Tee times for the 5A, 4A and 3A boys golf state championships

3A boys golf state tournament generic flag

(Ryan Casey/CHSAANow.com)

Tee times for the first day of boys golf's state championships in 2017.

The tournaments for both classifications run Oct. 2-3. Class 5A is held in Aurora, 4A is in Littleton, and 3A is in Lafayette.

Class 3A

This information is also available on this page, and the CHSAA Golf App on Android and iTunes.

Indian Peaks (Lafayette)
Time Tee Player School
8:30 a.m. 1 Hunter Wall Salida
Ivan Richmond Estes Park
Lance Peters Trinidad
8:30 a.m. 10 KC Carlson Delta
Luke Wright SkyView Academy
Thomas O'Connor Englewood
8:39 a.m. 1 Bryce Leafgren Eaton
Carter Hall Aspen
Trey Kuntz Sterling
8:39 a.m. 10 Blake Exelbert Basalt
Grant Rose Resurrection Christian
Luke hoffstaetter Monte Vista
8:48 a.m. 1 Colter Zwieg Aspen
Ethan Alcazar Eaton
Wil Gebhart Sterling
8:48 a.m. 10 Caleb Masted Resurrection Christian
Drew Broadhurst Basalt
Zach Marshall Gunnison
8:57 a.m. 1 Dawson Holmes Aspen
Riley Schaefer Sterling
Walker Scott Eaton
8:57 a.m. 10 James Lambert Gunnison
John Antholz Resurrection Christian
Tanner Korn Basalt
9:06 a.m. 1 Brayden Lambrecht Sterling
Dominic Lanese IV Aspen
Peter Grossenbacher Eaton
9:06 a.m. 10 Holden Kleager Basalt
Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian
Ted Trujillo Gunnison
9:15 a.m. 1 Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak
Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver
Thomas Messner Colorado Academy
9:15 a.m. 10 Billy Howenstein Dawson
Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy
Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge
9:24 a.m. 1 Christian Agelopoulos Colorado Academy
Davis Long Peak to Peak
Oliver Jack Kent Denver
9:24 a.m. 10 Chase Fulkerson Dawson
Jaxon Franklin Prospect Ridge
Tyler Trogstad The Classical Academy
9:33 a.m. 1 Brandon Cohen Colorado Academy
Mateo Manzanares Kent Denver
Nishant Datta Peak to Peak
9:33 a.m. 10 Cris Rudosky Montezuma-Cortez
Jacob Mason Jefferson Academy
Jake Francis Strasburg
9:42 a.m. 1 Ethan Tartaglia Peak to Peak
Jack Garnsey Colorado Academy
Jeffrey Zhou Kent Denver
9:42 a.m. 10 Blake Keetch Montezuma-Cortez
Jace Repola Jefferson Academy
Mitchell Davis Strasburg
9:51 a.m. 1 Brock Reedy Lamar
Peter Stinar St. Mary's
Westin Pals Lutheran
9:51 a.m. 10 Cody Schrock La Junta
Garrett Green Holy Family
Jordan Harrison Vail Mountain
10:00 a.m. 1 Cole Williams Lutheran
Jimmy Clark Lamar
Stephen Sabish St. Mary's
10:00 a.m. 10 Alex Mumm Holy Family
Jay Paolucci La Junta
Simon Lovely Telluride
10:09 a.m. 1 Dylan McTaggart Lamar
Jack Velten St. Mary's
Owen Deas Lutheran
10:09 a.m. 10 Duncan Campbell Cedaredge
Nathan Smith Pagosa Springs
robert noffsinger Frontier Academy
10:18 a.m. 1 Breck Ferrin Front Range Christian
Finn Sapp Vail Mountain
Ryan Speck Denver Academy
10:18 a.m. 10 Jonathon Robel Pagosa Springs
Max Noffsinger Frontier Academy
Peter Carlson Cedaredge
10:27 a.m. 1 Derrick Sharp Fowler
Donny Chavez Alamosa
Nathan Rabuck Northfield
10:27 a.m. 10 Ethan Jacob Roaring Fork
Jacob Lewis Cedaredge
Macklin Brockmeyer Faith Christian

Class 4A

This information is also available on this page, and the CHSAA Golf App on Android and iTunes.

Raccoon Creek (Littleton)
Time Tee Player School
8:30 a.m. 1 Cameron Poll Berthoud
Lance Phillips Palmer Ridge
Mario Dino Mullen
8:30 a.m. 10 Gage Nartker Air Academy
Keaton Hulen Cheyenne Mountain
Nick Formby Frederick
8:39 a.m. 1 Josh Hampton Discovery Canyon
Thomas Hicks Mullen
Trey Jones Palmer Ridge
8:39 a.m. 10 Adam Gannon Longmont
George Fenton George Washington
Sha Jefferson` Vista PEAK
8:48 a.m. 1 Elijah Harp Palmer Ridge
Kaden Ford Discovery Canyon
Rhett Johnson Mullen
8:48 a.m. 10 Chase Corlett Thompson Valley
David Brett Silver Creek
Sam Hoover Niwot
8:57 a.m. 1 Caleb Blackburn Discovery Canyon
Cole Reister Mullen
Drew Laake Palmer Ridge
8:57 a.m. 10 Andrew Elliott Niwot
Kellen Kudrna Mead
Nathan Dwyer Thompson Valley
9:06 a.m. 1 Barrett Jones Eagle Valley
Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon
Travis Menke Jr. Denver North
9:06 a.m. 10 Darren Edwards Thompson Valley
Jack Hoover Niwot
TJ Shehee Mead
9:15 a.m. 1 Bridger Tenney Evergreen
Jake Welch Valor Christian
Micah Stangebye Montrose
9:15 a.m. 10 Andrew Manney Lewis-Palmer
Mac Konrad Ponderosa
Mitchell Rasmuson Windsor
9:24 a.m. 1 Jordan Jennings Montrose
Ty Findlow Valor Christian
Xan Anderson Evergreen
9:24 a.m. 10 Chandler Schulz Windsor
Christian Holden Lewis-Palmer
John Fulton Ponderosa
9:33 a.m. 1 dawson hussong Montrose
Nolan Miller Evergreen
Trevor White Valor Christian
9:33 a.m. 10 Garrett Zinn Ponderosa
Joshua Grasmick Windsor
Justin Hudson Lewis-Palmer
9:42 a.m. 1 Clayton Whitton Evergreen
Hunter Khan Valor Christian
Ryan Lords Montrose
9:42 a.m. 10 Brock Rodrigues Pueblo County
Nick Mancini Golden
Oliver Rotermund Steamboat Springs
9:51 a.m. 1 Roger Nakagawa Thomas Jefferson
Tyler Severin Roosevelt
Wes Weber Mountain View
9:51 a.m. 10 Andrew Egan Pueblo County
Chance Sundarapura Golden
Jack Rotermund Steamboat Springs
10:00 a.m. 1 Andy Villescas Thomas Jefferson
Austin Magnuson Northridge
Medhaj Shrestha D'Evelyn
10:00 a.m. 10 Kyle Pritchard Durango
Shane Purkey Woodland Park
Tyler Horii Summit
10:09 a.m. 1 Gabe Goodman Green Mountan
Jacob Smith Rifle
Ryan Welsh Falcon
10:09 a.m. 10 Drew Sedinger Greeley Central
Jace Cisneros Woodland Park
Luke Tichi Durango
10:18 a.m. 1 Nicholas Vaver Centaurus
Oliver Gibbons Green Mountan
Wolfgang Smith Rifle
10:18 a.m. 10 AJ Arguello Pueblo West
Chazz Vigil Pueblo Centennial
Peyton Lorenz Wheat Ridge
10:27 a.m. 1 Adam Birrer Pueblo South
Jacques Goffinet Littleton
Joseph Stroup Widefield
10:27 a.m. 10 Josh North Pueblo Centennial
Joshua Velasco Pueblo East
Toby Salinas Pueblo West

Class 5A

This information is also available on this page, and the CHSAA Golf App on Android and iTunes.

CommonGround (Aurora)
Time Tee Player School
8:30 a.m. 1 Davis Bryant Eaglecrest
Jack Castiglia Lakewood
Supawich (Beam) Boonta Cherokee Trail
8:30 a.m. 10 Chris Kennedy Smoky Hill
Dillon Baker Castle View
Freddie Gluck Boulder
8:39 a.m. 1 Brendan Fricke Highlands Ranch
Cameron Bajaj Heritage
Ryan Liao Lakewood
8:39 a.m. 10 Casey Jacobsen Castle View
Henry Howser Boulder
Joseph Waddle Monarch
8:48 a.m. 1 Parker McNitt Heritage
Ryan Sangchompuphen Denver East
Tarek Salem Highlands Ranch
8:48 a.m. 10 Spencer Daake Monarch
Tyler Mulligan Chaparral
Zack Nehm Fruita Monument
8:57 a.m. 1 Andrew Davis Highlands Ranch
Ben Carrington Heritage
Joseph Madden Denver East
8:57 a.m. 10 Bryce Howard Chaparral
Sean Kennedy Fruita Monument
Thomas Volpe Monarch
9:06 a.m. 1 Jackson Crist Highlands Ranch
Kailer Rundiks Denver East
Sam Blackwood Heritage
9:06 a.m. 10 Blake Andersen Fruita Monument
Brayden Weiss Monarch
Sam Hammock Fort Collins
9:15 a.m. 1 Jay Yano Arapahoe
Josh Caridi Fossil Ridge
Walker Fuller Regis Jesuit
9:15 a.m. 10 Canon Olkowski Grand Junction
Grant Hoos Legacy
Grey Brewer Cherry Creek
9:24 a.m. 1 Calvin McCoy Regis Jesuit
Dillon Stewart Fossil Ridge
Tommy Packer Arapahoe
9:24 a.m. 10 Blake Schneiter Grand Junction
Cade Kilkenny Cherry Creek
Hunter Hayes Legacy
9:33 a.m. 1 Caleb Busta Arapahoe
Drew Anderson Regis Jesuit
Jack Hastings Fossil Ridge
9:33 a.m. 10 Carson Kerr Grand Junction
Cormac Arroyo Legacy
Max Malden Cherry Creek
9:42 a.m. 1 Alex Yano Arapahoe
Cameron Kirke Regis Jesuit
Gavin Hagstrom Fossil Ridge
9:42 a.m. 10 Carter Kovarik Cherry Creek
Isaiah Mallory Grand Junction
Jack Larson Ralston Valley
9:51 a.m. 1 Evan Kalac ThunderRidge
Kieran McMullen Rock Canyon
Ryder Heuston Fariview
9:51 a.m. 10 Brandon Bervig Liberty
Connor Jones Mountain Range
Landon Thunell Ralston Valley
10:00 a.m. 1 Jake Daniel Rock Canyon
Sam Ostravich ThunderRidge
Will Chadwick Fariview
10:00 a.m. 10 Josh Thomson Mountain Range
Lucas Howell Liberty
Nick Kim Mountain Vista
10:09 a.m. 1 Henry Dunkleberger Rock Canyon
Will Branan Fariview
Zach Swanson ThunderRidge
10:09 a.m. 10 Andrew Doyle Pine Creek
Cameron Como Rampart
Jay Audette-Smith Brighton
10:18 a.m. 1 Carson Briggs Broomfield
Finn Olson Rock Canyon
Noah Vrencur Fariview
10:18 a.m. 10 Caden Bailey Rampart
Luke Doyle Pine Creek
Ryan Kennedy Legend
10:27 a.m. 1 Avery Henderson Doherty
Jaden Opperman Columbine
Jeff Nelson Prairie View
10:27 a.m. 10 Andrew Rush Palmer
Connor Fagan Greeley West
Max Heupel Chatfield