A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 5 of the 2017 season.

Class 5A
1 Valor Christian 5-0
Friday: W 26-14 vs. (5) Cherry Creek
2 Eaglecrest 5-0
Thursday: W 42-7 at Bear Creek
3 Pomona 3-2
Friday: L 28-40 at Rockhurst
4 Regis Jesuit 4-1
Friday: W 40-14 vs. Mountain Vista
5 Cherry Creek 3-2
Friday: L 14-26 at (1) Valor Christian
6 Mullen 2-3
Off this week.
7 Fairview 5-0
Thursday: W 27-16 vs. Arapahoe
8 Columbine 4-1
Thursday: W 48-28 at Denver East
9 Grandview 3-2
Thursday: W 40-13 vs. Cherokee Trail
10 Lakewood 5-0
Thursday: W 45-0 vs. Fossil Ridge
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 4-1
Friday: L 14-17 vs. Ralston Valley
2 Ponderosa 5-0
Friday: W 43-0 vs. Pueblo Centennial
3 Chatfield 4-1
Friday: W 38-6 vs. Widefield
4 Windsor 4-1
Friday: W 42-7 vs. Grand Junction
5 Loveland 5-0
Friday: W 42-7 vs. Mountain View
6 Pueblo West 5-0
Friday: W 49-7 vs. Coronado
7 Fruita Monument 5-0
Off this week.
8 Monarch 5-0
Thursday: W 24-14 vs. Broomfield
9 Pueblo South 4-1
Friday: W 34-19 at Pueblo East
10 Skyline 5-0
Friday: W 57-3 vs. Niwot
Class 3A
1 Holy Family 4-1
Thursday: L 3-39 at Longmont
2 Mead 5-0
Friday: W 51-14 at Fort Morgan
3 Palmer Ridge 5-0
Friday: W 43-0 vs. (10) Canon City
4 Berthoud 5-0
Friday: W 49-0 at Thompson Valley
5 Erie 5-0
Friday: W 18-10 vs. (6) Silver Creek
6 Silver Creek 3-2
Friday: L 10-18 at (5) Erie
7 Roosevelt 4-1
Friday: W 33-7 vs. Lewis-Palmer
8 Skyview 5-0
Friday: W 48-21 at Lincoln
9 Harrison 5-0
Friday: W 58-7 at Woodland Park
10 Canon City 4-1
Friday: L 0-43 at (3) Palmer Ridge
Class 2A
1 Kent Denver 5-0
Friday: W 35-0 at Elizabeth
2 Bayfield 5-0
Friday: W 40-0 at Gunnison
3 The Classical Academy 4-1
Friday: L 11-21 at (5) La Junta
4 Platte Valley 5-0
Friday: W 54-13 at Fort Lupton
5 La Junta 4-1
Friday: W 21-11 vs. (3) The Classical Academy
6 Sterling 4-1
Friday: W 34-6 vs. Brush
7 Faith Christian 4-1
Thursday: W 46-8 at Jefferson
8 Alamosa 4-1
Friday: W 38-0 vs. Montezuma-Cortez
9 Salida 5-0
Friday: W 21-10 at Florence
10 Basalt 4-1
Saturday: W 48-0 at Steamboat Springs
Class 1A
1 Bennett 5-0
Friday: W 76-36 vs. (10) Clear Creek
2 Meeker 5-0
Friday: W 36-7 vs. Hotchkiss
3 Strasburg 4-1
Friday: W 42-0 vs. Highland
4 Centauri 5-0
Off this week.
5 Limon 4-1
Friday: W 13-0 at Wray
6 Paonia 4-1
Friday: W 49-8 vs. Cedaredge
7 Platte Canyon 4-0
Saturday: W 43-22 vs. Vail Christian
8 Peyton 4-1
Friday: W 48-7 at Rye
9 Crowley County 5-1
Saturday: W 40-8 vs. Rocky Ford
10 Clear Creek 4-1
Friday: L 36-76 at (1) Bennett
8-man
1 Sedgwick County 5-0
Friday: W 48-24 at Akron
2 Holly 4-0
Friday: W 40-6 vs. Wiley
3 Haxtun 5-0
Friday: W 29-21 at (8) Dayspring Christian Academy
4 West Grand 5-0
Friday: W 50-0 vs. Hayden
5 Hoehne 4-1
Friday: W 54-16 vs. Kiowa
6 Merino 5-0
Friday: W 14-6 vs. Caliche
7 Fowler 5-0
Saturday: W 52-0 at Custer County
8 Dayspring Christian Academy 3-2
Friday: L 21-29 vs. (3) Haxtun
9 Sargent 2-3
Saturday: W 58-0 at Sangre de Cristo
10 McClave 4-1
Friday: W 60-0 vs. Las Animas
6-man
1 Peetz 4-0
Saturday: W 49-8 vs. Briggsdale
2 Stratton/Liberty 5-0
Friday: W 61-8 vs. Arickaree/Woodlin
3 Cheyenne Wells 5-0
Friday: W 40-8 at Idalia
4 Otis 5-0
Friday: W 54-8 at Deer Trail
5 Prairie 5-0
Saturday: W 63-0 vs. Primero
6 Kit Carson 4-1
Saturday: W 38-14 at Flagler
7 North Park 3-1
Off this week.
8 Cotopaxi 4-1
Friday: L 38-71 at La Veta
9 Fleming 2-3
Friday: W 64-0 vs. Weldon Valley
10 Sierra Grande 5-0
Friday: W 72-31 at Antonito