A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Zero Week of the 2017 season.

Class 5A
1 Valor Christian 1-0
Fri: W 30-21 vs. Faith Lutheran (Nev.)
2 Pomona 1-0
Fri: W 52-22 vs. (4) Mullen
3 Cherry Creek 0-0
Off this week.
4 Mullen 0-1
Fri: L 22-52 at (2) Pomona
5 Regis Jesuit 0-0
Off this week.
6 Grandview 0-0
Off this week.
7 Eaglecrest 0-0
Off this week.
8 Columbine 1-0
Fri: W 21-7 vs. Ralston Valley
9 Highlands Ranch 1-0
Sat: W 53-7 at Smoky Hill
10 Fairview 0-0
Off this week.
Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 0-0
Off this week.
2 Broomfield 0-0
Off this week.
3 Ponderosa 0-0
Off this week.
4 Chatfield 0-1
Thurs: L 32-49 at Braden River (Fla.)
5 Windsor 0-0
Off this week.
6 Loveland 0-0
Off this week.
7 Fruita Monument 1-0
Fri: W 36-35 at Montrose
8 Monarch 0-0
Off this week.
9 Denver South 0-0
Off this week.
10 Pueblo West 0-0
Off this week.
Class 3A
1 Pueblo East 0-0
Off this week.
2 Discovery Canyon 0-0
Off this week.
3 Holy Family 1-0
Fri: W 33-27 vs. Mountain View
4 Silver Creek 0-0
Off this week.
5 Mead 0-0
Off this week.
6 Fort Morgan 0-0
Off this week.
7 Longmont 0-0
Off this week.
8 Palisade 1-0
Fri: W 20-14 at Grand Junction Central
9 Lewis-Palmer 0-0
Off this week.
10 Palmer Ridge 0-0
Off this week.
Class 2A
1 Kent Denver 1-0
Sat: W 59-0 vs. Prospect Ridge Academy
2 Bayfield 1-0
Fri: W 39-0 vs. San Juan (Utah)
3 La Junta 0-0
Off this week.
4 Delta 0-1
Fri: L 0-3 at Durango
5 The Classical Academy 0-0
Off this week.
6 Resurrection Christian 0-1
Fri: L 8-33 vs. (7) Sterling
7 Sterling 1-0
Fri: W 33-8 at (6) Resurrection Christian
8 D'Evelyn 0-0
Off this week.
9 Faith Christian 0-0
Off this week.
10 Platte Valley 0-0
Off this week.
Class 1A
1 Strasburg 0-0
Off this week.
2 Meeker 1-0
Fri: W 40-0 vs. Highland
3 Bennett 0-0
Off this week.
4 Paonia 0-1
Off this week.
5 Peyton 1-0
Fri: W 42-0 vs. Trinidad
6 Crowley County 1-0
Fri: W 26-7 vs. Colorado Springs Christian
7 Platte Canyon 0-0
Off this week.
8 Burlington 0-0
Off this week.
9 Cedaredge 0-0
Off this week.
10 Limon 0-0
Off this week.
Class 8-man
1 Sedgwick County 0-0
Off this week.
2 Akron 1-0
Fri: W 46-14 at Granada
3 Hoehne 0-0
Off this week.
4 Sargent 0-0
Off this week.
5 Dayspring Christian 0-0
Off this week.
6 West Grand 0-0
Off this week.
7 Merino 1-0
Sat: W 26-7 at Lake County
8 Norwood 0-0
Off this week.
9 Haxtun 0-0
Off this week.
10 Pikes Peak Christian 0-0
Off this week.
Class 6-man
1 Flagler 0-0
Off this week.
2 Fleming 0-1
Sat: L 31-25 at North Park
3 Cheyenne Wells 0-0
Off this week.
4 Peetz 0-0
Off this week.
5 Kit Carson 0-0
Off this week.
6 Stratton/Liberty 0-0
Off this week.
7 Genoa-Hugo 0-0
Off this week.
8 Eads 0-0
Off this week.
9 Arickaree/Woodlin 0-0
Off this week.
10 Pawnee 0-0
Off this week.