Football's TV & streaming schedule for the 2017 season

Below is a list of high school football games available on TV and live streams in Colorado this season. This is in addition to games on the NFHS Network, which will have extensive coverage every week.

Televised games

Date Time Teams Station
Aug. 25 7 p.m. Faith Lutheran (Nev.) at Valor Christian Altitude
Sept. 1 7 p.m. Broomfield at Legacy CET
Sept. 1 7 p.m. Mullen at Valor Christian Altitude
Sept. 8 7 p.m. Arapahoe at Heritage CET
Sept. 15 7 p.m. Eaglecrest at Grandview CET
Sept. 22 7 p.m. Valor Christian vs. Pomona Altitude
Sept. 22 7:30 p.m. Columbine at Chatfield CET
Sept. 29 7 p.m. Cherry Creek at Valor Christian Altitude
Sept. 29 7 p.m. Chaparral at ThunderRidge CET
Oct. 6 7 p.m. Poudre at Fountain-Fort Carson CET
Oct. 12 4 p.m. (10 p.m. HD) Golden vs. Dakota Ridge Altitude
Oct. 12 7:30 p.m. Mullen vs. Columbine Altitude
Oct. 13 7 p.m. Doherty at Arapahoe CET
Oct. 20 7 p.m. Valor Christian at Highlands Ranch CET
Oct. 27 7:30 p.m. Grandview vs. Arapahoe Altitude
Oct. 27 4 p.m. (10 p.m. HD) Cherokee Trail vs. Mountain Vista Altitude
Oct. 27 7 p.m. Dakota Ridge at Chatfield CET
Nov. 3 7 p.m. Pomona at Cherokee Trail CET

Streaming games

This list will be updated with new information as it becomes available. These games are in addition to those on the NFHS Network, which produces a wide range of games each week. This section will be updated.

Date Time Teams Stream
8/24 4:30 p.m. Pueblo South at Wheat Ridge SSM
8/25   Mullen at Pomona DP
8/25 3:30 p.m. Doherty at Castle View SSM
8/26 1 p.m. Highlands Ranch at Smoky Hill SSM
8/31 7 p.m. Grandview at Chaparral SSM
8/31 7 p.m. Overland at Denver East SSM
8/31 7 p.m. Skyline at Golden SSM
8/31 8 p.m. Poudre at Mountain Vista SSM
9/1   Regis Jesuit at Cherry Creek DP
9/1 7 p.m. Douglas County at Castle View SSM
9/1 7 p.m. Smoky Hill at Eaglecrest SSM
9/1 7 p.m. Cherokee Trail at Highlands Ranch SSM
9/1 7 p.m. Arvada West at Lakewood SSM
9/1 7:30 p.m. Fountain-Fort Carson at Ralston Valley SSM
9/2 1 p.m. Aspen at Arvada SSM
9/2 1 p.m. Arapahoe at Rock Canyon SSM
9/2 7 p.m. Pine Creek at ThunderRidge SSM
9/7 7 p.m. Mountain Range at Arvada West SSM
9/7 7 p.m. Prairie View at Chaparral SSM
9/7 7 p.m. Horizon at Overland SSM
9/8   Arapahoe at Heritage DP
9/8 7 p.m. Ponderosa at Douglas County SSM
9/8 7 p.m. ThunderRidge at Eaglecrest SSM
9/9 1 p.m. Rock Canyon at Smoky Hill SSM
9/14 6:30 p.m. Ponderosa at Gateway SSM
9/15   Eaglecrest at Grandview DP
9/15 6:30 p.m. Smoky Hill at Aurora Central SSM
9/15 7 p.m. Legend at Castle View SSM
9/15 7 p.m. Highlands Ranch at Chaparral SSM
9/15 4 p.m. Rock Canyon at Denver East SSM
9/15 4 p.m. Hinkley at Lakewood SSM
9/15 7 p.m. ThunderRidge at Mountain Vista SSM
9/15 7 p.m. Pomona at Ralston Valley SSM
9/21 7 p.m. ThunderRidge at Rock Canyon SSM
9/21 7 p.m. Palmer Ridge at Discovery Canyon 20TV
9/22   Valor Christian at Pomona DP
9/22 4 p.m. Pinnacle at Arvada SSM
9/22 4 p.m. Pueblo West at Dakota Ridge SSM
9/22 7 p.m. Liberty at Air Academy 20TV
9/22 7:30 p.m. Cherokee Trail at Eaglecrest SSM
9/22 7 p.m. Rampart at Ponderosa SSM
9/23 11 a.m. Denver West at Denver North SSM
9/23 6 p.m. Regis Jesuit at Highlands Ranch SSM
9/23 1 p.m. Arvada West at Smoky Hill SSM
9/28 4 p.m. Columbine at Denver East SSM
9/28 7 p.m. Mountain Range at Douglas County SSM
9/28 6:30 p.m. Rangeview at Gateway SSM
9/28 7:30 p.m. Cherokee Trail at Grandview SSM
9/28 7:30 p.m. Fossil Ridge at Lakewood SSM
9/28 7 p.m. Dakota Ridge at Wheat Ridge SSM
9/29   Fossil Ridge at Lakewood DP
9/29 7 p.m. Standley Lake at Arvada West SSM
9/29 4:30 p.m. Hinkley at Aurora Central SSM
9/29 7 p.m. Rock Canyon at Castle View SSM
9/29 7 p.m. Pueblo Centennial at Ponderosa SSM
9/29 7 p.m. Chaparral at ThunderRidge SSM
10/5 8 p.m. Hinkley at Mountain Vista SSM
10/5 7 p.m. Liberty at Ponderosa SSM
10/5 7 p.m. George Washington at Wheat Ridge SSM
10/6 7 p.m. Cherokee Trail at Chaparral SSM
10/6 7:30 p.m. Gateway at Dakota Ridge SSM
10/6 4 p.m. Vista PEAK at Denver North SSM
10/6 7 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Eaglecrest SSM
10/6 4 p.m. Chatfield at Golden SSM
10/6 7 p.m. Boulder at Grandview SSM
10/6 7:30 p.m. Castle View at Ralston Valley SSM
10/6 7 p.m. Northglenn at ThunderRidge SSM
10/7 1 p.m. Highlands Ranch at Lakewood SSM
10/7 4 p.m. Pomona at Rock Canyon SSM
10/12 4 p.m. Golden at Dakota Ridge SSM
10/12 7 p.m. Regis Jesuit at Douglas County SSM
10/12 7 p.m. Smoky Hill at Grandview SSM
10/12 7 p.m. Chaparral at Mountain Vista SSM
10/12 7 p.m. Pueblo West at Pine Creek 20TV
10/13   Mullen at Columbine DP
10/13 7 p.m. Ralston Valley at Arvada West SSM
10/13 4 p.m. Heritage at Gateway SSM
10/13 7 p.m. Fountain-Fort Carson at Highlands Ranch SSM
10/13 4 p.m. Valor Christian at Lakewood SSM
10/13 7 p.m. Boulder at Overland SSM
10/14 11 a.m. Palmer Ridge at Denver North SSM
10/19 6 p.m. Middle Park at Arvada SSM
10/19 7:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Arvada West SSM
10/19 7 p.m. Eaglecrest at Castle View SSM
10/19 4 p.m. Rangeview at Ralston Valley SSM
10/20   Chaparral at Rock Canyon DP
10/20 4 p.m. Wheat Ridge at Denver South SSM
10/20 7 p.m. Westminster at Douglas County SSM
10/20 7 p.m. Valor Christian at Highlands Ranch SSM
10/20 7 p.m. Smoky Hill at Overland SSM
10/20 7 p.m. Chaparral at Rock Canyon SSM
10/21 2 p.m. Fossil Ridge at Denver East SSM
10/26 6:30 p.m. Bear Creek at Aurora Central SSM
10/26 7 p.m. Legacy at Douglas County SSM
10/26 7 p.m. Ralston Valley at Eaglecrest SSM
10/26 7 p.m. Hinkley at Rock Canyon SSM
10/26 7 p.m. Boulder at Smoky Hill SSM
10/26 7 p.m. Thornton at Wheat Ridge SSM
10/27   Dakota Ridge at Chatfield DP
10/27 11 a.m. Denver North at Lincoln SSM
10/27 4 p.m. Jefferson at Arvada SSM
10/27 7 p.m. Arvada West at Castle View SSM
10/27 7 p.m. Chatfield at Dakota Ridge SSM
10/27 4 p.m. Standey Lake at Denver South SSM
10/27 6:30 p.m. Adams City at Gateway SSM
10/27 7 p.m. Heritage at Golden SSM
10/27 7:30 p.m. Arapahoe at Grandview SSM
10/27 7 p.m. Mullen at ThunderRidge SSM
10/28 2 p.m. Horizon at Denver East SSM
10/28 1 p.m. Cheyenne Mountain at Ponderosa SSM
11/2 6 p.m. Adams City at Dakota Ridge SSM
11/2 7 p.m. Poudre at Highlands Ranch SSM
11/2 7 p.m. Rocky Mountain at Ralston Valley SSM
11/2 7 p.m. Columbine at ThunderRidge SSM
11/2 7 p.m. Fruita Monument at Wheat Ridge SSM
11/3   Highlands Ranch at Legend DP
11/3 4 p.m. Eaglecrest at Arvada West SSM
11/3 7 p.m. Hinkley at Chaparral SSM
11/3 4 p.m. Thomas Jefferson at Denver North SSM
11/3 7 p.m. Legend at Lakewood SSM
11/3 7 p.m. Rock Canyon at Mountain Vista SSM
11/3 7 p.m. Grandview at Overland SSM
11/4 4 p.m. Golden at Gateway SSM