All-state field hockey team for 2016 season

The 2016 all-state field hockey team is created by the field hockey league and their sport's coaches.

Scroll down to see the entire team.

All-state field hockey

Coach of the year: Katie Morris, Denver East

First team
Name School Year
Keelin Broeker Palmer Ridge Senior
Isabel Chandler Colorado Academy Senior
Emma Domich Kent Denver     Junior
Taylor Hantman Cherry Creek Senior
Hannah Krafts Golden Senior
Emily Munn Palmer Ridge Senior
Evi Patterson Mountain Vista Senior
Lindsey Reich Regis Jesuit Senior
Shannon Snediker Palmer Ridge Senior
Nellie Turnage Colorado Academy Senior
Eve Vanberkel Denver East Junior
Second team
Name School Year
Olivia Baglieri Kent Denver Junior
Maddie Belcher Mountain Vista Senior
Kate Burney Denver East Senior
Regan Cadieux Regis Jesuit Junior
Rachel Cowan Kent Denver Senior
Emily Dawson Grandview Junior
Liz Phillips Palmer Ridge Junior
Lexi Ringsby Cherry Creek Senior
Reagan Rychecky St. Mary'S Academy Junior
Bridget Sutter Colorado Academy Senior
Madi Wifall Kent Denver Senior

Honorable mention: Julia Burns, Arapahoe, Senior; Jennifer Choate, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Emile Choi, Kent Denver, Senior; Sydney Chytka, Palmer Ridge, Junior; Kayla Clark, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Drue Davis, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Eliza Davis, Colorado Academy, Junior; Claire Gilmore, Denver East, Senior; Lily Hermann, Denver East, Senior; Thyra Hermann, Denver East, Senior; Mikayla Hernandez, Smoky Hill, Senior; Madeleine Hunt, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Tess Kramer, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Ashley Lawson, Smoky Hill, Senior; Madelyn Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Lily Loftus, St. Mary'S Academy, Sophomore; Megan Matthews, Grandview, Junior; Caroline Mchugh, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Holly Miller, Smoky Hill, Senior; Jill Murphy, Colorado Academy, Junior; Sloane Murphy, Colorado Academy, Sophomore; Kodi Paules, Smoky Hill, Senior; Hannah Phelps, Mountain Vista, Senior; Eliza Radochonski, Cherry Creek, Senior; Melissa Rinaldo, Grandview, Junior; Shelby Schumacher, Kent Denver, Senior; Beth Schwab, Liberty, Senior; Pearl Schwartz, Cherry Creek, Junior; Abby Timmins, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Lourdes Trujillo, Grandview, Senior; Maddie Wells, Denver East, Senior; Lauren Whittemore, Arapahoe, Junior.