State spirit championships schedule

Below is the schedule for the 2016 state spirit championships.

Finals schedule

Team Discipline Report Time Performance Time Mat
Swink 2A Cheer 4:59 PM 5:30 PM A
James Irwin 3A Cheer 5:03 PM 5:34 PM A
Vail Christian 2A Poms 5:06 PM 5:37 PM B
St. Mary's 2A/3A Co-ed 5:09 PM 5:40 PM A
Cheyenne Wells 2A Cheer 5:13 PM 5:44 PM A
The Academy 3A Cheer 5:17 PM 5:48 PM A
Clear Creek 2A Poms 5:20 PM 5:51 PM B
Strasburg 2A/3A Co-ed 5:23 PM 5:54 PM A
Dove Creek 2A Cheer 5:27 PM 5:58 PM A
Bayfield 3A Pom 5:30 PM 6:01 PM B
Faith Christian 3A Cheer 5:33 PM 6:04 PM A
BREAK        
Highland 2A Cheer 5:41 PM 6:12 PM A
University 3A Pom 5:44 PM 6:15 PM B
Coal Ridge 3A Cheer 5:47 PM 6:18 PM A
BREAK        
BREAK        
Lewis-Palmer 4A Cheer 5:57 PM 6:28 PM A
Chaparral 5A Cheer 6:01 PM 6:32 PM A
Wheat Ridge 4A Pom 6:04 PM 6:35 PM B
Thompson Valley 4A Cheer 6:07 PM 6:38 PM A
Rock Canyon 5A Cheer 6:11 PM 6:42 PM A
Standley Lake 4A Pom 6:14 PM 6:45 PM B
Ponderosa 4A Cheer 6:17 PM 6:48 PM A
Eaglecrest 5A Cheer 6:21 PM 6:52 PM A
Mullen 4A Pom 6:24 PM 6:55 PM B
Palmer Ridge 4A Cheer 6:27 PM 6:58 PM A
Fossil Ridge 5A Cheer 6:31 PM 7:02 PM A
Erie 4A Pom 6:34 PM 7:05 PM B
Wheat Ridge 4A Cheer 6:37 PM 7:08 PM A
Loveland 5A Cheer 6:41 PM 7:12 PM A
Arapahoe 5A Poms 6:44 PM 7:15 PM B
Valor Christian 4A Cheer 6:47 PM 7:18 PM A
Grandview 5A Cheer 6:51 PM 7:22 PM A
Cherry Creek 5A Poms 6:54 PM 7:25 PM B
Glenwood Springs 4A Cheer 6:57 PM 7:28 PM A
ThunderRidge 5A Poms 7:00 PM 7:31 PM B
Erie 4A Cheer 7:03 PM 7:34 PM A
Grandview 5A Poms 7:06 PM 7:37 PM B
BREAK        
BREAK        
Heritage 4A/5A Co-ed 7:15 PM 7:46 PM A
Mountain Vista Jazz 7:18 PM 7:49 PM B
Mountain Vista 4A/5A Co-ed 7:21 PM 7:52 PM A
Ponderosa Jazz 7:24 PM 7:55 PM B
Fruita Monument 4A/5A Co-ed 7:27 PM 7:58 PM A
Valor Christian Jazz 7:30 PM 8:01 PM B
Castle View 4A/5A Co-ed 7:33 PM 8:04 PM A
Chaparral Jazz 7:36 PM 8:07 PM B
Palisade 4A/5A Co-ed 7:39 PM 8:10 PM A
Eaglecrest Hip Hop 7:42 PM 8:13 PM B
Skyline 4A/5A Co-ed 7:45 PM 8:16 PM A
Greeley West Hip Hop 7:48 PM 8:19 PM B
Vista Ridge 4A/5A Co-ed 7:51 PM 8:22 PM A
Broomfield Hip Hop 7:54 PM 8:25 PM B
Falcon 4A/5A Co-ed 7:57 PM 8:28 PM A
Monarch Hip Hop 8:00 PM 8:31 PM B
Colorado Mesa University Cheer & Dance Performance   8:34 PM  
University of Northern Colorado Cheer Performance   8:39 PM  
University of Northern Colorado Dance Performance   8:43 PM  

Prelims schedule