Final results: 2016 state cross country championships

COLORADO SPRINGS — Complete results from the 2016 state cross country meets, held at the Norris-Penrose Event Center.

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 The Vanguard School 17:08.0 15
2 Lyons 17:41.1 26
3 Rocky Ford 17:39.0 30
4 Heritage Christian Academy 18:14.4 53
5 Mancos 18:13.3 56
6 Peyton 18:18.3 58
7 Telluride 18:39.1 87
8 Sargent 18:44.4 88
9 Limon 18:49.7 98
10 Custer County 18:48.0 100
11 Highland 18:46.1 103
12 Ouray 19:22.9 126
13 Hotchkiss 19:25.2 131
14 Alexander Dawson 19:31.3 137
15 Del Norte 20:07.2 159
16 Denver Academy 19:59.7 166
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Jerald Taylor Senior Custer County 16:06.3 5:12 4:58 10:23
2 Cody Danley Junior Rocky Ford 16:38.6 5:22 4:58 10:41
3 Patrick Scoggins Junior Rangley 16:57.9 5:28 5:04 10:56
4 Ben Kelley Junior South Routt 17:00.2 5:29 5:02 10:46
5 Grant Hughes Senior The Vanguard School 17:00.5 5:29 5:22 11:10
6 Austin Russell Senior Meeker 17:00.8 5:29 5:04 10:56
7 Isaac Roberts Freshman Lyons 17:00.9 5:29 5:20 11:08
8 Harley Morgan Senior The Vanguard School 17:01.9 5:29 5:19 11:08
9 Connor Kaufman Senior Wiggins 17:11.0 5:32 5:06 11:01
10 Levi Kilian Sophomore Highland 17:15.0 5:34 5:04 11:08
11 Nick Lovato Junior The Vanguard School 17:21.3 5:36 5:18 11:11
12 Jaden Evans Sophomore Telluride 17:38.2 5:41 5:12 11:13
13 Aj Briar Senior The Vanguard School 17:51.5 5:45 5:20 11:31
14 Colton Jonjak-Plahn Sophomore Lyons 17:58.6 5:48 5:42 11:53
15 Jake Murphy Senior Lake City Community 17:58.9 5:48 5:14 11:41
16 Caleb Smith Junior Peyton 18:03.5 5:49 5:17 11:14
17 Field Soosloff Junior Lyons 18:03.5 5:49 5:42 11:54
18 Brandon Cardenas Senior Rocky Ford 18:07.0 5:50 5:11 11:35
19 Seth Bruxvoort Sophomore Heritage Christian Academy 18:10.4 5:51 5:42 11:44
20 Gary DeLeon Junior Rocky Ford 18:11.2 5:52 5:24 11:40
21 Teslin Stecher Sophomore Mancos 18:11.2 5:52 5:29 11:40
22 Keaton Case Sophomore Heritage Christian Academy 18:11.9 5:52 5:42 11:47
23 Max Saliman Sophomore Shining Mountain Waldorf 18:12.3 5:52 5:33 11:49
24 Landon Milbrath Junior Lyons 18:12.4 5:52 5:42 11:54
25 Jake McKie Junior Mancos 18:13.1 5:52 5:30 11:41
26 Kyle Hutsell Freshman Limon 18:13.9 5:53 5:34 11:51
27 Simon Kearns Junior Mancos 18:15.3 5:53 5:12 11:19
28 Will Swenson Junior Colorado Rocky Mountain 18:17.6 5:54 5:14 11:40
29 Isaiah Bowsher Junior Heritage Christian Academy 18:20.5 5:55 5:42 11:52
30 Garhett Shaw Junior Peyton 18:22.3 5:55 5:25 11:44
31 Ryland Howard Junior Peyton 18:28.9 5:57 5:35 11:55
32 Leighton Burt Senior Sargent 18:31.9 5:58 5:21 11:47
33 Mason Howard Freshman Peyton 18:33.7 5:59 5:31 11:45
34 Heriberto Gonzalez Junior Center 18:34.6 5:59 5:21 11:47
35 Sam Scheibler Senior Telluride 18:35.2 5:59 5:29 11:53
36 Adam Figgins Sophomore Nederland 18:39.9 6:01 5:25 11:58
37 joel lemaster Senior Front Range Christian 18:40.2 6:01 5:41 12:01
38 Cooper Rondinelli Sophomore Ouray 18:42.1 6:02 5:43 11:54
39 Josiah Bowsher Sophomore Heritage Christian Academy 18:45.6 6:03 5:38 11:54
40 Jacob Robirds Junior Sargent 18:46.0 6:03 5:34 11:59
41 Caden Meilner Junior Paonia 18:49.9 6:04 5:22 11:53
42 Andrew Lanham Senior Alexander Dawson 18:50.7 6:04 5:44 12:18
43 Elias Zeller Freshman Custer County 18:51.4 6:05 5:41 12:07
44 Ethan Reschke Junior Sargent 18:55.3 6:06 5:19 11:59
45 Sam Rodriguez Junior Hotchkiss 18:55.5 6:06 5:21 11:57
46 Adam Crowl Junior Lyons 18:55.5 6:06 5:53 12:20
47 Carlos Parra Junior Del Norte 18:57.5 6:07 5:32 12:08
48 Gabe Rodriguez Senior Hotchkiss 19:01.4 6:08 5:31 12:10
49 Morgan Arnold Sophomore Limon 19:03.6 6:09 5:43 12:17
50 Wes Davies Sophomore Clear Creek 19:07.3 6:10 5:33 12:01
51 Owen Berry Freshman Buena Vista 19:09.5 6:10 5:42 12:15
52 Zach Briggs Sophomore Ouray 19:11.2 6:11 5:44 12:23
53 Nathan Arnold Junior Limon 19:11.4 6:11 5:40 12:20
54 Kaleb Bjorkman Senior The Vanguard School 19:13.1 6:12 5:45 12:22
55 Evan Morgan Junior The Vanguard School 19:15.4 6:12 5:49 12:22
56 Brian Preston Senior Rocky Ford 19:16.3 6:13 5:42 12:21
57 Ryoya Shima Junior Mancos 19:16.8 6:13 5:39 12:17
58 Gage Gellerman Junior Peyton 19:19.1 6:14 5:40 12:24
59 Nick Boggess Freshman Lyons 19:21.8 6:14 5:50 12:23
60 Nick Timpe Senior Alexander Dawson 19:24.0 6:15 5:50 12:37
61 Bryson Fogg Sophomore Highland 19:24.4 6:15 5:39 12:24
62 Nigel Cortright Freshman Sargent 19:28.9 6:17 5:41 12:28
63 Zach Partain Junior Heritage Christian Academy 19:29.2 6:17 5:54 12:39
64 Louis Long Senior Rocky Ford 19:30.9 6:17 5:35 12:24
65 Jackson Meyer Junior Denver Academy 19:31.4 6:18 5:48 12:43
66 Joaquin Munoz Junior Rocky Ford 19:35.0 6:19 5:42 12:31
67 Justus Isakson Senior Highland 19:38.8 6:20 5:46 12:36
68 Meshach Bach-Gomberg Sophomore Telluride 19:43.8 6:22 5:35 12:23
69 Caleb Yoder Junior Mancos 19:46.5 6:22 5:47 12:44
70 Zane Wilson Junior Mancos 19:48.3 6:23 5:57 12:45
71 Phillip Hufman Sophomore Dolores High School 19:48.6 6:23 5:31 12:23
72 Parker Harris Sophomore Denver Academy 19:49.1 6:23 5:47 12:37
73 Thomas Hatcher Freshman Telluride 19:54.6 6:25 5:58 12:52
74 Jared Staggers Senior Heritage Christian Academy 19:55.2 6:25 5:53 12:43
75 Sammy Schuemann Freshman Peyton 19:56.3 6:26 5:37 12:24
76 Elijah Myers Freshman Limon 20:05.6 6:29 5:49 12:52
77 Will Plantz Junior Telluride 20:05.8 6:29 5:38 12:52
78 Samuel Lorenz Sophomore Del Norte 20:08.4 6:29 5:56 12:58
79 Evan Alsup Sophomore Ouray 20:15.3 6:32 5:50 12:47
80 Zack Allen Senior Hotchkiss 20:18.6 6:33 5:47 12:56
81 JP Paquette Senior Alexander Dawson 20:19.1 6:33 6:11 13:12
82 Spencer Keating Sophomore Telluride 20:22.4 6:34 6:00 13:03
83 Isaac Neivert Junior Denver Academy 20:38.5 6:39 5:48 13:03
84 Nick Bellew Junior Pikes Peak Christian 20:39.3 6:39 5:57 13:10
85 Micheal Peterson Freshman Sargent 21:00.6 6:46 6:11 13:29
86 Jeremiah Mascaranas Senior Highland 21:05.1 6:48 5:56 13:16
87 Patrick Schaffer Junior Del Norte 21:15.4 6:51 6:02 13:18
88 Steel Hoke Sophomore Highland 21:22.3 6:53 6:03 13:40
89 Dalton Womack Sophomore Custer County 21:26.1 6:54 6:03 13:49
90 Ford Adams Sophomore Denver Academy 21:38.7 6:59 5:57 13:49
91 Noah Vialpando Freshman Highland 21:51.5 7:03 6:26 14:06
92 Vance Palizzi Senior Denver Academy 22:14.0 7:10 6:30 14:16
93 Eli McCullick Freshman Alexander Dawson 22:20.2 7:12 6:31 14:17
94 Nick Jung Sophomore Hotchkiss 22:30.4 7:15 6:25 14:28
95 Charlie Sutcliffe Freshman Alexander Dawson 22:31.0 7:15 6:34 14:32
96 Wyatt Gober Freshman Ouray 22:42.6 7:19 6:40 14:35
97 Jack Ridilla Sophomore Alexander Dawson 22:49.8 7:21 6:35 14:30
98 Tristen Button Freshman Custer County 23:17.4 7:30 6:41 14:40
99 Hafen Campbell Senior Del Norte 24:30.6 7:54 6:33 15:24
100 Alexander Holland Junior Denver Academy 24:55.2 8:02 6:46 15:40
101 JD Miller Freshman Hotchkiss 25:49.9 8:19 6:47 15:54

Girls

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Telluride 21:03.2 21
2 Lyons 21:53.6 39
3 Nederland 21:52.6 56
4 Buena Vista 21:58.5 59
5 The Colorado Springs 22:49.9 64
6 Paonia 22:58.0 77
7 Rocky Ford 23:09.1 78
8 Crested Butte 23:36.0 85
9 Peyton 23:14.3 87
10 Lake City Community 23:46.5 96
11 Heritage Christian Academy 23:32.1 100
12 The Vanguard School 23:55.5 107
13 Clear Creek 23:56.0 108
14 Mancos 24:19.4 124
15 Center 24:19.9 125
16 Fountain Valley 29:07.8 173
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Chloe Veilleux Sophomore South Routt 19:47.2 6:23 6:08 13:02
2 Annie Hughes Senior Buena Vista 19:56.1 6:25 6:05 12:43
3 Whitney White Senior Buena Vista 20:07.2 6:29 6:05 12:57
4 Julia Eskelson Senior Meeker 20:13.5 6:31 6:08 13:04
5 Soleil Gaylord Junior Telluride 20:24.4 6:35 6:04 12:58
6 Sydney Petersen Junior Crested Butte 20:24.4 6:35 6:13 13:20
7 Maya Ordonez Sophomore Telluride 20:37.6 6:39 6:09 13:14
8 Courtney Jenson Junior Wiggins 20:41.0 6:40 6:09 13:15
9 Emma Schaefer Sophomore Shining Mountain Waldorf 20:43.8 6:41 6:21 13:21
10 Sarah Davidson Junior Nederland 20:44.1 6:41 6:22 13:38
11 Helen Cross Freshman Nederland 20:46.2 6:42 6:22 13:38
12 Kayla Carter Sophomore Custer County 21:08.9 6:49 6:08 13:21
13 CeAnn Udovich Junior Lyons 21:09.4 6:49 6:10 13:28
14 Maggie Allen Senior Wiggins 21:17.5 6:52 6:09 13:37
15 Megan Levine Senior Lake City Community 21:20.1 6:53 6:14 13:37
16 Maggie Berry Senior Alexander Dawson 21:24.6 6:54 6:20 13:43
17 Maria O'Neal Junior Crested Butte 21:32.6 6:57 6:11 13:20
18 Samantha O'Brien Junior Clear Creek 21:57.0 7:04 6:39 14:15
19 Bria Johnson Freshman The Vanguard School 22:01.8 7:06 6:23 13:58
20 Caroline Benney Junior Lake County 22:04.6 7:07 6:40 14:17
21 Alyssa Pack Senior Telluride 22:07.6 7:08 6:23 14:14
22 Kaylee Kearse Junior Peyton 22:13.6 7:10 6:50 14:18
23 Georgia Barone Junior Lyons 22:13.7 7:10 6:45 14:15
24 Kendra Sears Freshman Sargent 22:15.6 7:10 6:37 14:14
25 Emilee Haefeli Junior Del Norte 22:15.8 7:10 6:40 14:30
26 Abby Leuchten Freshman Shining Mountain Waldorf 22:17.3 7:11 6:48 14:41
27 Katie Fankhouser Freshman Lyons 22:17.5 7:11 7:08 14:45
28 Sarah Weidman Junior The Colorado Springs 22:20.1 7:12 6:45 14:18
29 Brooke Hillman Junior Paonia 22:23.6 7:13 6:17 14:09
30 Alora Cross Freshman Lyons 22:36.0 7:17 7:08 14:48
31 Kaiya Firor Sophomore Hotchkiss 22:40.7 7:18 6:31 14:29
32 Leeann Wagner Junior Heritage Christian Academy 22:42.1 7:19 6:40 14:41
33 Kate Griffin Freshman The Colorado Springs 22:58.9 7:24 6:52 14:55
34 Isabella Montoya Senior Fountain Valley 22:59.5 7:25 6:38 14:43
35 Jacklynn Snyder Junior Rocky Ford 23:01.1 7:25 6:40 14:36
36 Miranda Hall Junior Lake City Community 23:07.2 7:27 6:39 14:38
37 Emily Aragon Senior Rocky Ford 23:10.4 7:28 7:01 15:00
38 Ivy Marple Senior The Colorado Springs 23:10.5 7:28 7:01 15:03
39 Kaelyn Keating-Wade Junior Ellicott 23:11.8 7:28 6:47 14:56
40 Nora Dransfield Junior Paonia 23:11.9 7:28 6:50 14:58
41 Emma Most Senior Mancos 23:12.0 7:29 6:49 14:49
42 Camille Ruggles Sophomore Center 23:12.1 7:29 6:49 14:52
43 Jaquelin Alvey Sophomore Rocky Ford 23:15.4 7:30 6:45 14:49
44 Ryleigh Carr Freshman Highland 23:17.6 7:30 6:52 15:02
45 Sarah Roberts Junior Lyons 23:18.1 7:31 7:10 15:18
46 Alex Eaton Sophomore Paonia 23:18.4 7:31 6:51 14:56
47 Natalia Kelley Senior Telluride 23:22.0 7:32 6:49 14:57
48 Ashley Carter Junior Center 23:24.4 7:33 6:49 14:52
49 Kylee Udovich Sophomore Lyons 23:31.8 7:35 7:13 15:16
50 Kayliegh Mannering Freshman Peyton 23:39.3 7:37 7:14 15:26
51 Megan Wagner Junior Heritage Christian Academy 23:44.1 7:39 6:49 15:00
52 Emily Gauna Junior Rocky Ford 23:45.8 7:39 7:00 15:15
53 Shian Hanks Junior Peyton 23:49.6 7:41 7:04 15:22
54 Kaylee Rose Senior Mancos 23:51.0 7:41 6:51 14:56
55 Isabelle Bennett Sophomore Telluride 23:52.2 7:41 6:49 14:57
56 Kourtney Bruner Freshman South Routt 23:56.0 7:43 6:58 15:22
57 Sophia Alvarez Senior Rocky Ford 24:01.6 7:45 7:01 15:25
58 Linnea Sherman Freshman Colorado Rocky Mountain 24:02.9 7:45 6:59 15:22
59 Sierra Mercer Senior Clear Creek 24:04.1 7:45 6:59 15:19
60 Anna Neher Freshman Nederland 24:07.1 7:46 7:14 15:40
61 Alethia Brewer Senior Heritage Christian Academy 24:10.1 7:47 7:14 15:35
62 RaeLynn Norman Sophomore Rangley 24:17.3 7:50 7:03 15:31
63 Ansley Davis Freshman Heritage Christian Academy 24:26.3 7:52 7:11 15:34
64 Mikhala Miller Sophomore Peyton 24:35.7 7:55 7:11 15:29
65 Mikaela Taylor Sophomore Limon 24:41.0 7:57 7:00 15:33
66 Korey Winter Sophomore The Vanguard School 24:48.6 8:00 7:10 15:57
67 Morgan Wilklow Sophomore The Vanguard School 24:55.8 8:02 7:18 16:05
68 Meg Feeley Sophomore Nederland 24:56.3 8:02 7:21 15:56
69 Ella Dallin Freshman The Vanguard School 25:10.3 8:07 7:27 16:07
70 Macy O'Rourke Senior Paonia 25:14.4 8:08 7:38 16:26
71 Katya Schwieterman Freshman Paonia 25:14.6 8:08 7:14 16:02
72 Makayla Rodriguez Junior Rye 25:24.7 8:11 7:00 15:56
73 Kaitlyn Pallotto Sophomore Heritage Christian Academy 25:31.0 8:13 7:00 16:00
74 Isabella Grizales Freshman The Vanguard School 25:37.8 8:15 7:17 16:09
75 Lizzy Gueck Sophomore Heritage Christian Academy 25:40.1 8:16 7:20 16:18
76 Marisol Gahlke-Mendizab Sophomore Clear Creek 25:46.8 8:18 7:21 16:23
77 Miranda Thomas 0 West Grand 25:47.6 8:19 7:15 16:22
78 Lynzi Doke Junior Buena Vista 25:51.9 8:20 7:27 16:25
79 Hannah Skinner Senior Mancos 25:55.0 8:21 7:32 16:26
80 Alex Sorokach Freshman Nederland 26:00.4 8:23 7:31 16:29
81 Anna Bearss Sophomore Buena Vista 26:01.7 8:23 7:27 16:39
82 Adly Nadeau Junior Clear Creek 26:03.7 8:24 7:20 16:33
83 Samantha Smith Freshman Clear Creek 26:20.6 8:29 7:21 16:34
84 Mariah Griffith Sophomore Paonia 26:22.3 8:30 7:34 16:45
85 Lola Estrada Freshman Center 26:22.7 8:30 7:21 16:27
86 Nanen Aguilar Freshman Limon 26:22.9 8:30 7:02 16:18
87 Gracie Werlin Junior Clear Creek 26:39.9 8:35 7:21 16:36
88 Marianna Jackson Junior The Vanguard School 26:48.9 8:38 7:22 17:11
89 Mariah McClung Senior Lake City Community 26:52.0 8:39 7:37 17:11
90 Jessalyn Bay-Voit Senior Mancos 27:09.5 8:45 7:31 16:55
91 Mirabelle Riley Sophomore Buena Vista 27:16.4 8:47 7:28 17:23
92 Brenna Franklin Senior The Colorado Springs 27:19.3 8:48 7:38 17:38
93 Brynna Coover Junior Peyton 28:04.1 9:03 7:52 17:49
94 Shania Aguilar Junior Center 28:04.4 9:03 8:04 18:19
95 Jacee Lawrence Sophomore Lake City Community 28:10.6 9:05 7:21 18:14
96 Hakayla Snow Freshman Mancos 28:15.3 9:06 8:02 18:01
97 Linda Horne Sophomore Crested Butte 28:50.6 9:18 8:00 18:05
98 Halley DeWalt Freshman Buena Vista 28:51.8 9:18 7:53 18:03
99 Olivia Coppinger Freshman Mancos 28:55.4 9:19 7:33 18:23
100 Kelly Sherman Sophomore Crested Butte 28:57.9 9:20 8:01 18:06
101 Malyka Medina Junior Center 29:05.6 9:22 8:17 18:37
102 Danielle Lucero Junior Rocky Ford 29:44.4 9:35 8:24 19:17
103 Hannah Leachman Senior The Colorado Springs 31:19.9 10:06 8:40 19:47
104 Sosie Nixon Junior Fountain Valley 31:31.4 10:09 8:28 19:43
105 Elena Martinez-Vivot Senior The Colorado Springs 31:58.6 10:18 8:32 19:59
106 Marlee Brooks Sophomore Fountain Valley 32:52.4 10:35 8:42 20:00
107 Aspen Paiz Junior Center 33:36.7 10:50 8:42 20:42
108 Kayla Chambers Senior Lake City Community 34:46.1 11:12 8:45 23:13
109 Autumn Baker Sophomore Lake City Community 41:06.3 13:14 11:07 26:24

Class 3A

Boys

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Alamosa 17:11.0 77
2 Classical Academy 17:07.6 111
3 Gunnison 17:44.0 163
4 D'Evelyn 17:45.9 176
5 SkyView Academy 18:01.7 223
6 Frontier Academy 18:01.8 229
7 Salida 18:05.8 232
8 Faith Christian 17:58.9 252
9 Moffat County 18:13.3 260
10 Estes Park 18:14.6 271
11 Holy Family 18:21.3 285
12 Pagosa Springs 18:24.9 298
13 Elizabeth 18:15.9 309
14 Jefferson Academy 18:27.3 321
15 Peak to Peak 18:41.0 346
16 Lamar 18:56.0 362
17 University 18:46.6 367
18 Middle Park 19:01.3 392
19 Resurrection Christian 18:51.8 395
20 Conifer 19:11.4 451
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Tanner Norman Senior Classical Academy 15:44.7 5:05 4:46 10:09
2 Cole Sprout Freshman Faith Christian 16:10.9 5:13 4:55 10:28
3 David Fine Sophomore Elizabeth 16:14.5 5:14 4:55 10:28
4 Canaan Lamberth Junior Classical Academy 16:31.2 5:20 5:01 10:41
5 Caleb Palmer Junior Alamosa 16:43.3 5:23 4:59 10:42
6 Isaiah DeLaCerda Junior Alamosa 16:47.0 5:25 4:49 10:25
7 Ryan Lehmuth Junior Jefferson Academy 16:51.5 5:26 4:56 10:38
8 Christian Van Cleave Senior Jefferson Academy 16:55.4 5:27 5:06 10:55
9 Tyler Scholl Sophomore Middle Park 16:55.7 5:27 5:05 10:56
10 Andrew King Junior Platte Valley 16:56.3 5:28 4:58 10:47
11 Cody Jones Senior Frontier Academy 16:59.7 5:29 5:13 10:55
12 Nate MacDonald Junior D'Evelyn 17:01.7 5:29 5:11 11:00
13 Macklin Brockmeyer Sophomore Faith Christian 17:11.3 5:32 5:06 10:58
14 Colton Stice Sophomore Gunnison 17:12.0 5:33 5:09 10:56
15 Ethan Brown Senior Pagosa Springs 17:14.3 5:33 5:09 11:03
16 Blake Davis Junior Lamar 17:16.2 5:34 5:08 11:07
17 Jon Wilkinson Junior Gunnison 17:18.5 5:35 5:17 11:18
18 Oscar Martinez Junior Alamosa 17:21.6 5:36 5:01 11:01
19 Jordan Wilson Junior SkyView Academy 17:24.2 5:37 5:10 11:10
20 Riley Allen Senior Moffat County 17:24.6 5:37 5:09 11:08
21 Ryan Butler Junior SkyView Academy 17:25.3 5:37 5:13 11:11
22 Wyatt Lehr Junior Lamar 17:28.0 5:38 5:17 11:13
23 Dlyan Zurfluh Senior Estes Park 17:28.0 5:38 5:12 11:09
24 Caleb Berlinger Junior Alamosa 17:28.8 5:38 5:05 11:01
25 Kyle McCabe Junior Holy Family 17:29.7 5:38 5:16 11:18
26 Jacob Hughes Senior Pagosa Springs 17:31.7 5:39 5:09 11:01
27 Elijah DeLaCerda Freshman Alamosa 17:33.6 5:40 5:11 11:10
28 Braydon O'Neill Sophomore Gunnison 17:35.2 5:40 5:14 11:19
29 Christian Fagerlin Junior Resurrection Christian 17:36.5 5:41 5:10 11:12
30 Seth Minor Senior Salida 17:37.5 5:41 5:08 11:17
31 Richard Sais Sophomore Alamosa 17:38.2 5:41 5:16 11:19
32 Jimmy Scavuzzo Junior SkyView Academy 17:40.2 5:42 5:10 11:09
33 Lucas Jordan Junior D'Evelyn 17:42.5 5:42 5:08 11:11
34 Sammy Terrones Senior Denver West 17:42.8 5:43 5:34 11:44
35 Ryan Moen Junior Classical Academy 17:43.6 5:43 5:00 10:59
36 Finn Tierney Junior Estes Park 17:44.5 5:43 5:23 11:32
37 Levi Chambets Junior Frontier Academy 17:46.3 5:44 5:25 11:31
38 Mason Norman Freshman Classical Academy 17:46.8 5:44 5:16 11:23
39 Justin Allen Senior Coal Ridge 17:47.2 5:44 5:16 11:15
40 Cody Speece Senior Bayfield 17:48.1 5:44 5:19 11:31
41 Josh Ramos Senior Montezuma-Cortez 17:49.4 5:45 5:10 11:15
42 Isaac Bahr Junior Classical Academy 17:51.2 5:45 5:34 11:33
43 Braden Bartlett Sophomore Holy Family 17:56.2 5:47 5:39 11:47
44 Chris Carrouth Sophomore Moffat County 17:56.3 5:47 5:16 11:35
45 Uriah Little Owl Senior University 17:57.1 5:47 5:28 11:33
46 Connor Humiston Junior D'Evelyn 17:57.8 5:47 5:14 11:26
47 Tanner Price Senior Holy Family 17:58.9 5:48 5:21 11:30
48 Reilly Stack Freshman Salida 17:59.6 5:48 5:38 11:43
49 Grant Norman Junior D'Evelyn 18:01.1 5:48 5:19 11:36
50 Zachary Richardson Junior Elizabeth 18:01.7 5:49 5:28 11:35
51 Ian Olson Senior Salida 18:02.6 5:49 5:39 11:48
52 Jack Rubalcave Senior Rifle 18:03.1 5:49 5:08 11:27
53 Seth Greer Junior Estes Park 18:03.5 5:49 5:31 11:42
54 Josh Doyle Senior Berthoud 18:04.5 5:50 5:19 11:32
55 Dylan Aurich Senior D'Evelyn 18:05.9 5:50 5:18 11:34
56 Jon Crossley Senior Gunnison 18:06.1 5:50 5:29 11:39
57 Casey McDaniel Junior Alamosa 18:10.1 5:51 5:23 11:42
58 Connor Scranton Senior Moffat County 18:10.4 5:51 5:24 11:43
59 Wilson Young Senior Frontier Academy 18:11.5 5:52 5:27 11:43
60 Wyatt Orstead Sophomore Faith Christian 18:14.2 5:53 5:26 11:40
61 Hayelom Fitsum Senior Denver School of Science 18:15.5 5:53 5:15 11:51
62 Cruz Jimenez Senior Denver North 18:16.7 5:53 5:14 11:36
63 Bean Minor Freshman Salida 18:18.8 5:54 5:24 11:43
64 Jacob Doman Junior Liberty Commons 18:22.6 5:55 5:29 11:46
65 Eric Berry Sophomore Middle Park 18:27.4 5:57 5:23 11:42
66 Jacob Ley Senior Conifer 18:27.5 5:57 5:20 11:41
67 Donovan Hoffman Senior D'Evelyn 18:27.7 5:57 5:35 11:52
68 Garrett Butts Sophomore Gunnison 18:27.9 5:57 5:29 11:41
69 Coy Thomas Senior Pagosa Springs 18:28.4 5:57 5:38 11:54
70 Frank Decew Freshman Salida 18:29.9 5:58 5:44 12:08
71 Cole Beasley Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:31.2 5:58 5:36 11:59
72 Brady Anderson Junior Colorado Academy 18:31.4 5:58 5:35 12:00
73 Ethan Monarski Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:31.5 5:58 5:36 11:59
74 John Palmer Senior Frontier Academy 18:32.3 5:58 5:39 11:56
75 Nathan Dowdy Junior Liberty Commons 18:32.7 5:59 5:23 11:48
76 Brendan Johnston Sophomore Classical Academy 18:33.1 5:59 5:23 11:39
77 Kevin Stromberg Senior Salida 18:35.5 6:00 5:42 12:01
78 Noah Hill Junior Denver School of Science 18:35.5 6:00 5:33 11:51
79 Ben Cunningham Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:36.3 6:00 5:42 12:02
80 Blake Dice Junior University 18:37.2 6:00 5:36 12:04
81 Johnathan Murphy Junior Lamar 18:38.4 6:00 5:24 11:53
82 Tim Chambers Senior Frontier Academy 18:39.1 6:01 5:40 12:11
83 Adam Maal Sophomore St Mary's 18:42.5 6:02 5:28 11:45
84 William Alexander Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:42.9 6:02 5:45 12:10
85 Ethan Knapp Junior University 18:43.3 6:02 5:31 11:55
86 Nathan Bone Sophomore Classical Academy 18:44.4 6:02 5:30 11:50
87 Brandon Beason Junior Moffat County 18:45.5 6:03 5:24 11:51
88 Tristan Lee Junior SkyView Academy 18:46.1 6:03 5:43 12:04
89 Sawyer Davis Senior Frontier Academy 18:46.3 6:03 5:31 11:56
90 James Finken Junior Elizabeth 18:46.8 6:03 5:36 12:07
91 Christian Montoya Sophomore Holy Family 18:49.0 6:04 5:39 12:06
92 Carter Severson Sophomore Moffat County 18:49.6 6:04 5:21 11:54
93 Jermicah Fisher Senior Resurrection Christian 18:49.7 6:04 5:43 12:08
94 Jack Staib Junior Bishop Machebeuf 18:50.6 6:04 5:35 11:58
95 Antonio Marquez Freshman Fort Lupton 18:52.2 6:05 5:43 12:16
96 Andrew Pippin Sophomore SkyView Academy 18:52.4 6:05 5:29 11:57
97 Gabe Elson Junior Conifer 18:54.1 6:06 5:20 12:08
98 Adam Lang Junior University 18:55.7 6:06 5:42 12:10
99 Mason Ginter Junior Estes Park 18:57.5 6:07 5:46 12:17
100 Toby Uhrig Senior Brush 18:58.2 6:07 5:51 12:26
101 Brevik Petersen Sophomore Middle Park 18:59.0 6:07 5:44 12:14
102 Harrison Daley Senior Estes Park 18:59.1 6:07 5:44 12:09
103 Nathan Moore Senior Jefferson Academy 19:01.4 6:08 5:31 11:58
104 William Ledden Freshman Peak to Peak 19:02.6 6:08 5:40 12:14
105 Braydon Campbell Junior Elizabeth 19:03.1 6:08 5:42 12:20
106 Jesse Hayward Sophomore Resurrection Christian 19:04.2 6:09 5:38 12:09
107 Antonio Blaine Sophomore Faith Christian 19:06.1 6:09 5:29 12:09
108 Jaden Davis Freshman Frontier Academy 19:07.3 6:10 5:40 12:14
109 Sean Sands Junior Conifer 19:07.6 6:10 5:37 12:16
110 Cobi Lasota Senior Estes Park 19:08.8 6:10 5:46 12:19
111 Hunter Byram Junior D'Evelyn 19:09.3 6:10 5:48 12:13
112 Corbin Marcus Sophomore Faith Christian 19:11.5 6:11 5:32 12:18
113 Tyler Stowell Senior Salida 19:12.1 6:11 5:30 11:47
114 David Lee Junior Elizabeth 19:12.9 6:12 5:47 12:27
115 Nate Lewis Sophomore Pagosa Springs 19:23.1 6:15 5:43 12:27
116 Austin Armstrong Senior Resurrection Christian 19:23.2 6:15 5:44 12:28
117 Gabriel Fair Freshman Resurrection Christian 19:25.1 6:16 5:43 12:23
118 Wulf Stark Sophomore Gunnison 19:26.6 6:16 5:41 12:25
119 Keanan Anderson Junior Pagosa Springs 19:26.8 6:16 5:49 12:30
120 Paul Watters Senior Jefferson Academy 19:29.4 6:17 5:46 12:29
121 Jonah Munoz Sophomore Holy Family 19:32.2 6:18 5:50 12:26
122 Kaleb Buffington Sophomore Pagosa Springs 19:34.1 6:18 5:43 12:25
123 Aaron Sanders Junior Holy Family 19:38.0 6:20 5:50 12:26
124 Nick Thomas Freshman University 19:39.4 6:20 5:56 12:49
125 Jack Elliot Freshman Holy Family 19:40.2 6:20 5:50 12:39
126 Carter Heekin Sophomore Faith Christian 19:40.5 6:20 5:29 12:28
127 Will Toppin Sophomore Conifer 19:41.2 6:21 5:41 12:34
128 Peter Roem Senior Faith Christian 19:41.4 6:21 5:56 12:41
129 Adam Westfall Sophomore Conifer 19:46.2 6:22 5:40 12:32
130 Zach Zimmer Junior SkyView Academy 19:51.7 6:24 5:50 12:49
131 Aaron Sanders Sophomore Middle Park 19:53.9 6:25 5:57 12:39
132 Wyatt Boatright Sophomore Moffat County 19:56.4 6:26 5:55 12:49
133 Trip Aske Senior University 19:57.0 6:26 5:56 12:50
134 James Winder Sophomore Jefferson Academy 19:58.1 6:26 6:00 12:48
135 William Erzen Sophomore Elizabeth 19:58.7 6:26 5:53 12:48
136 Bo Richmeier Senior University 20:01.4 6:27 5:42 12:35
137 Justin Hager Sophomore Peak to Peak 20:02.8 6:28 5:59 12:56
138 Ryan Bauer Junior Resurrection Christian 20:03.6 6:28 5:37 12:34
139 Alonso Martinez Senior Gunnison 20:04.9 6:28 5:47 12:44
140 Ethan Settles Freshman Lamar 20:07.3 6:29 5:43 12:43
141 Jonathan Wyrwas Sophomore Resurrection Christian 20:20.0 6:33 5:45 12:51
142 Tyler Driggs Junior Moffat County 20:27.9 6:36 5:55 12:50
143 Eric Todd Senior Estes Park 20:36.4 6:38 6:04 13:10
144 Jay Kang Junior Peak to Peak 20:37.7 6:39 5:58 12:56
145 Sean Crosby Junior Conifer 20:41.7 6:40 5:41 12:55
146 Caden Frasl Sophomore Elizabeth 20:48.6 6:42 6:03 13:13
147 Mark Knight Senior Middle Park 20:49.8 6:43 6:11 13:24
148 Colin Moore Junior Conifer 20:50.2 6:43 6:06 13:17
149 Henry Hoyhtya Senior Middle Park 20:50.9 6:43 6:11 13:24
150 Ben Johnson Junior Middle Park 20:51.5 6:43 5:55 13:13
151 Michael Leoni Freshman Jefferson Academy 20:55.1 6:44 5:40 12:32
152 Jeffery Synder Freshman Lamar 21:09.5 6:49 5:57 13:01
153 Aaron Rog Sophomore Jefferson Academy 21:27.9 6:55 6:07 13:41
154 Brandt DeJager Junior SkyView Academy 21:28.8 6:55 6:06 13:39
155 Noah Gorman Junior Pagosa Springs 21:29.2 6:55 6:06 13:20
156 Derek Oxley Junior Lamar 22:08.9 7:08 6:07 14:00
157 Dylan Oxley Junior Lamar 22:25.4 7:14 6:16 14:07

Girls

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Peak to Peak 19:40.4 57
2 Classical Academy 20:13.9 94
3 Salida 20:42.5 133
4 Steamboat Springs 20:46.4 156
5 Denver North 20:54.9 176
6 Alamosa 21:13.4 195
7 Elizabeth 21:19.5 198
8 Frontier Academy 21:14.1 205
9 Holy Family 21:27.1 214
10 D'Evelyn 22:15.0 305
11 Eaton 22:14.4 308
12 Pagosa Springs 22:21.4 320
13 St Mary's 22:30.6 345
14 Gunnison 22:36.0 356
15 Moffat County 22:41.0 367
16 Kent Denver 22:46.7 399
17 St Mary's Academy 22:56.9 400
18 Estes Park 22:54.1 427
19 Berthoud 23:40.9 500
20 Jefferson Academy 24:46.3 579
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Kayla Young Senior Denver North 18:36.1 6:00 5:42 11:53
2 Quinn McConnell Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:47.1 6:03 5:42 11:36
3 Anna Shults Sophomore Peak to Peak 18:47.2 6:03 5:45 12:13
4 Hannah McReavy Junior St Mary's 18:51.4 6:05 5:45 12:11
5 Lily Tomasula Martin Senior Estes Park 19:02.0 6:08 5:45 12:11
6 Hannah Ellis Junior Frontier Academy 19:08.7 6:10 5:55 12:29
7 Winter Boese Sophomore Steamboat Springs 19:28.8 6:17 6:00 12:43
8 Ruby Brown Freshman Salida 19:34.4 6:18 6:07 12:53
9 Katie Flaherty Sophomore Classical Academy 19:34.9 6:19 5:59 12:45
10 Sam Schaffer Senior Kent Denver 19:35.1 6:19 5:50 12:32
11 Chantae Steele Sophomore Classical Academy 19:48.2 6:23 5:50 12:36
12 Tiana Bradfield Sophomore Peak to Peak 19:57.0 6:26 5:50 12:38
13 McKenzie Elliott Junior Classical Academy 20:01.0 6:27 6:12 13:06
14 Tara Sowards Junior Alamosa 20:04.5 6:28 5:57 12:47
15 Anna Ponzio Junior Colorado Academy 20:04.7 6:28 6:00 12:55
16 Lilly Lavier Freshman Alamosa 20:07.7 6:29 5:59 12:54
17 Sadie Cotton Junior Steamboat Springs 20:08.8 6:30 5:56 12:49
18 Maggi Congdon Freshman Steamboat Springs 20:12.6 6:31 6:02 13:10
19 Kiara Mattern Senior James Irwin Charter 20:14.5 6:31 5:54 12:56
20 Ashten Loeks Sophomore Elizabeth 20:19.7 6:33 6:04 13:04
21 Rachael Metzler Senior Peak to Peak 20:20.5 6:33 6:13 13:15
22 Emily Long Senior Frontier Academy 20:29.1 6:36 6:16 13:14
23 Elle Triem Sophomore Peak to Peak 20:30.0 6:36 6:14 13:16
24 Kika Napierkowski Junior Holy Family 20:33.6 6:38 6:02 13:04
25 Cassie Unruh Senior SkyView Academy 20:33.9 6:38 6:00 12:58
26 Sarah Wagler Junior Rifle 20:36.4 6:38 5:59 13:08
27 Esther Cornish Freshman Denver North 20:38.7 6:39 6:15 13:20
28 Isla Anderson Freshman Denver North 20:44.8 6:41 6:15 13:21
29 Jessica Peters Senior University 20:45.1 6:41 6:12 13:24
30 Rachel Ingram Sophomore Colorado Springs Christian 20:46.2 6:42 6:04 13:14
31 Josephine Howery Freshman St Mary's 20:46.3 6:42 6:06 13:17
32 Alliyah Molina Freshman Alamosa 20:47.1 6:42 6:12 13:23
33 Emma Willadsen Senior Eaton 20:48.2 6:42 6:05 13:14
34 Grace Skinner Senior Colorado Springs Christian 20:50.1 6:43 6:05 13:14
35 Taryn Ceglowski Senior Salida 20:50.2 6:43 6:07 13:04
36 Claire Shepherd Sophomore Salida 20:50.8 6:43 6:18 13:27
37 Kotryna Obergfell Freshman Classical Academy 20:52.0 6:43 6:19 13:33
38 Kate Peterson Senior Classical Academy 20:53.2 6:44 6:19 13:26
39 Cecilia Kastner Sophomore Salida 20:57.4 6:45 6:18 13:26
40 Kyra Hanson Senior Resurrection Christian 21:02.3 6:47 6:07 13:27
41 Payton Grove Junior SkyView Academy 21:03.0 6:47 6:00 13:15
42 Amanda Stein Sophomore Conifer 21:07.1 6:48 6:07 13:23
43 Delaney Khung Junior Pagosa Springs 21:16.4 6:51 6:20 13:39
44 Erin Percy Junior Classical Academy 21:18.4 6:52 6:29 13:46
45 Brenna Jones Sophomore Elizabeth 21:18.5 6:52 6:20 13:50
46 Rebekah Earhart Junior Salida 21:19.6 6:52 6:32 13:50
47 Laryssa Hamblen Sophomore D'Evelyn 21:22.7 6:53 6:29 13:51
48 Annelise Pelletier Sophomore Gunnison 21:23.3 6:54 6:12 13:38
49 Isabella Hren Junior Holy Family 21:23.6 6:54 6:04 13:42
50 Brittany Lopez Junior Alamosa 21:24.2 6:54 6:21 13:44
51 Mariah Horvath Junior St Mary's Academy 21:26.2 6:54 6:25 13:53
52 Shannon King Freshman Faith Christian 21:26.9 6:55 6:02 13:32
53 Alaina Jones Sophomore Elizabeth 21:27.2 6:55 6:17 13:38
54 Bari Beasley Senior Salida 21:29.8 6:56 6:32 13:53
55 Bria Rickert Freshman Gunnison 21:31.5 6:56 6:28 13:53
56 Liberty Hippely Freshman Moffat County 21:33.1 6:57 6:14 13:42
57 Kori Mogenson Junior Pagosa Springs 21:34.2 6:57 6:24 13:52
58 Ella Benkendorf Sophomore Elizabeth 21:35.3 6:57 6:17 13:55
59 Emily Campbell Senior Holy Family 21:39.0 6:59 6:19 13:46
60 Molly Sears Senior Frontier Academy 21:40.5 6:59 6:23 13:48
61 Chloe Stensland Junior D'Evelyn 21:43.0 7:00 6:29 13:52
62 Caisey Duran Junior Montezuma-Cortez 21:44.3 7:00 6:15 13:38
63 Gabby Thomas Freshman Holy Family 21:45.5 7:01 6:31 14:03
64 Josie Doman Freshman Liberty Commons 21:46.3 7:01 6:42 14:06
65 Makenna Knez Freshman Moffat County 21:48.3 7:02 6:14 13:53
66 Tayler Hays Senior Eaton 21:52.5 7:03 6:23 14:05
67 Kylynn Silva Junior Holy Family 21:53.4 7:03 6:37 14:05
68 Meg Anderson Senior Steamboat Springs 21:55.0 7:04 6:38 14:09
69 Isabella Tebrugge Sophomore Elizabeth 21:56.7 7:04 6:37 14:07
70 Ana Muehlbauer Junior St Mary's 21:58.6 7:05 6:30 14:12
71 Isabelle Ruble Freshman Peak to Peak 21:59.2 7:05 6:39 14:15
72 Payton Corah Junior Holy Family 22:01.1 7:06 6:26 14:04
73 Rebecca Suhr Senior Bishop Machebeuf 22:02.2 7:06 6:40 14:07
74 Carly Nicholson Sophomore Classical Academy 22:04.6 7:07 6:15 14:04
75 Isabelle Boniface Sophomore Steamboat Springs 22:06.7 7:08 6:35 14:10
76 Amelia Gardner Sophomore Denver North 22:10.7 7:09 6:29 14:16
77 Peyton Meyer Sophomore Frontier Academy 22:21.8 7:12 6:41 14:27
78 Kandice Kittinger Sophomore Steamboat Springs 22:22.2 7:13 6:38 14:18
79 Corin Zapico Sophomore D'Evelyn 22:23.7 7:13 6:42 14:17
80 Rosa Gutierrez Senior Denver North 22:24.1 7:13 6:41 14:20
81 Samantha Angus Freshman Frontier Academy 22:30.2 7:15 6:40 14:26
82 Taylor Santangelo Junior Holy Family 22:30.3 7:15 6:31 14:11
83 Maddie Greenly Junior Pagosa Springs 22:30.8 7:15 6:33 14:27
84 Julia Romero Senior Conifer 22:31.1 7:15 6:42 14:27
85 Abby Ceglowski Senior Salida 22:32.1 7:16 6:47 14:33
86 Angelica Orozco Sophomore Eaton 22:35.8 7:17 6:40 14:31
87 Maycee White Junior Berthoud 22:42.0 7:19 6:27 14:24
88 Mady Cramer Freshman Moffat County 22:47.4 7:21 6:30 14:30
89 McKenzie Reiher Senior Eaton 22:49.9 7:21 6:32 14:31
90 Julia Draeb Senior D'Evelyn 22:50.1 7:21 7:02 14:44
91 Ashley Manera Sophomore Rifle 22:51.6 7:22 6:31 14:35
92 Annalise Basch Sophomore Estes Park 22:51.8 7:22 7:04 14:47
93 Bridget Lynch Sophomore Jefferson Academy 22:54.6 7:23 6:43 14:36
94 Carla Archuleta Junior D'Evelyn 22:55.2 7:23 6:57 14:50
95 Olivia Seward Junior D'Evelyn 22:56.6 7:24 6:57 14:51
96 Josie Schaffer Sophomore Kent Denver 22:57.4 7:24 6:36 14:36
97 Taylin Forkner Sophomore Frontier Academy 23:03.3 7:26 6:42 14:38
98 Alex Schultz Freshman Berthoud 23:04.7 7:26 6:41 14:42
99 Abby Schott Senior Eaton 23:05.6 7:26 6:58 14:55
100 Kate Windler Senior St Mary's Academy 23:09.3 7:28 6:30 14:36
101 Emma Heidelmeier Freshman Pagosa Springs 23:10.7 7:28 6:43 14:54
102 McKenna Nading Sophomore St Mary's Academy 23:11.6 7:28 6:40 14:43
103 Celia Taylor Freshman Pagosa Springs 23:14.5 7:29 6:51 14:54
104 Leah Weak Sophomore Gunnison 23:17.1 7:30 6:56 15:05
105 Ashley Hinojos Sophomore Brush 23:17.5 7:30 6:50 14:49
106 Kaylee Durham Senior Moffat County 23:17.7 7:30 6:54 15:00
107 Aleigha Street Sophomore Frontier Academy 23:18.4 7:31 6:53 14:58
108 Joslyn Hayes Freshman Gunnison 23:19.9 7:31 6:56 15:05
109 Katelynn Leclair Freshman Eaton 23:20.8 7:31 6:56 14:58
110 Hannah Staker Senior St Mary's Academy 23:23.5 7:32 6:55 14:54
111 Sarah Ross Freshman Pagosa Springs 23:27.5 7:33 6:50 14:59
112 Hannah Mueller Junior Gunnison 23:27.8 7:34 6:47 14:51
113 Isabella Morrissette Junior St Mary's Academy 23:33.8 7:36 6:24 15:30
114 Kayla Whitley Freshman Elizabeth 23:37.2 7:37 6:58 15:10
115 Brooke Richards Freshman Elizabeth 23:38.6 7:37 6:56 15:08
116 Alicia Mitchell Sophomore Steamboat Springs 23:41.4 7:38 7:06 15:07
117 Haylee Morgan Freshman Alamosa 23:43.5 7:39 7:03 15:07
118 Mary Chao Senior Kent Denver 23:45.7 7:39 6:56 15:06
119 Timea Ryan Freshman Kent Denver 23:46.0 7:39 6:57 15:21
120 Jenna Howard Sophomore Peak to Peak 23:46.4 7:40 7:03 15:12
121 Alyssa Radloff Junior Berthoud 23:46.8 7:40 6:27 14:51
122 Mckenna Cyphers Junior Eaton 23:48.2 7:40 6:58 15:19
123 Alex Davis Junior Kent Denver 23:49.0 7:40 6:49 15:05
124 Brianna Carson Senior Alamosa 23:52.0 7:41 6:59 15:13
125 Abby Bohne Freshman Moffat County 23:58.4 7:43 7:03 15:23
126 Shelby Cronin Freshman Pagosa Springs 23:58.6 7:44 6:51 15:04
127 Isabelle Ellertson Freshman Denver North 23:59.9 7:44 7:00 15:21
128 Nora Drewno Junior Denver North 24:04.4 7:45 7:00 15:25
129 Lauren Caroll Freshman St Mary's Academy 24:05.4 7:46 7:00 15:30
130 Hannah Willis Senior Estes Park 24:06.0 7:46 7:08 15:34
131 Kara Dobbs Junior Jefferson Academy 24:10.6 7:47 6:43 14:54
132 Amy Burke Junior St Mary's Academy 24:12.9 7:48 7:05 15:37
133 Mae Tice Sophomore Estes Park 24:14.3 7:49 7:05 15:26
134 Carlie Rosenkrance Senior Estes Park 24:16.3 7:49 7:06 15:32
135 Liz Bosnich Junior Berthoud 24:16.5 7:49 6:58 15:23
136 Mary Contreras Freshman Gunnison 24:17.7 7:50 7:15 15:34
137 Carlee Shute Junior D'Evelyn 24:19.4 7:50 7:04 15:31
138 Lyndsey Benes Senior Kent Denver 24:20.1 7:50 6:57 15:17
139 Skylar Shumate Senior Estes Park 24:22.6 7:51 7:17 15:41
140 Isabelle ter Kuile Mill Senior Alamosa 24:25.3 7:52 7:09 15:36
141 Kathryn Mathiesen Sophomore Berthoud 24:34.2 7:55 6:56 15:42
142 Kali Wiggin Junior Gunnison 24:39.7 7:57 7:17 15:47
143 Rachel Schlagel Junior Jefferson Academy 24:48.3 8:00 6:57 15:36
144 Emma Creech Sophomore St Mary's 25:00.5 8:03 7:16 15:46
145 Alli Villard Freshman Moffat County 25:06.4 8:05 7:22 16:09
146 Jennifer Torres Freshman Jefferson Academy 25:20.6 8:10 7:25 16:10
147 Zoe Stein Sophomore Estes Park 25:23.8 8:11 7:16 15:50
148 Julianne Evans Dennison Freshman Berthoud 25:26.6 8:12 7:09 16:03
149 Anna Wahl Senior St Mary's 25:56.2 8:21 7:27 16:26
150 Pauline Semczuk Freshman Jefferson Academy 26:37.3 8:35 7:30 17:13
151 Alexandra Holt Senior St Mary's 26:38.0 8:35 7:50 17:04
152 Claudia Semczuk Freshman Jefferson Academy 26:41.0 8:36 7:30 17:13
153 Caitlyn Martinez Sophomore Jefferson Academy 27:30.7 8:52 7:27 17:28
154 Caitlin Cairns Freshman St Mary's 28:43.8 9:15 7:53 17:58
155 Cailey Archer Sophomore Berthoud 29:03.7 9:22 7:27 18:21

Class 4A

Boys

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Palmer Ridge 16:29.8 54
2 Widefield 16:45.7 110
3 Air Academy 16:48.8 122
4 Silver Creek 17:05.9 162
5 Durango 17:08.1 168
6 Evergreen 17:15.9 214
7 Battle Mountain 17:19.0 218
8 Centaurus 17:18.9 219
9 Montrose 17:14.3 249
10 Standley Lake 17:33.7 270
11 Greeley Central 17:41.7 319
12 Discovery Canyon 17:46.6 333
13 Cheyenne Mountain 17:45.0 337
14 Niwot 17:49.6 364
15 Pine Creek 17:49.8 365
16 Mead 18:00.7 408
17 Thompson Valley 18:20.1 412
18 Valor Christian 18:06.3 430
19 Eagle Valley 18:09.9 445
20 Glenwood Springs 18:10.5 448
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Ethan Powell Senior Air Academy 15:54.7 5:08 5:03 5:14
2 Ian Meek Senior Montrose 15:54.8 5:08 5:03 10:38
3 Maximilliano Martinez Senior Widefield 16:00.9 5:10 5:03 10:37
4 Evan Graff Junior Montrose 16:11.8 5:13 5:04 10:38
5 Jeremy Meadows Senior Palmer Ridge 16:15.2 5:14 5:05 10:38
6 Andrew Lester Senior Palmer Ridge 16:18.2 5:15 5:04 10:39
7 Cole Munoz Junior Widefield 16:23.2 5:17 5:06 10:41
8 Matthew Roberds Sophomore Mesa Ridge 16:24.3 5:17 5:03 10:38
9 Harry Steinberg Senior Durango 16:25.2 5:18 5:04 10:41
10 Ben Highfill Junior Pueblo South 16:25.2 5:18 5:05 10:40
11 Brandon Swenson Senior Evergreen 16:29.5 5:19 5:00 10:39
12 John O'Malley Junior Centaurus 16:30.3 5:19 5:05 10:41
13 James Lee Junior Silver Creek 16:31.7 5:20 5:04 10:39
14 Ryan Matson Junior Palmer Ridge 16:32.5 5:20 5:04 10:40
15 Dillon Powell Sophomore Air Academy 16:38.9 5:22 5:06 10:45
16 Andrew Rudnicki Senior Palmer Ridge 16:39.7 5:22 5:03 10:40
17 Weston Donati-Leach Senior Evergreen 16:39.7 5:22 5:05 10:46
18 Cale Englert Senior Windsor 16:40.1 5:22 5:06 10:46
19 Calvin Banta Sophomore Air Academy 16:40.1 5:22 5:05 11:28
20 Brandon Hippe Sophomore Palmer Ridge 16:43.4 5:23 5:06 10:48
21 Josh Torres Junior Northridge 16:46.2 5:24 5:06 10:45
22 Alexis Aguirre Senior Battle Mountain 16:46.8 5:25 5:03 10:38
23 Brock Dykema Junior Silver Creek 16:48.8 5:25 5:05 10:44
24 Maxwell Herebic Junior Palmer Ridge 16:49.0 5:25 5:06 10:47
25 Cooper Brown Sophomore Centaurus 16:52.0 5:26 5:11 10:56
26 Kieran Nay Junior Palmer Ridge 16:52.4 5:26 5:06 10:49
27 Sean Graff Freshman Montrose 16:53.0 5:27 5:13 11:02
28 Matthew Arbegast Senior Widefield 16:53.2 5:27 5:09 10:48
29 Franklin Reilly Senior Battle Mountain 16:57.0 5:28 5:04 10:47
30 Kenny Lang Junior Niwot 16:57.3 5:28 5:10 10:58
31 Henry Barth Sophomore Glenwood Springs 16:57.4 5:28 5:04 10:55
32 Ryan Outler Sophomore Widefield 17:03.3 5:30 5:10 10:53
33 Trevor Smith Senior Standley Lake 17:05.6 5:31 5:04 10:49
34 Coltin Gallegos Senior Durango 17:09.3 5:32 5:18 11:09
35 Logan Simington Junior Silver Creek 17:10.3 5:32 5:08 10:54
36 Bryce Medaris Junior Mullen 17:10.4 5:32 5:15 11:02
37 Simon Kelati Sophomore Greeley Central 17:10.5 5:32 5:08 10:57
38 Drew Seidel Junior Wheat Ridge 17:11.0 5:32 5:14 11:05
39 Aiden Branch Junior Eagle Valley 17:11.1 5:32 5:11 11:04
40 Jace Pivonka Senior Green Mountain 17:11.6 5:33 5:17 11:14
41 Thomas Chaston Junior Cheyenne Mountain 17:12.1 5:33 5:06 10:52
42 Marcus Flint Sophomore Durango 17:12.5 5:33 5:16 11:10
43 Cameron Nuzman Senior Ponderosa 17:12.5 5:33 5:19 11:14
44 Nathaniel Badger Senior Battle Mountain 17:13.4 5:33 5:11 11:04
45 Sam Hitchens Senior Thompson Valley 17:13.7 5:33 5:16 11:11
46 Aidan Fitzgerald Sophomore Durango 17:15.9 5:34 5:17 11:09
47 Hayden DeBuse Junior Mead 17:17.5 5:34 5:26 11:18
48 Dylan Schubert Freshman Thompson Valley 17:17.6 5:34 5:16 11:10
49 Josh Thompson Junior Valor Christian 17:19.4 5:35 5:03 11:01
50 Arturo Toro Junior Greeley Central 17:20.2 5:35 5:13 11:06
51 Eliott Cassidy Junior Silver Creek 17:20.5 5:35 5:13 11:01
52 James Hibbard Sophomore Pine Creek 17:22.1 5:36 5:26 11:22
53 Tanner Taskerud Senior Air Academy 17:22.8 5:36 5:26 11:17
54 Jamison Cartwright Sophomore Erie 17:24.8 5:37 5:22 11:20
55 Jacob Baucom Senior Cheyenne Mountain 17:27.0 5:37 5:21 11:21
56 Luke Thurman Junior Air Academy 17:27.5 5:38 5:25 11:17
57 Stephen Agenbroad Senior Widefield 17:27.6 5:38 5:18 11:16
58 Noah Trautner Freshman Pine Creek 17:28.6 5:38 5:20 11:19
59 Nick Shipe Junior Standley Lake 17:31.0 5:39 5:13 11:18
60 Cody Dewitt Junior Standley Lake 17:32.5 5:39 5:26 11:29
61 Tyler Ervin Sophomore Littleton 17:32.5 5:39 5:17 11:17
62 Kyle Clancy Sophomore Discovery Canyon 17:33.1 5:39 5:20 11:16
63 Will Wixson Senior Valor Christian 17:34.2 5:40 5:09 11:10
64 Nathan Schmitt Freshman Evergreen 17:34.5 5:40 5:22 11:19
65 Ty Willoughby Senior Battle Mountain 17:35.9 5:40 5:10 11:09
66 Alex Hooten Junior Centaurus 17:37.2 5:41 5:23 11:26
67 Logan Moore Freshman Durango 17:37.5 5:41 5:24 11:24
68 Zack Beckwith Junior Silver Creek 17:38.1 5:41 5:14 11:16
69 Christian Sapakoff Sophomore Littleton 17:38.1 5:41 5:16 11:17
70 Justin McDaniel Junior Mead 17:38.6 5:41 5:37 11:39
71 Walker Rudolph Junior Cheyenne Mountain 17:39.2 5:41 5:19 11:22
72 Jared Linford Junior Standley Lake 17:40.9 5:42 5:26 11:30
73 Joseph Dicke Sophomore Discovery Canyon 17:41.6 5:42 5:24 11:21
74 Colin Szuch Freshman Evergreen 17:42.1 5:42 5:23 11:21
75 David McGill Senior Centaurus 17:45.3 5:43 5:36 11:43
76 John Moroney Sophomore Silver Creek 17:46.2 5:44 5:10 11:18
77 Sam Dipplod Senior Durango 17:47.3 5:44 5:23 11:26
78 Trenton Shimata Senior Air Academy 17:48.3 5:44 5:35 11:38
79 Kyle Piper Sophomore Centaurus 17:49.4 5:45 5:34 11:40
80 Ethan Steiner Junior Niwot 17:50.0 5:45 5:11 11:27
81 Daniel Lisenbee Junior Discovery Canyon 17:50.1 5:45 5:21 11:15
82 Nick Shampoe Junior Discovery Canyon 17:50.6 5:45 5:24 11:24
83 Jackson Ponce de Leone Freshman Pine Creek 17:51.0 5:45 5:30 11:38
84 Adam Marcus Senior Mountain View 17:51.3 5:45 5:15 11:36
85 Wentzel VanderBerg Senior Evergreen 17:53.7 5:46 5:28 11:33
86 Beslim Torres-Valle Junior Widefield 17:54.2 5:46 5:21 11:28
87 Ramon Villalobos Sophomore Greeley Central 17:54.7 5:46 5:17 11:33
88 Gavin Harden Sophomore Glenwood Springs 17:55.1 5:47 5:12 11:28
89 Oskar Wells Junior Niwot 17:56.6 5:47 5:11 11:29
90 Hayden Beck Sophomore Discovery Canyon 17:57.4 5:47 5:21 11:29
91 Noah Hendrix Sophomore Standley Lake 17:58.3 5:48 5:26 11:35
92 Ismael Ochoa Junior Greeley Central 17:58.5 5:48 5:20 11:37
93 Miles Mena Sophomore Widefield 17:59.1 5:48 5:18 11:26
94 Bailey Beckum Sophomore Eagle Valley 17:59.3 5:48 5:22 11:34
95 Nicholas Gonzalez Junior Discovery Canyon 17:59.9 5:48 5:15 11:33
96 David Reilly Sophomore Battle Mountain 18:01.7 5:49 5:33 11:43
97 Henry Terhaar Freshman Silver Creek 18:01.8 5:49 5:18 11:31
98 Benjamin Bi Sophomore Niwot 18:02.1 5:49 5:16 11:31
99 Paul Rice Senior Evergreen 18:02.1 5:49 5:24 11:32
100 Tom Biasi Junior Evergreen 18:02.9 5:49 5:28 11:29
101 Isaac Dukes Junior Mead 18:04.3 5:49 5:38 11:49
102 Angelo Abundis Junior Greeley Central 18:04.5 5:50 5:24 11:39
103 Gerardo Lopez Senior Eagle Valley 18:05.3 5:50 5:25 11:36
104 James Moran Junior Battle Mountain 18:05.4 5:50 5:11 11:23
105 Justin Hawkins Senior Montrose 18:07.4 5:50 5:20 11:33
106 Hayden Ell Junior Thompson Valley 18:08.4 5:51 5:27 11:43
107 Evan Luebbert Senior Standley Lake 18:09.4 5:51 5:25 11:39
108 Nick Williams Junior Battle Mountain 18:11.2 5:52 5:28 11:36
109 Peter Quiros Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 18:11.6 5:52 5:33 11:41
110 Drew Kroeker Sophomore Pine Creek 18:11.9 5:52 5:27 11:37
111 Kieron Brunner Junior Air Academy 18:13.1 5:52 5:25 11:34
112 Chris Montross Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 18:14.8 5:53 5:33 11:38
113 Jack Weis Junior Mead 18:14.8 5:53 5:38 11:50
114 Justin Flowers Senior Pine Creek 18:15.3 5:53 5:36 12:01
115 Tyler Davis Senior Thompson Valley 18:18.5 5:54 5:26 11:47
116 Henry Bowman Sophomore Centaurus 18:19.4 5:54 5:34 11:53
117 Pablo Smagacz Sophomore Durango 18:19.9 5:54 5:37 11:56
118 Peter LeCavalier Junior Niwot 18:21.8 5:55 5:19 11:41
119 Will Travis Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 18:23.1 5:56 5:35 11:56
120 Ian Richardson Junior Glenwood Springs 18:24.5 5:56 5:25 11:41
121 Sam Lorden Sophomore Valor Christian 18:26.3 5:57 5:38 11:56
122 Jack Ray Sophomore Valor Christian 18:26.3 5:57 5:38 11:56
123 Jared Robinson Sophomore Discovery Canyon 18:27.2 5:57 5:28 11:52
124 Jack Volf Sophomore Niwot 18:27.9 5:57 5:34 11:57
125 Ryne Johnson Junior Cheyenne Mountain 18:28.1 5:57 5:33 11:55
126 Derek Ashby Junior Pine Creek 18:30.2 5:58 5:41 12:05
127 Eli McFadden Freshman Pine Creek 18:30.4 5:58 5:43 12:05
128 John Papadopoulos Sophomore Eagle Valley 18:35.5 6:00 5:34 11:57
129 Mike McKee Junior Valor Christian 18:44.9 6:03 5:37 11:55
130 Austin Hawkins Junior Glenwood Springs 18:47.5 6:03 5:29 12:03
131 Mathew Thrun Junior Glenwood Springs 18:47.9 6:03 5:25 11:55
132 Will Maher Freshman Mead 18:48.2 6:04 5:38 12:05
133 Andrew Williams Junior Mead 18:49.4 6:04 5:38 12:09
134 Matt Harrison Junior Valor Christian 18:55.9 6:06 5:45 12:18
135 Carter Baker Sophomore Eagle Valley 18:58.0 6:07 5:38 12:17
136 Miguel Villa Junior Greeley Central 19:01.4 6:08 5:32 12:09
137 Eli Student Junior Standley Lake 19:03.1 6:08 5:37 12:14
138 Bryce Risner Sophomore Glenwood Springs 19:03.2 6:08 5:26 12:04
139 Aaron Rhoderick Junior Montrose 19:04.2 6:09 5:40 12:13
140 Casey Crawford Senior Montrose 19:04.6 6:09 5:39 12:14
141 Cole Lucero Junior Montrose 19:08.3 6:10 5:35 12:08
142 Luke Robinson Freshman Niwot 19:11.9 6:11 5:36 12:14
143 Nathan Jager Senior Centaurus 19:11.9 6:11 5:45 12:16
144 Dalton Miner Junior Glenwood Springs 19:17.9 6:13 5:34 12:06
145 Levi Gooden Junior Valor Christian 19:30.5 6:17 5:45 12:19
146 Jake Shriver Sophomore Mead 19:30.8 6:17 5:43 12:30
147 Erik Mendez Sophomore Greeley Central 19:33.8 6:18 5:30 12:19
148 Jack Neifert Junior Eagle Valley 19:39.6 6:20 5:33 12:27
149 Nick Thompson Junior Eagle Valley 20:04.5 6:28 5:41 12:41
150 Adam Knight Senior Thompson Valley 20:42.0 6:40 5:59 13:13
151 Max Burleson Freshman Thompson Valley 20:42.4 6:40 5:46 13:09
152 Jake Legge Freshman Thompson Valley 21:09.9 6:49 5:59 13:26

Girls

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Battle Mountain 19:54.7 98
2 Air Academy 20:10.2 130
3 Palmer Ridge 20:23.8 132
4 Pine Creek 20:25.0 133
5 Centaurus 20:44.6 198
6 Durango 20:57.2 229
7 Golden 21:00.7 247
8 Niwot 21:12.4 271
9 Wheat Ridge 21:07.1 274
10 Thompson Valley 21:02.6 275
11 Standley Lake 21:17.3 281
12 Evergreen 21:16.4 289
13 Cheyenne Mountain 21:27.7 314
14 Roosevelt 21:34.5 316
15 Mountain View 21:26.1 320
16 Valor Christian 21:33.1 339
17 Silver Creek 21:39.1 350
18 Discovery Canyon 21:48.9 382
19 Canon City 22:11.8 421
20 Widefield 22:34.7 461
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Maria Mettler Senior Air Academy 18:31.5 5:58 5:43 12:01
2 Elizabeth Constien Junior Battle Mountain 18:59.7 6:07 5:47 12:22
3 Naomi Harding Sophomore Battle Mountain 18:59.8 6:07 5:47 12:22
4 Kenadi Krueger Freshman Thompson Valley 19:10.5 6:11 5:47 12:17
5 Tiya Chamberlin Sophomore Wheat Ridge 19:12.6 6:11 6:04 12:30
6 Kasey Klocek Freshman Green Mountain 19:27.6 6:16 5:47 12:35
7 Addi Iken Junior Littleton 19:28.6 6:17 5:51 12:28
8 Riley Geldean Freshman Centaurus 19:31.0 6:17 5:45 12:29
9 Sophia Maeda Junior Mead 19:32.2 6:18 6:05 12:40
10 Rachel Goodrich Freshman Golden 19:40.1 6:20 6:00 12:42
11 Keely Jones Sophomore Valor Christian 19:48.3 6:23 5:55 12:42
12 Madeleine Bonneau Junior Palmer Ridge 19:49.0 6:23 6:05 12:55
13 Madeleine Burns Freshman Durango 19:49.6 6:23 6:01 12:44
14 Joslin Blair Freshman Eagle Valley 19:50.0 6:24 5:47 12:37
15 Madi Kenyon Sophomore Roosevelt 19:50.3 6:24 6:04 12:50
16 Lauren Offerman Senior Mountain View 19:51.4 6:24 5:50 12:43
17 Alex Raichart Junior Battle Mountain 19:55.7 6:25 5:58 12:46
18 Avery Doan Sophomore Eagle Valley 19:59.0 6:26 6:01 12:48
19 Layla Almasri Senior Pine Creek 20:01.8 6:27 6:06 12:58
20 Morgan Hykes Sophomore Windsor 20:06.4 6:29 5:57 12:51
21 Athena Keuhne Senior Pine Creek 20:08.7 6:30 6:00 12:46
22 Devon Kroeker Senior Pine Creek 20:09.2 6:30 6:06 13:00
23 Anna Busath Freshman Palmer Ridge 20:09.9 6:30 6:05 13:03
24 Lauren Zoe Baker Junior Silver Creek 20:10.7 6:30 6:10 12:59
25 Katie Cole Sophomore Palmer Ridge 20:11.9 6:31 6:08 13:02
26 Cammy Manes Senior Longmont 20:12.5 6:31 6:05 13:00
27 Mary Fox Sophomore Golden 20:14.4 6:31 6:03 13:02
28 Anna Warmack Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 20:14.5 6:31 6:12 13:04
29 Jenna McCaffrey Senior Niwot 20:14.6 6:31 5:51 12:59
30 Klara Aspelin Junior Pine Creek 20:15.0 6:32 6:07 12:59
31 Joelle McDonald Freshman Niwot 20:19.2 6:33 5:58 13:00
32 Liberty Ricca Freshman Discovery Canyon 20:26.3 6:35 6:01 13:06
33 Tomah Whirney Junior Evergreen 20:27.3 6:36 6:05 13:02
34 Kyndel Anderson Freshman Windsor 20:30.0 6:36 6:09 13:14
35 Ellie Enderle Senior Canon City 20:30.7 6:37 6:23 13:28
36 Cami Fischmann Freshman Silver Creek 20:31.2 6:37 6:17 13:17
37 Ella Urschel Freshman Air Academy 20:32.1 6:37 6:20 13:16
38 Mackenzie Moss Sophomore Air Academy 20:32.2 6:37 6:14 13:20
39 Amy Leasure Senior Wheat Ridge 20:32.4 6:37 6:11 13:03
40 Aubrey Wood Junior Palmer Ridge 20:34.2 6:38 6:07 13:13
41 Madelynn Gerritson Sophomore Golden 20:35.3 6:38 6:02 13:06
42 Sophia Braza Junior Air Academy 20:36.1 6:38 6:10 13:11
43 Brooke Calvo Sophomore Centaurus 20:38.3 6:39 6:11 13:08
44 Tatum Miller Freshman Air Academy 20:38.7 6:39 6:08 13:18
45 Abby Scott Junior Durango 20:40.1 6:40 6:05 13:12
46 Grace Johnson Freshman Battle Mountain 20:44.0 6:41 6:03 13:13
47 Jensen Enterman Freshman Cheyenne Mountain 20:48.9 6:42 6:23 13:37
48 Emily Gallegos-Franckse Senior Wheat Ridge 20:51.4 6:43 6:11 13:17
49 Camryn Nichols Freshman Mountain View 20:53.0 6:44 6:22 13:30
50 Kaela Farhney Junior Battle Mountain 20:54.1 6:44 6:03 13:19
51 Emma Abernethy Senior Standley Lake 20:55.4 6:45 6:07 13:20
52 Anna Nelson Senior Standley Lake 20:55.6 6:45 6:11 13:21
53 Bri Teegarden Freshman Evergreen 20:59.2 6:46 6:08 13:17
54 Liliana Hamilton Junior Air Academy 20:59.5 6:46 6:08 13:17
55 Emily Condon Sophomore Erie 21:00.1 6:46 6:14 13:30
56 Kira Biener Sophomore Centaurus 21:00.2 6:46 6:28 13:39
57 Denisse Ojeda Senior Greeley Central 21:01.4 6:46 6:13 13:33
58 Izze Johnson Junior Thompson Valley 21:01.9 6:47 6:03 13:02
59 Kaitlynn Salazar Sophomore Mead 21:02.2 6:47 6:25 13:34
60 Kendra Eickleberry Junior Roosevelt 21:06.0 6:48 6:20 13:32
61 Kelsey Lagunas Sophomore Roosevelt 21:07.2 6:48 6:20 13:32
62 Jeri Wilcox Junior Niwot 21:08.0 6:49 6:06 13:33
63 Katie Hooten Freshman Centaurus 21:09.1 6:49 6:09 13:25
64 Caitlyn Anderson Sophomore Widefield 21:09.9 6:49 6:22 13:34
65 Gracy Roitsch Sophomore Thompson Valley 21:13.4 6:50 6:26 13:45
66 Erin Tirpak Senior Palmer Ridge 21:13.9 6:51 6:16 13:34
67 Emily Chaston Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 21:19.2 6:52 6:19 13:39
68 Kiara Hamlin Freshman Durango 21:20.3 6:53 6:27 13:46
69 Helen Gover Sophomore Centaurus 21:24.1 6:54 6:13 13:41
70 Bekah Moenning Sophomore Durango 21:25.0 6:54 6:19 13:52
71 Kelsey Rycenga Freshman Montrose 21:25.3 6:54 6:23 13:43
72 Katie Keating Freshman Standley Lake 21:26.9 6:55 6:11 13:23
73 Macy Peterson Senior Valor Christian 21:27.1 6:55 6:15 13:42
74 Anna Mounts Junior Standley Lake 21:29.5 6:56 6:28 13:59
75 Katie Till Senior Canon City 21:29.8 6:56 6:34 13:54
76 Claire Gillett Senior Niwot 21:29.9 6:56 5:56 13:40
77 Brooke Coleman Freshman Pine Creek 21:30.0 6:56 6:23 13:48
78 Maggie Wigton Senior Durango 21:30.8 6:56 6:32 13:59
79 Camille Tredoux Senior Discovery Canyon 21:31.1 6:56 6:24 13:44
80 Carlee Trindl Junior Evergreen 21:33.4 6:57 6:30 13:53
81 Anna Smagacz Sophomore Durango 21:33.5 6:57 6:19 13:50
82 Rachel Harrington Junior Evergreen 21:35.4 6:57 6:20 13:38
83 Berit Kirchner Junior Battle Mountain 21:37.0 6:58 6:05 13:44
84 Delaney Huetson Freshman Standley Lake 21:38.9 6:59 6:27 13:59
85 Maddy Rodrigues Freshman Widefield 21:39.6 6:59 6:30 13:55
86 Saylor Stottlemeyer Freshman Durango 21:41.3 6:59 6:32 14:00
87 Hadley Jason Sophomore Valor Christian 21:43.2 7:00 6:33 14:08
88 Julia Gaubatz Senior Air Academy 21:43.6 7:00 6:28 13:51
89 Everett Elder Senior Roosevelt 21:44.2 7:00 6:36 14:09
90 Madisyn Macklin Freshman Standley Lake 21:44.4 7:00 6:27 13:59
91 Maricel Mequi Junior Golden 21:44.9 7:00 6:28 13:58
92 Kristina Schreiber Junior Evergreen 21:46.4 7:01 6:24 13:47
93 Sabrina Stern Senior Centaurus 21:47.3 7:01 6:18 13:49
94 Alison Peters Senior Mountain View 21:52.4 7:03 6:34 14:08
95 Alexis Bishop Sophomore Discovery Canyon 21:53.3 7:03 6:17 13:59
96 Madzie Boyles Freshman Thompson Valley 21:53.5 7:03 6:27 14:01
97 Julia Lundgren Freshman Thompson Valley 21:53.6 7:03 6:29 14:00
98 Abigail Johnston Sophomore Pueblo County 22:03.6 7:06 6:22 14:01
99 Taylor Petty Sophomore Mountain View 22:06.0 7:07 6:23 14:06
100 McKinley Coppock Senior Silver Creek 22:06.2 7:07 6:35 14:08
101 Emily Gentry Sophomore Palmer Ridge 22:07.9 7:08 6:18 13:52
102 Emily Billow Freshman Longmont 22:08.5 7:08 6:21 13:57
103 Hannah Burkett Junior Pine Creek 22:09.5 7:08 6:26 14:06
104 Kate Lisle Junior Evergreen 22:11.3 7:09 6:45 14:14
105 Hannah Livingston Senior Wheat Ridge 22:12.3 7:09 6:40 14:13
106 Abigail Braun Freshman Discovery Canyon 22:12.7 7:09 6:25 13:59
107 Sarah Machacek Junior Vista Peak Preparatory 22:13.6 7:10 6:32 14:11
108 Taylor Lee Sophomore Canon City 22:17.6 7:11 6:45 14:20
109 Nicole Phaneuf Junior Palmer Ridge 22:18.6 7:11 6:58 14:20
110 Abby Zuschlag Senior Valor Christian 22:19.0 7:11 6:50 14:27
111 Anya Joyce Junior Cheyenne Mountain 22:23.1 7:13 6:36 14:26
112 Tabitha Frandsen Junior Widefield 22:23.7 7:13 6:22 14:09
113 Kate Eggen Sophomore Silver Creek 22:24.2 7:13 6:32 14:08
114 Yasmine Hernandez Senior Mountain View 22:27.4 7:14 6:35 14:25
115 Megan Grissom Sophomore Valor Christian 22:27.5 7:14 6:43 14:22
116 Meghan Davinroy Senior Centaurus 22:28.1 7:14 6:28 14:09
117 Anneliese Markus Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 22:32.7 7:16 6:35 14:27
118 Delaney Bishop Sophomore Mountain View 22:34.1 7:16 6:34 14:23
119 Julia Esch Senior Widefield 22:34.1 7:16 6:30 14:03
120 Annie Trizna Senior Valor Christian 22:40.6 7:18 6:50 14:34
121 Hadley Bell 0 Cheyenne Mountain 22:40.9 7:19 6:38 14:27
122 Marissa Ritter Sophomore Wheat Ridge 22:46.8 7:20 6:44 14:26
123 Mya Baker Freshman Golden 22:48.8 7:21 6:47 14:47
124 Emma Smith Junior Standley Lake 22:49.2 7:21 6:38 14:38
125 Courtney Smoljan Senior Niwot 22:49.9 7:21 6:23 14:18
126 Ellie Till Sophomore Canon City 22:50.6 7:22 6:49 14:40
127 Chloe Welch Junior Mesa Ridge 22:51.8 7:22 6:22 13:46
128 Ashley Alvarado Sophomore Cheyenne Mountain 22:57.1 7:24 6:36 14:32
129 Sophia Jung Junior Pine Creek 22:57.7 7:24 6:41 14:48
130 Elise Gillett Freshman Niwot 22:59.5 7:24 6:28 14:44
131 Madeline Chandler Sophomore Montrose 22:59.5 7:25 6:28 14:28
132 Brianna Hunt Sophomore Discovery Canyon 23:00.8 7:25 6:45 14:45
133 Grace Searls Freshman Golden 23:00.8 7:25 6:28 14:28
134 Tasha Reichhardt Sophomore Mountain View 23:01.2 7:25 7:02 14:55
135 Emily McAlister Senior Thompson Valley 23:02.0 7:25 6:39 14:44
136 Kylie Morgan Freshman Silver Creek 23:03.1 7:26 6:45 14:45
137 Lianna Ubungen Junior Discovery Canyon 23:10.7 7:28 6:45 14:51
138 Nicole MacDonald Junior Valor Christian 23:11.5 7:28 6:50 14:47
139 Layne Poskie Senior Golden 23:11.7 7:28 6:44 14:47
140 Caitlin Hyers Sophomore Niwot 23:31.0 7:35 6:32 14:56
141 Hanna Burns Sophomore Silver Creek 23:34.9 7:36 6:35 14:15
142 Helena Ernst Senior Thompson Valley 23:38.3 7:37 6:42 14:52
143 Emma Baron Freshman Discovery Canyon 23:45.8 7:39 6:51 15:07
144 Laiken O'Rourke Freshman Canon City 23:49.9 7:41 6:57 15:06
145 Jaden Phillips Sophomore Evergreen 23:52.0 7:41 6:48 14:54
146 Addi Russell Freshman Roosevelt 24:04.4 7:45 7:08 15:30
147 Taylor Nazarenus Senior Roosevelt 24:28.8 7:53 7:08 15:30
148 Lindsey Roberts Senior Wheat Ridge 24:38.7 7:56 7:13 15:51
149 Alyssa Morgan Freshman Silver Creek 24:54.1 8:01 6:35 15:07
150 Madison Rhode Junior Canon City 25:00.9 8:04 6:57 15:56
151 Kayler Miles Sophomore Widefield 25:06.0 8:05 7:03 15:59
152 Amber Taylor Junior Widefield 25:29.4 8:13 7:31 16:27
153 Lexi Copher Junior Wheat Ridge 25:34.7 8:14 7:31 16:19
154 Vadianna Martinez Freshman Widefield 26:20.5 8:29 7:35 16:50
155 Michaela Yeoman Senior Canon City 27:22.4 8:49 7:30 17:04

Class 5A

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Monarch 16:37.4 88
2 Mountain Vista 16:41.6 97
3 Rock Canyon 16:55.6 142
4 Arvada West 17:04.5 167
5 Boulder 17:10.8 184
6 Fort Collins 17:11.2 191
7 Cherry Creek 17:07.4 198
8 Dakota Ridge 17:15.7 218
9 Palmer 17:20.1 236
10 Rampart 17:14.5 239
11 Arapahoe 17:26.5 294
12 Cherokee Trail 17:36.4 354
13 Grandview 17:44.8 357
14 Fairview 17:42.8 359
15 Fossil Ridge 17:41.7 367
16 Poudre 17:48.5 378
17 Broomfield 17:51.7 399
18 Eaglecrest 17:51.2 405
19 Central Grand Junction 17:59.3 434
20 ThunderRidge 17:59.2 446
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Isaac Green Senior Monarch 15:57.2 5:09 5:00 10:31
2 Joshua Romine Senior Mountain Vista 16:04.8 5:11 5:01 10:33
3 Charlie Perry Junior Monarch 16:06.3 5:11 5:01 10:31
4 Bailey Timmons Senior Rock Canyon 16:07.0 5:12 5:00 10:32
5 Harrison Scudamore Junior Denver East 16:08.8 5:12 5:00 10:31
6 Connor McCabe Junior Rampart 16:11.9 5:13 5:01 10:30
7 Rylan Wallace Senior Cherokee Trail 16:13.1 5:14 4:52 10:25
8 Kyle Moran Senior Cherry Creek 16:13.5 5:14 5:00 10:31
9 Carter Dillon Junior Mountain Vista 16:19.6 5:16 5:01 10:34
10 Cameron Dimas Senior Fort Collins 16:25.4 5:18 5:01 10:32
11 Colin Berndt Junior Arvada West 16:30.7 5:19 5:01 10:34
12 James Logan Senior Arapahoe 16:32.5 5:20 5:00 10:35
13 Dylan Ko Senior Fossil Ridge 16:33.5 5:20 5:01 10:41
14 Yonatan Kefle Sophomore Denver South 16:34.4 5:21 5:02 10:40
15 Max Sevcik Senior Arvada West 16:38.7 5:22 5:08 10:44
16 Daniel Hamson Senior Cherry Creek 16:39.6 5:22 5:01 10:44
17 Jacob Dewey Junior Rampart 16:41.6 5:23 5:03 10:47
18 Chase Dornbusch Junior Lakewood 16:44.4 5:24 5:03 10:43
19 Derek Fearon Freshman Rock Canyon 16:44.8 5:24 5:02 10:42
20 Beraki Awet Junior Palmer 16:47.6 5:25 5:01 10:41
21 Gage Hornung Senior Boulder 16:47.7 5:25 5:06 10:49
22 Chris Theodore Junior Rock Canyon 16:48.3 5:25 5:01 10:32
23 Austin Vancil Sophomore Dakota Ridge 16:48.5 5:25 5:08 10:53
24 Jerod Kuhn Senior Columbine 16:50.5 5:26 5:10 10:59
25 Greg Lund Senior Fairview 16:51.0 5:26 5:01 10:34
26 Zach Litoff Senior Monarch 16:52.6 5:26 5:03 10:49
27 George Rycovich Senior Eaglecrest 16:53.9 5:27 5:03 10:53
28 Mason Brown Junior Eaglecrest 16:54.3 5:27 5:01 10:41
29 Isaac Russo Junior Monarch 16:56.3 5:28 5:11 5:24
30 Caden Foster Junior Mountain Vista 16:56.7 5:28 5:03 10:55
31 Andrew Bentley Senior Palmer 16:57.1 5:28 5:12 11:02
32 Benton Meldrum Senior Dakota Ridge 16:57.2 5:28 5:13 10:57
33 Justin Lund Junior Mountain Vista 16:58.1 5:28 5:05 10:55
34 Kyle Kennedy Senior Arapahoe 17:00.4 5:29 5:02 10:51
35 Luke Zacharias Senior Boulder 17:01.1 5:29 5:07 10:56
36 Chris Lovejoy Senior Mountain Vista 17:08.6 5:32 5:07 11:03
37 Michael Long Junior Douglas County 17:10.0 5:32 5:04 10:59
38 Logan Broedner Senior Fort Collins 17:10.2 5:32 5:19 11:15
39 Sean Riedel Senior Boulder 17:10.2 5:32 5:07 11:00
40 Gavin Jones Junior Ralston Valley 17:10.4 5:32 5:13 11:05
41 Sam Primozich Senior Boulder 17:13.5 5:33 5:07 11:00
42 James Gregory Freshman Fort Collins 17:13.6 5:33 5:15 11:12
43 Will Dixon Junior Monarch 17:14.3 5:33 5:10 11:05
44 Bryce Leschak Senior Dakota Ridge 17:14.9 5:34 5:17 11:04
45 Micah Conley Senior Arapahoe 17:15.0 5:34 5:07 11:08
46 Hayden Martinez Junior Doherty 17:15.3 5:34 5:11 11:06
47 Jemil Kassahun Senior Smoky Hill 17:15.7 5:34 4:53 10:45
48 Justin Andrade Senior Arvada West 17:15.8 5:34 5:13 10:56
49 Cameron Beal Junior Mountain Vista 17:17.2 5:34 5:06 11:03
50 Connor Ohlson Freshman Dakota Ridge 17:17.4 5:34 5:18 11:12
51 Andres Perez Junior Arvada West 17:18.3 5:35 5:14 11:00
52 Kyle Franklin Senior Rock Canyon 17:21.1 5:36 5:16 11:13
53 Nicholas Duncan Senior Grand Junction 17:21.1 5:36 5:24 11:25
54 Chris Cathcart Senior Rocky Mountain 17:21.3 5:36 5:08 11:09
55 Jared Leblow Senior Central Grand Junction 17:21.4 5:36 5:08 11:05
56 Henok Berhane Junior Denver South 17:21.5 5:36 5:16 11:14
57 Bryce Pietenpol Junior Poudre 17:21.5 5:36 5:06 11:00
58 David Cardenas Sophomore Central Grand Junction 17:21.6 5:36 5:21 11:20
59 Cole Gerome Senior Chaparral 17:21.9 5:36 5:24 11:15
60 Max Robinson Sophomore Palmer 17:23.8 5:36 5:15 11:13
61 Sadio Fenner Junior Rampart 17:25.9 5:37 5:13 11:06
62 Greg Hibl Senior Monarch 17:26.1 5:37 5:08 11:09
63 Jack Shore Junior Fort Collins 17:26.9 5:37 5:13 11:12
64 Brock Helvey Junior Douglas County 17:27.2 5:38 5:07 11:05
65 Chris Liston Senior Grandview 17:27.3 5:38 5:15 11:16
66 Davis Landry Junior Cherry Creek 17:27.4 5:38 5:14 11:12
67 Garrett Beckstead Senior ThunderRidge 17:27.7 5:38 5:20 11:17
68 Joseph Carwin Junior Broomfield 17:29.0 5:38 5:13 11:17
69 Jared Scott Senior Cherry Creek 17:33.7 5:40 5:15 11:12
70 Zac Witman Sophomore Loveland 17:33.8 5:40 5:17 11:17
71 Alex Hershberger Sophomore Loveland 17:34.0 5:40 5:23 11:30
72 Matt Hubert Junior Fossil Ridge 17:35.0 5:40 5:26 11:25
73 Matt Schramm Senior Fountain Ft Carson 17:35.5 5:40 5:15 11:18
74 Caleb Randolph Junior Grandview 17:35.7 5:40 5:32 11:33
75 Ryan Meisner Senior Rock Canyon 17:36.4 5:41 5:18 11:16
76 Josh Schoep Senior Broomfield 17:38.5 5:41 5:19 11:29
77 Marshall Haymond Senior Arvada West 17:38.7 5:41 5:18 11:16
78 Josh Krafsur Junior Fort Collins 17:39.4 5:41 5:23 11:27
79 Bryan Martino Junior Poudre 17:39.5 5:41 5:21 11:18
80 Brock Granberg Sophomore Fairview 17:39.9 5:42 5:29 11:32
81 Blake Hubert Junior Fossil Ridge 17:40.0 5:42 5:17 11:14
82 Nils Johnson Senior Boulder 17:41.4 5:42 5:17 11:19
83 Jenkins Nolan Sophomore Palmer 17:42.2 5:42 5:15 11:15
84 Abreham Anderson Sophomore Cherry Creek 17:42.7 5:43 5:23 11:27
85 Matthew Fox Junior Grandview 17:43.0 5:43 5:31 11:34
86 Brandon Wallace Senior Monarch 17:43.2 5:43 5:20 11:24
87 Noah Jensen Senior ThunderRidge 17:44.6 5:43 5:15 11:24
88 Conor Egan Senior Cherry Creek 17:45.4 5:43 5:14 11:26
89 Sean Maroney Senior Cherry Creek 17:45.6 5:43 5:27 11:32
90 Chase Weliever Senior Brighton 17:45.9 5:44 5:16 11:21
91 Jordan Craig Junior Grandview 17:48.0 5:44 5:29 11:33
92 Peter Kennedy Junior Fairview 17:48.6 5:44 5:29 11:33
93 Bryce Vrabel Senior Rock Canyon 17:48.9 5:45 5:10 11:06
94 McIntyre Gus Freshman Palmer 17:49.4 5:45 5:23 11:32
95 Drew Craig Sophomore Arvada West 17:49.9 5:45 5:20 11:19
96 Orion Pipersky Sophomore Boulder 17:52.6 5:46 5:09 11:18
97 Drew Johnson Junior Chatfield 17:53.0 5:46 5:22 11:30
98 Jackson Lessig Senior Palmer 17:53.2 5:46 5:24 11:31
99 Caelan Denley Senior Broomfield 17:53.7 5:46 5:19 11:27
100 Aaron Dewey Sophomore Rampart 17:53.7 5:46 5:22 11:24
101 Mitchell Garcia Senior Cherokee Trail 17:53.8 5:46 5:20 11:31
102 Jacob Valdez Junior Arvada West 17:54.6 5:46 5:30 11:33
103 Bryson Nelson Senior Cherokee Trail 17:55.5 5:47 5:08 11:14
104 John Houdeshell Freshman Poudre 17:56.8 5:47 5:16 11:28
105 Jeremy Harms Senior Poudre 17:58.7 5:48 5:12 11:27
106 Scott Drapes Senior Rampart 17:58.7 5:48 5:23 11:23
107 Hunter Glasgo Senior Cherokee Trail 17:59.0 5:48 5:16 11:26
108 Ben Morrin Freshman Dakota Ridge 18:00.1 5:48 5:24 11:42
109 Noah Morgan Senior Cherokee Trail 18:00.3 5:48 5:24 11:35
110 Parker Mackay Junior Mountain Vista 18:01.3 5:49 5:04 11:15
111 William Schenk Senior Palmer 18:02.3 5:49 5:22 11:32
112 Zac Bright Senior ThunderRidge 18:04.3 5:49 5:23 11:30
113 Hayden Vandepol Junior Broomfield 18:04.6 5:50 5:31 11:45
114 Quentin Olive-Larson Senior Poudre 18:05.5 5:50 5:21 11:37
115 Aaron Redman Junior Cherokee Trail 18:06.2 5:50 5:20 11:32
116 Lance Adams Junior Fairview 18:06.3 5:50 5:25 11:34
117 Mark Testa Junior Dakota Ridge 18:06.4 5:50 5:31 11:44
118 Griffin Hampton Junior Arapahoe 18:07.3 5:50 5:18 11:36
119 Matthew Allan Senior Fairview 18:07.9 5:51 5:32 11:43
120 Luke Dickinson Senior Rock Canyon 18:08.0 5:51 5:10 11:12
121 John Carberry Senior Rampart 18:08.1 5:51 5:21 11:32
122 Colton Gates Junior Grandview 18:09.6 5:51 5:30 11:38
123 Tyman Smart Sophomore Central Grand Junction 18:09.7 5:51 5:30 11:44
124 Caleb Hardy Sophomore Boulder 18:11.0 5:52 5:27 11:36
125 Calvin Haensel Senior ThunderRidge 18:11.7 5:52 5:23 11:40
126 Kip Mielke Junior Broomfield 18:12.3 5:52 5:25 11:34
127 Ian Wilkinson Sophomore Rampart 18:12.6 5:52 5:27 11:44
128 Talon Berta Senior Central Grand Junction 18:13.5 5:52 5:09 11:40
129 Austin Podhajsky Junior Legend 18:14.0 5:53 5:09 11:21
130 Gavin Morgenegg Junior Eaglecrest 18:14.7 5:53 5:25 11:40
131 Justen Olson Senior Fort Collins 18:16.1 5:53 5:15 11:23
132 Ben Piegat Freshman Dakota Ridge 18:16.3 5:53 5:26 11:43
133 Stephen Haysley Freshman Arapahoe 18:16.6 5:53 5:22 11:43
134 Seth Porter Junior Arapahoe 18:16.7 5:53 5:24 11:43
135 Andrew McClave Sophomore Fossil Ridge 18:19.4 5:54 5:35 11:50
136 Peter Martin Freshman Fossil Ridge 18:19.7 5:54 5:35 11:50
137 Andrew Mills Senior Eaglecrest 18:21.8 5:55 5:26 11:44
138 Jonathan Wang Junior Fairview 18:24.1 5:56 5:29 11:45
139 Ryan Sax Senior ThunderRidge 18:27.0 5:57 5:26 11:46
140 Shane Kaiser Senior Broomfield 18:27.1 5:57 5:30 11:45
141 Jack Chambers Senior ThunderRidge 18:36.6 6:00 5:13 11:46
142 Dalton Haraway Junior Fruita Monument 18:36.9 6:00 5:33 11:51
143 Gage Voss Sophomore Arapahoe 18:40.9 6:01 5:20 11:48
144 Aaron Gordillo Senior Broomfield 18:44.3 6:02 5:32 12:05
145 Eric Wright Sophomore Fossil Ridge 18:45.5 6:03 5:40 12:10
146 Isak Redmon Sophomore Poudre 18:46.7 6:03 5:32 11:58
147 David Nation Junior Central Grand Junction 18:49.8 6:04 5:30 12:04
148 David Moore Senior ThunderRidge 18:49.9 6:04 5:31 12:08
149 Scott MacLean Junior Eaglecrest 18:50.7 6:04 5:34 11:58
150 Cody Larson Freshman Fort Collins 18:52.1 6:05 5:28 11:57
151 Josh Gallier Sophomore Fossil Ridge 18:53.8 6:05 5:41 12:11
152 Jared McClain Sophomore Central Grand Junction 18:54.5 6:06 5:23 11:57
153 Carter Stevenson Junior Cherokee Trail 18:58.0 6:07 5:35 12:02
154 Garrett Robbins Senior Poudre 19:06.5 6:10 5:34 12:02
155 Christian Cano Senior Central Grand Junction 19:06.6 6:10 5:27 12:14
156 Zach Morrissey Senior Fairview 19:14.7 6:12 5:36 12:16
157 Charles Odden Senior Eaglecrest 19:19.1 6:14 5:26 12:02
158 Matt Vafides Junior Grandview 19:20.3 6:14 5:38 12:17
159 Dan Karny Sophomore Grandview 19:24.8 6:15 5:36 12:17
160 Christian Branson Sophomore Eaglecrest 19:34.0 6:18 5:34 12:19

Girls

Team Results
Place School Average Time Points
1 Broomfield 19:22.3 55
2 Mountain Vista 19:25.1 62
3 Monarch 20:05.4 153
4 Grandview 19:42.0 167
5 Arvada West 20:21.8 196
6 Cherry Creek 20:28.4 225
7 Coronado 20:40.7 256
8 Fossil Ridge 20:40.8 259
9 Rock Canyon 20:40.8 265
10 Boulder 20:40.6 268
11 Fairview 20:46.0 281
12 Arapahoe 20:49.5 283
13 Regis Jesuit 20:57.8 326
14 Rampart 21:18.0 367
15 Cherokee Trail 21:14.8 371
16 Fort Collins 21:05.6 376
17 Dakota Ridge 21:17.0 379
18 ThunderRidge 21:29.6 421
19 Rocky Mountain 21:40.5 442
20 Chatfield 21:41.7 465
Individual Results
Place Name Year School Time Pace Mile 2 Mile
1 Brie Oakley Senior Grandview 17:07.8 5:31 5:16 10:57
2 Lauren Gregory Senior Fort Collins 18:32.7 5:59 5:17 11:47
3 Ivy Gonzales Junior Broomfield 18:55.9 6:06 5:48 12:10
4 Madison Mooney Junior Broomfield 19:05.0 6:09 5:48 12:15
5 Jenna Fitzsimmons Freshman Mountain Vista 19:06.2 6:09 5:48 12:17
6 Caroline Robbins Junior Grandview 19:06.3 6:09 5:50 12:26
7 Brynn Siles Freshman Legacy 19:08.8 6:10 5:49 12:23
8 Caroline Eck Sophomore Mountain Vista 19:10.1 6:11 5:48 12:18
9 Allison Mann Senior Liberty 19:11.4 6:11 5:48 12:09
10 Devon Peterson Senior Cherry Creek 19:16.2 6:13 5:48 12:20
11 Sarah O'Sullivan Freshman Mountain Vista 19:16.5 6:13 5:48 12:18
12 Megan Koch Junior Highlands Ranch 19:19.1 6:14 5:50 12:34
13 Holly Bent Senior Monarch 19:19.5 6:14 6:00 12:37
14 Michelle Renner Junior Dakota Ridge 19:20.5 6:14 6:06 12:39
15 Claudia Burgess Junior Boulder 19:26.0 6:16 5:52 12:37
16 Laura Thompson Junior Broomfield 19:27.7 6:16 5:56 12:37
17 Isalina Colsman Freshman Regis Jesuit 19:29.2 6:17 5:49 12:31
18 Carley Bennett Sophomore Lakewood 19:31.1 6:17 5:51 12:32
19 Katelyn Mitchem Junior Broomfield 19:31.9 6:18 5:51 12:39
20 Zoe Simmons Sophomore Mountain Vista 19:32.0 6:18 5:55 12:38
21 Isabella Bowland Junior Fairview 19:35.0 6:19 6:07 12:51
22 Hailey Leader Junior Monarch 19:43.0 6:21 6:02 12:47
23 Shannon Osoba Sophomore Rock Canyon 19:45.4 6:22 5:50 12:32
24 Emily Mitchem Junior Broomfield 19:50.6 6:24 5:56 12:44
25 Civianna Gallegos Junior Arvada West 19:50.8 6:24 6:11 12:51
26 Vanessa Kort Junior Broomfield 19:56.0 6:25 5:58 12:47
27 Stephanie Carrasco Junior Thornton 19:56.4 6:26 5:51 12:41
28 Hannah Gigstad Junior Ralston Valley 19:56.7 6:26 5:53 12:42
29 Sydney Teslow Junior Fossil Ridge 19:57.2 6:26 6:06 12:56
30 Katie Doucette Junior Arvada West 19:58.6 6:26 6:15 13:00
31 Julia Chambers Sophomore Mountain Vista 20:00.3 6:27 5:56 12:50
32 Julia Schlepp Sophomore Rocky Mountain 20:02.0 6:27 5:49 12:43
33 Madison Reed Freshman Mountain Vista 20:02.3 6:27 5:50 12:56
34 Luna Slater Junior Poudre 20:05.1 6:28 5:57 12:49
35 Taylor Dutton Sophomore Coronado 20:08.2 6:29 6:06 13:00
36 Mathilde Bernard Senior Rampart 20:08.5 6:29 5:49 13:02
37 Caitlyn McConnell Sophomore Cherokee Trail 20:08.9 6:30 5:55 12:56
38 Bailey Stones Junior Rock Canyon 20:13.0 6:31 6:12 13:05
39 Claire Pauley Junior Arvada West 20:15.3 6:32 6:15 13:01
40 Victoria Hall Freshman Cherry Creek 20:16.3 6:32 5:48 12:20
41 Kaitlyn Mercer Sophomore Grandview 20:17.4 6:32 6:07 13:06
42 Amelia Johannes Sophomore Smoky Hill 20:17.9 6:32 6:06 13:05
43 Morgan Conn Junior Arapahoe 20:18.8 6:33 6:09 13:07
44 Kayli Tabares Junior Doherty 20:19.0 6:33 6:04 13:09
45 Liz Hogan Junior Monarch 20:20.6 6:33 6:07 13:00
46 Anna Wexler Freshman Monarch 20:21.1 6:34 6:18 13:16
47 Lauren Neugeboren Junior Boulder 20:21.5 6:34 6:03 13:06
48 Billie Fogarty Sophomore Fossil Ridge 20:21.8 6:34 6:03 12:56
49 Allison Marizza Senior Arapahoe 20:25.1 6:35 6:09 13:07
50 Anna Tenorio Senior Boulder 20:26.3 6:35 5:59 13:01
51 Anya Tkachenko Sophomore Fossil Ridge 20:26.7 6:35 6:09 13:10
52 Faith Roth Sophomore Coronado 20:27.2 6:35 6:12 13:10
53 Jordan Herrera Senior Cherokee Trail 20:28.4 6:36 5:50 12:48
54 Natalie Platil Senior Horizon 20:30.5 6:37 5:55 13:05
55 Sydney Williams Sophomore Chatfield 20:31.1 6:37 6:08 13:09
56 Hope James Freshman Rock Canyon 20:31.8 6:37 6:13 13:12
57 Kiran Green Sophomore Brighton 20:31.9 6:37 6:10 13:15
58 Hannah Mimmack Senior Cherry Creek 20:32.8 6:37 6:23 13:30
59 Hannah Freeman Senior Fairview 20:34.0 6:38 6:26 13:35
60 Amber Valdez Junior Arvada West 20:34.4 6:38 6:17 13:11
61 Emily Zerr Senior Broomfield 20:39.7 6:40 6:18 13:25
62 Abernethy Grace Freshman Coronado 20:40.8 6:40 6:13 13:25
63 Sam Wexler Senior Monarch 20:42.5 6:40 6:21 13:27
64 Elizabeth Schweiker Freshman Ralston Valley 20:43.7 6:41 6:10 13:13
65 Peyton Dailey Junior Grandview 20:44.6 6:41 6:30 13:37
66 Chloe Cassens Junior Coronado 20:44.9 6:41 6:09 13:26
67 Kyla Ramsey Junior Rampart 20:46.2 6:42 6:14 13:24
68 Mia Henderson Freshman Heritage 20:46.3 6:42 6:11 13:21
69 Lucy Pidek Sophomore Dakota Ridge 20:51.5 6:43 6:26 13:35
70 Sarah King Senior Fairview 20:52.0 6:43 6:26 13:35
71 Abby Hein Junior Monarch 20:53.7 6:44 6:20 13:24
72 Eleanor Glenn Junior Fort Collins 20:55.4 6:45 6:12 13:29
73 Kendall Green Junior ThunderRidge 20:56.1 6:45 6:10 13:31
74 Madison Easton Senior Mountain Vista 20:56.9 6:45 5:57 13:14
75 Isabel Anema Junior Cherry Creek 20:59.4 6:46 6:24 13:35
76 Lynzie Kutsner Sophomore Rampart 20:59.7 6:46 6:12 13:25
77 Rain Orsi Freshman Rocky Mountain 21:01.0 6:46 6:29 13:44
78 Kelly Waugh Junior Arapahoe 21:01.1 6:46 6:16 13:40
79 Julia Vitella Senior Regis Jesuit 21:02.4 6:47 6:12 13:17
80 Audrey Lookner Senior Monarch 21:03.0 6:47 5:59 13:22
81 Kelly Grubaugh Junior Regis Jesuit 21:04.9 6:48 6:19 13:35
82 Lina Corrales Junior Douglas County 21:05.3 6:48 6:21 13:40
83 Kinsey Hall Freshman Fairview 21:08.7 6:49 6:32 13:46
84 Lucy Schroeder Junior Arvada West 21:09.4 6:49 6:23 13:40
85 Eliza Fink Senior Arapahoe 21:10.2 6:49 6:33 13:42
86 Sienna Golden Sophomore Arapahoe 21:11.8 6:50 6:20 13:39
87 Erin Ellington Junior Grandview 21:13.5 6:50 6:30 13:44
88 Elizabeth Somer Freshman Regis Jesuit 21:15.8 6:51 6:24 13:39
89 Julie Phillips Senior Cherry Creek 21:16.9 6:51 6:23 13:37
90 Lucy Roberts Freshman Legend 21:17.4 6:52 6:21 13:44
91 Allison Edwards Sophomore Fossil Ridge 21:18.2 6:52 6:25 13:47
92 Kira MacGill Freshman Arapahoe 21:18.6 6:52 6:17 13:43
93 Anna Hart Sophomore ThunderRidge 21:18.6 6:52 6:20 13:43
94 Promise Butler Senior Fossil Ridge 21:19.5 6:52 6:26 13:47
95 Madeline Morland Sophomore Coronado 21:21.9 6:53 6:15 13:39
96 Kaitlyn Becker Sophomore Brighton 21:23.2 6:53 6:10 13:26
97 Mads Edwards Freshman ThunderRidge 21:23.2 6:53 6:21 13:44
98 Soonhee Han Freshman Cherokee Trail 21:23.4 6:54 6:11 13:33
99 Kailey Rex Junior Rock Canyon 21:24.3 6:54 6:25 13:41
100 Hannah Runyan Freshman ThunderRidge 21:25.3 6:54 6:11 13:44
101 Isabella Heart Sophomore Boulder 21:26.5 6:55 6:19 13:39
102 Lauren McCaffrey Sophomore Rock Canyon 21:29.3 6:55 6:27 13:51
103 Sarah Siayap Senior Arapahoe 21:32.1 6:56 6:30 13:44
104 Brooke Washburn Sophomore Rock Canyon 21:37.0 6:58 6:20 13:42
105 Jamie Johnson Sophomore Cherry Creek 21:39.5 6:59 6:24 13:44
106 Lauren McKenna Junior Fairview 21:39.7 6:59 6:34 6:49
107 Eli Hinerfeld Senior Fort Collins 21:40.5 6:59 6:24 13:55
108 Kate Zacharias Sophomore Boulder 21:42.1 7:00 6:29 13:52
109 Vanessa Addison Sophomore Rampart 21:43.0 7:00 6:19 13:50
110 Samantha Schmidt Freshman Dakota Ridge 21:44.5 7:00 6:29 14:01
111 Skylar Lodice Junior Dakota Ridge 21:45.9 7:01 6:27 13:52
112 Anna Swanson Freshman Grandview 21:46.2 7:01 6:37 14:00
113 Makenna Hobson Sophomore Boulder 21:46.6 7:01 6:29 14:01
114 Liz Thomas Junior Cherokee Trail 21:49.6 7:02 6:29 13:57
115 Vanessa Lombardi Junior Cherry Creek 21:51.8 7:03 6:28 13:55
116 Arianna McCue Sophomore Boulder 21:53.2 7:03 6:34 14:01
117 Jordan Juran Senior Chatfield 21:53.5 7:03 6:25 14:00
118 Abby Oglesby Senior Chatfield 21:53.5 7:03 6:34 14:08
119 Layla Roebke Freshman Coronado 21:55.1 7:04 6:20 13:58
120 Catie Vitella Senior Regis Jesuit 21:56.3 7:04 6:33 14:02
121 Finlay Benninger Senior Chatfield 21:57.0 7:04 6:32 14:11
122 Nell Salzman Junior Denver East 21:57.4 7:05 6:27 14:08
123 Marlena Preigh Sophomore Fairview 21:59.7 7:05 6:36 14:13
124 Annie Kalmbach Sophomore Rocky Mountain 22:00.2 7:05 6:34 14:09
125 Sadie Haymond Sophomore Arvada West 22:00.3 7:05 6:34 14:03
126 Carly Grabenstein Junior Fort Collins 22:00.6 7:06 6:43 14:20
127 Emily Burg Freshman Arvada West 22:03.8 7:07 6:34 14:04
128 Samantha Skeen Junior Denver East 22:11.0 7:09 6:28 14:12
129 Nicole Giampietro Senior Rock Canyon 22:13.0 7:10 6:25 13:52
130 Lilly Glist Junior Chatfield 22:13.2 7:10 6:41 14:22
131 Clare Davidson Freshman Regis Jesuit 22:13.7 7:10 6:26 14:15
132 Lia Anderson Senior Chatfield 22:16.9 7:11 6:32 14:21
133 Sofia Briggs Sophomore Fort Collins 22:18.2 7:11 6:24 13:57
134 Hannah Besse Sophomore Coronado 22:21.9 7:12 6:36 14:21
135 Alexis Linhardt Senior Cherokee Trail 22:23.2 7:13 6:31 14:19
136 Katie Washabaugh Junior ThunderRidge 22:24.2 7:13 6:27 14:25
137 Ellie Black Freshman Fossil Ridge 22:33.8 7:16 6:39 14:25
138 Charlotte Thomas Senior Cherokee Trail 22:35.0 7:17 6:29 14:18
139 Callin Naddy Junior Rocky Mountain 22:35.3 7:17 6:25 14:06
140 Kyra Stevenson Sophomore Cherokee Trail 22:38.0 7:18 6:22 13:56
141 Olivia Fink Junior Dakota Ridge 22:42.2 7:19 6:37 14:32
142 Natalie Bradshaw Senior Rocky Mountain 22:43.8 7:19 6:38 14:31
143 Lauren Chapple Senior Chatfield 22:48.3 7:21 6:51 14:42
144 Shanthini Ode Junior Fort Collins 22:50.8 7:22 6:31 14:22
145 Shyanne Hawken Senior Rampart 22:52.2 7:22 6:44 14:46
146 Tori Zyla Senior Rampart 22:56.6 7:24 6:43 14:42
147 Tegan Bartholomew Brown Freshman Fairview 22:58.4 7:24 6:35 14:27
148 Denika Hallin Sophomore Grandview 23:04.2 7:26 6:47 14:43
149 Mary Richardson Freshman Rampart 23:06.2 7:27 6:35 14:35
150 Sabrina Mike Junior Rocky Mountain 23:13.2 7:29 6:38 14:40
151 Peyton Slack Junior Fort Collins 23:13.8 7:29 6:34 14:29
152 Destiny Butler Sophomore Fossil Ridge 23:17.1 7:30 6:47 14:46
153 Charlotte Jones Senior Dakota Ridge 23:23.2 7:32 6:47 14:46
154 Hannah Holzemer Sophomore ThunderRidge 23:25.4 7:33 6:29 14:42
155 Carmella Wright Freshman Rocky Mountain 23:35.9 7:36 6:38 14:50
156 Ainsley Hecox Sophomore Dakota Ridge 23:48.7 7:40 6:56 15:22