Final results from the 4A boys golf state tournament

CARBONDALE — Complete results after the final round of the 2016 Class 4A state boys golf tournament at River Valley Ranch.

More coverage:

Team

Teams
Place School R1 R2 Total To Par
1 Discovery Canyon 212 226 438 +6
2 Montrose 225 228 453 +21
3 Valor Christian 232 225 457 +25
4 Silver Creek 233 225 458 +26
5 Evergreen 231 242 473 +41
6 Palmer Ridge 237 237 474 +42
T7 Golden 245 243 488 +56
T7 Niwot 243 245 488 +56
T9 Steamboat Springs 253 246 499 +67
T9 Falcon 248 251 499 +67
11 Mullen 253 251 504 +72
12 Pueblo County 251 256 507 +75
13 Pueblo West 260 267 527 +95

Individual

Note: * indicates winner of a playoff

Individuals
Place Name School R1 R2 Total To Par
T1 Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon 67 73 140 -4*
T1 Jackson Solem Silver Creek 71 69 140 -4
3 Cole Krantz Windsor 70 71 141 -3
T4 Darren Edwards Thompson Valley 74 71 145 +1
T4 Glen-Michael Mihavetz Montrose 73 72 145 +1
6 Tyler Severin Roosevelt 72 75 147 +3
T7 Barrett Jones Eagle Valley 74 74 148 +4
T7 Mathew Casias Pueblo South 74 74 148 +4
T7 Micah Stangebye Montrose 71 77 148 +4
T10 Caleb Blackburn Discovery Canyon 74 75 149 +5
T10 Owen Pasvogel Discovery Canyon 71 78 149 +5
12 Josh Howe Palmer Ridge 77 73 150 +6
T13 Jack Schoenborn Valor Christian 80 72 152 +8
T13 Aiden Detlof Cheyenne Mountain 79 73 152 +8
T13 Lenny Urbas Evergreen 76 76 152 +8
16 Gabe Goodman Green Mountain 80 73 153 +9
T17 Zach Zurcher Valor Christian 79 75 154 +10
T17 Parker Skiles Golden 77 77 154 +10
T19 Nathan Dwyer Thompson Valley 79 76 155 +11
T19 Michael Phenicie Mullen 78 77 155 +11
T19 Ty Findlow Valor Christian 77 78 155 +11
T19 Brady Henderson Ft. Morgan 77 78 155 +11
T19 Jake Welch Valor Christian 76 79 155 +11
T24 TJ Shehee Silver Creek 82 74 156 +12
T24 Everett Dwyer Cheyenne Mountain 79 77 156 +12
T24 Bridger Tenney Evergreen 78 78 156 +12
T24 Travis Menke Jr. Denver North 75 81 156 +12
28 Max Kuesel Niwot 80 77 157 +13
29 Reice Henricks Air Academy 71 87 158 +14
T30 Robert Heiny Greeley Central 80 79 159 +15
T30 Trey Jones Palmer Ridge 79 80 159 +15
T30 Jake Butler Niwot 78 81 159 +15
T33 Dawson Hussong Montrose 81 79 160 +16
T33 Wes Weber Mountain View 81 79 160 +16
T35 Drew Egan Pueblo County 81 80 161 +17
T35 Ryan Welsh Falcon 80 81 161 +17
T35 Jacob Smith Rifle 77 84 161 +17
T38 Willy O'Brien Golden 81 81 162 +18
T38 Garrett Stansel Silver Creek 80 82 162 +18
T40 Tommy Henninger Steamboat Springs 84 80 164 +20
T40 Brock Rodrigues Pueblo County 81 83 164 +20
T42 Hayden Fry Discovery Canyon 85 80 165 +21
T42 Nolan Sankey Steamboat Springs 83 82 165 +21
T42 Graham Gaspard Summit 81 84 165 +21
T42 Elijah Harp Palmer Ridge 81 84 165 +21
T42 Blake Kuzava Evergreen 77 88 165 +21
T47 Cesar Shinall Falcon 87 80 167 +23
T47 Michael Denardo Pueblo West 81 86 167 +23
T47 Skeet Ericson Elizabeth 81 86 167 +23
T50 Nic Mayhan Mullen 85 83 168 +24
T50 Bryson Courrejou Roosevelt 82 86 168 +24
52 Drew Mettler Mountain View 81 88 169 +25
T53 Mac Konrad Ponderosa 92 78 170 +26
T53 Jack Rotermund Steamboat Springs 86 84 170 +26
T53 Tanner Caldarola Eagle Valley 84 86 170 +26
T53 Mitchell Rasmuson Windsor 83 87 170 +26
T53 Miles Joersz Battle Mountain 82 88 170 +26
T58 Ryan Lords Montrose 89 83 172 +28
T58 Chance Sundarapura Golden 87 85 172 +28
T58 Andy Schleich Pueblo West 85 87 172 +28
T58 Jack Hoover Niwot 85 87 172 +28
T62 Jake Johnson Golden 88 86 174 +30
T62 Andrew Elliott Niwot 86 88 174 +30
T64 Sam Spiers D'Evelyn 93 82 175 +31
T64 Sam Levy Woodland Park 91 84 175 +31
T64 Drew Sedinger Greeley Central 87 88 175 +31
T64 Connor Lattimer Northridge 84 91 175 +31
T68 Dietrich Berning Silver Creek 84 93 177 +33
T68 Lucas Robbins Durango 84 93 177 +33
T70 Travis Woolsey Canon City 89 90 179 +35
T70 Caleb Humble Erie 82 97 179 +35
T72 Matt Rolen Littleton 91 90 181 +37
T72 Nate Bruntz Falcon 91 90 181 +37
T72 Josh Rymkiewicz Mullen 90 91 181 +37
T72 Robert Loughman Falcon 81 100 181 +37
76 Jack Marvel WheatRidge 91 92 183 +39
T77 Cam Morgan Green Mountain 91 93 184 +40
T77 Ethan Vanbuskirk Pueblo Centennial 86 98 184 +40
T79 Justice Rosales Pueblo East 98 87 185 +41
T79 Colton McCabe Pueblo County 89 96 185 +41
81 AJ Arguello Pueblo West 94 94 188 +44
82 Andrew Manney Lewis Palmer 92 100 192 +48
83 Anthony Romero Pueblo County 105 93 198 +54
84 Sean Wallace Mullen 162 91 253 +109