Final results from the 3A boys golf state tournament

AURORA — Complete results after the final round of the 2016 Class 3A state boys golf tournament at Saddle Rock Golf Course.

More coverage:

Team

Teams
Place School R1 R2 Total To Par
1 Kent Denver 225 220 445 +13
2 Peak to Peak 225 223 448 +16
3 Dawson 237 234 471 +39
4 Eaton 235 240 475 +43
5 Aspen 234 244 478 +46
6 Sterling 241 244 485 +53
7 Delta 246 241 487 +55
8 Basalt 239 254 493 +61
9 Lutheran 253 252 505 +73
10 Alamosa 257 250 507 +75
11 Holy Family 260 267 527 +95
12 Cedaredge 265 272 537 +105
13 Manitou Springs 286 291 577 +145
14 Pagosa Springs 296 290 586 +154

Individual

Note: * indicates winner of a playoff

Individuals
Place Name School R1 R2 Total To Par
1 Oliver Jack Kent Denver 72 72 144 Even*
2 Ivan Richmond Estes Park 73 71 144 Even
3 Ethan Tartaglia Peak to Peak 74 72 146 +2
T4 Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver 75 73 148 +4
T4 Yale Kim Dawson School 73 75 148 +4
T6 Nishant Datta Peak to Peak 76 75 151 +7
T6 Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak 75 76 151 +7
T6 Liam O'Halloran The Classical Academy 74 77 151 +7
T6 Jacob Mason Jefferson Academy 73 78 151 +7
T10 Ben W Zimmerman Kent Denver 78 75 153 +9
T10 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton 77 76 153 +9
T10 Billy Howenstein Dawson School 76 77 153 +9
13 Christoffer Rudosky Cortez 76 78 154 +10
14 Walker Franklin Prospect Ridge 77 78 155 +11
T15 Logan Wood Delta 83 75 158 +14
T15 Brayden Lambrecht Sterling 79 79 158 +14
T17 Hayden Wehe Alamosa 81 78 159 +15
T17 Colton Clingman Holy Family 81 78 159 +15
T17 Ethan Alcazar Eaton 79 80 159 +15
T20 Blake Reiher Delta 80 80 160 +16
T20 Jack Pevny Aspen 79 81 160 +16
T22 Carlo Pine Telluride 82 79 161 +17
T22 Dominic Lanese Aspen 81 80 161 +17
T22 Wade Kellogg Sterling 81 80 161 +17
T25 Jack Friedman Kent Denver 81 81 162 +18
T25 Jaxon Franklin Prospect Ridge 81 81 162 +18
T25 Christian Agelopoulos Colorado Academy 81 81 162 +18
T25 Dawson Holmes Aspen 79 83 162 +18
T25 Shayne Marcely Machebeuf 77 85 162 +18
T25 Jack Hughes Aspen 76 86 162 +18
31 Andy Geisick Eaton 79 84 163 +19
T32 Justin Vaughn Lutheran 85 79 164 +20
T32 Tanner Korn Basalt 77 87 164 +20
T34 Linc Kleager Basalt 82 83 165 +21
T34 Donny Chavez Alamosa 81 84 165 +21
T36 Riley Schaefer Sterling 81 85 166 +22
T36 Holden Kleager Basalt 80 86 166 +22
38 Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian 83 84 167 +23
39 Peter Carlson Cedaredge 82 86 168 +24
T40 Andrew Platt Dawson School 88 82 170 +26
T40 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak 84 86 170 +26
T40 Westin Pals Lutheran 81 89 170 +26
T43 Thomas O'Connor Englewood 90 81 171 +27
T43 Cole Williams Lutheran 87 84 171 +27
T43 Peyton Jacobson Eaton 84 87 171 +27
T46 Brock Reedy Lamar 89 83 172 +28
T46 Caleb Stephens Buena Vista 87 85 172 +28
T46 KC Carlson Delta 86 86 172 +28
49 Bradon Baxter Sterling 87 86 173 +29
50 Dylan Dobbs Denver Christian 86 88 174 +30
51 Harrison Turner Resurrection Christian 93 82 175 +31
T52 Jacob Lewis Cedaredge 87 89 176 +32
T52 Blake Keetch Cortez 87 89 176 +32
T52 Cristian Hall Delta 83 93 176 +32
55 Bobby Ball The Classical Academy 86 91 177 +33
T56 Drew Broadhurst Basalt 94 85 179 +35
T56 Simon Lammens Colorado Academy 89 90 179 +35
58 Garrett Green Holy Family 84 96 180 +36
T59 Lucas Culver Manitou Springs 87 94 181 +37
T59 Jay Paolucci La Junta 87 94 181 +37
61 Cooper Johnson Lutheran 87 95 182 +38
T62 Aaron Hsu Alamosa 95 88 183 +39
T62 Luke Wright Skyview Academy 93 90 183 +39
T64 Cody Schrock La Junta 97 89 186 +42
T64 Craig Smith Cheyenne Wells 92 94 186 +42
66 Stephen Sabish St. Mary's 92 95 187 +43
67 Hunter Hill Holy Family 96 93 189 +45
68 Jack Velten St. Mary's 99 92 191 +47
T69 Diego Montoya Holy Family 95 97 192 +48
T69 Simon Lovely Telluride 90 102 192 +48
T71 Nathan Smith Pagosa Springs 99 94 193 +49
T71 Colton Liddell Alamosa 98 95 193 +49
T71 Zach Richardson Rye 98 95 193 +49
T71 Duncan Campbell Cedaredge 96 97 193 +49
T75 Tucker Jones Monte Vista 95 101 196 +52
T75 Tucker Thomas Vail Mountain 94 102 196 +52
T77 Bryon Baca Manitou Springs 101 96 197 +53
T77 Jakob Chrisman Yuma 98 99 197 +53
79 Jonathon Robel Pagosa Springs 99 99 198 +54
80 Owen Severs Pagosa Springs 98 101 199 +55
T81 Dane Kline Pagosa Springs 103 97 200 +56
T81 Jaeden Jones Manitou Springs 99 101 200 +56
83 Preston Salsgiver Manitou Springs 100 105 205 +61
84 Alexander Proctor Fowler 113 132 245 +101