Girls golf: 4A's Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times

PUEBLO — Complete results after the first day of the 2016 Class 4A girls golf state tournament at Pueblo Country Club, as well as Day 2 tee times.

Go to:

Teams
Place School R1 To Par
1 Colorado Academy 244 +28
2 Cheyenne Mountain 265 +49
3 Rifle 274 +58
4 Northridge 275 +59
5 Golden 283 +67
6 Windsor 287 +71
7 Vista Peak 298 +82
8 Pueblo County 316 +100
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 Tee
1 Erin Sargent Silver Creek 75 +3 10:36 am (Tee: 1)
2 Caroline Jordaan Colorado Academy 76 +4 10:36 am (Tee: 1)
3 Kelsey McKenna Air Academy 77 +5 10:36 am (Tee: 1)
4 Elly Walters Rifle 78 +6 10:27 am (Tee: 1)
5 Kiselya Plewe Dolores 79 +7 10:27 am (Tee: 1)
6 Sydney Prey Golden 80 +8 10:27 am (Tee: 1)
7 Masi Smith Rifle 81 +9 10:18 am (Tee: 1)
T8 Kellsey Sample Palmer Ridge 82 +10 10:09 am (Tee: 1)
T8 Marin Halvorsen Kent Denver 82 +10 10:18 am (Tee: 1)
T8 Kacey Godwin Colorado Academy 82 +10 10:18 am (Tee: 1)
T11 Hannah More Mullen 83 +11 10:09 am (Tee: 1)
T11 Makayla Dahl Valor 83 +11 10:09 am (Tee: 1)
13 Aryn McLaughlin Thompson Valley 85 +13 10:00 am (Tee: 1)
T14 Trinity Goderstad Colorado Academy 86 +14 10:00 am (Tee: 1)
T14 Claire McPeak Niwot 86 +14 10:00 am (Tee: 1)
T16 Emma Moser Northridge 87 +15 9:51 am (Tee: 1)
T16 Regina Dillon Cheyenne Mountain 87 +15 9:51 am (Tee: 1)
T16 Emma Robinson Pueblo Centennial 87 +15 9:51 am (Tee: 1)
T19 Ashlee Sample Palmer Ridge 88 +16 9:42 am (Tee: 1)
T19 Maxine Choi Cheyenne Mountain 88 +16 9:42 am (Tee: 1)
T19 Isabella Morfe Valor 88 +16 9:42 am (Tee: 1)
T19 Taylor Sandoval Eagle Valley 88 +16 9:33 am (Tee: 1)
T23 Sarah Hwang St. Mary's 89 +17 9:33 am (Tee: 1)
T23 Caitlyn Olson Northridge 89 +17 9:33 am (Tee: 1)
T23 Bailey Reed Wray 89 +17 9:24 am (Tee: 1)
T26 Casey Fetters Cheyenne Mountain 90 +18 9:24 am (Tee: 1)
T26 Cassie Kneen Colorado Academy 90 +18 9:24 am (Tee: 1)
T28 Lauren Murphy Glenwood Springs 91 +19 9:15 am (Tee: 1)
T28 Grace Gunlikson Skyline 91 +19 9:15 am (Tee: 1)
T28 Addie Ekhoff Ponderosa 91 +19 9:15 am (Tee: 1)
T31 Molli Boruff Berthoud 92 +20 9:06 am (Tee: 1)
T31 Ellie Broker Cheyenne Mountain 92 +20 9:06 am (Tee: 1)
T31 Meaghan Ireland Florence 92 +20 8:57 am (Tee: 1)
T31 Makena Prey Golden 92 +20 8:57 am (Tee: 1)
T31 Natalie Holley Evergreen 92 +20 9:06 am (Tee: 1)
T36 Sarah Johnson Windsor 93 +21 8:57 am (Tee: 1)
T36 Larissa Roberts Bishop Machebeuf 93 +21 8:48 am (Tee: 1)
T38 Leah Donnelly WheatRidge 94 +22 8:48 am (Tee: 1)
T38 Dolores Sharaf Aspen 94 +22 8:48 am (Tee: 1)
T40 Kyree Conaway Vista Peak 95 +23 8:30 am (Tee: 1)
T40 Sarah Rhodes Pueblo West 95 +23 8:30 am (Tee: 10)
T40 Jolene Carrica Swink 95 +23 8:39 am (Tee: 1)
T40 Sam Chaney Vista Peak 95 +23 8:39 am (Tee: 1)
T40 Jessica Zapf Windsor 95 +23 8:30 am (Tee: 1)
T40 Kenzie Fontana The Classical Academy 95 +23 8:39 am (Tee: 1)
T46 Halle Holmes Ponderosa 96 +24 8:30 am (Tee: 10)
T46 Sam Caricato Pueblo West 96 +24 8:39 am (Tee: 10)
T48 Lorenza Rios Pueblo Central 97 +25 8:39 am (Tee: 10)
T48 Shannon Bocquet Discovery Canyon 97 +25 8:39 am (Tee: 10)
T50 Vanessa Johnson Vista Ridge 98 +26 8:48 am (Tee: 10)
T50 Danyka Fetty Pueblo County 98 +26 8:48 am (Tee: 10)
T50 Alyson Shuman Palisade 98 +26 8:48 am (Tee: 10)
T53 Cheyanne Williams Coal Ridge 99 +27 9:06 am (Tee: 10)
T53 Sophia Montoya Pueblo South 99 +27 8:57 am (Tee: 10)
T53 Kinsey Smith Windsor 99 +27 8:57 am (Tee: 10)
T53 Alli Brown Northridge 99 +27 8:57 am (Tee: 10)
T57 Keena Strope Niwot 100 +28 9:06 am (Tee: 10)
T57 McKenna Eddy Elizabeth 100 +28 9:06 am (Tee: 10)
T59 Nicole Cherry Montrose 101 +29 9:15 am (Tee: 10)
T59 Courtney Kauffman Standley Lake 101 +29 9:15 am (Tee: 10)
T61 Samantha Colletti Pueblo County 102 +30 9:24 am (Tee: 10)
T61 Madi Rifkin Kent Denver 102 +30 9:24 am (Tee: 10)
T61 Alana Hackett Alamosa 102 +30 9:15 am (Tee: 10)
T64 Brianna Choman Alamosa 104 +32 9:24 am (Tee: 10)
T64 Rachel Shaffer Rye 104 +32 9:33 am (Tee: 10)
66 Dani Ortonword Manitou Springs 105 +33 9:33 am (Tee: 10)
T67 Jorie Anaya Pueblo Centennial 106 +34 9:33 am (Tee: 10)
T67 Nicole Matthews Eagle Valley 106 +34 9:42 am (Tee: 10)
T69 Alex Hanley Montrose 107 +35 9:42 am (Tee: 10)
T69 Haley Owens Pueblo South 107 +35 9:51 am (Tee: 10)
T69 Jayden Muro Windsor 107 +35 9:42 am (Tee: 10)
T72 Erin Baum Frederick 108 +36 9:51 am (Tee: 10)
T72 Kylee Shepard Vista Peak 108 +36 9:51 am (Tee: 10)
T74 MaKenzie Andert Mesa Ridge 109 +37 10:00 am (Tee: 10)
T74 Meghan Witt Mullen 109 +37 10:00 am (Tee: 10)
T76 Kelsey Rodrigue Mesa Ridge 110 +38 10:09 am (Tee: 10)
T76 Ashley Macaluso Trinidad 110 +38 10:09 am (Tee: 10)
T76 Autumn Brown Wray 110 +38 10:00 am (Tee: 10)
T79 Samantha McConnell Golden 111 +39 10:18 am (Tee: 10)
T79 Olivia Lopez Vista Peak 111 +39 10:09 am (Tee: 10)
81 Caitlin Morgan Rifle 115 +43 10:18 am (Tee: 10)
82 Sydney Houghton Pueblo County 116 +44 10:18 am (Tee: 10)
83 Faith Mewmaw Durango 118 +46 10:27 am (Tee: 10)
T84 Audrey Gunlikson Skyline 121 +49 10:27 am (Tee: 10)