Tee times for 5A and 4A girls golf state championships

Tee times for the first day of girls golf's state championships in 2016.

The tournaments for both classifications run May 23-24. Class 5A is held in Aurora, and 4A is in Pueblo.


Tee times: 5A | 4A

Class 5A

CommonGround Golf Course (Aurora)
Time Hole Player School
8:30 am 1 Melia Buckton Legend
8:30 am 1 Allie Garcia Coronado
8:30 am 1 Alix Mees Cherokee Trail
8:30 am 10 Paige Gentry Fossil Ridge
8:30 am 10 Brooke Kramer Cherokee Trail
8:30 am 10 Caitlin O'Donnell Grandview
8:39 am 1 Madi Eurich Coronado
8:39 am 1 Sarah MacDonald Liberty
8:39 am 1 Nicole Tedesco Douglas County
8:39 am 10 Hannah Doran Loveland
8:39 am 10 Kayla Elder Fossil Ridge
8:39 am 10 Morgan Ryan Grandview
8:48 am 1 Kendra George Heritage
8:48 am 1 Liina Neitenbach Monarch
8:48 am 1 Amanda Westrick Thornton
8:48 am 10 Amy Chitkoksoong Grandview
8:48 am 10 Cammie Fowler Fossil Ridge
8:48 am 10 Lauren Lehigh Loveland
8:57 am 1 Delaney Benson Heritage
8:57 am 1 Sophie Nelsen Fairview
8:57 am 1 Emma Teuton Monarch
8:57 am 10 Aili Bundy Loveland
8:57 am 10 Leigha Devine Fossil Ridge
8:57 am 10 Morgan Sahm Grandview
9:06 am 1 Delaney Elliott Monarch
9:06 am 1 Gabby Esquibel Heritage
9:06 am 1 Kelsey Webster Fairview
9:06 am 10 Sloane Cape Highlands Ranch
9:06 am 10 Hope Kim Broomfield
9:06 am 10 Kelley Yoshihara Legacy
9:15 am 1 Carly Gallant Monarch
9:15 am 1 Joanna Kempton Heritage
9:15 am 1 Madison McCambridge Fairview
9:15 am 10 Andrea Hoos Legacy
9:15 am 10 Anna Roh Broomfield
9:15 am 10 Izzy Ruiz Highlands Ranch
9:24 am 1 Stephanie Bang Cherry Creek
9:24 am 1 Sydney Eye Ralston Valley
9:24 am 1 Olivia Roper Denver East
9:24 am 10 Jenna Chun Highlands Ranch
9:24 am 10 Jennifer Hankins Legacy
9:24 am 10 Maddie Kern Broomfield
9:33 am 1 Elena Barboza Denver East
9:33 am 1 Hannah Fey Cherry Creek
9:33 am 1 Lexi Mueldener Ralston Valley
9:33 am 10 Elizabeth Pendleton Pine Creek
9:33 am 10 Jacq Pepper Arapahoe
9:33 am 10 Hannah Thornburg Fruita-Monument
9:42 am 1 Julia Baroth Denver East
9:42 am 1 Riley McKibbon Ralston Valley
9:42 am 1 Lexi Ringsby Cherry Creek
9:42 am 10 Christine Attai Arapahoe
9:42 am 10 Charlotte Cliatt Palmer
9:42 am 10 Halley McDonald Pine Creek
9:51 am 1 Payton Canon Cherry Creek
9:51 am 1 Sarah Hunt Denver East
9:51 am 1 Jordan Remley Ralston Valley
9:51 am 10 Elly Carlson Pine Creek
9:51 am 10 Emma Hesse Lakewood
9:51 am 10 Beth Lebar Arapahoe
10:00 am 1 Brooke Pulver Regis Jesuit
10:00 am 1 Miranda Schiffbauer Arvada West
10:00 am 1 Naura Taqiya Rock Canyon
10:00 am 10 Grace Linderman Mountain Vista
10:00 am 10 Katie Malcolm Chaparral
10:00 am 10 Tess Mitchell Columbine
10:09 am 1 Alexis Chan Rock Canyon
10:09 am 1 Leigh Robinson Arvada West
10:09 am 1 Ali Timlin Regis Jesuit
10:09 am 10 Avery Hill Central-GJ
10:09 am 10 Callie Kloenne Castle View
10:09 am 10 Leia Vadeen Northglenn
10:18 am 1 Amelia Lee Rock Canyon
10:18 am 1 Reagan Robinson Arvada West
10:18 am 1 Mary Weinstein Regis Jesuit
10:18 am 10 Zarena Brown Pomona
10:18 am 10 Bailey Summers Central-GJ
10:18 am 10 Duval Sutherland Legend
10:27 am 1 Brandy McClain Rock Canyon
10:27 am 1 Jaclyn Murray Regis Jesuit
10:27 am 1 Ali Peper Arvada West
10:27 am 10 Tabitha Diehl Mountain Vista
10:27 am 10 Arielle Keating Rampart
10:27 am 10 Amisha Singh Smoky Hill


Class 4A

Pueblo Country Club
Time Hole Player School
8:30 am 1 McKenna Eddy Elizabeth
8:30 am 1 Kelsey Rodrigue Mesa Ridge
8:30 am 10 Autumn Brown Wray
8:30 am 10 Sarah Rhodes Pueblo West
8:39 am 1 Kenzie Fontana The Classical Academy
8:39 am 1 Ashley Macaluso Trinidad
8:39 am 1 Meghan Witt Mullen
8:39 am 10 Sam Caricato Pueblo West
8:39 am 10 Audrey Gunlikson Skyline
8:39 am 10 Halle Holmes Ponderosa
8:48 am 1 MaKenzie Andert Mesa Ridge
8:48 am 1 Alana Hackett Alamosa
8:48 am 1 Rachel Shaffer Rye
8:48 am 10 Jorie Anaya Pueblo Centennial
8:48 am 10 Dani Ortonword Manitou Springs
8:48 am 10 Madi Rifkin Kent Denver
8:57 am 1 Shannon Bocquet Discovery Canyon
8:57 am 1 Brianna Choman Alamosa
8:57 am 1 Jayden Muro Windsor
8:57 am 10 Grace Gunlikson Skyline
8:57 am 10 Faith Mewmaw Durango
8:57 am 10 Keena Strope Niwot
9:06 am 1 Jolene Carrica Swink
9:06 am 1 Emma Moser Northridge
9:06 am 1 Kinsey Smith Windsor
9:06 am 10 Nicole Matthews Eagle Valley
9:06 am 10 Claire McPeak Niwot
9:06 am 10 Lorenza Rios Pueblo Central
9:15 am 1 Erin Baum Frederick
9:15 am 1 Alli Brown Northridge
9:15 am 1 Jessica Zapf Windsor
9:15 am 10 Vanessa Johnson Vista Ridge
9:15 am 10 Courtney Kauffman Standley Lake
9:15 am 10 Bailey Reed Wray
9:24 am 1 Nicole Cherry Montrose
9:24 am 1 Sarah Johnson Windsor
9:24 am 1 Caitlyn Olson Northridge
9:24 am 10 Haley Owens Pueblo South
9:24 am 10 Larissa Roberts Bishop Machebeuf
9:24 am 10 Dolores Sharaf Aspen
9:33 am 1 Addie Ekhoff Ponderosa
9:33 am 1 Corylyn Fetty Pueblo County
9:33 am 1 Olivia Lopez Vista Peak
9:33 am 10 Aryn McLaughlin Thompson Valley
9:33 am 10 Emma Robinson Pueblo Centennial
9:33 am 10 Cheyanne Williams Cedaredge
9:42 am 1 Sam Chaney Vista Peak
9:42 am 1 Sydney Houghton Pueblo County
9:42 am 1 Caitlin Morgan Rifle
9:42 am 10 Isabella Morfe Valor Christian
9:42 am 10 Lauren Murphy Glenwood Springs
9:42 am 10 Alyson Shuman Palisade
9:51 am 1 Samantha Colletti Pueblo County
9:51 am 1 Kylee Shepard Vista Peak
9:51 am 1 Masi Smith Rifle
9:51 am 10 Molli Boruff Berthoud
9:51 am 10 Sarah Hwang St. Mary's
9:51 am 10 Kellsey Sample Palmer Ridge
10:00 am 1 Kyree Conaway Vista Peak
10:00 am 1 Danyka Fetty Pueblo County
10:00 am 1 Elly Walters Rifle
10:00 am 10 Makayla Dahl Valor Christian
10:00 am 10 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge
10:00 am 10 Meaghan Ireland Florence
10:09 am 1 Casey Fetters Cheyenne Mountain
10:09 am 1 Trinity Goderstad Colorado Academy
10:09 am 1 Alex Hanley Montrose
10:09 am 10 Natalie Holley Evergreen
10:09 am 10 Sophia Montoya Pueblo South
10:09 am 10 Ashlee Sample Palmer Ridge
10:18 am 1 Ellie Broker Cheyenne Mountain
10:18 am 1 Cassie Kneen Colorado Academy
10:18 am 1 Samantha McConnell Golden
10:18 am 10 Kelsey McKenna Air Academy
10:18 am 10 Hannah More Mullen
10:18 am 10 Taylor Sandoval Eagle Valley
10:27 am 1 Maxine Choi Cheyenne Mountain
10:27 am 1 Kacey Godwin Colorado Academy
10:27 am 1 Makena Prey Golden
10:27 am 10 Marin Halvorsen Kent Denver
10:27 am 10 Kiselya Plewe Dolores
10:27 am 10 Erin Sargent Silver Creek
10:36 am 1 Regina Dillon Cheyenne Mountain
10:36 am 1 Caroline Jordaan Colorado Academy
10:36 am 1 Sydney Prey Golden