State skiing: Day 2 results for Slalom, Nordic Skate

ASPEN — The final day of the state skiing championships at Aspen Highlands is complete. Below are full results.

Find Day 1 results here, including the Giant Slalom and Nordic Classic races.

Girls

Team scores
Rank Team GS Classic SL Skate Total
1 Aspen 150 159 153 156 618
2 Battle Mountain 149 138 156 154 597
3 Summit 140 146 167 138 591
4 Vail Mountain 95 174 114 171 554
5 Evergreen 157 125 151 120 553
6 Middle Park 84 138 134.5 125 481.5
7 Eagle Valley 112 104 124.5 116 456.5
8 Steamboat Springs 119 108 32 141 400
9 Lake County 65 126 78.5 122 391.5
10 Nederland 150 43 146.5 45 384.5
11 Clear Creek 81 87 88 84 340
12 Colorado Rocky Mountain 64 104 0 107 275
13 Platte Canyon 116 0 107 0 223
Slalom
Place Bib Year Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 736 So Evergreen Mallorie Miller 41.48 (2) 41.91 (1) 01:23.4
2 400 So Summit Gisele Thompson 41.82 (4) 42.47 (2) 01:24.3
3 444 So Summit Gabrielle Myers 41.64 (3) 43.54 (5) 01:25.2
4 5 Jr Battle Mountain Haley Frischholz 41.31 (1) 44.83 (11) 01:26.1
5 186 So Middle Park Emma Enebo 43.23 (7) 43.61 (6) 01:26.8
6 344 So Nederland Delaney Pratt 42.75 (5) 44.09 (8) 01:26.8
7 535 Sr Aspen Pascale Augspurger 43.94 (11) 43.47 (3) 01:27.4
8 7 Sr Battle Mountain Abby Davidson 43.92 (10) 43.65 (7) 01:27.6
9 554 Sr Aspen Dolores Sharaf 43.72 (8) 44.35 (9) 01:28.1
10 333 Jr Nederland Cassidy Donohue 42.95 (6) 45.13 (14) 01:28.1
11 449 So Summit Rachel Smith 43.82 (9) 44.73 (10) 01:28.5
12 732 Fr Evergreen Maddy Tokarski 45.26 (15) 44.93 (12) 01:30.2
13 100 Jr Eagle Valley Zoe Braun 45.14 (13) 45.25 (15) 01:30.4
14 528 So Aspen Elli Gorsuch 45.32 (16) 45.35 (16) 01:30.7
15 11 Jr Battle Mountain Katherine Harnick 44.12 (12) 47.61 (25) 01:31.7
16 378 Fr Vail Mountain Cather Descisciolo 45.76 (18) 46.81 (19) 01:32.6
17 187 Jr Middle Park Laine Nabhan 45.25 (14) 47.52 (23) 01:32.8
18 253 Sr Platte Canyon Lindsay Dedrickson 46.85 (22) 46.02 (17) 01:32.9
19 537 Sr Aspen Linzhi Douglass 45.39 (17) 47.55 (24) 01:32.9
20 527 Sr Aspen Nikki Cardamone 45.97 (19) 47.32 (22) 01:33.3
21 709 So Evergreen Maude Pointet 46.26 (21) 47.18 (20) 01:33.4
22 526 Sr Aspen Nikki Blizzard 47.44 (28) 47.25 (21) 01:34.7
23 433 Jr Summit Jill Bauer 46.11 (20) 48.79 (32) 01:34.9
24 702 Jr Evergreen Malorie Mauthe 46.97 (23) 48.43 (29) 01:35.4
25 170 Jr Lake County Maddie Redden 46.99 (24) 48.50 (30) 01:35.5
26 714 Jr Evergreen Kaylie Pykkonen 47.25 (25) 48.25 (27) 01:35.5
27 762 So Evergreen Brianna Bond 47.31 (26) 48.26 (28) 01:35.6
28 525 Fr Aspen McKenna Kiker 48.07 (29) 48.74 (31) 01:36.8
29 342 Sr Nederland Brita Luscher 50.95 (45) 46.47 (18) 01:37.4
30 336 Jr Nederland Taylor Folwell 48.09 (30) 49.36 (38) 01:37.5
31 719 Sr Evergreen Haily Norvell 48.62 (32) 49.11 (35) 01:37.7
32 727 Jr Evergreen Kit Bender 49.05 (34) 48.82 (33) 01:37.9
33 343 Jr Nederland Natalie Platt 49.27 (36) 48.87 (34) 01:38.1
34 1 Fr Battle Mountain Chloe Young 49.28 (38) 49.17 (36) 01:38.5
35 731 Fr Evergreen Falyn Pykkonen 49.27 (36) 49.18 (37) 01:38.5
36 106 Sr Eagle Valley Jessica Nulle 49.30 (39) 49.52 (39) 01:38.8
37 171 So Lake County Annemarie Duel 49.17 (35) 49.96 (40) 01:39.1
38 103 Jr Eagle Valley Morgan Kromer 47.40 (27) 51.73 (47) 01:39.1
39 375 So Vail Mountain Alyssa Hilb 48.52 (31) 50.69 (43) 01:39.2
40 724 So Evergreen Kiana Holmes 49.51 (41) 49.97 (41) 01:39.5
41 190 Jr Middle Park Sarah Bausano 48.66 (33) 51.22 (46) 01:39.9
42 254 Sr Platte Canyon Jourdan Valentine 51.03 (46) 50.49 (42) 01:41.5
43 23 So Battle Mountain Gabriell Trueblood 51.12 (47) 52.01 (49) 01:43.1
44 431 Jr Summit Meagan Anderson 51.50 (50) 51.76 (48) 01:43.3
45 371 Jr Vail Mountain Whitney Merriman 1:00.08 (59) 43.51 (4) 01:43.6
46 226 Jr Middle Park Ryleigh Sutcliffe 50.58 (43) 53.22 (52) 01:43.8
47 372 So Vail Mountain Emma Calarco 51.42 (49) 53.20 (51) 01:44.6
48 488 Fr Steamboat Springs Delaney Moon 51.21 (48) 53.67 (53) 01:44.9
49 443 Fr Summit Grace Karoly 51.80 (51) 53.16 (50) 01:45.0
50 705 Jr Evergreen Taylor Kitch-Ross 52.70 (52) 54.15 (54) 01:46.9
51 717 So Evergreen Lauren Ramsey 53.38 (53) 54.50 (55) 01:47.9
52 432 So Summit Geneva Ascher 54.45 (55) 54.50 (55) 01:49.0
53 4 Jr Battle Mountain Julia Dramis 54.29 (54) 57.30 (59) 01:51.6
54 701 So Evergreen Rachel Rasmussen 56.65 (56) 56.90 (57) 01:53.6
55 728 So Evergreen Anna Gottlieb 58.28 (57) 57.20 (58) 01:55.5
56 536 Sr Aspen Lacey Newhard 1:06.48 (62) 50.81 (44) 01:57.3
57 55 So Clear Creek Angelina Inman 59.34 (58) 1:00.50 (61) 01:59.8
58 239 Jr Platte Canyon Michaela Rollins 49.70 (42) 1:11.71 (64) 02:01.4
59 72 Fr Clear Creek Dyani Boucher 1:01.60 (60) 1:01.88 (62) 02:03.5
60 86 So Clear Creek Arete Koepsel 1:03.84 (61) 1:02.78 (63) 02:06.6
61 52 So Clear Creek Rylan Krems 1:18.19 (63) 1:14.64 (65) 02:32.8
62 240 So Platte Canyon Alexandria Cregan DSQ 45.05 (13)
63 556 Fr Aspen Annabelle Ward DSQ 47.75 (26)
64 487 Fr Steamboat Springs Caroline Lupori DNF 50.94 (45)
65 284 Sr Colorado Rocky Mountain Megan Cassetty DNF 58.50 (60)
66 737 Jr Evergreen Maia Brownson 49.31 (40) DNF
67 446 Sr Summit McKenna Ramsay 50.66 (44) DSQ
68 283 Jr Colorado Rocky Mountain Elsa Maristany DNS
69 486 Sr Steamboat Springs MacKenzi Gansamann DNF
70 282 Sr Colorado Rocky Mountain Erin Rush DNF
71 338 Jr Nederland Hannah Isenhart DNF
72 480 Fr Steamboat Springs Paige VanArsdale DSQ
Nordic Skate
Place Name School Time Points
1 Maddie Donovan Vail Mountain 14:12.7 60
2 Ruthie Boyd Summit 14:40.2 59
3 Megan Rossman Battle Mountain 14:57.5 58
4 Annie Blakslee Vail Mountain 15:20.1 57
5 Natalie Bohlmann Steamboat Springs 15:35.9 56
6 Chelsea Moore Aspen 15:48.7 55
7 Emma Blakslee Vail Mountain 15:53.6 54
8 Natalie Platil* Evergreen 16:06.3 53
9 Nina Beidleman Aspen 16:06.7 52
10 Annika Malacinski Steamboat Springs 16:25.3 51
11 Lyle Shipp Vail Mountain 16:36.8
12 Kaela Fahrney Battle Mountain 16:38.3 50
13 Jozie Wille Aspen 16:46.3 49
14 Logan Mcnamee Aspen 16:53.0
15 Sierra Smith Middle Park 16:53.1 48
16 Noelle Resignolo Summit 17:05.0 47
17 Adair Pattillo Aspen 17:14.9
18 Allie Sands Battle Mountain 17:15.3 46
19 Sarah Davidson Nederland 17:50.1 45
20 Emily Cope Battle Mountain 17:52.2
21 Katelyn Krehbiel Colorado Rocky Mountain 17:53.3 44
22 Phoebe Powell Lake County 17:55.1 43
23 Sarah Smith Battle Mountain 18:02.9
24 Rose Sandell Eagle Valley 18:04.9 42
25 Caroline Benney Lake County 18:06.7 41
26 Elizabeth Constien Battle Mountain 18:09.4
27 Emily Jensen Middle Park 18:09.6 40
28 Michaela Mitchell Eagle Valley 18:12.2 39
29 Whitney White Lake County 18:17.3 38
30 Anna Belinski Aspen 18:19.0
31 Molly Lenhard Lake County 18:20.7
32 Elizabeth Barker Middle Park 18:30.4 37
33 Harper Powell Lake County 18:32.0
34 Caitlin Schmitt Evergreen 18:45.8 36
35 Rowen Gallagher Middle Park 18:49.0
36 Kim Sandbach Aspen 18:52.3
37 Karlina Feduschak Eagle Valley 18:56.8 35
38 Nicole Lasater Battle Mountain 18:59.8
39 Ariel Benney Lake County 19:04.9
40 Haley Frischholz* Battle Mountain 19:05.0
41 Maya Mcdonough Aspen 19:18.7
42 Darby Howard Middle Park 19:32.9
43 Hazel Wille Aspen 19:45.7
44 Alex Raichart Battle Mountain 19:48.0
45 Megan Bamford Battle Mountain 19:52.6
46 Brynn Mehan* Eagle Valley 19:54.2
47 Loren Requist Steamboat Springs 19:55.2 34
48 Olivia Dixon Colorado Rocky Mountain 19:56.7 33
49 Hanna Knickrehm Summit 20:01.7 32
50 Zoe Braun* Eagle Valley 20:05.8
51 Anna Gongaware Battle Mountain 20:10.1
52 Jaden Phillips Evergreen 20:12.8 31
53 Ruby Marker Colorado Rocky Mountain 20:36.6 30
54 Ella Beck Aspen 20:46.4
55 Kaeli Niemeyer Eagle Valley 22:32.1
56 Angelina Inman* Clear Creek 26:04.4 29
57 Maya Daly* Clear Creek 26:55.1 28
58 Arete Koepsel* Clear Creek 29:36.0 27

Boys

Team scores
Rank Team GS Classic SL Skate Total
1 Battle Mountain 159.5 138 157 138 592.5
2 Aspen 136 176 91 175 578
3 Steamboat Springs 166 128 142 127 563
4 Summit 125 152 131 150 558
5 Middle Park 91 154 122 154 521
6 Vail Mountain 85 165 76 161 487
7 Nederland 142 92 137 97 468
8 Evergreen 159.5 66 164 59 448.5
9 Eagle Valley 118 117 80 111 426
10 Colorado Rocky Mountain 67 126 85 135 413
11 Clear Creek 85 81 116 84 366
12 Lake County 0 110 36 114 260
13 Platte Canyon 0 0 87 0 87
Slalom
Place Bib Year Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
1 3 Sr Battle Mountain Quintin Cook 36.78 (2) 36.26 (2) 01:13.0
2 752 Sr Evergreen Owen Tallmadge 36.52 (1) 37.08 (4) 01:13.6
3 197 Sr Middle Park Cole Riccio 36.86 (3) 37.49 (6) 01:14.4
4 764 So Evergreen Chad Mulligan 37.57 (6) 37.42 (5) 01:15.0
5 27 Sr Battle Mountain Luke Vickerman 38.87 (10) 36.80 (3) 01:15.7
6 258 So Platte Canyon Luke Bailey 38.21 (7) 38.70 (7) 01:16.9
7 403 Jr Summit Cameron Berget 38.48 (8) 38.73 (8) 01:17.2
8 503 Sr Steamboat Springs Britt Walton 42.16 (22) 35.90 (1) 01:18.1
9 74 Sr Clear Creek Mike Skladanowski 39.22 (11) 39.21 (9) 01:18.4
10 291 Fr Colorado Rocky Mountain Gordo Davies 38.83 (9) 40.84 (16) 01:19.7
11 609 Sr Nederland Qui Kuechenmeister 41.01 (17) 39.34 (10) 01:20.4
12 500 Sr Steamboat Springs Rio Graab 40.55 (14) 40.57 (13) 01:21.1
13 756 Sr Evergreen Andrew Mangold 41.03 (18) 40.79 (15) 01:21.8
14 568 Sr Aspen Kyle LaCouture 40.64 (16) 41.65 (20) 01:22.3
15 380 Sr Vail Mountain Caleb Chicoine 40.09 (13) 42.73 (26) 01:22.8
16 603 Sr Nederland Trig Campbell 42.03 (21) 41.04 (18) 01:23.1
17 570 Fr Aspen Alex Ilic 41.63 (20) 41.58 (19) 01:23.2
18 774 Jr Evergreen Trip Starkey 42.87 (25) 40.58 (14) 01:23.4
19 123 So Eagle Valley Jakob Schwaiger 42.83 (24) 42.37 (24) 01:25.2
20 624 Jr Nederland Christian Wood 43.79 (30) 41.82 (21) 01:25.6
21 766 So Evergreen Hayden Zopf 44.08 (33) 41.86 (22) 01:25.9
22 10 Sr Battle Mountain David Stearns 43.35 (28) 42.81 (27) 01:26.2
23 508 Sr Steamboat Springs Tristan Arnis 43.66 (29) 42.61 (25) 01:26.3
24 620 Fr Nederland Alden Soto 44.02 (31) 42.34 (23) 01:26.4
25 733 Fr Evergreen Josh Rosswork 44.11 (34) 42.84 (28) 01:27.0
26 618 Jr Nederland Cole Skilbred 44.64 (37) 43.70 (30) 01:28.3
27 509 Jr Steamboat Springs Channing Connor 41.50 (19) 47.06 (47) 01:28.6
28 773 So Evergreen Ryan Murray 44.07 (32) 44.81 (35) 01:28.9
29 25 Fr Battle Mountain Dutch Schroeder 44.53 (36) 44.49 (31) 01:29.0
30 745 Sr Evergreen Grant Novota 45.61 (42) 43.54 (29) 01:29.2
31 33 So Battle Mountain Dale Pistole 44.64 (37) 44.63 (32) 01:29.3
32 750 Sr Evergreen Billy Beasley 45.39 (40) 44.66 (33) 01:30.1
33 405 So Summit Henry Boyd 44.71 (39) 45.44 (37) 01:30.2
34 413 So Summit Carson Fields 45.77 (44) 44.80 (34) 01:30.6
35 134 Jr Eagle Valley Dean Smith 46.13 (48) 45.49 (38) 01:31.6
36 174 So Lake County Brayhan Reveles 45.89 (46) 45.84 (39) 01:31.7
37 40 Jr Battle Mountain Michael Barrett 45.50 (41) 46.66 (45) 01:32.2
38 621 Jr Nederland Decla Stone-Murphy 46.42 (49) 46.13 (42) 01:32.6
39 32 Jr Battle Mountain Christian Bower 46.08 (47) 46.57 (44) 01:32.7
40 31 Fr Battle Mountain Casey Cope 47.17 (50) 45.98 (40) 01:33.1
41 211 Jr Middle Park Elliot Shaw 47.49 (51) 46.11 (41) 01:33.6
42 24 So Battle Mountain Bryce Runckel 42.30 (23) 51.80 (60) 01:34.1
43 293 Colorado Rocky Mountain Nicolaus Schultze 48.27 (53) 46.67 (46) 01:34.9
44 76 Sr Clear Creek Jon Lovett 49.23 (56) 47.87 (50) 01:37.1
45 250 Jr Platte Canyon Samuel Cregan 56.92 (65) 40.24 (11) 01:37.2
46 59 Jr Clear Creek Sam Snyder 49.63 (57) 47.67 (49) 01:37.3
47 416 Sr Summit Ben Jorgenson 48.72 (54) 48.97 (54) 01:37.7
48 769 So Evergreen Hayden Holtrop 57.22 (66) 40.50 (12) 01:37.7
49 423 Sr Summit Logan Ramsay 50.36 (60) 48.16 (52) 01:38.5
50 768 So Evergreen Brad Whitton 48.77 (55) 50.35 (58) 01:39.1
51 385 Vail Mountain Theo Marston 51.05 (62) 48.63 (53) 01:39.7
52 30 So Battle Mountain Matthew Glendining 49.94 (58) 50.19 (56) 01:40.1
53 615 Fr Nederland Luke Nesmith 51.00 (61) 50.31 (57) 01:41.3
54 223 Jr Middle Park Luke Compell 56.81 (64) 47.57 (48) 01:44.4
55 771 Jr Evergreen Alec Ebner 54.95 (63) 49.96 (55) 01:44.9
56 740 Jr Evergreen Wayles Concklin 39.39 (12) 1:08.51 (61) 01:47.9
57 622 Fr Nederland Reece Titus 1:01.83 (67) 50.76 (59) 01:52.6
58 430 Jr Summit Slav Uglyar DNF 41.01 (17)
59 610 Fr Nederland Talus Lantz DNF 44.96 (36)
60 28 Jr Battle Mountain Daniel Huck DSQ 46.52 (43)
61 614 Jr Nederland Bryce Nesmith DNF 47.97 (51)
62 501 Jr Steamboat Springs Andrew McCawley 37.20 (4) DNF
63 744 Jr Evergreen Colin Suszynski 37.27 (5) DNF
64 735 Fr Evergreen Brayden Yanish 40.55 (14) DNF
65 175 Jr Lake County Nathaniel Main 43.33 (27) DNF
66 569 Sr Aspen Sydney Slossberg 44.26 (35) DNF
67 292 Jr Colorado Rocky Mountain Will Fontana 45.66 (43) DNF
68 241 Sr Platte Canyon Craig Beckfield 45.88 (45) DNF
69 763 Sr Evergreen Desmond Holm 48.12 (52) DNF
70 114 Sr Eagle Valley Ryan Hanson 50.06 (59) DNF
71 601 Jr Nederland Roland Bailey DSQ DNF
72 383 Jr Vail Mountain Peter Mitchell 43.19 (26) DSQ
73 608 So Nederland John Irwin DNS
74 206 Sr Middle Park Kyle Ciccarelli DNF
75 617 Sr Nederland Jacob Scheiffler DNF
76 502 So Steamboat Springs Alexander Coffey DNF
77 506 Jr Steamboat Springs Wyatt Renolds DSQ
Nordic Skate
Place Name School Time Points
1 Graham Houtsma Aspen 12:37.0 60
2 Cameron Wolfe Vail Mountain 12:37.1 59
3 Jack Sweeney Aspen 12:59.8 58
4 Colt Whitley Aspen 13:04.4 57
5 Logan Miyauchi Middle Park 13:05.7 56
6 Eric Zdechlik Vail Mountain 13:07.4 55
7 Theo Loo Middle Park 13:08.0 54
8 Oliver Trowbridge Summit 13:11.5 53
9 Henry Nadell Colorado Rocky Mountain 13:41.7 52
10 Ricky Wojcik Aspen 13:46.1
11 Kyle Tayman Summit 13:48.1 51
12 Franklin Reilly Battle Mountain 13:48.8 50
13 Taylor Stack Lake County 13:51.2 49
14 Nick Apps Battle Mountain 13:55.0 48
15 Peter Littman Vail Mountain 14:07.7 47
16 Tuomas Wickman Summit 14:09.7 46
17 Tait Dixson Steamboat Springs 14:11.4 45
18 Peter Haynes Summit 14:11.5
19 Mark Simmons Middle Park 14:12.7 44
20 Peter Myller Steamboat Springs 14:16.3 43
21 Ian Hardenbergh Vail Mountain 14:21.7
22 Levi Gavette Colorado Rocky Mountain 14:28.6 42
23 Jacob Barsness Colorado Rocky Mountain 14:37.7 41
24 Quintin Cook* Battle Mountain 14:41.6 40
25 Matai Curzon Steamboat Springs 14:44.1 39
26 Tanner Richard Steamboat Springs 14:47.0
27 Jack Hurlbert Summit 14:53.1
28 Isaac Yoder Eagle Valley 14:57.2 38
29 Koby Simonton Battle Mountain 14:58.0
30 Conner Mccabe Battle Mountain 14:59.7
31 Elliot Shaw* Middle Park 15:09.5
32 Everett Olson Aspen 15:11.3
33 Henry Barth Colorado Rocky Mountain 15:11.7
34 Nathaniel Badger Battle Mountain 15:15.4
35 Sam Brown Eagle Valley 15:17.1 37
36 Rylan Miller Summit 15:25.5
37 Nash Lafrankie Summit 15:45.6
38 Brandon Sheard Eagle Valley 15:47.9 36
39 David Reilly Battle Mountain 15:56.4
40 Iam Carver* Middle Park 15:57.6
41 Wyatt Moehring Battle Mountain 15:58.2
42 Kiernan Mcclish Nederland 15:59.4 35
43 Liam Fuqua Middle Park 16:00.5
44 Joe Koch Lake County 16:01.3 34
45 Parker Rodeen Battle Mountain 16:03.6
46 Matt Jordan* Eagle Valley 16:04.6
47 Murphy Bohlmann Steamboat Springs 16:08.0
48 Scout Edmondson* Nederland 16:08.0 33
49 Logan Ramsay* Summit 16:11.1
50 Nick Williams Battle Mountain 16:14.2
51 Jack Snare Evergreen 16:16.4 32
52 Christian Apps* Battle Mountain 16:20.4
53 Charlie Koch Lake County 16:23.1 31
54 Wyatt Nelson Battle Mountain 16:28.2
55 Kieran Hahn Steamboat Springs 16:43.8
56 River Ludwick* Steamboat Springs 16:48.4
57 Jensen Hill* Middle Park 16:52.8
58 Kyle Ciccarelli* Middle Park 16:52.8
59 Quinn Wellman Steamboat Springs 17:02.3
60 Mike Skladanowski* Clear Creek 17:03.7 30
61 Bryce Nichols Nederland 17:04.4 29
62 Dane Freckelton Steamboat Springs 17:32.4
63 James Bradley Steamboat Springs 17:36.4
64 Wes Davies* Clear Creek 17:37.3 28
65 Kadin Ritter Evergreen 19:24.3 27
66 Conrad Monson* Clear Creek 20:20.8 26