Regional wrestling schedules and brackets for all classes

This season's regional wrestling tournaments are held Feb. 12-13. Find brackets and results below.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Site: Arvada West HS
  • Teams: Pomona, Arvada West, Grandview, Chaparral, Chatfield, Denver East, Douglas County, Fruita Monument, Hinkley, Lakewood, Northglenn, Overland, Regis Jesuit, Rock Canyon, Thornton, Westminster.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Doherty HS
  • Teams: Pine Creek, Adams City, Monarch, Mountain Range, Arapahoe, Castle View, Cherokee Trail, Doherty, Fountain-Fort Carson, Highlands Ranch, Legend, Liberty, Palmer, Rampart, Smoky Hill, ThunderRidge.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Legacy HS
  • Teams: Legacy, Poudre, Coronado, Broomfield, Bear Creek, Boulder, Brighton, Fairview, Fort Collins, Fossil Ridge, Horizon, Lincoln, Loveland, Prairie View, Rocky Mountain.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Grand Junction Central HS
  • Teams: Grand Junction, Cherry Creek, Mountain Vista, Ponderosa, Aurora Central, Centaurus, Grand Junction Central, Columbine, Eaglecrest, Gateway, George Washington, Greeley West, Heritage, Montbello, Ralston Valley, Rangeview.
  • Brackets

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Site: Pueblo County HS
  • Teams: Pueblo County, Fort Morgan, Pueblo West, Falcon, Harrison, Mitchell, Palmer Ridge, Pueblo Centennial, Pueblo Central, Sierra, Vista Ridge, Widefield.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Thompson Valley
  • Teams: Thompson Valley, Pueblo South, Mesa Ridge, Arvada, Frederick, Longmont, Mountain View, Niwot, Northridge, Roosevelt, Silver Creek, Skyline, Valor Christian.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Vista Peak HS
  • Teams: Greeley Central, Pueblo East, Glenwood Springs, Battle Mountain, Canon City, Durango, Lewis-Palmer, Littleton, Montrose, Palisade, Sand Creek, Vista Peak.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Discovery Canyon Campus
  • Teams: Windsor, Discovery Canyon, Cheyenne Mountain, Air Academy, Alameda, Conifer, Denver South, Evergreen, Golden, Kennedy, Standley Lake, Thomas Jefferson, Wheat Ridge.
  • Brackets

Class 3A

Region 1

  • Site: Eaton HS
  • Teams: Valley, Eaton, Brush, Erie, Estes Park, Fort Lupton, Holy Family, Mead, Skyview, Strasburg, Sterling, University, Weld Central.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Lamar Community Building
  • Teams: Dolores Huerta, Lamar, Alamosa, Bennett, Colorado Springs Christian, The Classical Academy, Elizabeth, Florence, James Irwin, La Junta, Manitou Springs, Salida, St. Mary's, Trinidad.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Platte Valley HS
  • Teams: Berthoud, Platte Valley, Clear Creek, Denver North, Denver West, Englewood, Faith Christian, Jefferson, Lake County, Middle Park, Mullen, Platte Canyon, Ridgeview, Summit.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: Montrose HS
  • Teams: Sheridan, Olathe, Basalt, Bayfield, Coal Ridge, Delta, Eagle Valley, Grand Valley, Gunnison, Moffat County, Montezuma-Cortez, Pagosa Springs, Rifle, Steamboat Springs.
  • Brackets

Class 2A

Region 1

  • Site: Colorado Mesa
  • Teams: Cedaredge, Dolores, Dove Creek, Hayden, Hotchkiss, Ignacio, Mancos, Meeker, North Park, Norwood/Nucla, Paonia, Rangely, Soroco, West Grand.
  • Brackets

Region 2

  • Site: Centauri HS
  • Teams: Antonito, Centauri, Centennial, Center, Custer County, Del Norte, Fowler, John Mall, La Veta, Manzanola, McClave, Monte Vista, Rye, Sargent.
  • Brackets

Region 3

  • Site: Northeastern JC
  • Teams: Akron, Burlington, Byers, Cheyenne Wells, Gilpin County, Highland, Holyoke, Limon, Lyons, Merino, Miami-Yoder, Resurrection Christian, Sedgwick County/Fleming, Stratton, Wiggins, Wray, Yuma.
  • Brackets

Region 4

  • Site: CSU-Pueblo
  • Teams: Baca County, Buena Vista, Calhan, Colorado Deaf & Blind, Crowley County, Eads, Ellicott, Hanover, Holly, Kiowa, Las Animas, Peyton, Rocky Ford, Simla, Swink.
  • Brackets