All-state football teams for 2015 season

The 2015 football players of the year. From left: Dylan Dixon of Eads; Keegan Wentz of Buena Vista; JoJo Domann of Pine Creek; Dylan McCaffrey of Valor Christian; Daniel Martin of Pueblo East; Kelton McCoy of Bayfield; Trey Walter of Sedgwick County. (Photos: Jack Eberhard/JacksActoinShots.com; Bill Cronin; Matt Daniels/MattDanPhoto.com; Kai Casey/CHSAANow.com; Jeff Tucker; and Sedgwick County HS)

The 2015 football players of the year. From left: Dylan Dixon of Eads; Keegan Wentz of Buena Vista; JoJo Domann of Pine Creek; Dylan McCaffrey of Valor Christian; Daniel Martin of Pueblo East; Kelton McCoy of Bayfield; Trey Walter of Sedgwick County. (Photos: Jack Eberhard/JacksActoinShots.com; Bill Cronin; Matt Daniels/MattDanPhoto.com; Kai Casey/CHSAANow.com; Jeff Tucker; and Sedgwick County HS)

The 2015 all-state football teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created following a lengthy process which included nominations from leagues and then a vote of coaches.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man


Class 5A

(Kai Casey/CHSAANow.com)

Valor Christian's Dylan McCaffrey, the 5A player of the year. (Kai Casey/CHSAANow.com)


Player of the year: Dylan McCaffrey, Valor Christian

Coach of the year: Jay Madden, Pomona

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Hayden Blubaugh Grandview Junior RB
Max Borghi Pomona Sophomore RB/CB
Robert Congel Cherry Creek Senior OL
Javier Craft Cherry Creek Senior CB/WR/FS
Noah Elliss Valor Christian Junior OL/DL
Ace Escobedo Regis Jesuit Senior DT/NG
JT Gentry Columbine Senior OT/DE
Mikey Griebel Columbine Junior RB/CB
Alijah Halliburton Overland Senior S
David Imola Cherry Creek Senior DT/OT
Todd Jones Boulder Senior RB/SS
Carlo Kemp Fairview Senior LB/RB
Jarred Kendziorski Valor Christian Senior K/P
Elijah Leyva Pomona Senior MLB/TE
Jake Lowry Columbine Senior QB
Matt Lynch Legacy Senior QB
Santino Marchiol Cherry Creek Junior LB/FB
Dominic Marquez Pomona Senior DT/OG
Dylan McCaffrey Valor Christian Junior QB
Jake Moretti Pomona Junior OL
Dillon Reinkensmeyer Valor Christian Senior OL/DL
Ashton Torres Cherokee Trail Senior OT/OG
Jonathan Van diest Cherry Creek Junior DE/LB
Ben Waters Valor Christian Senior WR/DB
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
TeQuan Baker Doherty Senior RB/CB
Maurice Barley Chatfield Senior DE/DT
Dawson Cranmer Chaparral Senior DE/LB
Ford Edwards Chaparral Senior K
Zach Gomez Arvada West Senior DE
Cameron Gonzales Pomona Junior RB/LB
Raymond Haas Arapahoe Senior FS/WR
Jake L'heureux Boulder Senior WR/CB
Marcus McElroy Jr Mullen Junior RB
Pete Mitchell Arapahoe Senior QB
John Monnahan Ralston Valley Senior OC/DT
Hassani Moore Denver East Senior WR
Luke Morrone Arapahoe Senior MLB/DE
Robert Moss Grandview Junior OG/NG
Dillon Pace Westminster Senior RB/FS
Tim Pless Heritage Senior WR/CB
Joe Richart Grandview Senior NG
Gerardo Rodriguez Westminster Senior OG/DT
DeAndre Shorts Grandview Senior MLB
Braden Smith Lakewood Senior CB/RB
Matthew Steele Doherty Senior OC/OT
Jack Stoll Regis Jesuit Senior TE
Tommy Wakefield Fairview Junior WR
Matt Yockey Mountain Vista Senior NG

Honorable mention: Mitchel Anderson, Mountain Vista, Senior, K; Broden Baker, Legend, Senior, OG/OT; Isiahia Banks, Mullen, Junior, FS/WR; Derek Coleman, Legacy, Senior, TE/DL; Trevor Elser, Monarch, Junior, K/P; Elijah Larry, Horizon, Senior, DL/FB; Nolan Laufenberg, Castle View, Junior, OT/DT; Dalton Lawrence, Rock Canyon, Senior, OG/LS/DL; Ashton Mansur, Columbine, Junior, OT; George Marpaung, Rangeview, Senior, OG/DT; Ryan Marquez, Pomona, Sophomore, QB/CB; Brandon Micale, Pomona, Junior, DT; Cedric Moreno, Grandview, Senior, DE; Matt Peppercorn, Regis Jesuit, Senior, OT/OG; Drew Petit, Brighton, Senior, DT/DE; Logan Richards, Rocky Mountain, Senior, OT/OG; Kyle Rush, Ralston Valley, Senior, RB; Koby Soden, Fairview, Sophomore, OL; Dalton Thorpe, Heritage, Senior, TE/DE/P; Clayton Voytilla, Fruita Monument, Senior, OOT/DT; Darian Williams, Eaglecrest, Senior, WR.


Class 4A

Pine Creek football JoJo Domann

JoJo Domann of Pine Creek is the 4A player of the year. (Matt Daniels/MattDanPhoto.com)


Player of the year: JoJo Domann, Pine Creek

Coach of the year: Chris Jones, Windsor

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Conlan Berger Longmont Senior RB/WR
Bryce Devries Pine Creek Senior OL
JoJo Domann Pine Creek Senior SS/WR
Charles Dunkelman Loveland Senior RB/MLB
Ayden Eberhardt Loveland Senior QB
Storm Fox Windsor Junior DE/DT
Jake Grimm Ponderosa Senior OL/DL
Nolan Lanckriet Windsor Senior OG/OC/ILB
Marcus Lindsay Denver South Junior RB/MLB
Jeremy Lujan Dakota Ridge Senior RB/KR
Lawrence Mayberry Durango Senior RB/SS
Isiah Pannunzio Pueblo South Senior TE/DE
Brad Peeples Windsor Junior QB/WB
Louie Quinones Vista Ridge Senior RB
Teriek Roberts Denver South Senior OT/DL
Cooper Rothe Longmont Senior CB/K
Isaiah Sanders Palmer Ridge Senior QB/FS
Sean Schumacher Longmont Senior OC
Conner Stewart Vista Ridge Senior OT/DE
Zach Swartwout Loveland Junior DE
Corte Tapia Windsor Junior ILB/DE/TE
Elway Tubbs Vista Ridge Senior QB
Jack Wibbels Pine Creek Senior DE/LB
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Marquis Arrington Coronado Senior RB/CB/SS
Lucas Baken Durango Senior WR
Sam Bostak Fort Collins Senior DL/RB
Matt Brady Ponderosa Senior TE/DL
Matt Caesar Dakota Ridge Senior OL
Tayler Clifton Pine Creek Senior DL
Keegan Cryder Dakota Ridge Junior OT/DE
Zack Culter Wheat Ridge Senior OG/DL
Justin Curtis Thompson Valley Senior OG/DE
Xavier Dreiling Wheat Ridge Senior MLB/DE
Logan Goodner Longmont Senior MLB/RB
Dremond Griffin Denver South Junior ATH/DB
Brannan Hafer Pine Creek Senior OL
Adrian King George Washington Senior TE/MLB
Zach Moser Windsor Junior WB/WR
Kacin Nowlin Pine Creek Senior LB/LS
Micheal Retland Aurora Central Senior TB/DE
Donovan Roker Greeley West Junior OC/DE
Landon Schmidt Windsor Senior FS/WB/KR
Matt Seal Wheat Ridge Senior K
AJ Sena Pueblo Centennial Senior QB/CB
Kahseem Stevenson Denver South Junior DT/OL/LB
Nicco Young Wheat Ridge Senior QB/CB

Honorable mention: Zac Alwais, Palmer Ridge, Senior, OG/NG; Fransicos Aranda, Aurora Central, Junior, RB/LB; Michael Benz, Pueblo South, Senior; Mike Berg, Thompson Valley, Junior, LB/RB; Wyatt Bishop, Montrose, Senior, OL/LB; Adam Burtschi, Rampart, Junior, OG/DT; Jon Curti, Palmer, Senior, QB/LB; Ben Freeman, Fort Collins, Senior, OG/DE; Efren Hernandez, Greeley Central, Senior, RB/DB; Laitham Johnson, Durango, Senior, OT/DE; Anthony Kasper, Silver Creek, Senior, RB/DB; Dennis Landry, Mountain View, Senior, QB; Hunter Meade, Widefield, Junior, OT; Ty Murphy, Falcon, Senior, QB; Carter Ortiz, Pueblo West, Senior, FB/MLB; Ben Quinones, Standley Lake, Senior, OL/DL; George Silvanic, Palmer Ridge, Senior, DE/OT/K; Ryan Strabala, Coronado, Senior, MLB/OT; Eli Sullivan, Longmont, Senior, WR/RB; Zach Thatcher, Pueblo Centennial, Senior, OG/OT.


Class 3A

Pueblo East Roosevelt 3A football championship

Pueblo East's Daniel Martin is the 3A player of the year. (Jack Eberhard/JacksActionShots.com)


Player of the year: Daniel Martin, Pueblo East

Coach of the year: Lee Meisner, Pueblo East

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Alonso Archuleta Roosevelt Senior OT/NG
Beau Beattie Discovery Canyon Senior OC/DT
Luke Bethany The Classical Academy Senior DT/OG
Joe Brendemihl Roosevelt Senior OG
Owen Burke D'Evelyn Senior QB
Matt Call Discovery Canyon Senior QB/ILB
Stephen Davignon Delta Senior OG/DE
Charlie Davis D'Evelyn Senior WR/DB
Bruno DeRose Pueblo East Senior MLB/FB
Gerardo Diaz Pueblo East Senior DL/OL
James Doyle D'Evelyn Senior MLB/OL
Joey Fox Evergreen Senior DT/OG/LB
Chris Helbig Holy Family Senior QB/CB
Tate Kembel Fort Morgan Junior
Ty Leyba Rifle Senior RB/SS
Isaac Maestas Palisade Junior RB/LB
Alex Mai Fort Morgan Senior NG
Daniel Martin Pueblo East Senior QB/CB/P
Toby McBride Fort Morgan Senior FB/DE
Nick Pavlik Lewis-Palmer Senior SB/CB
Jonny Ponce Delta Senior RB/FS
Davis Price Evergreen Senior K/P
Ricardo Young Lutheran Senior OL/DL
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Tyler Baack Evergreen Senior OT/DE
Jacob Barker Conifer Senior OL/DL
Tyler Bosshardt Rifle Senior SB/CB
Josh Cusworth Pueblo County Senior DT/OT
Will Domier Holy Family Senior DE/FB
Franny Gonzalez Fort Morgan Senior K
Jayce Hall The Classical Academy Senior RB/FS/ATH
Dylan Holt Vista Peak Prep Junior WR/CB
C.J Jacquet Mead Senior OG
Trey McBride Fort Morgan Sophomore
Alex Miller The Classical Academy Senior FS/WB
Carlos Ortega Roosevelt Senior RB
Daniel Pangelinan Harrison Senior OL/DL
Joey Paradiso Pueblo County Senior SB/QB
Cole Petrovics Evergreen Senior MLB/FB
Beau Priegnitz Evergreen Senior DE/OL/SS
PD Riddle Palisade Junior QB/LB
Jacob Robles Pueblo East Senior DL/OL
Frank Rosales Fort Morgan Senior MLB
Jack Roy Discovery Canyon Junior OC/ILB
Livan Santander Delta Junior OL/DL
Matt Sorenson Palisade Senior QB/LB/WR
Andrew Vigil Centaurus Senior WR/CB

Honorable mention: Seth Ausman, Evergreen, Senior, WR/SS/CB; Donavaughn Baucom, Thomas Jefferson, Junior, ILB; Tristan Brown, Delta, Junior, RB/LB; Deyvon Butler, Skyview, Sophomore, RB; Beau Byers, Delta, Junior, WR/CB; Anders Carlson, The Classical Academy, Junior, K/P; Colton Cline, Elizabeth, Senior, RB/LB; Jake Dack, Lutheran, Junior, OL/DL; Jamie Gray, Berthoud, Senior, OL/ILB; James Hardy, Evergreen, Senior, RB/PR/KR; Alonzo Lopez, Northridge, Junior, RB/LB; Christian Majszak, Roosevelt, Senior, MLB/LB; Ryan Oliver, Lewis-Palmer, Junior, OG/DT; Kyle Peterson, The Classical Academy, Senior, OOT/ILB; Mike Ranson, Pueblo Central, Senior, QB/WR; Dylan Reifeis, Evergreen, Senior, QB; Orlondo Rivera, Roosevelt, Senior, WR/FS; Kole Roberts, Delta, Junior, QB/FS; Devin Schmidt, Roosevelt, Senior, DL/OL; Patrick Vasquez, Fort Lupton, Senior, QB/SS; Daulton Wilkinson, Weld Central, Junior, OL/DL.


Class 2A

Platte Valley Bayfield football

Bayfield's Kelton McCoy is the 2A player of the year. (Jeff Tucker/jefferywtucker.zenfolio.com)


Player of the year: Kelton McCoy, Bayfield

Coach of the year: Gary Heide, Bayfield

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Zane Alsdorf Bennett Senior RB/DT
Cole Bryant La Junta Senior QB
Jake Busmente Sterling Senior TE/MLB
Trai (Larry) Crook The Academy Senior K/P
Kyle Florian Platte Valley Senior OT
Taed Heydinger Bayfield Senior WR/CB
Matt Hoffman Platte Valley Senior WB/SS
Parker Joens Platte Valley Senior OT/DE/TE
Kyle Killough Bayfield Senior OT/MLB
Tanner Kramer Eaton Senior OC/MLB
Rusty Lohr Eaton Senior FB/LB
Noah Loutherback Bayfield Senior OT/DE
Mitchell Martin Strasburg Senior QB/LB
Kelton McCoy Bayfield Senior QB/ILB
Will McKissick Kent Denver Senior RB/MLB
Zane Phelps Bayfield Senior RB/SS
Austin Reitzenstein Platte Valley Senior OL/DL
Carl Schmidt Kent Denver Senior DT/OT
Tanner Schwindt Platte Valley Senior QB
Clay Shaver Brush Senior ATH/LB
Zach Spears The Academy Senior OL/DL
William Wallace Strasburg Junior OT/DT
Matt Wells Kent Denver Senior OT/DT
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Cade Becker Bennett Junior DE/FB
AJ DeBerard The Pinnacle Senior OT/LB
Marco Garcia Alamosa Senior RB/FS/QB
Parker Gilliland Platte Valley Senior CB/WR
Juan Gomez Valley Senior RB/DT/NG
Anthony Ibarra Platte Valley Senior OL/DL
Colton Ingram Eaton Senior FB/LB
Arnoldo Maltos-Garcia Brush Senior QB/S/CB
Brody McGhehey Bayfield Senior RB/CB
Michael Mitchek Sterling Senior MLB/QB
Tynan Muehlemeyer Faith Christian Senior OT/DT
Trevor Olsen Faith Christian Senior RB/CB
Rafael Pasillas The Pinnacle Senior WR/CB
Stelios Peroulis Moffat County Senior OG/NG
Jesse Rodriquez Bennett Sophomore QB/RB/CB
Isaiah Sanchez The Academy Junior WR/DB/ATH
Justin Schatz Kent Denver Senior WR/CB
Grant Spofford Kent Denver Senior WR/DE/K
Brady Springer Moffat County Senior OG/DT
Dillon Vanhoutan Florence Senior MLB/OT
Tristan Volk Brush Senior OG/DE
Sam Westbrook Bayfield Junior C/NG
Luke Wilson Kent Denver Senior MLB/FB

Honorable mention: Eric Allen, St. Mary's, Senior, OG/DL; Dax Bender, La Junta, Junior; Wyatt Buhr, La Junta, Sophomore; Conrado Dolores, Roaring Fork, Senior, OL/LB; Reid Hall, Brush, Senior, TE/DE; Chase Keep, Battle Mountain, Senior, WR/DB/K; Joe Martinez, La Junta, Junior; Daniel Martinez, Sheridan, Senior, WR/FS; Ruben Moya, Alameda, Senior, MLB/RB; Tristan Niskanen, Aspen, Senior, TE/DE; Randy Woodward, Brush, Senior, OT/DE; Zeke Zuhlke, Bennett, Senior, MLB/OG.


Class 1A

Buena Vista Crowley County football

Buena Vista's Keegan Wentz is the 1A player of the year. (Bill Cronin)


Player of the year: Keegan Wentz, Buena Vista

Coach of the year: Matt Flavin, Buena Vista

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Bryce Buhr Crowley County Senior RB/ATH/DB
Cody Coleman Buena Vista Senior OG/DT
Willy Darling Paonia Senior DT/OL
Sabyn Diamond Buena Vista Senior OG/DT
Cooper Eggleston Buena Vista Senior RB/FS
Justin Engesser Colorado Springs Christian Junior QB/DB
Luke Fick Resurrection Christian Senior WR/FS/ATH
Michael Gump Crowley County Senior OT
Trenton Hendricks Limon Senior OL/DL
Jayden Hilferty Limon Senior OL/DL
Jeramiah Hillman Paonia Senior
Nathan Howell Resurrection Christian Senior OL/DL
Tyler Illgen Meeker Junior OL/DL/OG
Braden Kappel Limon Junior WR/DB
Warren Minerich Paonia Senior OT/DT/OG
Kaeson Risner Wiggins Senior QB
Matt Schmitt Resurrection Christian Senior OL/LB
Jarod Seery Ellicott Senior WR/DB
TJ Shelton Meeker Senior RB/FS
Trevor Smith Paonia Junior MLB/TE
Michael Stevenson Resurrection Christian Junior K/QB/DB
Taylor Walters Paonia Senior QB/LB/RB
Keegan Wentz Buena Vista Senior QB/ILB
Trey Zupancic Rye Senior RB/SS
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Evan Anderson Resurrection Christian Senior RB/DB
Kevin Bailey Rye Junior QB/LB
Jack Baroni Buena Vista Junior OG/MLB
Keenan Barr Buena Vista Senior FB/MLB
Eryk Bauer Crowley County Senior WR/DE
John-Mark Boucher Colorado Springs Christian Senior OL/DL
Jacob Chrestensen Salida Senior RB/LB/P
Jett County Burlington Junior WR
Matthew Davidson Ellicott Junior QB/DB
Austin Dinis Wiggins Senior WR
Keith Dunagan Crowley County Junior NG
Jake Dunn Colorado Springs Christian Senior WR/DB
Ethan Fritchman Cedaredge Senior OL/DE
Dakota Howe Ellicott Senior OL/DL
Justis Marshall Burlington Junior RB
Jason Murphy John Mall Junior OG/DT
Allan Ochoa Monte Vista Senior NG/OG
Connor Peterson Platte Canyon Junior DT
Devon Pontine Meeker Senior WR/LB
Dagan Rienks Paonia Junior TE/S/QB
Morgan Tooley-Prater Rye Senior DT/OG
Michael Valdez Monte Vista Senior QB/RB/MLB
Josh Yates Buena Vista Senior WR/LB

Honorable mention: Caleb Barnes, Crowley County, Senior, OL; Nic Bauman, Cornerstone Christian Academy, Senior, OL/DL; Cass Chisholm, Front Range Christian, Senior, K; Keshaun Duran, Monte Vista, Junior, QB/FS/P; Benjamin Freer, Colorado Springs Christian, Senior, OL/DL; John Hecker, Resurrection Christian, Senior, WR/DL; Rian James, Highland, Senior, TE/WR/DE; Wade Katzdorn, Hotchkiss, Junior, RB/MLB/LB; Wyatt Lee, Peyton, Senior, MLB/RB; Cyrus Malek-Madani, Paonia, Sophomore, MLB; Brendan Mayden, Holyoke, Junior, OL/ILB; Hayden McGinnis, Buena Vista, Sophomore, OL/DL; Taylor Mussard, Platte Canyon, Senior; David Nance, Wiggins, Junior, OG; Isaac Tadla, Platte Canyon, Junior, MLB/OG.


8-man

(Courtesy of Sedgwick County HS)

Trey Walter of Sedgwick County is the 8-man player of the year. (Courtesy of Sedgwick County HS)


Player of the year: Trey Walter, Sedgwick County

Coach of the year: Chris Michel, Sedgwick County

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Brandon Anderson Sedgwick County Senior
Levi Basler Akron Junior RB/S
Austin Couch Akron Senior RB/CB
Kordell Gueck Haxtun Senior QB/CB
Rafe Hutches Springfield Senior RB
Tre Jensen Granada Senior RB/DB
Cole McKinley Sedgwick County Senior
Chad Mikelson Sedgwick County Junior
Bridger Reese Akron Junior RB/DL
Seth Schneider Sedgwick County Senior
Mitch Sides Dayspring Christian Senior OL/DL
Brock Stortenbecker Sedgwick County Senior
Trey Walter Sedgwick County Senior
Tyler Woodhams Sedgwick County Senior
Wyatt Workman Haxtun Senior TE/DE
Joey Younkerman Sargent Senior ATH
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Trenton Armintrout Norwood Junior QB/OC
Gavin Bicknell Dayspring Christian Senior RB/LB
Cordell Curtis Sargent Senior ATH
Caden Eastin Wiley Senior
Dillon Fisher Springfield Senior QB
Jacob Gabriel Kiowa Senior QB/LB
Spencer Gatlin Dove Creek Senior G/NG
Jason George Simla Senior WR/TE/DE
Justin Hacsi Sargent Junior ATH
Tyler Hottinger Akron Senior TE/DE
Damian Nieblas Norwood Senior DL/OL/K
Hunter Robins Hoehne Junior RB/DE/TE
Drew Schendel Merino Senior OL/DL
Bruce Taylor Caliche Senior
Matt Thieman Simla Senior OC/DE
Caleb Urwiller Dayspring Christian Junior RB/LB

Honorable mention: Andy Borunda, Springfield, Senior, OG; TJ Daughenbaugh, Kiowa, Senior, WR/DE; Jacob Elsberry, Hoehne, Senior, WR/DB; Jake Garnas, Sedgwick County, Senior; Darrion Gibbs, Akron, Senior, RB/CB; Brandon Hazlitt, Hoehne, Senior, WR/DB; Kyle Kreutzer, Hoehne, Junior, TE/DE; Dustin Poss, Akron, Junior, OL/DE; Cade Rober, Sedgwick County, Junior; Devyn Rummel, Norwood, Junior, RB; Jesse Waller, Hoehne, Junior, OL/DL; Tanner Watson, Akron, Senior, RB/CB.


6-man

Arickaree/Woodlin Eads football state championship

Dylan Dixon of Eads is the 6-man player of the year. (Jack Eberhard/JacksActionShots.com)


Player of the year: Dylan Dixon, Eads

Coach of the year: Dustin Uhland, Eads

First Team
Name School Year Pos.
Dylan Dixon Eads Senior RB/S
Luke Duggan Pawnee Senior DB/RB
Caine Farmer Kit Carson Senior RB/DE
Wyatt Kolman Arickaree/Woodlin Senior
Ben Lambrecht Fleming Senior DE/TE/FB
Reagan Lane Eads Senior FB/LB
Trent Leoffler Arickaree/Woodlin Senior
Trenton Mitchek Eads Senior TE/LB/DE
Jordan Nelson Peetz Senior
Logan Vach Briggsdale Senior RB/LB
Alex Vandenbark Fleming Junior FB/MLB
Darian Wagner Arickaree/Woodlin Junior
Second Team
Name School Year Pos.
Tristen Cesko Flagler Senior
Jaxon Crawford Kit Carson Junior TE/DB
Justin Duran Cheraw Senior LB/QB
Tristan Headrick Cheraw Senior LB/OL
Cody Hurtado Genoa-Hugo/Karval Senior LB/RB
Jaxon King Fleming Junior QB/LB
Brandon Kohl Cotopaxi Senior
Cody Simpson Aguilar Senior RB/S/FS
Marco Solis Kit Carson Senior TE/LB
Joesph Stahley Fleming Senior RB/S
Julian Trujillo Primero Senior RB/ILB
Fred Turner Eads Junior OC/NG
Trevor Warren La Veta Junior

Honorable mention: Chase Clements, Miami-Yoder, Junior, RB/LB/OG; Cody Dalton, Hanover, Senior, FB/S/PR; Cole Dunkin, South Park, Senior; Chase Flynn, Stratton/Liberty, Junior, OL/DL/K; Conagher Jones, Arickaree/Woodlin, Senior; Zack Rueb, Briggsdale, Senior, QB/S; Brandon Stewart, Mountain Valley, Junior, TB/LB/QB.