All-state field hockey team for 2015 season

The 2015 all-state field hockey team is created by the field hockey league and their sport's coaches.

Scroll down to see the entire team.

All-state field hockey

Coach of the year: Spencer Wagner, Regis Jesuit

First team
Name School Year
Mathison Davis Regis Jesuit Senior
Taylor Hantman Cherry Creek Junior
Ashley Hilyard Cherry Creek Senior
Emily Munn Palmer Ridge Junior
Erin O’Shaughnessy Kent Denver     Senior
Clara Petch Colorado Academy Senior
Lindsey Reich Regis Jesuit Junior
Emma Richards Colorado Academy Senior
Edie Statham Palmer Ridge Senior
Claire Stemper Regis Jesuit Senior
Nellie Turnage Colorado Academy Junior
Second team
Name School Year
Keelin Broeker Palmer Ridge Junior
Isabel Burton Denver East Senior
Kami Cisneros Golden Senior
Emily Hipp Golden Junior
Kaitlin Maclennan Cheyenne Mountain Senior
Evi Patterson Mountain Vista Junior
Liz Phillips Palmer Ridge Sophomore
Shanon Snediker Palmer Ridge Junior
Brittany Taylor St. Mary’S Academy Senior
Maddie Wells Denver East Junior
Madison Winchester Golden Senior

Honorable mention: Emily Abele, Grandview; Olivia Baglieri, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Mariah Bettis, Fossil Ridge, Senior; Regan Cadieux, Regis Jesuit, Sophomore; Elise Carter, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Jennifer Choate, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Evan Doherty, Colorado Academy, Senior; Emma Domich, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Marin Felsoci, Golden, Senior; Mia Geoly, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Devyn Haecker, Kent Denver, Senior; Lily Hermann, Denver East, Junior; Lauren Holmes, St. Mary’S Academy, Senior; Mallory Kellum, Fossil Ridge, Senior; Megan Mathews, Grandview, Sophomore; Madie Moore, St. Mary’S Academy, Senior; Ally Moran, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Kate Norton, St. Mary’S Academy, Senior; Kodi Paules, Smoky Hill, Junior; Paula Pettit-Molina, Kent Denver, Senior; Hannah Phelps, Mountain Vista, Junior; Katherine Raymond, Cherry Creek; Remi Ruyle, Denver East, Senior; Maleah Siegfred, Mountain Vista, Senior; Ashley Stevenson, Smoky Hill, Senior; Bridget Sutter, Colorado Academy, Junior; Abby Timmons, Cheyenne Mountain, Sophomore; Lourdes Trujillo, Grandview; Madi Wifall, Kent Denver, Junior; Mack Winchester, Golden, Sophomore