Boys golf: 3A's Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times

EAGLE — Complete results after the first day of the 2015 Class 3A state golf tournament at Eagle Ranch Club.

Go to:

Teams
Place School Score To Par
1 Peak to Peak 222 +6
2 Kent Denver 232 +16
T3 Basalt 243 +27
T3 Colorado Academy 243 +27
5 Eaton 245 +29
6 Aspen 247 +31
7 Alamosa 250 +34
8 Resurrection Christian 251 +35
9 Dawson 252 +36
10 Vail Mountain 254 +38
T11 Sterling 260 +44
T11 Estes Park 260 +44
13 Colorado Springs Christian 269 +53
14 Swink 274 +58
15 Cedaredge 287 +71
16 Front Range Christian 292 +76
17 Trinidad 300 +84
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 Tee
T1 Nishant Datta Peak to Peak 72 Even 11:27 am (1)
T1 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak 72 Even 11:18 am (1)
T3 Oliver Jack Kent Denver 75 +3 11:27 am (1)
T3 Linc Kleager Basalt 75 +3 11:27 am (1)
T5 Ivan Richmond Estes Park 76 +4 11:09 am (1)
T5 Holden Kleager Basalt 76 +4 11:18 am (1)
T5 Billy Howenstein Dawson 76 +4 11:18 am (1)
T8 Mark Hillary Kent Denver 77 +5 11:09 am (1)
T8 Max Messner Colorado Academy 77 +5 11:09 am (1)
T10 Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak 78 +6 11:00 am (1)
T10 Ethan Tartaglia Peak to Peak 78 +6 11:00 am (1)
T10 Will Hazen Aspen 78 +6 11:00 am (1)
T13 Yale Kim Dawson 79 +7 10:51 am (1)
T13 Thomas Messner Colorado Academy 79 +7 10:51 am (1)
T15 Harrison Turner Resurrection Christian 80 +8 10:42 am (1)
T15 Ethan Alcazar Eaton 80 +8 10:51 am (1)
T15 Michael Wang Kent Denver 80 +8 10:42 am (1)
T18 Oliver Pesso Vail Mountain 81 +9 10:33 am (1)
T18 Jack Hughes Aspen 81 +9 10:33 am (1)
T18 Donny Chavez Alamosa 81 +9 10:33 am (1)
T18 Brayden Lambrecht Sterling 81 +9 10:42 am (1)
T22 Andy Geisick Eaton 82 +10 10:24 am (1)
T22 Dante Duran Trinidad 82 +10 10:24 am (1)
T24 Hayden Wehe Alamosa 83 +11 10:24 am (1)
T24 Jackson Klutznick Kent Denver 83 +11 10:15 am (1)
T24 JD Truax Eaton 83 +11 10:15 am (1)
T27 Nick Burri Rangely 84 +12 10:06 am (1)
T27 Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian 84 +12 10:06 am (1)
T27 Dillon O'neal Swink 84 +12 10:06 am (1)
T27 Bryce Kuyper Colorado Springs Christian 84 +12 10:15 am (1)
T31 Cole Chalmers Denver Christian 85 +13 9:57 am (1)
T31 Emmett White Alamosa 85 +13 9:57 am (1)
T31 Shayne Marcely Bishop Machebeuf 85 +13 9:57 am (1)
T34 Ben Barron Vail Mountain 86 +14 9:48 am (1)
T34 Isaac Calden Estes Park 86 +14 9:48 am (1)
T34 Jacob Hoekert Colorado Springs Christian 86 +14 9:48 am (1)
T37 Bryce Okazaki Colorado Academy 87 +15 9:39 am (1)
T37 Sean Weller Vail Mountain 87 +15 9:39 am (1)
T37 Warren Turner Resurrection Christian 87 +15 9:39 am (1)
T40 Dominic Lanese Aspen 88 +16 9:30 am (1)
T40 Jimmy Velten St. Mary's 88 +16 9:30 am (1)
T40 Jonathan Roberts Front Range Christian 88 +16 9:30 am (1)
T40 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton 88 +16 9:30 am (10)
T40 Riley Schaefer Sterling 88 +16 9:30 am (10)
T45 Kyle Shaffer Rye 90 +18 9:39 am (10)
T45 Camden Stocker Resurrection Christian 90 +18 9:30 am (10)
T47 Burke Daily Aspen 91 +19 9:39 am (10)
T47 Bradon Baxter Sterling 91 +19 9:39 am (10)
T47 Mike Bingham Moffat County 91 +19 9:48 am (10)
T47 Hunter Wall Salida 91 +19 9:48 am (10)
T51 Jacob Lewis Cedaredge 92 +20 9:57 am (10)
T51 Carlo Pine Telluride 92 +20 9:48 am (10)
T51 Collin O'neal Swink 92 +20 9:57 am (10)
T51 Drew Broadhurst Basalt 92 +20 9:57 am (10)
55 Duncan Mangel Cornerstone Christian 94 +22 10:06 am (10)
56 Cody Schrock La Junta 95 +23 10:06 am (10)
T57 Drew Hanks Gunnison 96 +24 10:06 am (10)
T57 James Lambert Gunnison 96 +24 10:15 am (10)
T59 Joe Yeager Front Range Christian 97 +25 10:15 am (10)
T59 Aaron Hsu Alamosa 97 +25 10:15 am (10)
T59 Peter Carlson Cedaredge 97 +25 10:24 am (10)
T59 Tanner Fulkerson Dawson 97 +25 10:24 am (10)
T63 Trent Jackson Estes Park 98 +26 10:42 am (10)
T63 Steven Holden Trinidad 98 +26 10:33 am (10)
T63 Duncan Campbell Cedaredge 98 +26 10:24 am (10)
T63 John Jackson Swink 98 +26 10:33 am (10)
T63 Karl Neserke Colorado Academy 98 +26 10:33 am (10)
T68 Jared Caswell Bishop Machebeuf 99 +27 10:42 am (10)
T68 Zach Zeien Colorado Springs Christian 99 +27 10:42 am (10)
T70 Owen Severs Pagosa Springs 100 +28 10:51 am (10)
T70 Cole Williams Lutheran 100 +28 10:51 am (10)
T70 Ben Silverman Denver Academy 100 +28 10:51 am (10)
T73 Brock Reedy Lamar 101 +29 11:00 am (10)
T73 Bryar Kirkland Swink 101 +29 11:00 am (10)
T75 Caleb Stepherns Buena Vista 103 +31 11:00 am (10)
T75 Tanner Korn Basalt 103 +31 11:09 am (10)
77 Zack Richardson Rye 104 +32 11:09 am (10)
78 Dawson Stewart Front Range Christian 107 +35 11:09 am (10)
79 Mitchell Fosdick Fowler 112 +40 11:18 am (10)
80 Craig Smith Cheyenne Wells 116 +44 11:18 am (10)
81 Austin Noe Cheyenne Wells 119 +47 11:18 am (10)
82 Keith Duran Trinidad 120 +48 11:27 am (10)
83 Jay Paolucci La Junta 124 +52 11:27 am (10)
84 Tanner Bellino Florence 131 +59 11:27 am (10)