Final results: Boys and girls state cross country meets

COLORADO SPRINGS — Complete results from the 2014 state cross country meets, held at the Norris Penrose Event Center.

Scroll down for the race of your choosing.

Boys

Class 2A
Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Lyons 22 17:36.1
2 Mancos 29 18:21.1
3 Rocky Ford 38 18:35.8
4 Hotchkiss 48 18:45.7
5 Telluride 50 18:34.0
6 Ouray 52 18:57.1
7 Sargent 71 19:25.1
8 Heritage Christian Academy 73 19:25.6
9 Lake City Community 95 19:47.9
10 Resurrection Christian 101 19:56.3
11 Clear Creek 112 20:06.5
12 Denver Academy 113 19:49.3
13 Peyton 119 20:13.9
14 Wiggins 124 20:19.6
15 Dawson School 126 20:23.1
16 Pikes Peak Christian 135 20:53.8
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 89 Paul Roberts JR Lyons 16:13.1 5:14
2 1 21 Corey Lewenkamp SR Custer County Central 17:02.3 5:30
3 1 179 Jack Plantz JR Telluride 17:02.5 5:30
4 1 34 Andy O'Dell SR Denver Academy 17:23.0 5:36
5 1 69 Andrew Tiedeman SR Hotchkiss 17:29.8 5:38
6 2 86 Matt Dillon SR Lyons 17:34.7 5:40
7 1 98 Ro Paschal JR Mancos 17:37.3 5:41
8 1 17 Aidan Truettner JR Crested Butte 17:44.5 5:43
9 1 144 Cody Danley FR Rocky Ford 18:00.5 5:48
10 1 109 Nate Fedel JR Ouray 18:13.4 5:52
11 1 129 Patrick Scoggins FR Rangley 18:21.6 5:55
12 2 147 Adan Munoz JR Rocky Ford 18:28.1 5:57
13 2 96 Simon Kearns FR Mancos 18:32.3 5:58
14 2 108 Joey Fedel JR Ouray 18:37.7 6:00
15 1 149 Faris Blackhurst JR Rye 18:49.2 6:04
16 2 150 Nick Maroney SR Rye 18:51.9 6:05
17 2 65 Tyrell Clock SR Hotchkiss 18:52.4 6:05
18 3 93 Nic Archuleta JR Mancos 18:53.7 6:05
19 1 162 Logan Sessums JR Sargent 18:54.2 6:06
20 1 12 Brandon Swenson SO Clear Creek 18:58.1 6:07
21 1 171 Ben Kelley FR Soroco 19:00.1 6:07
22 3 90 Joel Such JR Lyons 19:00.3 6:08
23 2 161 Jacob Robirds FR Sargent 19:01.2 6:08
24 1 56 Stephen Simmons SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:01.7 6:08
25 2 178 Sylvan Bald JR Telluride 19:08.6 6:10
26 1 119 Garhett Shaw SO Peyton 19:10.0 6:11
27 2 53 Luke Gilliland JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:12.6 6:11
28 1 106 James McNamara SR Nederland 19:14.1 6:12
29 1 169 Jordan Cherin JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 19:17.7 6:13
30 3 145 Gary Deleon FR Rocky Ford 19:18.8 6:13
31 1 28 Alec Timpe SR Dawson School 19:19.2 6:14
32 1 100 Austin Russell SO Meeker 19:22.1 6:15
33 1 125 William Harmon SR Pikes Peak Christian 19:23.0 6:15
34 1 72 Izaac Borchers FR Lake City Community 19:25.8 6:16
35 2 76 Jake Murphy SO Lake City Community 19:26.3 6:16
36 1 191 Trevor Dye JR Wiggins 19:27.4 6:16
37 2 20 Michael Franta SR Custer County Central 19:27.4 6:16
38 2 105 Michael Airola SR Nederland 19:29.6 6:17
39 1 136 Stephen Zonnefeld SO Resurrection Christian 19:30.4 6:17
40 3 180 Will Plantz FR Telluride 19:30.9 6:17
41 4 143 Brandon Cardenas SO Rocky Ford 19:31.8 6:18
42 5 148 Erik Rocha JR Rocky Ford 19:40.0 6:20
43 3 64 Zack Allen SO Hotchkiss 19:54.8 6:25
44 6 146 Mario George SR Rocky Ford 19:58.8 6:26
45 3 111 Martin Torres JR Ouray 20:00.0 6:27
46 3 55 Jason Richard JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:02.5 6:28
47 2 132 Christian Fagerlin FR Resurrection Christian 20:02.6 6:28
48 4 112 Evan Vann FR Ouray 20:03.4 6:28
49 1 197 Ty Thurston JR Yuma 20:09.4 6:30
50 4 95 Asa Kearns JR Mancos 20:14.0 6:31
51 3 135 Derrick McCormick FR Resurrection Christian 20:15.7 6:32
52 2 126 Caleb Johns SR Pikes Peak Christian 20:19.3 6:33
53 3 160 Ethan Reschke FR Sargent 20:19.9 6:33
54 4 157 Leighton Burt SO Sargent 20:25.7 6:35
55 2 27 Chris Slade JR Dawson School 20:27.7 6:36
56 2 192 Luke Eikenberg SO Wiggins 20:28.8 6:36
57 3 77 Ryan Scroggins SR Lake City Community 20:31.6 6:37
58 4 67 Bryce Homme SR Hotchkiss 20:32.9 6:37
59 2 120 Caleb Smith SO Peyton 20:33.0 6:37
60 4 88 Landon Milbrath FR Lyons 20:34.3 6:38
61 2 8 Jimmy Conway JR Clear Creek 20:39.4 6:39
62 1 7 Justin Aguirre SR CIVA 20:39.8 6:40
63 3 9 Liam McDonough SR Clear Creek 20:41.8 6:40
64 5 158 Chris Garcia SR Sargent 20:42.4 6:40
65 4 52 Isaiah Bowsher FR Heritage Christian Academy 20:43.6 6:41
66 1 78 Layne Higgins SR Limon 20:45.0 6:41
67 6 159 Travis Paskett SR Sargent 20:45.7 6:41
68 2 33 John Newton SR Denver Academy 20:53.1 6:44
69 1 3 Gabriel Romero JR Antonito 20:56.6 6:45
70 3 117 Quinten Harris JR Peyton 20:58.6 6:46
71 3 193 Reid Ernst JR Wiggins 21:02.4 6:47
72 4 181 Luke Preble FR Telluride 21:06.7 6:48
73 1 35 Cameron Archer 9T Denver Waldorf School 21:07.6 6:48
74 4 11 Jonathan Ramsey JR Clear Creek 21:08.4 6:49
75 4 134 Caden Magnuson JR Resurrection Christian 21:09.3 6:49
76 1 42 Sam Tschappler SR Evangelical Christian 21:10.9 6:50
77 3 29 Luc Christians JR Denver Academy 21:11.6 6:50
78 5 85 Adam Croswl FR Lyons 21:11.7 6:50
79 4 75 Riley Moore FR Lake City Community 21:14.1 6:51
80 6 87 Brian Dillon JR Lyons 21:14.5 6:51
81 3 23 Eddie Altman JR Dawson School 21:22.2 6:53
82 5 110 Sam Rondinelli JR Ouray 21:22.9 6:53
83 5 97 Jake McKie FR Mancos 21:24.6 6:54
84 5 57 Robbie Wagner JR Heritage Christian Academy 21:25.2 6:54
85 6 94 Zane Goodell JR Mancos 21:26.0 6:54
86 5 133 Ryan Bauer FR Resurrection Christian 21:28.1 6:55
87 2 41 Nathan Osborne SR Evangelical Christian 21:38.4 6:58
88 6 131 Austin Armstrong SO Resurrection Christian 21:39.9 6:59
89 4 26 Jack Shams FR Dawson School 21:40.9 6:59
90 1 46 Chase Morris JR Front Range Christian 21:44.7 7:00
91 4 30 Jackson Meyer FR Denver Academy 21:50.2 7:02
92 6 54 Joseph Lilley JR Heritage Christian Academy 21:51.9 7:03
93 5 68 Parker Katzdorn SO Hotchkiss 21:59.0 7:05
94 5 10 CJ Monson SO Clear Creek 22:00.2 7:05
95 5 25 Conner O'Grady SR Dawson School 22:13.0 7:10
96 6 13 Tieler Yohn FR Clear Creek 22:13.3 7:10
97 4 118 Britton Holmes SO Peyton 22:26.3 7:14
98 6 66 Will Drbohlav JR Hotchkiss 22:30.1 7:15
99 3 123 Nate Bellew SR Pikes Peak Christian 22:59.1 7:24
100 5 32 Isaac Neivert FR Denver Academy 23:01.6 7:25
101 4 124 Nick Bellew FR Pikes Peak Christian 23:21.8 7:32
102 6 24 Diego Gonzalez SO Dawson School 23:22.1 7:32
103 5 73 Steele Harrison JR Lake City Community 23:53.4 7:42
104 6 74 Michael Mckinney SR Lake City Community 24:01.7 7:45
105 5 128 Nick Travieso SR Pikes Peak Christian 24:06.8 7:46
106 6 31 Vance Palizzi S0 Denver Academy 24:08.5 7:47

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 3A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Alamosa 60 17:57.2
2 Frontier Academy 117 18:21.3
3 Lamar 125 18:21.6
4 Gunnison 163 18:38.0
5 SkyView Academy 180 18:24.8
6 Salida 184 18:29.5
7 Platte Canyon 200 18:41.7
8 Vanguard 209 18:54.1
9 Peak to Peak 252 19:04.0
10 Estes Park 256 19:07.0
11 Jefferson Academy 273 19:12.3
12 University 320 19:27.6
13 St Mary's 365 19:44.4
14 Pagosa Springs 376 19:56.7
15 Bishop Machebeuf 388 19:58.5
16 Moffat County 389 19:58.6
17 Platte Valley 402 20:11.6
18 Basalt 405 20:14.5
19 Olathe 474 20:59.2
20 Ridgeview Academy 520 21:22.6
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 460 Ben Butler JR SkyView Academy 16:18.2 5:15
2 1 451 Taylor Stack JR Salida 16:40.3 5:22
3 1 294 Dominic Carrese SR Fountain Valley 17:13.1 5:33
4 1 235 Benjamin Espinola SR Bishop Machebeuf 17:21.1 5:36
5 1 357 Jake Rogers JR Lamar 17:21.2 5:36
6 1 423 Mason Phillips SR Platte Canyon 17:21.7 5:36
7 1 209 Isaiah DeLaCerda SO Alamosa 17:25.8 5:37
8 1 231 Zach Walsh SR Basalt 17:33.0 5:39
9 1 303 Josiah Davis JR Frontier Academy 17:42.1 5:42
10 1 320 Cooper Wiens JR Gunnison 17:43.5 5:43
11 2 214 Jericho Ulibarri SR Alamosa 17:49.0 5:45
12 3 213 Caleb Palmer SO Alamosa 17:59.2 5:48
13 2 306 Isaiah Remington JR Frontier Academy 18:01.4 5:49
14 2 353 Blake Davis FR Lamar 18:05.4 5:50
15 1 291 Dylan Zurfluh SO Estes Park 18:10.2 5:51
16 2 422 Josh Kiser SR Platte Canyon 18:11.7 5:52
17 4 211 Miguel Mateo-Baltazar SO Alamosa 18:14.4 5:53
18 5 210 Tanner Martin SR Alamosa 18:17.3 5:54
19 6 208 Caleb Berlinger SO Alamosa 18:18.4 5:54
20 3 304 Cody Jones SO Frontier Academy 18:19.6 5:54
21 1 343 James Giltner JR Kent Denver 18:19.9 5:55
22 1 471 Robert Delfeld SR St Mary's 18:21.5 5:55
23 2 449 Russell Orris JR Salida 18:23.7 5:56
24 3 352 Kaleb Crum JR Lamar 18:24.6 5:56
25 1 413 Alex Mowery JR Peak to Peak 18:25.2 5:56
26 3 447 Seth Minor SO Salida 18:26.0 5:56
27 2 462 Isaac Holm SR SkyView Academy 18:26.3 5:57
28 2 415 Calvin Riss SR Peak to Peak 18:31.3 5:58
29 1 333 Joe Raff SR Jefferson Academy 18:33.9 5:59
30 2 314 DeAndre Adamich JR Gunnison 18:35.0 5:59
31 1 399 Nick Hutcherson JR Pagosa Springs 18:35.2 5:59
32 1 248 Erik Barfuss SR Brush 18:35.6 6:00
33 4 302 Dhalton Akey JR Frontier Academy 18:37.8 6:00
34 1 344 Gage Mayo JR La Junta 18:40.9 6:01
35 1 223 Taggart Solomo SR Aspen 18:41.0 6:01
36 1 503 Miles Hatton JR Vanguard 18:42.0 6:02
37 1 251 Ethan Greiner SR Buena Vista 18:42.9 6:02
38 1 380 Ashley Suits JR Moffat County 18:44.5 6:02
39 2 507 Harley Morgan SO Vanguard 18:44.7 6:02
40 1 270 Hayelom Fitsum SO DSST Stapleton 18:45.6 6:03
41 1 232 Trevor Gabbard SR Bayfield 18:46.1 6:03
42 3 316 Branden Huisman-Nevin JR Gunnison 18:46.6 6:03
43 1 488 Isaiah Dilka SR University 18:46.7 6:03
44 2 490 Sam Kirkpatrick SO University 18:50.1 6:04
45 4 355 Cole Hiigel JR Lamar 18:50.5 6:04
46 2 287 Seth Greer FR Estes Park 18:51.9 6:05
47 3 464 Joseph Pippin SO SkyView Academy 18:52.2 6:05
48 1 430 Andrew King FR Platte Valley 18:52.3 6:05
49 4 465 Jimmy Scavuzzo FR SkyView Academy 18:52.5 6:05
50 3 501 Josh Briar SR Vanguard 18:52.8 6:05
51 1 483 Isaac Bernatchez JR Sterling 18:53.4 6:05
52 4 506 Nick Lovato FR Vanguard 18:53.9 6:05
53 2 335 Christian Van Cleave SO Jefferson Academy 18:56.3 6:06
54 4 318 Caleb Mueller JR Gunnison 18:59.4 6:07
55 1 293 Matthew Judson JR Faith Christian 19:00.2 6:07
56 2 429 Clark Jett SR Platte Valley 19:00.4 6:08
57 2 252 Colton Walters JR Buena Vista 19:04.6 6:09
58 5 315 Jon Crossley SO Gunnison 19:05.3 6:09
59 5 307 Austen Street JR Frontier Academy 19:05.4 6:09
60 5 358 Zach Watson SR Lamar 19:05.9 6:09
61 3 290 Alex Willis SR Estes Park 19:06.7 6:10
62 3 334 Josiah Raso-Valdez JR Jefferson Academy 19:07.2 6:10
63 1 434 Nicholas Damian JR Ridgeview Academy 19:08.3 6:10
64 3 420 Isaac Conrad JR Platte Canyon 19:09.5 6:10
65 6 308 Dillan Webb JR Frontier Academy 19:11.7 6:11
66 6 354 Matthew Hartshorn JR Lamar 19:12.4 6:11
67 7 212 Casey McDaniel SO Alamosa 19:12.7 6:11
68 1 261 Noah Crisler SR Coal Ridge 19:13.3 6:12
69 1 383 Taylor Hensley SR Olathe 19:14.2 6:12
70 2 260 Justin Allen SO Coal Ridge 19:15.2 6:12
71 2 227 Lyle Luckett JR Basalt 19:15.9 6:13
72 4 418 Craig Beckfield JR Platte Canyon 19:16.7 6:13
73 5 504 Alex Hawkins SR Vanguard 19:17.1 6:13
74 3 412 Nathan Kuykendall JR Peak to Peak 19:18.3 6:13
75 6 505 Slade Kelling JR Vanguard 19:19.2 6:14
76 4 414 Brandon Ries SO Peak to Peak 19:21.6 6:14
77 2 398 Jacob Hughes SO Pagosa Springs 19:23.4 6:15
78 4 330 Ryan Lehmuth FR Jefferson Academy 19:24.5 6:15
79 7 502 Alexander Eccles JR Vanguard 19:26.5 6:16
80 4 450 Evan Smith SR Salida 19:26.6 6:16
81 5 424 Jarrod Puseman JR Platte Canyon 19:28.5 6:17
82 4 289 Eric Todd SO Estes Park 19:30.4 6:17
83 5 446 Morgan Fitzgerald JR Salida 19:30.8 6:17
84 3 397 Ethan Brown SO Pagosa Springs 19:32.7 6:18
85 1 359 Christopher Martinez JR Liberty Commons 19:32.9 6:18
86 2 375 Riley Allen SO Moffat County 19:33.4 6:18
87 2 237 Victor Ramirez SR Bishop Machebeuf 19:34.3 6:18
88 5 461 Ryan Butler FR SkyView Academy 19:34.8 6:19
89 2 475 Joe VanSant SR St Mary's 19:39.6 6:20
90 2 382 Eduardo Alcaraz SR Olathe 19:41.5 6:21
91 6 448 Ian Olson SO Salida 19:42.9 6:21
92 3 491 Uriah Little Owl SO University 19:43.1 6:21
93 5 416 Isaac Ruble JR Peak to Peak 19:43.2 6:21
94 3 379 Isiac Roop SO Moffat County 19:47.5 6:23
95 4 487 Daniel Coles SR University 19:47.8 6:23
96 6 319 Will Powell JR Gunnison 19:48.1 6:23
97 3 386 Kurik Mattics SR Olathe 19:50.5 6:24
98 7 305 Chukwuzulum Nwizu JR Frontier Academy 19:51.1 6:24
99 5 285 Rhett Dacuag SO Estes Park 19:55.8 6:25
100 5 332 Nathan Moore SO Jefferson Academy 19:59.6 6:27
101 6 288 Cobi Lasota SO Estes Park 20:04.3 6:28
102 3 473 Matt Telli SR St Mary's 20:07.9 6:29
103 4 474 David VanGampleare SO St Mary's 20:08.4 6:29
104 5 489 Colter Johnson JR University 20:10.3 6:30
105 1 367 Mark Simmons JR Middle Park 20:16.0 6:32
106 4 378 Andrew Keiss JR Moffat County 20:16.9 6:32
107 3 238 John Staib FR Bishop Machebeuf 20:18.8 6:33
108 5 472 Alex Shigio SR St Mary's 20:24.6 6:35
109 6 470 Nathaniel Bodnar SO St Mary's 20:24.7 6:35
110 6 410 Michael Carrannante SR Peak to Peak 20:32.1 6:37
111 7 356 Ben Ludwig SR Lamar 20:34.1 6:38
112 3 427 Crispin Haro JR Platte Valley 20:36.3 6:38
113 6 331 Brendan Lynch JR Jefferson Academy 20:38.7 6:39
114 4 396 Chris Archuleta SR Pagosa Springs 20:44.5 6:41
115 4 236 James Joseph JR Bishop Machebeuf 20:45.8 6:41
116 7 452 Ike Timko SO Salida 20:46.4 6:42
117 4 428 Colton Ivy SO Platte Valley 20:46.5 6:42
118 7 411 Benjamin Deyoung SR Peak to Peak 20:53.9 6:44
119 3 228 Patrick Neimer SR Basalt 20:54.4 6:44
120 6 492 Josh Baker SO University 20:58.3 6:45
121 7 469 Andrew Beaudoin FR St Mary's 20:59.1 6:46
122 2 437 David Lozano SO Ridgeview Academy 21:01.2 6:46
123 7 329 Damian Brown JR Jefferson Academy 21:02.8 6:47
124 3 432 Adrian Abachiche JR Ridgeview Academy 21:14.0 6:51
125 7 493 Bo Richmeier SO University 21:14.9 6:51
126 7 317 Alonzo Martinez SO Gunnison 21:17.9 6:52
127 6 466 Gideon Thomas FR SkyView Academy 21:21.5 6:53
128 5 400 Michael Iverson JR Pagosa Springs 21:27.3 6:55
129 5 376 Brandon Beason FR Moffat County 21:30.6 6:56
130 4 225 Ashton Albright JR Basalt 21:34.7 6:57
131 6 401 Ben Miller SR Pagosa Springs 21:37.9 6:58
132 5 425 Austin Albrighton JR Platte Valley 21:42.1 7:00
133 7 402 Coy Thomas SO Pagosa Springs 21:45.6 7:01
134 7 463 Thor Hopkins JR SkyView Academy 21:51.1 7:02
135 5 240 Kyle Vestecka FR Bishop Machebeuf 21:52.5 7:03
136 5 230 Robbie Thompson JR Basalt 21:54.1 7:03
137 7 286 Mason Ginter FR Estes Park 22:00.6 7:06
138 6 381 Steven Walls JR Moffat County 22:20.3 7:12
139 4 433 Amanuel Abebe JR Ridgeview Academy 22:24.4 7:13
140 6 431 Adrian Rodriguez SO Platte Valley 22:25.8 7:14
141 4 385 Diego Jimenez SO Olathe 22:28.6 7:15
142 7 426 Dane Corliss JR Platte Valley 22:42.2 7:19
143 5 436 caine Gonzales FR Ridgeview Academy 23:05.0 7:26
144 6 239 Benjamin Suhr SR Bishop Machebeuf 23:15.7 7:30
145 6 421 Dylan Hendrick JR Platte Canyon 23:20.1 7:31
146 6 438 David Sansoni SO Ridgeview Academy 23:35.9 7:36
147 5 384 Adrian Hernandez SR Olathe 23:40.8 7:38
148 7 377 Isaac Chacon JR Moffat County 23:40.9 7:38
149 7 419 John Middleton JR Platte Canyon 24:52.9 8:01
150 7 234 Andres Beltran JR Bishop Machebeuf 25:59.5 8:22

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 4A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Palmer Ridge 94 17:19.7
2 Niwot 106 17:29.4
3 Durango 153 17:47.5
4 Classical Academy 168 17:47.5
5 Thompson Valley 171 17:50.3
6 Battle Mountain 177 17:56.4
7 Cheyenne Mountain 205 17:59.2
8 Centaurus 278 18:17.3
9 Evergreen 295 18:27.1
10 Mountain View 315 18:30.5
11 Widefield 331 18:32.3
12 Ponderosa 341 18:40.3
13 Pueblo West 347 18:38.2
14 Air Academy 369 18:44.1
15 Erie 374 18:50.3
16 Eagle Valley 408 18:54.5
17 Longmont 428 18:57.5
18 Golden 471 19:09.0
19 Green Mountain 476 19:10.9
20 Montrose 502 19:19.2
21 Denver North 510 19:19.7
22 Pueblo Centennial 517 19:19.4
23 Fort Morgan 539 19:31.8
24 Falcon 550 19:28.2
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 768 Eric Hamer SR Palmer Ridge 16:17.7 6:34
2 1 574 William Mayhew SR Cheyenne Mountain 16:49.7 6:47
3 1 727 Ian Meek SO Montrose 16:56.4 6:49
4 1 873 Maximilliano Martinez SO Widefield 16:56.7 6:50
5 1 752 Jake Fisk SR Niwot 16:56.7 6:50
6 1 785 Michael Duran JR Pueblo Centennial 17:07.8 6:54
7 1 852 Jarrett Thollot JR Thompson Valley 17:10.4 6:55
8 1 590 Tanner Norman SO Classical Academy 17:12.9 6:56
9 1 532 Alexis Aguirre SO Battle Mountain 17:14.6 6:57
10 1 520 Luc Hagen JR Air Academy 17:14.7 6:57
11 2 536 Cameron Moore SR Battle Mountain 17:22.7 7:00
12 2 767 Liam Cox JR Palmer Ridge 17:23.9 7:00
13 1 561 Ben Patzer SR Centaurus 17:24.9 7:01
14 1 805 Brendan Wagler SR Rifle 17:25.5 7:01
15 1 622 Benjamin Lachelt JR Durango 17:26.0 7:01
16 2 623 Seamus Millett JR Durango 17:27.3 7:02
17 2 755 Joe Plunkett SR Niwot 17:27.7 7:02
18 2 850 Kaleb Simington SR Thompson Valley 17:30.5 7:03
19 3 769 Tommy Herebic SR Palmer Ridge 17:30.9 7:03
20 1 861 Ashton Grissom SR Valor Christian 17:31.7 7:04
21 1 675 Alec Hornecker JR Golden 17:32.1 7:04
22 1 736 Peter Franklin JR Mountain View 17:32.6 7:04
23 3 753 Isaac Flores JR Niwot 17:33.2 7:04
24 1 777 Phillip Reid SR Ponderosa 17:33.8 7:04
25 2 573 James Jones JR Cheyenne Mountain 17:34.4 7:05
26 1 630 Gino Giovagnoli SR Eagle Valley 17:34.8 7:05
27 1 801 Zack Retzlaff SR Pueblo West 17:35.3 7:05
28 2 802 Jacob Sloan SR Pueblo West 17:36.9 7:06
29 2 558 Jake Link SR Centaurus 17:38.5 7:06
30 4 754 Elliot Minor SR Niwot 17:39.1 7:07
31 2 742 Julian Von Holten SR Mountain View 17:39.6 7:07
32 3 851 Logan Simington FR Thompson Valley 17:42.0 7:08
33 4 772 Andrew Rudnicki SO Palmer Ridge 17:42.8 7:08
34 5 771 Jeremy Meadows SO Palmer Ridge 17:43.2 7:08
35 3 626 Nicholas Turco JR Durango 17:43.6 7:08
36 2 585 Everett Johnson SR Classical Academy 17:46.5 7:10
37 3 559 Brooks Macdonald JR Centaurus 17:46.9 7:10
38 5 757 Niels Snow SR Niwot 17:50.2 7:11
39 3 591 Michael Oldach JR Classical Academy 17:50.5 7:11
40 4 846 Nik Clinton JR Thompson Valley 17:54.1 7:13
41 1 598 Jeffrey Lazo SR Denver North 17:54.5 7:13
42 1 650 Alex Aafedt JR Evergreen 18:00.1 7:15
43 4 621 Gordon Gianniny SR Durango 18:02.2 7:16
44 3 537 Ethan Pence JR Battle Mountain 18:02.4 7:16
45 1 759 Jake Erickson SR Palisade 18:02.5 7:16
46 1 709 Sean Kilcullen SO Longmont 18:03.0 7:16
47 4 588 Matt Loftin JR Classical Academy 18:03.1 7:16
48 5 587 Canaan Lamberth FR Classical Academy 18:04.3 7:17
49 2 651 Matt Kline JR Evergreen 18:04.6 7:17
50 3 575 Thomas Staines JR Cheyenne Mountain 18:11.7 7:20
51 3 652 Will Michener JR Evergreen 18:14.0 7:21
52 2 871 Matthew Arbegast SO Widefield 18:16.4 7:22
53 2 860 Aidan Cusick SR Valor Christian 18:17.6 7:22
54 5 620 William Chandler JR Durango 18:18.3 7:22
55 6 624 David Moenning JR Durango 18:20.7 7:23
56 2 706 Cade Bickmore JR Longmont 18:21.7 7:24
57 1 689 Stephen Haas JR Green Mountain 18:23.5 7:24
58 1 636 Sean Fitzgerald SR Erie 18:23.7 7:25
59 4 535 Josh Braun SR Battle Mountain 18:25.2 7:25
60 4 571 Michael Dillon SR Cheyenne Mountain 18:26.3 7:26
61 1 702 Jeffrey Naumiec SR Lewis-Palmer 18:28.7 7:27
62 6 773 Jake Tellez SR Palmer Ridge 18:28.9 7:27
63 2 673 TJ Chrysler JR Golden 18:30.2 7:27
64 2 522 Matt McDonald JR Air Academy 18:31.4 7:28
65 1 604 Gubay Ali SO Denver West 18:33.9 7:29
66 1 541 Luke Spitz SR Berthoud 18:34.3 7:29
67 1 603 Yohanes Alem JR Denver South 18:35.6 7:29
68 5 533 Ricardo Arreola SR Battle Mountain 18:37.0 7:30
69 2 724 Evan Graff FR Montrose 18:39.1 7:31
70 7 770 Andrew Lester SO Palmer Ridge 18:39.2 7:31
71 7 625 Harry Steinberg SO Durango 18:40.6 7:31
72 2 642 Andrew Yurko SR Erie 18:40.7 7:31
73 1 743 Cooper Dow JR Mullen 18:41.1 7:32
74 1 669 Conner Shaver JR Fort Morgan 18:42.8 7:32
75 2 634 Brandon Sheard JR Eagle Valley 18:43.2 7:32
76 6 756 Tommy Plunkett SR Niwot 18:43.9 7:33
77 1 701 Ryan Wells JR Holy Family 18:44.0 7:33
78 2 780 Sean Wilcox JR Ponderosa 18:44.5 7:33
79 6 538 Ty Willoughby SO Battle Mountain 18:45.6 7:33
80 3 776 Cameron Nuzman SO Ponderosa 18:46.2 7:34
81 1 704 Colin Cannon JR Littleton 18:47.8 7:34
82 1 658 Mitchell Carroll SR Falcon 18:48.0 7:34
83 3 637 Taylor Johnson JR Erie 18:49.1 7:35
84 1 549 Brandon Trujillo SR Canon City 18:49.6 7:35
85 1 824 Trevor Smith SO Standley Lake 18:50.1 7:35
86 2 600 Jonathan Velo JR Denver North 18:51.6 7:36
87 4 656 Aaron Wald SR Evergreen 18:51.7 7:36
88 3 797 Christian Andresen SO Pueblo West 18:52.0 7:36
89 1 814 Brock Dykema FR Silver Creek 18:52.3 7:36
90 3 518 Colin Adams SR Air Academy 18:52.5 7:36
91 1 635 Chad Glover SR Englewood 18:52.7 7:36
92 5 577 Jake Watts JR Cheyenne Mountain 18:53.7 7:37
93 4 638 Kyle Leahy SR Erie 18:54.0 7:37
94 5 847 Tyler Davis SO Thompson Valley 18:54.1 7:37
95 6 572 Matthew Fox JR Cheyenne Mountain 18:58.3 7:38
96 2 666 Trevor Link JR Fort Morgan 18:59.2 7:39
97 3 872 Mason Durfey SR Widefield 18:59.8 7:39
98 1 804 Chris Large JR PuebloEast 19:00.6 7:39
99 2 690 Ryan Jones SO Green Mountain 19:00.9 7:39
100 3 741 Alex Strohecker SO Mountain View 19:01.1 7:40
101 1 796 Nathan Garcia SO Pueblo South 19:02.0 7:40
102 4 870 Stephen Agenbroad SO Widefield 19:02.9 7:40
103 4 779 Luke Veltrie SR Ponderosa 19:04.3 7:41
104 5 653 Victor Reese JR Evergreen 19:05.0 7:41
105 2 705 Tommy kail SR Littleton 19:06.8 7:42
106 4 798 Justus Bernal JR Pueblo West 19:07.5 7:42
107 4 737 Nathan Gustafson SO Mountain View 19:08.0 7:42
108 6 589 Ryan Moen FR Classical Academy 19:08.1 7:42
109 3 633 Michael Niemeyer SR Eagle Valley 19:09.1 7:43
110 7 534 Jake Borel JR Battle Mountain 19:09.3 7:43
111 2 540 Elijah Grewal JR Berthoud 19:10.7 7:43
112 5 738 Andrew Hanson JR Mountain View 19:10.9 7:44
113 7 751 Pierce Finley SR Niwot 19:12.5 7:44
114 5 778 Nick Rodriguez SR Ponderosa 19:12.7 7:44
115 6 775 Liam McCoy JR Ponderosa 19:13.7 7:45
116 6 739 AJ Marcus JR Mountain View 19:15.3 7:45
117 4 521 Josiah Johnson JR Air Academy 19:15.4 7:45
118 4 563 Nathan Weston JR Centaurus 19:15.7 7:45
119 1 878 Cale Englert SO Windsor 19:16.0 7:46
120 4 632 Riley Mehan SR Eagle Valley 19:17.1 7:46
121 2 783 Aragon Dane JR Pueblo Centennial 19:18.3 7:46
122 7 740 Chad Riggenbach SR Mountain View 19:18.7 7:47
123 7 774 Sean Decker FR Ponderosa 19:19.8 7:47
124 5 560 David McGill SO Centaurus 19:20.3 7:47
125 3 708 Nathaniel Eiffert SR Longmont 19:22.7 7:48
126 5 641 Anthony Willert JR Erie 19:23.8 7:49
127 4 712 Jared Wells SR Longmont 19:23.9 7:49
128 3 691 Jace Pivonka SO Green Mountain 19:24.9 7:49
129 2 660 Bradley Sain SR Falcon 19:25.3 7:49
130 7 576 Gavin Ugianskis JR Cheyenne Mountain 19:25.5 7:49
131 5 874 Cole Munoz FR Widefield 19:25.6 7:49
132 2 815 James Lee FR Silver Creek 19:27.2 7:50
133 3 595 Rivers Florez JR Denver North 19:28.4 7:51
134 4 692 Jon Michael Sullivan JR Green Mountain 19:29.4 7:51
135 7 586 Nathaniel Johnston SR Classical Academy 19:29.6 7:51
136 6 849 Zach Klagge JR Thompson Valley 19:30.5 7:51
137 6 640 Matthew Sease JR Erie 19:31.5 7:52
138 3 665 Michael Lauck SO Fort Morgan 19:33.0 7:52
139 3 661 Mickey Sarafin SR Falcon 19:35.2 7:53
140 5 687 Evan Ammidown JR Green Mountain 19:35.7 7:54
141 4 657 Will Boswell SO Falcon 19:35.9 7:54
142 5 711 Nico Urrego JR Longmont 19:36.2 7:54
143 3 674 Jon DuVarney JR Golden 19:38.6 7:55
144 4 664 Drew Gerken JR Fort Morgan 19:43.3 7:57
145 6 654 Paul Rice SO Evergreen 19:44.5 7:57
146 3 786 Trigo Jeremiah SR Pueblo Centennial 19:45.1 7:57
147 5 523 Mitchell Shaw SO Air Academy 19:46.2 7:58
148 5 628 Aiden Branch FR Eagle Valley 19:48.0 7:58
149 6 631 Matt Jordan JR Eagle Valley 19:48.1 7:58
150 6 688 Garrett Duchesneau FR Green Mountain 19:50.2 7:59
151 4 677 Jeshurun Small JR Golden 19:51.0 8:00
152 6 519 Kieron Brunner FR Air Academy 19:53.6 8:01
153 5 663 Danny Watts JR Falcon 19:56.4 8:02
154 5 799 Josh Leyba JR Pueblo West 19:59.3 8:03
155 7 848 Hayden Ell FR Thompson Valley 20:02.7 8:04
156 6 875 Wesley Simmons SR Widefield 20:03.4 8:05
157 6 557 Caio Gajdys JR Centaurus 20:03.7 8:05
158 7 693 Alex Telles FR Green Mountain 20:03.8 8:05
159 4 784 Manzanares Darian JR Pueblo Centennial 20:04.5 8:05
160 7 562 Brady Tobin SR Centaurus 20:05.2 8:05
161 3 723 Logan Crim SR Montrose 20:06.2 8:06
162 4 596 Jose Herrera SR Denver North 20:07.7 8:06
163 5 676 Jake Mann SO Golden 20:12.7 8:08
164 6 803 Austin Walrod JR Pueblo West 20:13.0 8:09
165 7 655 Eric Temple SR Evergreen 20:13.3 8:09
166 5 597 Cruz Jimenez SO Denver North 20:15.9 8:10
167 4 726 Colton McLaughlin SR Montrose 20:16.6 8:10
168 5 787 Martinez Josiah SR Pueblo Centennial 20:21.0 8:12
169 6 662 Reece Warren FR Falcon 20:21.6 8:12
170 7 800 Colton Ramos SO Pueblo West 20:26.3 8:14
171 7 524 Skylar Smoker SO Air Academy 20:31.7 8:16
172 6 679 Sammy Wubben FR Golden 20:34.8 8:17
173 5 725 Justin Hawkins SO Montrose 20:37.6 8:18
174 5 668 Heriberto Munoz FR Fort Morgan 20:40.3 8:19
175 7 678 Brian Whitfield SR Golden 20:51.1 8:24
176 6 710 Patrick Salazar JR Longmont 20:52.6 8:24
177 6 722 Casey Crawford SO Montrose 20:54.6 8:25
178 7 629 Vladimir Carbajal SR Eagle Valley 21:04.0 8:29
179 7 728 Jordan Walker SR Montrose 21:04.6 8:29
180 7 707 Taylor Chouinard SR Longmont 21:06.9 8:30
181 6 670 Joey Smits SR Fort Morgan 21:10.3 8:32
182 7 876 Quinn Wilson SO Widefield 21:12.5 8:32
183 6 599 Uriel RIco FR Denver North 21:29.7 8:39
184 7 601 Robert Wade JR Denver North 21:38.8 8:43
185 6 782 Collins Cameron JR Pueblo Centennial 21:52.7 8:49
186 7 667 Jason Luft SO Fort Morgan 21:54.9 8:50
187 7 659 Hunter Hughes SO Falcon 21:59.7 8:51
188 7 788 Ryan Paolucci FR Pueblo Centennial 22:18.8 8:59

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 5A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Mountain Vista 114 17:39.1
2 Fort Collins 156 17:49.1
3 Fairview 198 18:01.3
4 Boulder 223 18:10.5
5 Cherry Creek 226 18:09.0
6 Coronado 229 18:03.5
7 Rampart 241 18:01.3
8 Smoky Hill 248 18:05.5
9 Broomfield 250 18:04.6
10 Arvada West 261 18:10.6
11 ThunderRidge 307 18:19.9
12 Heritage 315 18:27.1
13 Monarch 324 18:22.3
14 Rocky Mountain 329 18:23.4
15 Thornton 407 18:34.6
16 Fossil Ridge 423 18:41.7
17 Pomona 434 18:51.1
18 Dakota Ridge 438 18:47.2
19 Grandview 449 18:43.8
20 Chaparral 455 18:51.7
21 Cherokee Trail 468 18:52.4
22 Arapahoe 489 18:52.2
23 Loveland 491 18:58.8
24 Regis Jesuit 499 18:57.1
25 Palmer 504 18:59.3
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 1202 Marcelo Laguera SR Pomona 16:19.4 5:16
2 1 1271 Joshua Joseph SR Thornton 16:42.8 5:23
3 1 1219 Ben Dingman JR Rampart 16:48.5 5:25
4 1 1101 Nathan Graham SR Grandview 16:51.8 5:26
5 1 1267 Blake Yount SR Smoky Hill 16:54.1 5:27
6 1 956 Jake Mitchem JR Broomfield 17:01.6 5:29
7 1 925 Joseph Horen SR Arvada West 17:02.4 5:30
8 1 1250 Bryan Hird JR Rocky Mountain 17:04.1 5:30
9 1 1071 Joseph Krafsur JR Fort Collins 17:04.7 5:30
10 1 1015 Adam Egger SR Coronado 17:08.1 5:31
11 1 1165 Isaac Green SO Monarch 17:13.4 5:33
12 1 944 Daniel Mordecai SR Brighton 17:21.0 5:36
13 2 952 Daniel Alvarez-Chao SR Broomfield 17:21.2 5:36
14 2 1221 Connor McCabe FR Rampart 17:21.3 5:36
15 1 1181 Tyler Matzke SR Mountain Vista 17:26.0 5:37
16 1 1129 Luk Platil SR Horizon 17:26.3 5:37
17 2 1183 Paxton Smth JR Mountain Vista 17:28.4 5:38
18 1 1056 Adam Lund SR Fairview 17:30.2 5:39
19 2 1073 Conner Matthie SR Fort Collins 17:30.4 5:39
20 2 1020 Nicholas Vai JR Coronado 17:35.6 5:40
21 2 1054 Preston Cates SR Fairview 17:37.2 5:41
22 2 1269 Jose Garcia SR Thornton 17:38.0 5:41
23 1 984 Duncan Barnhill SR Cherokee Trail 17:39.3 5:41
24 1 1037 Colton James-Wells SR Doherty 17:39.9 5:42
25 1 911 Steven Goldy JR Arapahoe 17:40.7 5:42
26 1 1239 John O'Hagan SR Regis Jesuit 17:41.3 5:42
27 1 1279 Paul Moore SR ThunderRidge 17:41.9 5:42
28 3 1179 Addison Hellier JR Mountain Vista 17:42.3 5:42
29 4 1177 Alex Fu JR Mountain Vista 17:42.4 5:42
30 2 1278 Chandler Jenson SR ThunderRidge 17:42.6 5:42
31 1 1089 Day Michael SR Fountain Ft Carson 17:47.2 5:44
32 2 1265 Cody Miller SR Smoky Hill 17:48.5 5:44
33 1 1002 Kyle Moran SO Cherry Creek 17:50.9 5:45
34 1 960 Forrest Barton SR Castle VIew 17:51.3 5:45
35 3 1068 Henry Briggs SR Fort Collins 17:51.5 5:45
36 1 1088 Keaton Schelir JR Fossil Ridge 17:51.8 5:45
37 1 1153 Marcus Quere JR Loveland 17:55.6 5:47
38 1 1114 Chris Pohs SR Heritage 17:55.9 5:47
39 5 1182 Josh Romine SO Mountain Vista 17:56.0 5:47
40 2 988 Kyle Jones SR Cherokee Trail 17:58.3 5:48
41 1 938 Sean Riedel SO Boulder 17:58.9 5:48
42 2 999 Daniel Book SR Cherry Creek 17:59.0 5:48
43 1 1091 Allen Adair SR Grand Junction 17:59.9 5:48
44 2 1084 Dylan Ko SO Fossil Ridge 18:00.5 5:48
45 3 1060 Omar Ridinger FR Fairview 18:01.2 5:48
46 2 940 Tristan Santos SR Boulder 18:01.6 5:49
47 1 1140 Scott Johnson SO Legend 18:03.2 5:49
48 1 1090 Nolan Pflug JR Fruita Monument 18:05.2 5:50
49 3 1001 Lars Hultgren SO Cherry Creek 18:06.7 5:50
50 1 1141 Jack Quinn SR Liberty 18:08.2 5:51
51 4 1000 Conor Egan SO Cherry Creek 18:08.6 5:51
52 2 927 Max Sevcik SO Arvada West 18:09.5 5:51
53 1 929 Hansen Lister SR Bear Creek 18:13.1 5:52
54 3 1019 Michel Swanson JR Coronado 18:14.5 5:53
55 4 1069 Antonio Calderon JR Fort Collins 18:15.0 5:53
56 3 943 Luke Zacharias SO Boulder 18:15.1 5:53
57 4 937 Satchel Caldwell SR Boulder 18:15.2 5:53
58 2 1118 Richard Weigang JR Heritage 18:16.6 5:53
59 1 966 Alex Hebner JR Chaparral 18:16.9 5:54
60 3 953 Jared Durney JR Broomfield 18:18.0 5:54
61 1 1028 Joe Berg JR Dakota Ridge 18:18.3 5:54
62 3 923 Josh Campbell JR Arvada West 18:19.2 5:54
63 1 1209 Nick Hodges SR Poudre 18:20.0 5:55
64 2 1167 Ben Hogan JR Monarch 18:21.0 5:55
65 5 942 Zach Westman SR Boulder 18:21.7 5:55
66 5 1074 Blake Salvador JR Fort Collins 18:23.9 5:56
67 4 1055 Emil Graf SO Fairview 18:24.8 5:56
68 2 1201 Ernest Franssen JR Pomona 18:25.4 5:56
69 3 1204 Gavin Mason SR Pomona 18:25.7 5:56
70 4 1017 Chase Mott SR Coronado 18:25.9 5:56
71 3 1262 Spencer Bradshaw JR Smoky Hill 18:26.2 5:57
72 4 1261 Michael Andress SR Smoky Hill 18:27.8 5:57
73 3 1113 Ben Johnson SR Heritage 18:28.9 5:57
74 4 928 Forrest Werner SR Arvada West 18:29.3 5:58
75 1 1198 Zachary Alhamra SR Pine Creek 18:29.5 5:58
76 1 1036 Harrison Scudamore FR Denver East 18:29.8 5:58
77 1 1184 Will Brown SR Palmer 18:32.0 5:58
78 2 1249 Theo Champ JR Rocky Mountain 18:32.2 5:58
79 4 1117 Jeremy Romero JR Heritage 18:32.3 5:58
80 6 941 Evan Westman SR Boulder 18:32.4 5:59
81 5 1059 Jacob Naber SR Fairview 18:33.0 5:59
82 3 1251 Dylan Hird JR Rocky Mountain 18:33.5 5:59
83 4 1253 Jannik Weiss JR Rocky Mountain 18:33.9 5:59
84 3 1281 Evan Stolk SR ThunderRidge 18:34.5 5:59
85 3 1224 Greg Selinger JR Rampart 18:35.2 5:59
86 6 1180 Chris Lovejoy SO Mountain Vista 18:36.1 6:00
87 4 1223 Cody Roth JR Rampart 18:37.1 6:00
88 7 1178 Brian Grover SR Mountain Vista 18:37.2 6:00
89 3 1168 Charlie Perry FR Monarch 18:38.1 6:00
90 5 1003 Andrew Plum SR Cherry Creek 18:39.4 6:01
91 6 1057 Greg Lund SO Fairview 18:41.9 6:02
92 1 1006 Jerod Kuhn SO Columbine 18:43.5 6:02
93 5 1222 Robert Richardson JR Rampart 18:44.0 6:02
94 4 957 Josh Schoep SO Broomfield 18:44.1 6:02
95 2 969 Devin Reasoner SR Chaparral 18:44.8 6:03
96 3 963 Austin Dennis JR Chaparral 18:45.4 6:03
97 2 1103 Pravan Kalaga SR Grandview 18:46.2 6:03
98 2 1034 Benton Meldrum SO Dakota Ridge 18:46.3 6:03
99 2 1189 Dominic Walker SR Palmer 18:47.1 6:03
100 6 1225 Andy VanMatre SR Rampart 18:47.4 6:03
101 2 1151 Dylan Dunham SR Loveland 18:48.2 6:04
102 2 1237 Austin Layne FR Regis Jesuit 18:48.3 6:04
103 3 1029 Ben Rowland SR Dakota Ridge 18:49.0 6:04
104 4 1282 John Tricarico JR ThunderRidge 18:49.2 6:04
105 4 1164 Will Dixon FR Monarch 18:49.3 6:04
106 6 998 Emilio Aguilar-Rosentha SR Cherry Creek 18:49.4 6:04
107 5 1166 Greg Hibl SO Monarch 18:49.5 6:04
108 5 1264 Amir Kassahun SR Smoky Hill 18:50.5 6:04
109 5 1277 Kenyon Gale SR ThunderRidge 18:51.0 6:05
110 5 922 Colin Berndt FR Arvada West 18:52.2 6:05
111 1 962 Jared Leblow SO Central (GJ) 18:52.6 6:05
112 3 1099 Ben Ehrhard JR Grandview 18:53.0 6:05
113 5 1016 Franz Laguna SR Coronado 18:53.4 6:05
114 4 1032 Nik Levy SR Dakota Ridge 18:54.0 6:05
115 2 961 Dillon Lanzl SR Central (GJ) 18:54.6 6:06
116 3 1086 Joshua Morse SR Fossil Ridge 18:54.8 6:06
117 2 913 Nick Lipski SR Arapahoe 18:55.9 6:06
118 5 954 Kian Hartley JR Broomfield 18:57.8 6:07
119 3 1272 Jake Keithley SR Thornton 18:58.9 6:07
120 3 910 Dan Chisholm JR Arapahoe 18:59.3 6:07
121 3 1190 Ben Walth JR Palmer 19:00.6 6:08
122 5 1115 Amitav Rahman SR Heritage 19:01.4 6:08
123 7 939 David Rieder SR Boulder 19:01.7 6:08
124 3 1233 Mitchell Bickmire SR Regis Jesuit 19:02.0 6:08
125 7 1220 Sadio Fenner FR Rampart 19:02.6 6:08
126 3 1150 Corey Barthel SR Loveland 19:04.9 6:09
127 6 1072 Josh Krafsur FR Fort Collins 19:07.8 6:10
128 6 958 Brandon Tyson JR Broomfield 19:07.8 6:10
129 7 1004 Konor Von Kraut SR Cherry Creek 19:07.9 6:10
130 6 1169 Declan Stone-Murphy SO Monarch 19:08.1 6:10
131 5 1030 Andrew Castagneri SR Dakota Ridge 19:08.4 6:10
132 4 1154 Lorenzo Scalise SO Loveland 19:11.4 6:11
133 5 1248 Chris Cathcart SO Rocky Mountain 19:13.3 6:12
134 4 1186 Richie Scheuer SR Palmer 19:13.4 6:12
135 4 965 Cole Gerome SO Chaparral 19:13.7 6:12
136 4 1105 Cory Smith JR Grandview 19:14.6 6:12
137 6 1266 Ricardo Quijada JR Smoky Hill 19:15.0 6:12
138 7 1263 Simon Geday SR Smoky Hill 19:15.2 6:12
139 6 1033 Braden Mattson SO Dakota Ridge 19:15.8 6:12
140 5 964 Jack DeWinter JR Chaparral 19:17.5 6:13
141 4 1270 Sean Johnston SO Thornton 19:18.9 6:13
142 4 1087 Jackson Powell JR Fossil Ridge 19:19.9 6:14
143 3 990 Nate Thomas SR Cherokee Trail 19:21.0 6:14
144 5 1082 Jonny Holsten SR Fossil Ridge 19:21.2 6:14
145 4 908 Michael Bowers JR Arapahoe 19:21.3 6:14
146 6 1014 Andrew Burton FR Coronado 19:22.1 6:15
147 6 1247 Noah Bordewyk SO Rocky Mountain 19:22.4 6:15
148 5 1188 Gavin Van Horn JR Palmer 19:23.0 6:15
149 5 912 Kyle Kennnedy SO Arapahoe 19:23.5 6:15
150 6 1187 Seth Sullivan FR Palmer 19:23.8 6:15
151 4 987 Hunter Glasgo SO Cherokee Trail 19:25.4 6:16
152 7 1031 Chris King SR Dakota Ridge 19:27.5 6:16
153 4 1236 Robert Iriye SR Regis Jesuit 19:30.6 6:17
154 6 1276 Reese Epper JR ThunderRidge 19:32.8 6:18
155 6 914 Nick Maddalone JR Arapahoe 19:33.9 6:18
156 7 1058 Zach Morrisey SO Fairview 19:34.8 6:19
157 7 1280 Ben Price SR ThunderRidge 19:40.5 6:20
158 6 967 Landon Lundell SR Chaparral 19:41.0 6:21
159 5 1234 Parker Churchill SO Regis Jesuit 19:43.0 6:21
160 7 909 Mason Brevig JR Arapahoe 19:50.5 6:24
161 5 1104 Mick Norton SR Grandview 19:53.0 6:24
162 5 1155 Torben Schnell JR Loveland 19:53.6 6:25
163 7 1185 Aaron Rickey JR Palmer 19:54.5 6:25
164 6 1100 Brian Gagnon SR Grandview 19:55.2 6:25
165 4 1206 Vincent Workman JR Pomona 19:56.4 6:26
166 5 986 Jackson Cowley JR Cherokee Trail 19:57.9 6:26
167 6 1149 Seth Abreo JR Loveland 19:58.3 6:26
168 7 1252 Zach Hupfer FR Rocky Mountain 19:58.7 6:26
169 6 1235 Chandler Cochran SR Regis Jesuit 19:59.5 6:27
170 6 989 Justin Krasauskas JR Cherokee Trail 20:04.6 6:28
171 7 955 Blake Mino JR Broomfield 20:10.4 6:30
172 6 926 Andres Perez FR Arvada West 20:11.5 6:30
173 5 1268 Gabriel Cervantes SO Thornton 20:14.2 6:31
174 7 1102 Mitchell Horton SR Grandview 20:14.5 6:31
175 6 1119 Cameron Wogrin JR Heritage 20:15.2 6:32
176 7 1070 Cameron Dimas SO Fort Collins 20:18.7 6:33
177 6 1273 Manual Lujan FR Thornton 20:19.2 6:33
178 6 1083 Blake Hubert FR Fossil Ridge 20:22.0 6:34
179 7 985 Brandon Bullock SR Cherokee Trail 20:27.1 6:35
180 7 1116 Kevin Ramm SR Heritage 20:27.2 6:35
181 7 1274 Abhijeet Prasad SO Thornton 20:33.9 6:38
182 1 1131 Noah Riley SR Lakewood 20:38.5 6:39
183 7 1238 Geoffrey Lord SO Regis Jesuit 20:44.0 6:41
184 7 924 Scott Kordziel SR Arvada West 20:48.5 6:42
185 7 1018 Clay Rahaman SO Coronado 20:49.4 6:43
186 5 1200 Nathan Castillo JR Pomona 21:08.4 6:49
187 7 1152 Jared Myers FR Loveland 21:09.8 6:49
188 7 968 Dalton Mohlman SR Chaparral 21:23.8 6:54
189 6 1205 Jesse Wolfe SO Pomona 21:44.7 7:00
190 7 1203 Jonathon Lavender SR Pomona 22:04.6 7:07
191 7 1085 Blake Korasick JR Fossil Ridge 22:26.4 7:14

Results on mtecresults.com


Girls

Class 2A
Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Lyons 20 21:03.7
T2 Telluride 24 21:33.2
T2 Heritage Christian 24 21:13.7
4 Hotchkiss 32 21:49.5
5 Shining Mountain 34 21:43.8
6 Sargent 61 22:54.3
7 Rocky Ford 69 23:10.4
8 Nederland 75 23:18.3
9 Peyton 84 24:27.5
10 Wiggins 110 27:07.2
11 Evangelical Christian 126 28:26.8
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 183 Tabor Scholl SR West Grand 19:59.7 6:27
2 1 84 CeAnn Udovich SO Lyons 20:20.0 6:33
3 1 49 Rebekah Rairdon JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:26.9 6:35
4 1 165 Ginger Hutton SR Shining Mountain Waldorf 20:27.2 6:35
5 2 83 Sierra Tucker JR Lyons 20:36.5 6:38
6 2 48 Rachel Rairdon JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:46.5 6:42
7 1 175 Soleil Gaylord FR Telluride 21:16.6 6:51
8 1 59 Mae Anderson JR Hotchkiss 21:33.5 6:57
9 1 113 Chelsea Meilner JR Panioa 21:37.4 6:58
10 2 174 Anna Fake JR Telluride 21:38.4 6:58
11 2 167 Paisley Sheehan SR Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:40.6 6:59
12 3 172 Larkin Brodie SO Telluride 21:44.4 7:00
13 2 63 Sophia Schelle JR Hotchkiss 21:45.2 7:01
14 1 101 Bailey Walser SR Merino 21:58.6 7:05
15 1 153 Maria Montes JR Sargent 22:07.8 7:08
16 1 103 Sophia Lindenberger JR Nederland 22:08.2 7:08
17 3 62 Katy Parsons JR Hotchkiss 22:09.7 7:08
18 3 79 Jenna Anderson SR Lyons 22:14.6 7:10
19 1 138 Taylor Berg JR Rocky Ford 22:21.7 7:12
20 1 130 Hannah Hart JR Resurrection Christian 22:26.5 7:14
21 3 47 Olivia Couch JR Heritage Christian Academy 22:27.7 7:14
22 1 107 Sabine Lindler SR Ouray 22:37.6 7:17
23 1 116 Kaylee Kearse FR Peyton 22:45.5 7:20
24 1 58 Mackenzie Dill JR Highland 22:46.2 7:20
25 1 99 Julia Eskelson SO Meeker 22:52.7 7:22
26 2 151 Makayla Garcia JR Sargent 22:52.8 7:22
27 4 82 Sarah Roberts FR Lyons 22:55.9 7:23
28 1 22 Maggie Berry SO Dawson School 22:57.3 7:24
29 4 173 Esme Fahnestock SO Telluride 22:58.1 7:24
30 3 166 Emma Schaefer FR Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:03.6 7:26
31 4 51 Megan Wagner FR Heritage Christian Academy 23:03.7 7:26
32 1 91 Emma Most SO Mancos 23:17.6 7:30
33 2 115 Mattie Hlatki JR Peyton 23:20.5 7:31
34 1 184 Maggie Allen SO Wiggins 23:21.6 7:32
35 1 5 Camille Ruggles FR Center 23:25.6 7:33
36 1 71 Megan Levine SO Lake City Community 23:28.5 7:34
37 2 137 Emily Aragon SO Rocky Ford 23:34.6 7:36
38 3 142 Jacklynn Snyder FR Rocky Ford 23:34.7 7:36
39 4 140 Emily Gauna FR Rocky Ford 23:36.9 7:37
40 2 104 Mackenzie Radandt SR Nederland 23:40.9 7:38
41 3 155 Sarah Storey JR Sargent 23:42.3 7:38
42 1 121 Tristina Altman SO Pikes Peak Christian 23:42.8 7:38
43 1 196 Maddie Soehner FR Yuma 23:44.3 7:39
44 5 80 Kate Berreman SR Lyons 24:01.1 7:44
45 5 176 Natalia Kelley SO Telluride 24:01.9 7:45
46 1 170 Lenexa Cole SR Soroco 24:04.3 7:45
47 3 102 Sarah Davidson FR Nederland 24:05.6 7:46
48 5 50 Leeann Wagner FR Heritage Christian Academy 24:06.5 7:46
49 1 16 Sam Crossett JR Crested Butte 24:07.9 7:46
50 6 81 Faith Myers SR Lyons 24:12.0 7:48
51 4 168 Carla Theiner SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 24:17.7 7:50
52 1 6 Christina Tafoya SR CIVA 24:23.9 7:52
53 4 156 Faith Stults JR Sargent 24:34.0 7:55
54 2 92 Hannah Skinner SO Mancos 24:39.6 7:57
55 1 39 Rebecca Doe SO Evangelical Christian 24:40.9 7:57
56 1 19 Kayli Short JR Custer County Central 24:43.5 7:58
57 1 44 Grace Herring SO Front Range Christian 24:45.6 7:59
58 2 70 Miranda Hall FR Lake City Community 25:00.7 8:03
59 1 15 Claire Sabin JR Colorado Springs School 25:20.9 8:10
60 2 4 Ashley Carter SO Center 25:39.9 8:16
61 6 177 Alyssa Pack SO Telluride 25:46.1 8:18
62 1 1 Sara Taketatsu SR Antonito 25:52.3 8:20
63 5 163 Ella Baca SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 26:05.7 8:24
64 2 122 Becca Kent SO Pikes Peak Christian 26:14.0 8:27
65 2 14 Guoya Long JR Colorado Springs School 26:25.9 8:31
66 5 152 Jaci Kenison SO Sargent 26:36.6 8:34
67 2 187 Marisol Mendez SO Wiggins 26:42.8 8:36
68 5 139 Marisa Cruz SR Rocky Ford 26:56.5 8:41
69 3 114 Bethany Griffen JR Peyton 27:16.4 8:47
70 6 164 Sarrah Claman JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 27:43.6 8:56
71 2 18 Katlyn Freeburg JR Custer County Central 28:00.8 9:01
72 2 40 Sarah Warren JR Evangelical Christian 28:06.6 9:03
73 2 45 Reiley Norton JR Front Range Christian 28:30.8 9:11
74 4 60 Tia Clock SR Hotchkiss 31:09.0 10:02
75 3 189 Kamrym Sirios JR Wiggins 31:17.2 10:05
76 6 154 Angelina Riggs JR Sargent 31:17.3 10:05
77 6 141 Jasmine George FR Rocky Ford 32:13.9 10:23
78 3 38 Hannah Carey JR Evangelical Christian 32:32.7 10:29
79 4 36 Anna Katherin Bates SO Evangelical Christian 34:35.9 11:09
80 4 188 Maddie Shepherd JR Wiggins 40:55.0 13:11

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 3A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Alamosa 91 22:29.6
2 Salida 95 22:27.5
3 Kent Denver 109 22:29.2
4 Peak to Peak 128 22:47.5
5 Moffat County 144 22:58.1
6 Pagosa Springs 170 23:21.3
7 Estes Park 179 23:05.1
8 Colorado Academy 213 23:30.9
9 SkyView Academy 246 23:59.3
10 Aspen 250 23:58.7
11 Brush 294 24:23.5
12 Jefferson Academy 305 24:32.7
13 Frontier Academy 310 24:33.0
14 St. Marys Academy 328 24:46.8
15 Eaton 346 24:54.7
16 Vanguard 373 27:06.5
17 Lamar 435 25:53.1
18 Manitou Springs 464 26:13.3
19 Coal Ridge 500 27:55.6
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 284 Lily Tomasula-Martin SO Estes Park 20:31.8 6:37
2 1 224 Hailey Swirbul JR Basalt 20:35.6 6:38
3 1 339 Julia Jaschke JR Kent Denver 20:42.4 6:40
4 1 267 Anna Ponzio FR Colorado Academy 21:17.8 6:52
5 1 404 Dallas Frisbie SR Peak to Peak 21:18.9 6:52
6 1 206 Tara Sowards FR Alamosa 21:22.8 6:53
7 1 441 Sydney Fesenmeyer JR Salida 21:22.9 6:53
8 1 321 Kiara Mattern SO James Irwin Charter 21:23.8 6:54
9 2 440 Taryn Ceglowski SO Salida 21:40.5 6:59
10 1 456 Cassie Unruh SO SkyView Academy 21:47.0 7:01
11 1 467 Hannah McRreavy FR St Mary's 21:47.5 7:01
12 2 341 Samantha Schaffer SO Kent Denver 22:01.3 7:06
13 1 292 Emily Fox SO Faith Christian 22:02.1 7:06
14 1 269 Rainie Toll SR DSST STapleton 22:02.9 7:06
15 1 249 Lynzi Doke FR Buena Vista 22:05.8 7:07
16 1 392 Taylor Lee-Hammer JR Pagosa Springs 22:08.5 7:08
17 1 417 Meghan Gerritsen JR Platte Canyon 22:08.8 7:08
18 1 374 Emily Womble JR Moffat County 22:09.6 7:08
19 2 202 Brianna Corona SR Alamosa 22:12.0 7:09
20 1 296 Hannah Brown FR Frontier Academy 22:12.7 7:09
21 1 322 Mariah Archuleta JR Jefferson Academy 22:17.2 7:11
22 2 370 Allie Dilldine JR Moffat County 22:26.1 7:14
23 2 408 Alice Oveson JR Peak to Peak 22:26.6 7:14
24 3 405 Christina Hamerly JR Peak to Peak 22:29.8 7:15
25 2 468 Ana Muehlbauer FR St Mary's 22:29.9 7:15
26 1 486 Jenna Ptaschek SR University 22:37.8 7:18
27 1 498 Jenny Smith JR Vanguard 22:41.0 7:19
28 2 497 Aubrey Milroy JR Vanguard 22:41.4 7:19
29 3 205 Emily Sowards JR Alamosa 22:47.5 7:21
30 4 406 Rachael Metzler SO Peak to Peak 22:48.5 7:21
31 2 394 Kori Mogensen SO Pagosa Springs 22:53.5 7:23
32 3 391 Delaney Khung SO Pagosa Springs 22:57.4 7:24
33 3 439 Bari Beasley SO Salida 22:57.9 7:24
34 4 203 Paige DeGolyer JR Alamosa 22:58.2 7:24
35 4 443 Olivia Lowe JR Salida 23:02.8 7:26
36 3 336 Ilinca Birlea SR Kent Denver 23:04.1 7:26
37 1 233 Katelin Espinola SR Bishop Machebeuf 23:04.9 7:26
38 2 453 Payton Grove FR SkyView Academy 23:06.2 7:27
39 5 204 Brittany Lopez FR Alamosa 23:07.4 7:27
40 4 342 Erica Seff JR Kent Denver 23:08.2 7:27
41 2 262 Ella Annest JR Colorado Academy 23:09.8 7:28
42 5 444 Lauren McDonald SR Salida 23:13.2 7:29
43 2 281 Holli Holmes SR Estes Park 23:14.3 7:29
44 1 477 Amy Burke FR St. Marys Academy 23:14.6 7:29
45 3 282 Emma Laurienti FR Estes Park 23:17.1 7:30
46 1 216 Nina Beidleman JR Aspen 23:17.4 7:30
47 3 371 Kaylee Durham SO Moffat County 23:19.9 7:31
48 4 372 Lauren Samuelson SR Moffat County 23:20.3 7:31
49 2 485 Jessica Peters SO University 23:21.3 7:32
50 2 217 Sophie Dasaro SR Aspen 23:23.0 7:32
51 1 311 Hannah Mueller FR Gunnison 23:23.6 7:32
52 3 459 Louise Wittenberg JR SkyView Academy 23:25.2 7:33
53 5 338 Chloe Hancock JR Kent Denver 23:29.8 7:34
54 1 215 Joanna Acuna SO Arrupe Jesuit 23:30.2 7:34
55 1 241 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet JR Brush 23:33.9 7:36
56 5 373 Ary Shaffer JR Moffat County 23:34.2 7:36
57 2 295 Jennifer Bowles SO Frontier Academy 23:34.4 7:36
58 3 264 Christina Bear JR Colorado Academy 23:36.6 7:36
59 6 340 Molly Murphy JR Kent Denver 23:36.9 7:37
60 1 276 McKenzie Reiher SO Eaton 23:37.7 7:37
61 2 313 Kali Wiggin FR Gunnison 23:37.8 7:37
62 2 244 Ashley Hinojos FR Brush 23:40.5 7:38
63 3 300 Emily Root JR Frontier Academy 23:46.0 7:39
64 3 221 Tierney Sutton JR Aspen 23:52.8 7:42
65 2 323 Fiona Cavanaugh SR Jefferson Academy 23:57.2 7:43
66 1 484 Kindree Rinow FR Strasburg 23:58.0 7:43
67 4 265 Lauren Fossel FR Colorado Academy 24:03.5 7:45
68 4 283 Janet Rojas SO Estes Park 24:04.5 7:45
69 1 362 Jenn Cole SO Manitou Springs 24:04.7 7:45
70 4 393 Sage Mijeras SR Pagosa Springs 24:12.0 7:48
71 7 337 Alex Davis FR Kent Denver 24:16.0 7:49
72 5 279 Madison Beesley JR Estes Park 24:17.4 7:50
73 4 222 McKenna Woodrow JR Aspen 24:30.7 7:54
74 3 242 Faith Bowen JR Brush 24:34.2 7:55
75 5 395 Olivia Reinhardt JR Pagosa Springs 24:35.1 7:55
76 2 273 Tayler Hays SO Eaton 24:36.6 7:56
77 2 481 Isabelle Morrissette FR St. Marys Academy 24:38.0 7:56
78 3 274 Karalee Kothe JR Eaton 24:38.4 7:56
79 3 325 Samantha Holland JR Jefferson Academy 24:41.2 7:57
80 4 246 Kami Sweenie JR Brush 24:44.8 7:58
81 1 346 Cassidy Rigsby SO Lamar 24:48.6 8:00
82 5 220 Dara Schenck SO Aspen 24:49.2 8:00
83 6 218 Conner Mackenzie JR Aspen 24:51.3 8:00
84 7 219 Megan Hanson SR Aspen 24:51.4 8:01
85 5 403 Madelyn Clemans SR Peak to Peak 24:53.6 8:01
86 4 277 Abby Schott SO Eaton 24:56.3 8:02
87 3 310 Akyla Mazzuca JR Gunnison 24:56.5 8:02
88 3 478 Lauren Carroll SO St. Marys Academy 24:58.9 8:03
89 1 258 Mariela Martinez SR Coal Ridge 25:06.7 8:05
90 2 259 Molly Mello SR Coal Ridge 25:06.8 8:05
91 6 280 Kelsey Crona SR Estes Park 25:15.3 8:08
92 4 482 Kate Windler SO St. Marys Academy 25:17.0 8:09
93 2 351 Brenna Vallejos SO Lamar 25:20.0 8:10
94 4 455 Mary Satkowski SR SkyView Academy 25:20.5 8:10
95 6 368 Delaney Baker SR Moffat County 25:21.3 8:10
96 5 243 Jessica Henderson FR Brush 25:23.9 8:11
97 4 324 Jenny Hesser SR Jefferson Academy 25:26.3 8:12
98 5 268 Chloe Ponzio FR Colorado Academy 25:26.8 8:12
99 7 278 Victoria Armitage FR Estes Park 25:31.1 8:13
100 5 476 Hadley Bowles SR St. Marys Academy 25:45.5 8:18
101 6 480 Mariah Horvath FR St. Marys Academy 25:50.7 8:20
102 6 407 Natalie Mitchell SO Peak to Peak 25:51.7 8:20
103 3 499 KaAni Sweatman SR Vanguard 25:56.0 8:21
104 6 245 Hayley Scott JR Brush 25:57.2 8:22
105 7 409 Cambria Pilger SO Peak to Peak 25:59.7 8:22
106 6 390 Maddie Greenly SO Pagosa Springs 26:02.3 8:23
107 6 201 Brianna Carson SO Alamosa 26:15.8 8:28
108 5 457 Lexi Van De Walker SR SkyView Academy 26:17.5 8:28
109 2 360 Lizzy Anderson FR Manitou Springs 26:19.1 8:29
110 3 349 Ashley Snyder SR Lamar 26:20.0 8:29
111 5 327 Selma Richter JR Jefferson Academy 26:21.2 8:29
112 7 389 Molly Burkesmith JR Pagosa Springs 26:21.3 8:29
113 4 347 Katelynn Moore SO Lamar 26:23.2 8:30
114 4 298 Katie Bridgman FR Frontier Academy 26:23.8 8:30
115 7 369 Makenna Baker FR Moffat County 26:26.3 8:31
116 7 247 Cassie Winn SO Brush 26:26.6 8:31
117 4 312 Annie Schoenmakers SO Gunnison 26:31.7 8:33
118 5 345 Aleah Eddy JR Lamar 26:33.7 8:33
119 3 361 Naiya Budler FR Manitou Springs 26:39.1 8:35
120 6 348 Mayrene Slatton-McCoy FR Lamar 26:42.8 8:36
121 5 272 Leah Garcia JR Eaton 26:44.5 8:37
122 6 263 Emmy Baer JR Colorado Academy 26:46.0 8:37
123 5 299 Areni Merry JR Frontier Academy 26:47.7 8:38
124 4 366 Maddieyn Dyer JR Manitou Springs 26:58.9 8:42
125 5 365 Jaycee Kaltenbacher FR Manitou Springs 27:04.3 8:43
126 3 257 Kim Hurtado SR Coal Ridge 27:12.7 8:46
127 6 363 Kaitlyn Davidson FR Manitou Springs 27:17.3 8:47
128 6 328 Rachel Schlagel FR Jefferson Academy 27:22.4 8:49
129 7 364 Briannah Heiniger JR Manitou Springs 27:25.5 8:50
130 7 207 Isabelle terKuile-Mille SO Alamosa 27:28.1 8:51
131 7 350 Savannah Tice SO Lamar 27:58.8 9:01
132 6 454 Kaley Hein SR SkyView Academy 28:16.3 9:06
133 7 479 Summer Hepp SR St. Marys Academy 28:24.2 9:09
134 6 275 Mary Beth Martin JR Eaton 28:29.4 9:11
135 7 271 Kaitlin Carey JR Eaton 28:29.5 9:11
136 7 458 Monica Vasquez SR SkyView Academy 28:52.0 9:18
137 6 297 Samme Eisenhauer SO Frontier Academy 28:58.7 9:20
138 4 253 Brittan Bianco SO Coal Ridge 30:32.4 9:50
139 7 326 Tara Nelke JR Jefferson Academy 30:46.7 9:55
140 5 255 Maria Contreras JR Coal Ridge 31:39.4 10:12
141 4 495 Rosemarie Fredo FR Vanguard 31:59.9 10:18
142 5 496 Sabrina Huang SO Vanguard 32:13.9 10:23
143 6 256 Natalie Dougherty SO Coal Ridge 32:34.2 10:29
144 7 254 Claudia Buchholtz FR Coal Ridge 32:34.3 10:30
145 7 266 Jess Masinter SR Colorado Academy 46:03.2 14:50

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 4A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Mountain View 127 20:54.3
2 Thompson Valley 139 21:25.2
T3 Palmer Ridge 144 21:25.8
T3 Evergreen 144 21:18.3
5 Niwot 161 21:27.9
6 Battle Mountain 212 21:46.2
7 Wheat Ridge 235 21:50.8
8 Green Mountain 242 21:53.5
9 Steamboat Springs 258 22:01.1
10 Classical Academy 308 22:10.9
11 Valor Christian 312 22:03.9
12 Discovery Canyon 317 22:16.7
13 Air Academy 344 22:05.1
14 Durango 354 22:28.0
15 Centaurus 385 22:34.3
16 Canon City 391 22:48.9
17 Cheyenne Mountain 400 22:44.1
18 Silver Creek 432 22:52.8
19 Summit 435 22:57.5
20 Mead 438 22:58.3
21 Holy Family 479 23:11.9
22 Woodland Park 523 23:23.9
23 Standley Lake 537 23:27.4
24 Pueblo South 540 23:31.0
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 515 Katie Rainsberger JR Air Academy 18:50.3 6:04
2 1 594 Kayla Young SO Denver North 19:03.9 6:09
3 1 605 Lexi Reed JR D'Evelyn 19:26.3 6:16
4 1 733 Lauren Offerman SO Mountain View 19:40.0 6:20
5 1 857 Lauren Ogg SR Valor Christian 19:44.2 6:22
6 2 730 Riley Cooney SR Mountain View 19:56.4 6:26
7 1 552 Maggie Moline JR Centaurus 20:10.3 6:30
8 1 758 Greta VanCalcar JR Palisade 20:21.1 6:34
9 1 648 Caitlin Schmitt JR Evergreen 20:23.0 6:34
10 1 546 Aubrey Till SR Canon City 20:31.2 6:37
11 1 539 Kiah Leonard SR Berthoud 20:38.9 6:39
12 1 838 McKenna Ramsay JR Summit 20:40.9 6:40
13 1 745 Emily Cranny SR Niwot 20:48.8 6:42
14 3 735 Abby Stewart SR Mountain View 20:51.2 6:43
15 1 682 Cammy Sargent SR Green Mountain 20:52.2 6:44
16 1 761 Hannah Capek JR Palmer Ridge 20:52.3 6:44
17 1 825 Tatum Berger FR Steamboat Springs 20:54.8 6:44
18 1 607 Elizabeth De Laurell JR Discovery Canyon 20:58.5 6:46
19 1 844 Kendra Larson SR Thompson Valley 21:00.5 6:46
20 2 645 Lauryn Jeans FR Evergreen 21:02.0 6:47
21 1 627 Carly Volkmer SR Eagle Valley 21:05.8 6:48
22 2 765 Kaitlin Ramsey JR Palmer Ridge 21:07.8 6:49
23 2 749 Jenna McCaffrey SO Niwot 21:08.5 6:49
24 2 854 Reagan Hausmann JR Valor Christian 21:09.1 6:49
25 1 615 Shannon Maloney SR Durango 21:10.2 6:49
26 3 646 Camille Morales SR Evergreen 21:13.0 6:50
27 2 843 Kacie Kaufman SR Thompson Valley 21:15.0 6:51
28 1 526 Rychelle Denardo JR Battle Mountain 21:16.5 6:51
29 3 744 Christa Boettiger SR Niwot 21:19.3 6:52
30 1 865 Emily Gallegos-Franckse SO Wheat Ridge 21:19.9 6:52
31 2 866 Amy Leasure SO Wheat Ridge 21:20.0 6:52
32 2 542 Elinor Enderle SO Canon City 21:24.3 6:54
33 3 839 Ellie Colpitts SR Thompson Valley 21:24.9 6:54
34 1 584 Hannah Williams SR Classical Academy 21:27.1 6:55
35 1 781 Emily Perez SR Pueblo Centennial 21:28.2 6:55
36 4 842 Izze Johnson FR Thompson Valley 21:36.3 6:58
37 2 527 Kaela Farhney FR Battle Mountain 21:36.8 6:58
38 1 721 Rachel Demby SR Montezuma-Cortez 21:37.7 6:58
39 2 517 Kayla Wiitala JR Air Academy 21:37.8 6:58
40 3 764 Audree Furst JR Palmer Ridge 21:37.9 6:58
41 1 672 Sophia Wubben JR Golden 21:38.5 6:58
42 1 696 Isabelle Hren FR Holy Family 21:38.8 6:59
43 2 684 Tarah Shallenberger SR Green Mountain 21:39.2 6:59
44 4 763 Emily Croft JR Palmer Ridge 21:39.8 6:59
45 2 593 Rosa Gutierrez SO Denver North 21:40.7 6:59
46 1 809 Mikayla Gaffney SO Silver Creek 21:40.9 6:59
47 2 828 Kathleen O'Connell JR Steamboat Springs 21:42.3 7:00
48 3 831 Alex Tumminello JR Steamboat Springs 21:44.2 7:00
49 1 716 Camilla Lee SO Mead 21:44.5 7:00
50 3 863 Macie Browne FR Wheat Ridge 21:45.0 7:01
51 2 553 Olivia Rogers JR Centaurus 21:45.8 7:01
52 1 569 Madison Lambros JR Cheyenne Mountain 21:46.7 7:01
53 1 703 Addi Iken FR Littleton 21:47.9 7:01
54 5 845 Emily Leidig SO Thompson Valley 21:48.9 7:02
55 3 529 Anabel Johnson JR Battle Mountain 21:49.7 7:02
56 5 766 Claire Wilson SR Palmer Ridge 21:51.1 7:02
57 4 531 Megan Rossman JR Battle Mountain 21:53.3 7:03
58 2 565 Veronica Brtek JR Cheyenne Mountain 21:55.0 7:04
59 4 643 Rebecca Chamberlain FR Evergreen 21:55.1 7:04
60 2 618 Sarah Smagacz SO Durango 21:55.6 7:04
61 4 827 Abigail Miller JR Steamboat Springs 21:55.7 7:04
62 5 647 Cat Moss JR Evergreen 21:58.2 7:05
63 4 747 Claire Gillett SO Niwot 21:59.1 7:05
64 3 683 Saylor Sargent SO Green Mountain 22:00.3 7:05
65 4 729 Katie Benner SR Mountain View 22:01.1 7:06
66 5 734 Alison Peters SO Mountain View 22:02.6 7:06
67 5 746 Kela Fetters JR Niwot 22:03.4 7:06
68 4 685 Bailey Sharon JR Green Mountain 22:04.8 7:07
69 2 832 Ruthie Boyd JR Summit 22:05.0 7:07
70 2 611 Arianna Ross SR Discovery Canyon 22:06.1 7:07
71 2 717 Sophia Maeda FR Mead 22:07.0 7:08
72 2 578 McKenzie Elliott FR Classical Academy 22:08.6 7:08
73 6 840 Helena Ernst SO Thompson Valley 22:09.1 7:08
74 1 821 Anna Nelson SO Standley Lake 22:10.0 7:09
75 7 841 Maren Janda JR Thompson Valley 22:14.4 7:10
76 5 530 Alex Raichart FR Battle Mountain 22:14.7 7:10
77 1 884 Lexi Harrison SR Woodland Park 22:15.5 7:10
78 3 547 Katie Till SO Canon City 22:18.4 7:11
79 3 619 Marley Weaver-Gabel SR Durango 22:18.8 7:11
80 4 868 Eliza VanWetter JR Wheat Ridge 22:22.9 7:13
81 1 592 Mykayla Music JR Delta 22:24.0 7:13
82 3 580 Bethany Johns JR Classical Academy 22:25.0 7:13
83 4 583 Kate Peterson SO Classical Academy 22:25.9 7:14
84 5 867 Hannah Livingston SO Wheat Ridge 22:26.1 7:14
85 5 581 Erin Percy FR Classical Academy 22:27.8 7:14
86 3 514 Lilli Hamilton FR Air Academy 22:30.8 7:15
87 3 567 Alaina Geibig JR Cheyenne Mountain 22:34.3 7:16
88 2 880 Kelsie Bragg FR Woodland Park 22:34.4 7:16
89 1 790 Kaitlyn George SR Pueblo South 22:36.7 7:17
90 6 528 Hannah Gaylord JR Battle Mountain 22:37.9 7:18
91 1 816 Crystal Perez JR Skyview 22:39.4 7:18
92 1 862 Ashley Polk SO Vista Ridge 22:40.5 7:18
93 1 671 Claudia Hirons FR Glenwood Springs 22:42.1 7:19
94 3 606 Yana Brown SO Discovery Canyon 22:43.0 7:19
95 4 609 Courtney McCann SR Discovery Canyon 22:47.6 7:21
96 5 608 Sydney Hosey JR Discovery Canyon 22:48.2 7:21
97 2 810 Maiya Jazwierska JR Silver Creek 22:48.7 7:21
98 5 680 Emma Ebeling JR Green Mountain 22:50.8 7:22
99 1 720 Tiarra Allen SR Mesa Ridge 22:51.3 7:22
100 3 719 Madison Polson SO Mead 22:51.9 7:22
101 6 731 Caroline Foster SR Mountain View 22:53.1 7:22
102 7 732 Rachel Franklin JR Mountain View 22:56.8 7:24
103 6 760 Pamela Adelgren SR Palmer Ridge 22:57.6 7:24
104 3 856 Grace Moore JR Valor Christian 22:59.0 7:24
105 6 748 Niki Marshall JR Niwot 22:59.1 7:24
106 6 686 Natalie Van Dyke SR Green Mountain 23:00.2 7:25
107 7 750 Louise Vandenberghe SR Niwot 23:01.5 7:25
108 1 806 Maia Austin JR Sand Creek 23:01.9 7:25
109 6 644 Kate Gibson JR Evergreen 23:02.0 7:25
110 3 811 Sage Madden JR Silver Creek 23:02.6 7:25
111 3 554 Nicole Rosen SR Centaurus 23:06.8 7:27
112 3 833 Christa Gutzel SR Summit 23:09.3 7:28
113 2 694 Olivia Bartoletti JR Holy Family 23:10.6 7:28
114 2 791 Kaylene Khosla JR Pueblo South 23:11.1 7:28
115 4 858 Taylor Spieker SR Valor Christian 23:11.2 7:28
116 3 792 Lauren Kleven SO Pueblo South 23:12.8 7:29
117 4 613 Emily Edwards-Colsman SO Durango 23:15.4 7:30
118 5 859 Annie Trizna SO Valor Christian 23:15.6 7:30
119 1 877 Baillie Fetzer SO Windsor 23:17.6 7:30
120 2 817 Emma Abernethy SO Standley Lake 23:19.6 7:31
121 3 699 Krista Napierkowski FR Holy Family 23:20.5 7:31
122 4 807 McKinley Coppock SO Silver Creek 23:20.8 7:31
123 3 823 Emma Smith FR Standley Lake 23:20.9 7:31
124 4 512 Alia Culver SO Air Academy 23:22.8 7:32
125 4 697 Amanda Medearis JR Holy Family 23:23.0 7:32
126 7 649 Kristina Schreiber SO Evergreen 23:23.7 7:32
127 7 681 Morgan Effrei Effrein SO Green Mountain 23:24.9 7:33
128 6 612 Lianna Ubungen FR Discovery Canyon 23:29.1 7:34
129 4 570 Naomi Stevens SO Cheyenne Mountain 23:30.5 7:34
130 5 812 Brissa Ramirez SR Silver Creek 23:30.8 7:35
131 5 614 Aubree Lorenzen JR Durango 23:39.8 7:37
132 6 869 Hailey Wylde SO Wheat Ridge 23:42.9 7:38
133 7 864 Nyla Chamberlin JR Wheat Ridge 23:44.6 7:39
134 5 830 Temsup Techarukpong JR Steamboat Springs 23:48.4 7:40
135 4 713 Sierra Bell SO Mead 23:49.8 7:41
136 4 555 Sabrina Stern SO Centaurus 23:51.7 7:41
137 7 610 Rylee McCone SR Discovery Canyon 23:53.6 7:42
138 5 568 Jolie Gilbreth SO Cheyenne Mountain 23:53.7 7:42
139 6 566 Erika Eggert SO Cheyenne Mountain 23:54.1 7:42
140 3 882 Sandra Dillilnger FR Woodland Park 23:54.7 7:42
141 5 556 Emma Wager FR Centaurus 23:56.7 7:43
142 1 602 Sophia Clark FR Denver South 23:57.3 7:43
143 4 820 Mone Mondragon FR Standley Lake 23:58.1 7:43
144 4 883 Alana Dillinger JR Woodland Park 24:00.7 7:44
145 6 616 Marit May FR Durango 24:03.1 7:45
146 6 808 Darah Gaffney SO Silver Creek 24:03.3 7:45
147 5 513 Salena Gonzales JR Air Academy 24:03.5 7:45
148 5 879 Erin Babinski JR Woodland Park 24:14.0 7:48
149 4 795 Courtney Mascarenas SO Pueblo South 24:15.9 7:49
150 7 564 Ally Arenson SO Cheyenne Mountain 24:16.8 7:49
151 5 793 Eryn Leach SO Pueblo South 24:18.1 7:50
152 5 718 Makayla McDaniel JR Mead 24:18.3 7:50
153 4 837 Emily Pappas JR Summit 24:25.0 7:52
154 5 698 Eva Napierkowski JR Holy Family 24:26.4 7:52
155 5 834 Jessica Horii JR Summit 24:27.0 7:53
156 7 525 Izze Calabrese SR Battle Mountain 24:27.5 7:53
157 5 818 Caitlyn Adams FR Standley Lake 24:28.3 7:53
158 6 516 Madi Sexton SO Air Academy 24:32.2 7:54
159 4 548 Riley Valentine SR Canon City 24:38.2 7:56
160 6 695 Emily Campbell SO Holy Family 24:49.6 8:00
161 6 829 Taylor Olson JR Steamboat Springs 24:55.8 8:02
162 7 617 Lilah Slaughter FR Durango 24:59.7 8:03
163 7 700 Emma Stokes JR Holy Family 25:01.5 8:04
164 6 881 Danielle Curtis FR Woodland Park 25:04.5 8:05
165 7 826 Isabel Feldmann SO Steamboat Springs 25:07.0 8:06
166 5 544 Drew Moore JR Canon City 25:12.3 8:07
167 7 762 Faith Clear FR Palmer Ridge 25:21.1 8:10
168 6 550 Meghan Davinroy SO Centaurus 25:21.8 8:10
169 6 714 Christina Burrow SO Mead 25:28.9 8:13
170 6 582 Megan Percy SR Classical Academy 25:31.4 8:13
171 6 543 Anna Goodin SR Canon City 25:40.2 8:16
172 7 545 Journey Short SO Canon City 25:51.3 8:20
173 7 511 Virginia Beineke JR Air Academy 25:53.4 8:20
174 6 794 Maddie Leigh SO Pueblo South 26:11.0 8:26
175 7 715 Molly Gehringer SR Mead 26:12.4 8:27
176 6 836 Megan McDonnell JR Summit 26:36.3 8:34
177 6 822 Veronica Petrillo FR Standley Lake 26:44.1 8:37
178 6 853 Anastacia Bodnar JR Valor Christian 26:47.5 8:38
179 7 855 Nicole Macdonald FR Valor Christian 27:05.6 8:44
180 7 551 Amy Offerle JR Centaurus 27:49.9 8:58
181 7 885 Joanna Waddell JR Woodland Park 28:04.4 9:03
182 7 789 Dorhien Agurrie JR Pueblo South 28:14.4 9:06

Results on mtecresults.com


Class 5A

Team results
Rank Team Points Avg.
1 Fort Collins 113 20:21.0
2 Monarch 118 20:34.0
3 Pine Creek 153 20:49.9
4 Cherry Creek 172 20:53.9
5 Fairview 197 21:01.6
6 Broomfield 217 21:01.1
7 Fossil Ridge 234 21:11.1
8 Boulder 255 21:15.4
9 Mountain Vista 257 21:20.5
10 Cherokee Trail 267 21:30.3
11 Smoky Hill 340 21:46.3
12 Horizon 354 21:44.3
13 Grandview 379 21:54.7
14 Legacy 395 21:54.0
15 Ralston Valley 398 22:03.6
16 Dakota Ridge 405 22:10.0
T17 Rock Canyon 428 22:09.0
T17 Arapahoe 428 22:10.0
T17 Hertage 428 22:07.2
20 Loveland 460 22:23.5
21 Regis Jesuit 462 22:22.5
22 Coronado 487 22:25.9
23 Douglas County 519 22:35.7
24 Arvada West 600 23:00.6
25 Chatfield 657 23:24.0
Individual results
Place Team Bib Name Grade School Time Pace
1 1 1061 Lauren Gregory SO Fort Collins 18:55.8 6:06
2 1 1048 Maya Browning SO Fairview 19:25.1 6:15
3 1 930 Claudia Burgess FR Boulder 19:25.2 6:16
4 1 1156 Holly Bent SO Monarch 19:26.8 6:16
5 1 1075 Ashley Bock SR Fossil Ridge 19:42.6 6:21
6 1 995 Devon Peterson SO Cherry Creek 19:45.0 6:22
7 1 1134 Emma Gee SR Legacy 19:45.8 6:22
8 2 1062 Heather Holt SR Fort Collins 19:46.7 6:22
9 1 1126 Megan Mooney JR Horizon 19:55.6 6:25
10 1 947 Emily Mitchem FR Broomfield 19:56.5 6:26
11 1 1196 Athena Kuehn SO Pine Creek 20:05.1 6:28
12 1 959 Savanna Dalton JR Castle VIew 20:07.5 6:29
13 1 1170 Allie Chipman FR Mountain Vista 20:12.3 6:31
14 1 1109 Annika Reuter SR Hertage 20:12.9 6:31
15 2 1194 Devon Kroeker SO Pine Creek 20:14.1 6:31
16 2 993 Lillian Markusch JR Cherry Creek 20:17.9 6:32
17 2 1160 Audrey Lookner SO Monarch 20:18.3 6:33
18 2 948 Katelyn Mitchem FR Broomfield 20:22.3 6:34
19 1 1199 Cami Kennedy SR Pomona 20:22.9 6:34
20 3 950 Regan Vandepol SR Broomfield 20:25.9 6:35
21 3 1065 Devynn Miller SR Fort Collins 20:27.6 6:36
22 1 1139 Catherine Liggett JR Legend 20:30.5 6:37
23 1 1228 Lindsey Koch SR Regis Jesuit 20:30.6 6:37
24 1 1092 Peyton Dailey FR Grandview 20:32.2 6:37
25 2 1125 Madison Mooney FR Horizon 20:36.1 6:38
26 1 919 Erin Rawe-Thomas SR Arvada West 20:41.8 6:40
27 1 1207 Luna Slater FR Poudre 20:42.9 6:41
28 3 1161 Elissa Mann SR Monarch 20:44.5 6:41
29 3 1127 Natalie Platil SO Horizon 20:46.2 6:42
30 2 1080 Kate Leatherman JR Fossil Ridge 20:47.5 6:42
31 2 1172 Delaney Fitzsimmons SR Mountain Vista 20:48.8 6:42
32 3 1193 Natalie Kalin SR Pine Creek 20:51.2 6:43
33 3 996 Katie Plomondon JR Cherry Creek 20:56.0 6:45
34 1 1130 Olivia Hayden SR Lakewood 20:58.5 6:46
35 1 1260 Brynell Yount SR Smoky Hill 21:00.3 6:46
36 1 1218 Mathilde Bernard SO Rampart 21:00.6 6:46
37 4 1162 Karina Mann SR Monarch 21:01.0 6:46
38 2 1047 Katia Beggan SO Fairview 21:02.4 6:47
39 2 1208 Allysa Warling SR Poudre 21:02.9 6:47
40 1 978 Jordan Herrera SO Cherokee Trail 21:03.0 6:47
41 3 1050 Sarah King SO Fairview 21:03.2 6:47
42 2 1257 Jamie Jezier SR Smoky Hill 21:03.4 6:47
43 1 1121 Megan Koch FR Highlands Ranch 21:05.6 6:48
44 2 1095 Caroline Robbins FR Grandview 21:06.2 6:48
45 1 904 Mandee Middleton SR Arapahoe 21:07.7 6:49
46 2 1120 Katie Ellis FR Highlands Ranch 21:09.3 6:49
47 2 932 Lauren Neugeboren FR Boulder 21:10.0 6:49
48 1 1146 Kristina Ritschard JR Loveland 21:10.6 6:49
49 2 980 Amy McConnell JR Cherokee Trail 21:13.0 6:50
50 4 1064 Kiri Michell SR Fort Collins 21:15.5 6:51
51 1 1275 Emily Waters SR Thunderridge 21:17.9 6:52
52 3 982 Lynsie Roper SR Cherokee Trail 21:18.9 6:52
53 5 1159 Liz Hogan FR Monarch 21:19.1 6:52
54 5 1063 Claire Hooker JR Fort Collins 21:19.3 6:52
55 4 1195 Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek 21:19.4 6:52
56 2 1132 Abby Cohen SR Legacy 21:21.7 6:53
57 1 1043 Solana Quistorff SR Douglas County 21:22.1 6:53
58 1 1211 Katie Bearup JR Ralston Valley 21:23.2 6:53
59 3 1173 Courtney Goodrum SR Mountain Vista 21:27.9 6:55
60 2 1143 Ashlyn Brent JR Loveland 21:28.9 6:55
61 6 1066 Samantha Muller SR Fort Collins 21:30.6 6:56
62 3 1079 Marah Guzman SR Fossil Ridge 21:30.7 6:56
63 2 1107 Audrey Cordova JR Hertage 21:32.9 6:57
64 1 1005 Noelle Cobb SO Columbine 21:33.9 6:57
65 2 1232 Julia Vitella SO Regis Jesuit 21:37.1 6:58
66 5 1192 Sarah Bassett FR Pine Creek 21:39.4 6:59
67 3 933 Ali O'Donnell SR Boulder 21:40.2 6:59
68 4 994 Kiera Pelletier JR Cherry Creek 21:42.3 7:00
69 1 1023 Cayli Hume JR Dakota Ridge 21:42.4 7:00
70 6 1191 Madeline Alhamra SO Pine Creek 21:43.3 7:00
71 4 1053 Josie Russell SR Fairview 21:44.3 7:00
72 2 1216 Alicia Thompson SR Ralston Valley 21:44.8 7:00
73 3 1214 Caitlin Hess JR Ralston Valley 21:45.9 7:01
74 2 1024 Skylar Lodice FR Dakota Ridge 21:46.7 7:01
75 1 1007 Olivia Babeu SR Coronado 21:47.6 7:01
76 5 997 Anne Raymond JR Cherry Creek 21:48.1 7:02
77 7 1067 Rebecca Schulte JR Fort Collins 21:48.4 7:02
78 4 983 Brea Wheeler SR Cherokee Trail 21:50.9 7:02
79 3 1025 Michelle Renner FR Dakota Ridge 21:51.4 7:03
80 5 1052 Kelly Gilbert SR Fairview 21:52.9 7:03
81 3 1256 Lesley Fatica SR Smoky Hill 21:54.3 7:04
82 1 1244 Emily Kaukol SR Rock Canyon 21:55.0 7:04
83 4 931 Lauren Jortberg SR Boulder 21:55.6 7:04
84 2 1243 Allison Janedis JR Rock Canyon 21:56.1 7:04
85 4 1076 Michaela Bonenberger JR Fossil Ridge 21:56.1 7:04
86 4 949 Laura Thompson FR Broomfield 21:57.1 7:04
87 6 1051 Haley Leader FR Fairview 21:57.9 7:05
88 5 1078 Ellie Ewer JR Fossil Ridge 21:58.3 7:05
89 6 1157 Daisy Fuchs JR Monarch 21:59.2 7:05
90 4 1174 Jessica Nats SO Mountain Vista 22:02.4 7:06
91 4 1021 Laurel Davis JR Dakota Ridge 22:02.7 7:06
92 1 971 Finlay Benninger SO Chatfield 22:02.8 7:06
93 2 902 Allison Marizza SO Arapahoe 22:02.9 7:06
94 3 1138 Cheney Singer FR Legacy 22:04.7 7:07
95 3 906 Colleen Richards SR Arapahoe 22:05.1 7:07
96 5 979 Hannah Laurie SR Cherokee Trail 22:05.5 7:07
97 5 935 Kristen Thomas SR Boulder 22:05.7 7:07
98 3 1245 Kailey Rex FR Rock Canyon 22:06.4 7:07
99 3 1098 Kayla Vallin JR Grandview 22:08.4 7:08
100 7 1158 Abby Hein FR Monarch 22:09.9 7:09
101 5 1175 Lauren Soares SO Mountain Vista 22:11.1 7:09
102 4 1093 Melanie Jenkins JR Grandview 22:11.5 7:09
103 4 1255 Julie Eoff SO Smoky Hill 22:12.1 7:09
104 6 991 Jordyn Colter SR Cherry Creek 22:15.6 7:10
105 1 1035 Isabella Marshall JR Denver East 22:16.6 7:11
106 4 1240 Chloe Arbuckle JR Rock Canyon 22:17.5 7:11
107 6 1176 Rebbeca Walton FR Mountain Vista 22:19.0 7:11
108 1 1046 Janine Taurchini JR Eaglecrest 22:21.4 7:12
109 7 1171 Madison Easton SO Mountain Vista 22:21.4 7:12
110 5 946 Vanessa Kort FR Broomfield 22:23.3 7:13
111 4 903 Anna McCollister FR Arapahoe 22:23.8 7:13
112 2 1044 Josie Rodrigue FR Douglas County 22:24.0 7:13
113 6 981 Kennedey McCurdy JR Cherokee Trail 22:24.7 7:13
114 2 1011 Elana Muzzy FR Coronado 22:26.5 7:14
115 7 977 Jessica Brookie FR Cherokee Trail 22:27.1 7:14
116 5 1242 Lindsey Hulett SR Rock Canyon 22:29.9 7:15
117 2 976 Abby Oglesby SO Chatfield 22:31.2 7:15
118 6 1241 Mackenna Balman JR Rock Canyon 22:36.4 7:17
119 3 1012 Bailey Powell JR Coronado 22:37.2 7:17
120 4 1008 Chloe Cassens FR Coronado 22:38.9 7:18
121 3 1229 Sydney Lindquist FR Regis Jesuit 22:39.0 7:18
122 5 1009 Allison Hill JR Coronado 22:39.1 7:18
123 6 1081 Sydney Teslow FR Fossil Ridge 22:39.2 7:18
124 7 1246 Bailee Stones FR Rock Canyon 22:40.3 7:18
125 4 1212 Samantha Bedinger SR Ralston Valley 22:40.6 7:18
126 5 1259 Kaycie Schubert SO Smoky Hill 22:41.0 7:19
127 3 1040 Karsen Keech SR Douglas County 22:41.6 7:19
128 5 1213 Sarah Bevington SO Ralston Valley 22:43.3 7:19
129 3 1112 Sophia Uhlig FR Hertage 22:44.0 7:20
130 4 1135 Rachel Gonzales SO Legacy 22:44.0 7:20
131 2 1045 Jess McQuaid FR Eaglecrest 22:45.8 7:20
132 7 1049 Sadie Cotton FR Fairview 22:47.5 7:21
133 7 1077 Promise Butler SO Fossil Ridge 22:49.0 7:21
134 6 945 Ivy Gonzales FR Broomfield 22:55.0 7:23
135 4 1110 Laurette Selleck SO Hertage 23:00.5 7:25
136 3 1145 DeeAnn Papineau SO Loveland 23:03.0 7:26
137 4 1144 Gina Grainda SR Loveland 23:04.6 7:26
138 4 1038 Ryah Caskey JR Douglas County 23:05.4 7:26
139 5 1106 Maile Conant FR Hertage 23:05.7 7:26
140 5 1142 Maci Ames FR Loveland 23:10.4 7:28
141 5 907 Sarah Slack JR Arapahoe 23:10.5 7:28
142 2 918 Cassandra Porter JR Arvada West 23:10.5 7:28
143 6 905 Abbie Naumann SO Arapahoe 23:13.3 7:29
144 7 1197 Calyssa Trautner JR Pine Creek 23:18.5 7:31
145 6 1254 Carlie Andrie SO Smoky Hill 23:21.4 7:32
146 4 1226 Lily Brucker FR Regis Jesuit 23:23.7 7:32
147 7 992 Emily Cutter SR Cherry Creek 23:24.4 7:33
148 7 1258 Rhonda Patrom SO Smoky Hill 23:24.7 7:33
149 5 1039 Holly Humphries JR Douglas County 23:25.2 7:33
150 5 1022 Natalie Gonzalez JR Dakota Ridge 23:26.5 7:33
151 3 975 Lindsay Hill SO Chatfield 23:29.6 7:34
152 7 951 Ellie Webber SO Broomfield 23:30.5 7:34
153 6 934 Alysa Rogers FR Boulder 23:30.9 7:35
154 3 917 Civianna Gallegos FR Arvada West 23:31.0 7:35
155 6 1111 Peg Smith SO Hertage 23:31.4 7:35
156 5 1136 Brittney Kocman SR Legacy 23:33.6 7:35
157 5 1097 Rachel Shaw SR Grandview 23:34.8 7:36
158 6 1027 Celina Wilkerson SO Dakota Ridge 23:36.4 7:36
159 4 1122 Lizzie Atwood JR Horizon 23:37.4 7:37
160 6 1042 Alex Olson FR Douglas County 23:38.2 7:37
161 6 1013 Jackie Godec SO Coronado 23:39.4 7:37
162 5 1231 Catie Vitella SO Regis Jesuit 23:41.8 7:38
163 7 901 Elizabeth Albeck JR Arapahoe 23:42.5 7:38
164 6 1215 Hannah Kurath SR Ralston Valley 23:42.9 7:38
165 6 1096 Sylvana Ross SR Grandview 23:43.0 7:38
166 4 916 Katie Doucette FR Arvada West 23:45.9 7:39
167 5 1123 Taylor Bakel SO Horizon 23:46.0 7:39
168 7 1217 Samantha VanSickle FR Ralston Valley 23:47.3 7:40
169 7 936 Amanda Worthy JR Boulder 23:50.4 7:41
170 7 1108 Nicole Giesen SR Hertage 23:53.1 7:42
171 5 921 Amber Valdez FR Arvada West 23:53.7 7:42
172 6 915 Jenna Colombo FR Arvada West 23:54.9 7:42
173 6 1137 Mayzie Moore SO Legacy 23:55.5 7:43
174 7 1010 Lindsey Murray FR Coronado 23:56.1 7:43
175 7 1041 Carlie Lincoln SR Douglas County 24:05.0 7:46
176 6 1124 Megan Esslinger SO Horizon 24:09.6 7:47
177 7 1128 Melanie Sundahl JR Horizon 24:11.9 7:48
178 7 1026 Charlotte Jones SO Dakota Ridge 24:12.9 7:48
179 7 1133 Emma Connely JR Legacy 24:19.7 7:50
180 6 1148 McKenzie Strait SO Loveland 24:24.3 7:52
181 4 972 Alex Bicket SR Chatfield 24:27.2 7:53
182 5 970 Lia Anderson SO Chatfield 24:28.8 7:53
183 6 974 Lilly Glist FR Chatfield 24:29.6 7:53
184 6 1227 Devon Johnson SO Regis Jesuit 24:31.7 7:54
185 7 1147 Kayla Smith SR Loveland 24:45.5 7:59
186 7 1094 Nicole Mundy SR Grandview 24:51.2 8:00
187 7 973 Danielle Cooper SR Chatfield 24:54.2 8:01
188 7 1230 Katie Schilmoeller JR Regis Jesuit 25:29.1 8:13
189 7 920 Lucy Schroeder FR Arvada West 25:45.2 8:18

Results on mtecresults.com