Final results from 4A, 5A girls golf state tournaments

Final results from girls golf's 5A and 4A state tournaments.

The 5A tournament was held at Raccoon Creek Golf Course in Littleton, while 4A was at Country Club of Colorado in Colorado Springs.

Final round tee times are included on individual leaderboards.

Go to: 5A | 4A


Class 5A

Individual Results
Pos. Player School Score R1 R2 Total
T1 Michelle Romano Rock Canyon +9 78 75 153
T1 Hannah Wood Arapahoe +9 78 75 153
T3 Anna Kennedy Legend +10 80 74 154
T3 Sydney Merchant Dakota Ridge +10 77 77 154
T3 Jaylee Tait Columbine +10 75 79 154
6 Erin Sargent Skyline +11 79 76 155
T7 Calli Ringsby Cherry Creek +13 78 79 157
T7 Morgan Sahm Grandview +13 75 82 157
9 Samantha Barker Highlands Ranch +16 79 81 160
T10 Sydney Gillespie Regis Jesuit +17 85 76 161
T10 Mary Weinstein Regis Jesuit +17 79 82 161
T10 Ashlyn Kirschner Ralston Valley +17 78 83 161
T10 Sarah Hunt Denver East +17 76 85 161
T14 Gillian Vance Dakota Ridge +18 83 79 162
T14 Sarah Hankins Legacy +18 82 80 162
T14 Mary Kate Nelson Pine Creek +18 80 82 162
T14 Adara Pauluhn Skyline +18 78 84 162
18 Jaclyn Murray Regis Jesuit +19 81 82 163
19 Zarena Brown Pomona +20 79 85 164
20 Delaney Benson Heritage +21 84 81 165
T21 Jenni Chun Highlands Ranch +22 88 78 166
T21 Holly Schaefer Arapahoe +22 85 81 166
T21 Delaney Elliott Monarch +22 84 82 166
T24 Jennifer Hankins Legacy +23 82 85 167
T24 Andrea Hoos Legacy +23 81 86 167
26 Katie Larson Fossil Ridge +24 88 80 168
T27 Heather Kroll Horizon +25 87 82 169
T27 Alexis Chan Rock Canyon +25 85 84 169
T27 Amelia Lee Rock Canyon +25 82 87 169
30 Madison McCambridge Fairview +26 84 86 170
T31 Claire Stirdivant Denver East +28 81 91 172
T31 Jackie Biggs Cherry Creek +28 81 91 172
T33 Joanna Kempton Heritage +29 85 88 173
T33 Ali Pepper Arvada West +29 84 89 173
T35 Julia Kim Rangeview +30 87 87 174
T35 Reagan Ritchey Brighton +30 84 90 174
37 Mary Luckasen Fossil Ridge +32 92 84 176
T38 Nikki Backman Arapahoe +33 95 82 177
T38 Molly Lucas Cherry Creek +33 92 85 177
T38 Faith Hope Cherokee Trail +33 89 88 177
41 Carly Gallant Monarch +34 94 84 178
T42 Haylee Hornick Rock Canyon +35 95 84 179
T42 Sydney Prey Ralston Valley +35 91 88 179
44 Jordan Remley Ralston Valley +36 91 89 180
45 McKenna Reppe Legend +37 88 93 181
T46 Erika Sailer Regis Jesuit +39 93 90 183
T46 Kenzi Hueter Fossil Ridge +39 93 90 183
T46 Stephanie Bang Cherry Creek +39 93 90 183
49 Taylor Sunset Fairview +40 92 92 184
T50 Caroline O'Donnell Grandview +41 93 92 185
T50 Hannah Eddy Arapahoe +41 92 93 185
52 Kendra George Heritage +42 98 88 186
53 Aly Beeman Boulder +43 97 90 187
T54 Lauren Pearson Chatfield +44 96 92 188
T54 Cammie Fowler Fossil Ridge +44 94 94 188
T54 Julia Baroth Denver East +44 94 94 188
T54 Aili Bundy Loveland +44 91 97 188
T54 Andrea Reppe Legend +44 91 97 188
T59 Erika Truong Heritage +46 92 98 190
T59 Sammie Medina Central GJ +46 88 102 190
61 Claire McPeak Skyline +47 99 92 191
62 Emma Hesse Lakewood +48 97 95 192
T63 Leia Vadeen Northglenn +49 104 89 193
T63 Katie Engel Mountain Range +49 101 92 193
T63 Alex Jaros Boulder +49 93 100 193
66 Elena Barboza Denver East +50 93 101 194
67 Emily Jung Grandview +53 97 100 197
68 Victoria Thompson Pine Creek +54 102 96 198
T69 Danielle Picard Boulder +58 103 99 202
T69 Bailey Summers Grand Junction +58 100 102 202
71 Mikayla Knoebel Highlands Ranch +60 97 107 204
72 Taylor Head Central GJ +61 99 106 205
T73 Remy Mullen Monarch +63 103 104 207
T73 Leah Perletz Boulder +63 100 107 207
75 Corinne Wilson Columbine +64 110 98 208
76 Megan Volkmann Fruita-Monument +65 100 109 209
T77 Delaney Knoebel Highlands Ranch +66 107 103 210
T77 Tara Srinivas Fairview +66 105 105 210
79 Miranda Schiffbauer Arvada West +67 109 102 211
80 Haley Doty Lakewood +68 101 111 212
81 Katie Rice Fruita-Monument +71 112 103 215
82 Lexi Valenzuela Bear Creek +78 110 112 222
83 Sirena Maynes Prairie View +82 108 118 226
84 Duval Sutherland Legend DQ 104
Team Results
Pos. Team Score R1 R2 Total
1 Regis Jesuit +53 245 240 485
2 Rock Canyon +56 245 243 488
3 Arapahoe +61 255 238 493
4 Legacy +64 245 251 496
5 Cherry Creek +73 251 254 505
6 Skyline +76 256 252 508
7 Heritage +86 261 257 518
T8 Ralston Valley +88 260 260 520
T8 Denver East +88 250 270 520
10 Legend +91 259 264 523
11 Highlands Ranch +94 264 262 526
12 Fossil Ridge +95 273 254 527
13 Grandview +107 265 274 539
14 Monarch +119 281 270 551
15 Fairview +132 281 283 564
16 Boulder +147 290 289 579


Class 4A

Individual Results
Pos. Player School Score R1 R2 Total
1 Jennifer Kupcho Jefferson Academy +2 72 74 146
2 Andrea Ballou Valor +16 81 79 160
3 Emilee Strausburg D'Evelyn +18 82 80 162
4 Courtney Ewing Pueblo West +20 82 82 164
5 Kylee Sullivan Cheyenne Mountain +24 87 81 168
T6 Kiselya Plewe Dolores +25 90 79 169
T6 Jordan Cherry Montrose +25 87 82 169
8 Megan Vernon Golden +26 84 86 170
T9 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge +27 89 82 171
T9 Alex Trask Bishop Machebeuf +27 85 86 171
T9 Tori Goodman Falcon +27 84 87 171
T9 Mariah Ehrman Jefferson Academy +27 81 90 171
T13 Nicole Rooney Green Mountain +28 94 78 172
T13 Gia Zupancic Pueblo East +28 89 83 172
T15 Kelsey McKenna Air Academy +29 91 82 173
T15 Mattie Schwall Manitou Springs +29 90 83 173
T15 Kelly Kruse Cheyenne Mountain +29 88 85 173
T15 Hannah More Mullen +29 82 91 173
19 Colleen Casey Estes Park +30 89 85 174
20 Haley Patterson Yuma +31 88 87 175
T21 Kaitlyn Mobley Ft. Morgan +32 92 84 176
T21 Megan McCutcheon Lewis-Palmer +32 92 84 176
23 Sarah Hwang St. Mary's +33 84 93 177
T24 Sophia Montoya Pueblo South +34 92 86 178
T24 Kacey Godwin Colorado Academy +34 88 90 178
T24 Sammy Geisck Northridge +34 87 91 178
T27 Emma Johnson Colorado Academy +35 95 84 179
T27 Samantha Weber Cheyenne Mountain +35 95 84 179
T27 Madison Tenney Evergreen +35 91 88 179
T27 Reiley Waldo Durango +35 87 92 179
31 Mikayla McKie Montrose +36 90 90 180
32 Hope Kim Broomfield +37 90 91 181
T33 Cassie Kneen Colorado Academy +38 93 89 182
T33 Carson Platnick Broomfield +38 92 90 182
T33 Alli Smith Estes Park +38 89 93 182
36 Kellsey Sample Palmer Ridge +39 90 93 183
T37 Trinity Goderstad Colorado Academy +40 96 88 184
T37 Aryn McLaughlin Thompson Valley +40 95 89 184
39 Brooke Lucero Rye +41 92 93 185
40 Chelsea Peterson Montrose +42 90 96 186
T41 Kylee Tokoi Mountain View +43 94 93 187
T41 Isabella Morfe Valor +43 90 97 187
T43 Leah Huizenga Gunnison +45 93 96 189
T43 Shelby Bledsoe Ft. Morgan +45 90 99 189
T45 Kendra Bellmann Estes Park +46 94 96 190
T45 Melissa Steinbach Coal Ridge +46 90 100 190
47 Brooke Brennecke Montrose +48 93 99 192
T48 Alyx Carter Rifle +49 100 93 193
T48 Lauren Cruz Northridge +49 99 94 193
T48 Maddie Kern Broomfield +49 99 94 193
T51 Ashley Roo Valor +50 100 94 194
T51 Natalie Holley Evergreen +50 96 98 194
53 Natalie Lyon Durango +52 101 95 196
T54 Skylar George Broomfield +54 105 93 198
T54 Dolores Sharaf Aspen +54 100 98 198
56 Taylor Sandoval Eagle Valley +61 104 101 205
57 Allie Garcia Coronado +63 112 95 207
T58 Jorie Anaya Pueblo Centennial +64 106 102 208
T58 Rachel Knobbs Cheyenne Mountain +64 104 104 208
T58 Shelby Hindes Monte Vista +64 103 105 208
61 Lorenza Rios Pueblo Central +65 104 105 209
62 Makayla Dahl Valor +67 110 101 211
T63 Savannah Bernal Pueblo East +70 113 101 214
T63 Aly Shuman Palisade +70 110 104 214
T63 Jessie Patch Florence +70 104 110 214
T63 Brooke Kniffen Durango +70 104 110 214
67 Breanne Buchner Fowler +71 109 106 215
T68 Katarina Krupinska Golden +73 113 104 217
T68 Teagan Sullivan Palmer Ridge +73 108 109 217
T68 Bailey Reed Wray +73 103 114 217
71 Kat Jarman Pueblo East +74 112 106 218
72 Gianna DeGarbo Pueblo Central +75 111 108 219
T73 Raynie Makloski Pueblo South +77 111 110 221
T73 Sam DeNardo Pueblo West +77 108 113 221
T73 Meaghan Ireland Florence +77 102 119 221
76 Taylor Hackett Alamosa +79 115 108 223
77 Katelyn Peroulis Moffat County +84 114 114 228
78 Eryn Salinas Rye +85 123 106 229
79 Brooke Trujillo Alamosa +92 122 114 236
80 Cora Gottbehuet Falcon +93 116 121 237
T81 Rachel Weber Classical Academy +97 128 113 241
T81 Emily McChesney Elizabeth +97 125 116 241
83 Faith Watson Sand Creek +120 127 137 264
Team Results
Pos. Team Score R1 R2 Total
1 Cheyenne Mountain +88 270 250 520
2 Montrose +103 267 268 535
3 Colorado Academy +105 276 261 537
4 Valor +109 271 270 541
5 Estes Park +114 272 274 546
6 Broomfield +123 281 274 555
7 Durango +157 292 297 589
8 Pueblo East +172 314 290 604