4A, 5A girls golf state tournament pairings

The 2014 girls golf state meets are May 19-20.

The 5A tournament will be held at Racoon Creek Golf Course in Littleton, while 4A is at Country Club of Colorado in Colorado Springs.

Find first-round pairings below.

Go to: 5A | 4A


Class 5A

Raccoon Creek Golf Course
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Miranda Schiffbauer Arvada West
8:30 AM 1 Corinne Wilson Columbine
8:30 AM 1 Gillian Vance Dakota Ridge
8:30 AM 10 Delaney Ellicott Monarch
8:30 AM 10 Ashlyn Kirschner Ralston Valley
8:30 AM 10 Morgan Sahm Grandview
8:39 AM 1 Ali Pepper Arvada West
8:39 AM 1 Jaylee Tait Columbine
8:39 AM 1 Sydney Merchant Dakota Ridge
8:39 AM 10 Carly Gallant Monarch
8:39 AM 10 Sydney Prey Ralston Valley
8:39 AM 10 Emily Jung Grandview
8:48 AM 1 Sirena Maynes Prairie View
8:48 AM 1 Elena Barboza Denver East
8:48 AM 1 Cammie Fowler Fossil Ridge
8:48 AM 10 Remy Mullen Monarch
8:48 AM 10 Jordan Remley Ralston Valley
8:48 AM 10 Caroline O'Donnell Grandview
8:57 AM 1 Claire McPeak Skyline
8:57 AM 1 Julia Baroth Denver East
8:57 AM 1 Kenzi Hueter Fossil Ridge
8:57 AM 10 Duval Sutherland Legend
8:57 AM 10 Alex Jaros Boulder
8:57 AM 10 Joanna Kempton Heritage
9:06 AM 1 Erin Sargent Skyline
9:06 AM 1 Sarah Hunt Denver East
9:06 AM 1 Katie Larson Fossil Ridge
9:06 AM 10 Anna Kennedy Legend
9:06 AM 10 Aly Beeman Boulder
9:06 AM 10 Delaney Benson Heritage
9:15 AM 1 Adara Pauluhn Skyline
9:15 AM 1 Claire Stirdivant Denver East
9:15 AM 1 Mary Luckasen Fossil Ridge
9:15 AM 10 McKenna Reppe Legend
9:15 AM 10 Danielle Picard Boulder
9:15 AM 10 Erika Truong Heritage
9:24 AM 1 Delaney Knoebel Highlands Ranch
9:24 AM 1 Hannah Eddy Arapahoe
9:24 AM 1 Stephanie Bang Cherry Creek
9:24 AM 10 Andrea Reppe Legend
9:24 AM 10 Leah Perletz Boulder
9:24 AM 10 Kendra George Heritage
9:33 AM 1 Mikayla Knoebel Highlands Ranch
9:33 AM 1 Nikki Backman Arapahoe
9:33 AM 1 Jackie Biggs Cherry Creek
9:33 AM 10 Mary Kate Nelson Pine Creek
9:33 AM 10 Reagan Ritchey Brighton
9:33 AM 10 Taylor Sunset Fairview
9:42 AM 1 Jenni Chun Highlands Ranch
9:42 AM 1 Holly Schaefer Arapahoe
9:42 AM 1 Molly Lucas Cherry Creek
9:42 AM 10 Victoria Thompson Pine Creek
9:42 AM 10 Zarena Brown Pomona
9:42 AM 10 Madison McCambridge Fairview
9:51 AM 1 Samantha Barker Highlands Ranch
9:51 AM 1 Hannah Wood Arapahoe
9:51 AM 1 Calli Ringsby Cherry Creek
9:51 AM 10 Julia Kim Rangeview
9:51 AM 10 Heather Kroll Horizon
9:51 AM 10 Tara Srinivas Fairview
10:00 AM 1 Faith Hope Cherokee Trail
10:00 AM 1 Erika Sailer Regis Jesuit
10:00 AM 1 Alexis Chan Rock Canyon
10:00 AM 10 Emma Hesse Lakewood
10:00 AM 10 Lauren Pearson Chatfield
10:00 AM 10 Katie Engel Mountain Range
10:09 AM 1 Andrea Hoos Legacy
10:09 AM 1 Jaclyn Murray Regis Jesuit
10:09 AM 1 Haylee Hornick Rock Canyon
10:09 AM 10 Haley Doty Lakewood
10:09 AM 10 Katie Rice Fruita-Monument
10:09 AM 10 Bailey Summers Grand Junction
10:18 AM 1 Sarah Hankins Legacy
10:18 AM 1 Mary Weinstein Regis Jesuit
10:18 AM 1 Ameilia Lee Rock Canyon
10:18 AM 10 Sammie Medina Central GJ
10:18 AM 10 Megan Volkmann Fruita-Monument
10:18 AM 10 Aili Bundy Loveland
10:27 AM 1 Jennifer Hankins Legacy
10:27 AM 1 Sydney Gillespie Regis Jesuit
10:27 AM 1 Michelle Romano Rock Canyon
10:27 AM 10 Lexi Valenzuela Bear Creek
10:27 AM 10 Leia Vadeen Northglenn
10:27 AM 10 Taylor Head Central GJ


Class 4A

Country Club of Colorado
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge
8:30 AM 1 Cora Gottbehuet Falcon
8:30 AM 1 Sarah Hwang St. Mary's
8:30 AM 10 Raynie Makloski Pueblo South
8:30 AM 10 Lauren Cruz Northridge
8:30 AM 10 Mattie Schwall Manitou Springs
8:39 AM 1 Hannah More Mullen
8:39 AM 1 Tori Goodman Falcon
8:39 AM 1 Natalie Holley Evergreen
8:39 AM 10 Sophia Montoya Pueblo South
8:39 AM 10 Sammy Geisck Northridge
8:39 AM 10 Brooke Lucero Rye
8:48 AM 1 Alex Trask Bishop Machebeuf
8:48 AM 1 Kelsey McKenna Air Academy
8:48 AM 1 Madison Tenney Evergreen
8:48 AM 10 Courtney Ewing Pueblo West
8:48 AM 10 Lorenza Rios Pueblo Central
8:48 AM 10 Eryn Salinas Rye
8:57 AM 1 Mariah Ehrman Jefferson Academy
8:57 AM 1 Reiley Waldo Durango
8:57 AM 1 Haley Patterson Yuma
8:57 AM 10 Sam DeNardo Pueblo West
8:57 AM 10 Gianna DeGarbo Pueblo Central
8:57 AM 10 Nicole Rooney Green Mountain
9:06 AM 1 Jennifer Kupcho Jefferson Academy
9:06 AM 1 Brooke Kniffen Durango
9:06 AM 1 Kendra Bellmann Estes Park
9:06 AM 10 Kaitlyn Mobley Fort Morgan
9:06 AM 10 Alyx Carter Rifle
9:06 AM 10 Kylee Tokoi Mountain View
9:15 AM 1 Kiselya Plewe Dolores
9:15 AM 1 Natalie Lyon Durango
9:15 AM 1 Colleen Casey Estes Park
9:15 AM 10 Shelby Bledsoe Fort Morgan
9:15 AM 10 Emilee Strausburg D'Evelyn
9:15 AM 10 Melissa Steinbach Coal Ridge
9:24 AM 1 Alli Smith Estes Park
9:24 AM 1 Hope Kim Broomfield
9:24 AM 1 Ashley Roo Valor Christian
9:24 AM 10 Megan Vernon Golden
9:24 AM 10 Ashley Brown Conifer
9:24 AM 10 Taylor Sandoval Eagle Valley
9:33 AM 1 Savannah Bernal Pueblo East
9:33 AM 1 Skylar George Broomfield
9:33 AM 1 Isabella Morfe Valor Christian
9:33 AM 10 Katarina Krupinska Golden
9:33 AM 10 Leah Huizenga Gunnison
9:33 AM 10 Dolores Sharaf Aspen
9:42 AM 1 Kat Jarman Pueblo East
9:42 AM 1 Maddie Kern Broomfield
9:42 AM 1 Makayla Dahl Valor Christian
9:42 AM 10 Aryn McLaughlin Thompson Valley
9:42 AM 10 Kellsey Sample Palmer Ridge
9:42 AM 10 Aly Shuman Palisade
9:51 AM 1 Gia Zupancic Pueblo East
9:51 AM 1 Carson Platnick Broomfield
9:51 AM 1 Andrea Ballou Valor Christian
9:51 AM 10 Megan McCutcheon Lewis-Palmer
9:51 AM 10 Teagan Sullivan Palmer Ridge
9:51 AM 10 Taylor Hackett Alamosa
10:00 AM 1 Rachel Knobbs Cheyenne Mountain
10:00 AM 1 Mikayla McKie Montrose
10:00 AM 1 Trinity Goderstad Colorado Academy
10:00 AM 10 Jessie Patch Florence
10:00 AM 10 Katelyn Peroulis Moffat County
10:00 AM 10 Brooke Trujillo Alamosa
10:09 AM 1 Kelly Kruse Cheyenne Mountain
10:09 AM 1 Brooke Brennecke Montrose
10:09 AM 1 Cassie Kneen Colorado Academy
10:09 AM 10 Meaghan Ireland Florence
10:09 AM 10 Jorie Anaya Pueblo Centennial
10:09 AM 10 Breanne Buchner Fowler
10:18 AM 1 Samantha Weber Cheyenne Mountain
10:18 AM 1 Chelsea Peterson Montrose
10:18 AM 1 Kacey Godwin Colorado Academy
10:18 AM 10 Shelby Hindes Monte Vista
10:18 AM 10 Rachel Weber Classical Academy
10:18 AM 10 Bailey Reed Wray
10:27 AM 1 Kylee Sullivan Cheyenne Mountain
10:27 AM 1 Jordan Cherry Montrose
10:27 AM 1 Emma Johnson Colorado Academy
10:27 AM 10 Faith Watson Sand Creek
10:27 AM 10 Allie Garcia Coronado
10:27 AM 10 Emily McChesney Elizabeth