Day 2 results from state skiing at Eldora

NEDERLAND -- The 2014 state ski meet concluded Friday at Eldora Mountain Resort. Below are Day 2 results.

Navigate to:


Boys results

Slalom
1 28 Battle Mountain Simonton Sands 41.83 (1) 47.38 (1) 1:29.21 (1)
2 566 Aspen Woehrle Luca 43.28 (3) 47.85 (3) 1:31.13 (2)
3 772 Evergreen Tallmadge Owen 44.10 (6) 47.79 (2) 1:31.89 (3)
4 354 Nederland Foster Owen 43.94 (4) 47.96 (4) 1:31.90 (4)
5 757 Evergreen Long Deane 44.06 (5) 48.41 (6) 1:32.47 (5)
6 32 Battle Mountain Cook Quintin 42.47 (2) 50.70 (13) 1:33.17 (6)
7 512 Steamboat Springs White Peter 45.18 (8) 49.19 (8) 1:34.37 (7)
8 771 Evergreen Albert Spencer 44.82 (7) 49.69 (10) 1:34.51 (8)
9 74 Clear Creek Skladanowski Mik 45.58 (9) 49.48 (9) 1:35.06 (9)
10 728 Evergreen Yanish Skyler 46.99 (13) 48.36 (5) 1:35.35 (10)
11 29 Battle Mountain Zopf Keenan 46.28 (12) 49.07 (7) 1:35.35 (10)
12 214 Middle Park Charland Cody 46.27 (11) 50.06 (11) 1:36.33 (12)
13 154 Lake County Gibson Grant 45.84 (10) 50.78 (14) 1:36.62 (13)
14 373 Vail Mountain Chicoine Caleb 47.13 (14) 50.66 (12) 1:37.79 (14)
15 556 Aspen Houtsma Scott 47.62 (16) 51.00 (15) 1:38.62 (15)
16 555 Aspen Houtsma Graham 47.33 (15) 52.13 (16) 1:39.46 (16)
17 522 Steamboat Springs Brodie Riley 47.70 (17) 52.29 (18) 1:39.99 (17)
18 119 Eagle Valley Genelin Matt 47.85 (18) 52.26 (17) 1:40.11 (18)
19 509 Steamboat Springs Walters Rick 48.50 (19) 54.10 (25) 1:42.60 (19)
20 332 Nederland Hastings Ian 49.85 (22) 52.83 (21) 1:42.68 (20)
21 341 Nederland Ellwood Ross 50.65 (25) 52.86 (22) 1:43.51 (21)
22 742 Evergreen Stearns David 51.44 (29) 52.97 (23) 1:44.41 (22)
23 96 Clear Creek Brown Andrew 49.09 (20) 55.59 (34) 1:44.68 (23)
24 432 Summit Uglyar Ivanovich S 51.29 (27) 54.88 (29) 1:46.17 (24)
25 351 Nederland Spangler Eric 51.34 (28) 54.91 (30) 1:46.25 (25)
26 568 Aspen Zasacky Tye 52.07 (33) 54.32 (26) 1:46.39 (26)
27 349 Nederland Mans Hayden 51.90 (32) 54.55 (28) 1:46.45 (27)
28 505 Steamboat Springs Gibbons Micah 51.83 (31) 54.93 (31) 1:46.76 (28)
29 747 Evergreen Huff Adam 52.45 (34) 55.51 (32) 1:47.96 (29)
30 411 Summit Fretz Eric 53.48 (35) 56.64 (39) 1:50.12 (30)
31 561 Aspen Mondry David 54.02 (39) 56.41 (36) 1:50.43 (31)
32 410 Summit Farrell Jack 58.24 (47) 52.65 (19) 1:50.89 (32)
33 562 Aspen Reagan Will 54.08 (41) 57.27 (42) 1:51.35 (33)
34 429 Summit Ramsay Logan 53.94 (36) 58.80 (48) 1:52.74 (34)
35 228 Middle Park Compel Luke 53.95 (37) 58.80 (48) 1:52.75 (35)
36 40 Battle Mountain Gipson Cain 54.39 (42) 58.46 (47) 1:52.85 (36)
37 43 Battle Mountain Sortland Stefan 58.13 (46) 55.56 (33) 1:53.69 (37)
38 741 Evergreen Starkey Trip 56.19 (44) 58.28 (45) 1:54.47 (38)
39 343 Nederland Bailey Roland 57.10 (45) 57.85 (43) 1:54.95 (39)
40 403 Summit Coleman Brian 1:02.31 (50) 53.74 (24) 1:56.05 (40)
41 347 Nederland Wood Matt 49.86 (23) 1:08.36 (56) 1:58.22 (41)
42 769 Evergreen Whitesel Patrick 59.02 (48) 59.35 (51) 1:58.37 (42)
43 123 Eagle Valley Salaz Jared 54.07 (40) 1:04.63 (55) 1:58.70 (43)
44 560 Aspen Marolt Max 1:08.24 (53) 52.78 (20) 2:01.02 (44)
45 401 Summit Aden Chris 51.63 (30) 1:10.62 (57) 2:02.25 (45)
46 76 Clear Creek Lovette Jon 59.03 (49) 1:03.59 (53) 2:02.62 (46)
47 569 Aspen La Couture Kyle 50.19 (24) 1:15.43 (59) 2:05.62 (47)
48 520 Steamboat Springs Gibbs Aidan 53.97 (38) 1:14.26 (58) 2:08.23 (48)
49 402 Summit Bilenduke Jack 1:13.52 (54) 55.80 (35) 2:09.32 (49)
50 232 Platte Canyon Beckfield Craig 55.20 (43) 1:18.31 (61) 2:13.51 (50)
51 381 Vail Mountain Mitchell Peter DSQ 54.41 (27)
52 339 Nederland Scheiffler Jacob DSQ 56.43 (37)
53 516 Steamboat Springs Kramer Danny DNF 56.59 (38)
54 752 Evergreen Weichert Jacob DNF 56.71 (40)
55 775 Evergreen Miller Ethan DNF 57.16 (41)
56 745 Evergreen Novota Grant DSQ 57.89 (44)
57 250 Platte Canyon Arnold Andris DSQ 58.44 (46)
58 553 Aspen Heald Zane DNF 58.93 (50)
59 372 Vail Mountain Mitchell Billy DSQ 1:00.26 (52)
60 746 Evergreen Mauz Weston DSQ 1:03.99 (54)
61 216 Middle Park Hill Jenson DSQ 1:16.79 (60)
62 355 Nederland Carrannante Michae DSQ 1:29.65 (62)
63 753 Evergreen Ebner Jordan DNS DNS
64 765 Evergreen Gordon Tucker DNS DNS
65 749 Evergreen Rhulen Max DNF DNS
66 740 Evergreen Grise Jackson DNF DNS
67 552 Aspen Grendene Giovanni DNF DNS
68 501 Steamboat Springs Foulk Andreas DNF DNS
69 335 Nederland Kuechenmeister Qui DNF DNS
70 246 Platte Canyon Patterson Eddie 49.83 (21) DNF
71 240 Platte Canyon Specht Austin 50.93 (26) DNF
72 27 Battle Mountain Aubel  Kevan 1:04.48 (51) DNF
73 38 Battle Mountain Barrett Michael 1:07.98 (52) DNF
74 523 Steamboat Springs Graab Rio DNF DNF
75 340 Nederland Campbell Trig DNF DNF
76 120 Eagle Valley Darrough Austin DNF DNF

Skate
Place Name School Time
1 Cameron Bobb Summit 14:39
2 Henry Trowbridge Summit 14:49
3 Joel Sawyer Summit 15:14
4 Cameron Moore Battle Mountain 15:22
5 Nicolas Reitman Colorado Rocky Mountain 15:44
6 Nick Sweeney Aspen 15:50
7 Nathan Maddox Eagle Valley 15:59
8 Luk Platil Evergreen 16:00
9 Ben Belinski Aspen 16:15
10 Michael Niemeyer Eagle Valley 16:15
11 Hudson Macnamee Aspen 16:17
12 Max Marolt Aspen 16:25
13 Will Thrasher Eagle Valley 16:27
14 Ford Mcclure Aspen 16:27
15 Jack Sweeney Aspen 16:29
16 Graham Houtsma Aspen 16:30
17 Derek Hill Summit 16:42
18 Billy Wilcox Summit 16:46
19 Peter White Steamboat Springs 16:47
20 Christoph Keirng Evergreen 16:54
21 Alex Wells Aspen 17:11
22 Colin Mcgrew Summit 17:16
23 Franklin Reilly Battle Mountain 17:17
24 Ryan Morrison Lake County 17:34
25 Logan Miyauchi Middle Park 17:41
26 Quintin Cook Battle Mountain 17:54
27 Scotty Houtsma Aspen 17:59
28 Theo Loo Middle Park 18:05
29 Riley Mehan Eagle Valley 18:09
30 Isaac Yoder Eagle Valley 18:29
31 Charlie Koch Lake County 18:30
32 Rylan Miller Summit 18:32
33 Steve Ragle Summit 18:32
34 Daniel Kopp Middle Park 18:36
35 Seamus Crowley Aspen 18:36
36 Kevin Callahan Aspen 18:41
37 Tristan Fischer Steamboat Springs 18:42
38 Gino Giovagnoli Eagle Valley 18:43
39 Anders Lewis Summit 18:46
40 Kevin Curnutte Summit 18:49
41 Davin Wilkinson Aspen 18:50
42 Andrew Coffin Lake County 19:13
43 Koby Simonton Battle Mountain 19:13
44 Logan Ramsay Summit 19:13
45 Brandon Sheard Eagle Valley 19:36
46 Zane Heald Aspen 19:52
47 Elliot Shaw Middle Park 19:53
48 Mark Simmons Middle Park 19:55
49 Tuomas Wickman Summit 19:56
50 Tyler Willoughby Eagle Valley 20:00
51 Nathan Bearup Evergreen 20:07
52 James Mcnamara Nederland 20:16
53 Mike Skladanowski Clear Creek 20:35
54 Kiernan Mcclish Nederland 20:55
55 Luis Cano Ridge View Academy 21:24
56 Taylor Coons Nederland 21:55
57 Abel Maki Ridge View Academy 22:01
58 Steve Simmons Middle Park 22:08
59 Liam Mcdonough Clear Creek 22:26
60 Jared Manriquez Ridge View Academy 23:57
61 Conrad Monson Clear Creek 24:32

Team scores
Rank School Giant Slalom Slalom Classic Skate Total
1 Aspen 160 152 155 157 624
2 Battle Mtn 173 166 128 146 613
3 Summit 142 114 175 177 608
4 Evergreen 156.5 167 143 137 603.5
5 Steamboat 142 142 126 87 497
6 Eagle Valley 104 79 148.5 154 485.5
7 Nederland 136.5 140 95 102 473.5
8 Clear Creek 119 126 82 93 420
9 Middle Park 73 86 119.5 126 404.5
10 Lake County 0 49 131.5 124 304.5
11 Vail Mtn 120 48 44.5 0 212.5
12 CRMS 0 0 129 56 185
13 Ridge View 0 0 77 93 170
14 Platte Canyon 98 33 0 0 131

Girls results

Slalom
Place Bib Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
1 444 Summit Parker Anne 44.83 (1) 47.19 (2) 1:32.02 (1)
2 779 Nederland Kropf Keile 45.42 (2) 47.78 (6) 1:33.20 (2)
3 715 Evergreen Hattler Brenna 46.29 (3) 47.56 (5) 1:33.85 (3)
4 782 Nederland Defries Sophie 47.42 (6) 47.30 (4) 1:34.72 (4)
5 455 Summit Moulten Danielle 46.50 (4) 48.33 (8) 1:34.83 (5)
6 541 Aspen Mass Hanna 48.51 (9) 47.04 (1) 1:35.55 (6)
7 544 Aspen Patterson Anna 47.88 (7) 48.08 (7) 1:35.96 (7)
8 531 Aspen Dollahan Quincy 49.48 (13) 47.27 (3) 1:36.75 (8)
9 776 Nederland Kuechenmeister B 48.56 (10) 48.84 (10) 1:37.40 (9)
10 440 Summit Brown-Wolf Ellie 46.93 (5) 50.58 (15) 1:37.51 (10)
11 778 Nederland Galbiati Raina 49.85 (15) 48.36 (9) 1:38.21 (11)
12 777 Nederland Luscher Brita 49.25 (12) 49.06 (11) 1:38.31 (12)
13 546 Aspen Sharaf Dolores 48.31 (8) 50.79 (18) 1:39.10 (13)
14 7 Battle Mountain Davidson Abby 49.77 (14) 49.56 (12) 1:39.33 (14)
15 480 Steamboat Springs Adler Lindsey 48.74 (11) 50.72 (17) 1:39.46 (15)
16 526 Aspen Augspurger Pascale 50.26 (16) 50.71 (16) 1:40.97 (16)
17 529 Aspen Clauss Hannah 51.79 (18) 50.41 (13) 1:42.20 (17)
18 212 Middle Park Bolen Becca 51.66 (17) 52.73 (21) 1:44.39 (18)
19 532 Aspen Douglass Linzhi 52.00 (20) 52.52 (19) 1:44.52 (19)
20 730 Evergreen Bender Kit 51.92 (19) 52.66 (20) 1:44.58 (20)
21 717 Evergreen Pykkonen Kaylie 52.19 (21) 54.22 (24) 1:46.41 (21)
22 434 Summit Andersen Megan 52.54 (23) 54.07 (23) 1:46.61 (22)
23 542 Aspen McGuire Maggie 54.04 (27) 53.75 (22) 1:47.79 (23)
24 256 Platte Canyon Valentine Jourdan 53.12 (25) 56.34 (31) 1:49.46 (24)
25 454 Summit Morrison Ciara 54.82 (29) 54.94 (26) 1:49.76 (25)
26 102 Eagle Valley Nulle Jessica 53.23 (26) 56.59 (32) 1:49.82 (26)
27 141 Lake County Trybula Anna 52.39 (22) 57.53 (38) 1:49.92 (27)
28 252 Platte Canyon Dedrickson Lindsay 54.29 (28) 55.70 (29) 1:49.99 (28)
29 733 Evergreen Brown Sydney 56.15 (32) 55.63 (28) 1:51.78 (29)
30 711 Evergreen Petrik Kylee 57.35 (40) 54.84 (25) 1:52.19 (30)
31 528 Aspen Cardamone Nikki 56.22 (33) 56.14 (30) 1:52.36 (31)
32 707 Evergreen Brownson Maia 55.60 (30) 57.11 (35) 1:52.71 (32)
33 547 Aspen Woodrow Juliette 56.50 (35) 56.86 (33) 1:53.36 (33)
34 710 Evergreen Hoover Laura 56.35 (34) 57.34 (36) 1:53.69 (34)
35 537 Aspen Hopkinson Haley 56.96 (37) 57.41 (37) 1:54.37 (35)
36 431 Summit Rose Karly 56.98 (38) 57.70 (40) 1:54.68 (36)
37 439 Summit Bauer Jill 57.15 (39) 57.63 (39) 1:54.78 (37)
38 534 Aspen Galli Allegra 57.62 (41) 59.43 (44) 1:57.05 (38)
39 538 Aspen Kaplan Stella 58.66 (44) 58.68 (42) 1:57.34 (39)
40 142 Lake County Main Rebekah 56.73 (36) 1:00.61 (47) 1:57.34 (39)
41 290 Colorado Rocky Mountain Rush Erin 57.85 (42) 59.59 (45) 1:57.44 (41)
42 709 Evergreen Quinn Erin 58.57 (43) 1:00.46 (46) 1:59.03 (42)
43 527 Aspen Blizzard Nikki 1:01.44 (46) 58.55 (41) 1:59.99 (43)
44 291 Colorado Rocky Mountain Varadyova Tereza 1:02.23 (49) 58.68 (42) 2:00.91 (44)
45 780 Nederland Gann Emma 55.90 (31) 1:05.66 (53) 2:01.56 (45)
46 718 Evergreen Hawes Lauren 1:01.77 (47) 1:02.72 (49) 2:04.49 (46)
47 101 Eagle Valley Essex Shelby 1:01.99 (48) 1:02.76 (50) 2:04.75 (47)
48 58 Clear Creek Sullivan Katie 1:07.57 (50) 1:07.38 (54) 2:14.95 (48)
49 292 Colorado Rocky Mountain Becer Annalise 1:00.96 (45) 1:14.46 (55) 2:15.42 (49)
50 88 Clear Creek Kintzele Camill 1:16.27 (51) 1:17.25 (57) 2:33.52 (50)
51 68 Clear Creek Pettitt-Kenney S 1:17.21 (52) 1:16.83 (56) 2:34.04 (51)
52 5 Battle Mountain Frischholz Haley DNF 50.55 (14)
53 2 Battle Mountain Affleck  Nicole DSQ 55.43 (27)
54 227 Middle Park Fagan Kelsey DNF 56.99 (34)
55 244 Platte Canyon Rollins Michaela DNF 1:01.08 (48)
56 218 Middle Park Sutcliffe Lexie DNF 1:03.08 (51)
57 103 Eagle Valley Kromer Morgan DNF 1:04.72 (52)
58 498 Steamboat Springs Hoots Mariah DNS DNS
59 700 Evergreen Gruber Hannelore DNS DNS
60 497 Steamboat Springs Stennert Melina DNS DNS
61 460 Summit Ramsay McKenna DSQ DNS
62 543 Aspen Newhard Lacey DSQ DNS
63 781 Nederland Folwell Taylor 52.58 (24) DSQ

Skate
Place Name School Time
1 Taeler Mccrerey Summit 17:27
2 Ruthie Boyd Summit 17:43
3 Maddie Donovan Vail Mountain 17:43
4 Natalie Bohlmann Steamboat Springs 18:26
5 Nina Beidleman Aspen 18:30
6 Annie Blakslee Vail Mountain 18:40
7 Christa Gutzel Summit 18:40
8 Hannah Dodge Aspen 18:57
9 Logan Macnamee Aspen 18:59
10 Linnea Anderson Battle Mountain 19:14
11 Delaney Mccabe Battle Mountain 19:18
12 Bailey Kuechenmeister Nederland 19:24
13 Else Dodge Aspen 19:32
14 Val Constien Battle Mountain 19:35
15 Claire Vandeyacht Summit 19:37
16 Sophie Stuber Aspen 19:45
17 Megan Rossman Battle Mountain 19:47
18 Nikki Cunning Eagle Valley 19:54
19 Daisy Mcclure Aspen 20:13
20 Tessa Piehl Summit 20:16
21 Meg O'Connell Steamboat Springs 20:20
22 Eliza Leeson Steamboat Springs 20:28
23 Carly Hough Summit 20:38
24 Emily Cope Battle Mountain 20:38
25 Hazel Wille Aspen 20:42
26 Linnea Zink Steamboat Springs 20:50
27 Mackenzie Radandt Nederland 20:51
28 Kim Sandbach Aspen 21:06
29 Kim Vierczhalek Lake County 21:08
30 Leigh Sandbach Aspen 21:27
31 Michaela Mitchell Eagle Valley 21:46
32 Allie Sands Battle Mountain 21:47
33 Adair Pattillo Aspen 21:49
34 Rose Sandell Eagle Valley 21:59
35 Dominiquewojcik  Aspen 21:59
36 Hannah Lufkin Lake County 22:02
37 Sara Wille Aspen 22:19
38 Whitney White Lake County 22:42
39 Kylee Petrik Evergreen 23:02
40 Kaeli Niemeyer Eagle Valley 23:02
41 Rowen Gallagher Middle Park 23:10
42 Caitlin Schmitt Evergreen 23:12
43 Melody Lemke Aspen 23:20
44 Sophia Lindenberger Nederland 23:35
45 Marika Feduschak Eagle Valley 24:30
46 Sara Mcclain Middle Park 25:38
47 Katie Sullivan Clear Creek 27:42
48 Camille Kintzele Clear Creek 28:30

Team scores
Rank School Giant Slalom Slalom Classic Skate Total
1 Summit 148 167 177 173 665
2 Aspen 169 162 156 161 648
3 Nederland 159 168 144 128 599
4 Battle Mtn 154 50 144.5 149 497.5
5 Evergreen 148 151 112 74 485
6 Steamboat 100 49 146 148 443
7 Lake County 79 84 126 122 411
8 Eagle Valley 0 82 110.5 130 322.5
9 Middle Park 83 48 98 71 300
10 Clear Creek 34 106 87 65 292
11 Vail Mtn 0 0 151 114 265
12 CRMS 120 115 0 0 235
13 Platte Canyon 75 87 0 0 162