Day 2 results from state gymnastics: 4A and 5A individual competitions

Full results from the individual competition at the state gymnatics meet.

Go to: Class 5A | Class 4A


Class 5A

Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Buted, Sela Cherry Creek 9.775*
2 Holbrook, Sarah Broomfield 9.725*
3 Kerl, Katlin Arvada West 9.675*
4 Turbyne, Mckenna Overland 9.600*
5 Molliconi, Taylor Mountain Range 9.575*
6 Dilley, Marinna Fort Collins 9.550*
7 Bundas, Devin Overland 9.525*
8 Licata, Kailey Broomfield 9.500*
9 Campbell, Delany Broomfield 9.400*
10 Roshak, Hana Lakewood 9.050*
11 Barkow, Maddie Niwot 9.025*
12 St. Martin, Aimee Overland 8.975*
13 Bottke, Autumn Rocky Mountain 8.925*
14 Spence, Annabel Pomona 8.700*
15 Bosveld, Carrie Mountain Range 8.575*
16 Hagemann, Hadley Pomona 8.475
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Bundas, Devin Overland 9.675*
2 Toole, Kellyn Overland 9.650* (9.650) (9.700)
3 Buted, Sela Cherry Creek 9.650* (9.650) (9.650)
4 Ireland, Jordan Standly Lake 9.625* (9.650)
5 Molliconi, Taylor Mountain Range 9.625* (9.625)
6 Turbyne, Mckenna Overland 9.550* (9.575)
7 St. Martin, Aimee Overland 9.550* (9.563)
8 Holbrook, Sarah Broomfield 9.550* (9.525)
9 Campbell, Delany Broomfield 9.500*
10 Vasina, Veronica Arvada West 9.375* (9.388)
11 O'Connell, Aidan Rocky Mountain 9.375* (9.375)
12 Stelling, Melanie Broomfield 9.175* (9.163)
13 Roshak, Hana Lakewood 9.175* (9.138)
14 Koldeway, Allie Niwot 9.100*
15 Fox, Brandi Mountain Range 8.850*
16 Wong, Rachel Cherry Creek 8.800*
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Kerl, Katlin Arvada West 9.850*
2 Bundas, Devin Overland 9.625*
3 Wong, Rachel Cherry Creek 9.550*
4 Licata, Kailey Broomfield 9.525* (9.525)
5 Molliconi, Taylor Mountain Range 9.525* (9.513)
6 Eyssimont, Ana Chatfield 9.475*
7 Dilley, Marinna Fort Collins 9.450*
8 Holbrook, Sarah Broomfield 9.425*
9 Stelling, Melanie Broomfield 9.375*
10 Roshak, Hana Lakewood 9.325*
11 Vasina, Veronica Arvada West 9.300*
12 Graybill, Ashlynn Overland 9.275*
13 Trammell, Baylie Columbine 9.100*
14 Johnson, Lara Loveland 9.000*
15 Bolton, Alaina Cherry Creek 8.900*
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Molliconi, Taylor Mountain Range 9.800*
2 Trammell, Baylie Columbine 9.725*
3 Ireland, Jordan Standly Lake 9.700*
4 Holbrook, Sarah Broomfield 9.650*
5 Toole, Kellyn Overland 9.625*
6 Vasina, Veronica Arvada West 9.600*
7 Barkow, Maddie Niwot 9.525* (9.525)
8 Spence, Annabel Pomona 9.525* (9.513)
9 Emil, Natasha Rocky Mountain 9.500* (9.488)
10 Johnson, Lara Loveland 9.500* (9.475)
11 Stelling, Melanie Broomfield 9.400*
12 Anderson, Emily Arvada West 9.350*
13 Nguyen, Kathy Green Mountain 9.225*
14 Smith, Abby Pine Creek 9.200*
15 Turbyne, Mckenna Overland 8.700*


Class 4A

Beam
Place Name School Score
1 Cohen, Callie Evergreen 9.600* (9.600) (9.550)
2 Carroll, Alyssa Thompson Valley 9.600* (9.600) (9.500)
3 Reynolds, Emily Elizabeth 9.500*
4 Kissler, Erika Evergreen 9.150*
5 Gerczynski, Jessie Elizabeth 9.125*
6 Lauder, Anne Evergreen 9.100*
7 Alvarodo, Anisha Thompson Valley 9.050*
8 Vreeman, Kelsey Thompson Valley 9.025* (9.050)
9 Lewis, Rylie Lone Star 9.025* (9.025)
10 Appelmann, Emma Thompson Valley 8.950*
11 Carlson, Savannah Thompson Valley 8.700*
12 Runyan, Emily Pueblo Central 8.625*
13 Middleton, Jen Evergreen 8.325*
14 Breikss, Hailey Elizabeth 7.85
15 Hughes, Savannah Denver South 7.35
Floor
Place Name School Score
1 Carroll, Alyssa Thompson Valley 9.700*
2 Alvarodo, Anisha Thompson Valley 9.625*
3 Cohen, Callie Evergreen 9.425*
4 Reynolds, Emily Elizabeth 9.400*
5 Poland, Alissa Elizabeth 9.375*
6 Vreeman, Kelsey Thompson Valley 9.175*
7 Gerczynski, Jessie Elizabeth 9.125*
8 Breikss, Hailey Elizabeth 9.025*
9 Lauder, Anne Evergreen 8.950*
10 Kissler, Erika Evergreen 8.900*
11 Reynolds, Megan Elizabeth 8.825*
12 Cook, Kylie Canon City 8.775* (8.775)
13 Greenbaum, Alex Evergreen 8.775* (8.763)
14 Lewis, Rylie Lone Star 8.650*
15 Carlson, Savannah Thompson Valley 8.400*
Bars
Place Name School Score
1 Alvarodo, Anisha Thompson Valley 9.775*
2 Cohen, Callie Evergreen 9.225*
3 Carroll, Alyssa Thompson Valley 9.150*
4 Breikss, Hailey Elizabeth 8.925*
5 Gerczynski, Jessie Elizabeth 8.800*
6 Kissler, Erika Evergreen 8.725* (8.725)
7 Middleton, Jen Evergreen 8.725* (8.713)
8 Poland, Alissa Elizabeth 8.600*
9 Borland, Holly Evergreen 8.550*
10 Lind, Dillon Elizabeth 8.500*
11 Greenbaum, Alex Evergreen 8.450*
12 Reynolds, Emily Elizabeth 8.425*
13 Christian, Katarina Canon City 8.375*
14 Butard, Lacy Lone Star 8.300*
15 Schwegel, Sierra Elizabeth 7.45
Vault
Place Name School Score
1 Alvarodo, Anisha Thompson Valley 9.650*
2 Carroll, Alyssa Thompson Valley 9.600*
3 Reynolds, Emily Elizabeth 9.250*
4 Kissler, Erika Evergreen 9.100* (9.125)
5 Poland, Alissa Elizabeth 9.100* (9.113)
6 Young, Marissa Pueblo Central 9.050*
7 Schwegel, Sierra Elizabeth 9.025*
8 Gerczynski, Jessie Elizabeth 9.000* (9.000) (9.100)
9 Mckee, Kara Thompson Valley 9.000* (9.000) (8.900)
10 Odd, Kadia Thompson Valley 8.900*
11 Poalillo, Payton Elizabeth 8.875*
12 Breikss, Hailey Elizabeth 8.850*
13 Carlson, Savannah Thompson Valley 8.800*
14 Greenbaum, Alex Evergreen 8.750*
15 Cohen, Callie Evergreen 8.500*