3A volleyball regional tournament brackets

A complete schedule for the Class 3A regional volleyball tournaments.

Order of play at each regional: Team 1 vs. Team 3, Team 2 vs. Team 3, Team 1 vs. Team 2.

All regional winners advance to the state championships. Regional champions are in bold.

Printable bracket: 3A volleyball regionals

Go to region: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Region 1
Site: Eaton
Date: Nov. 2, 10 a.m.
Seed School W L
1 Eaton 2 0
24 Eagle Ridge 1 1
36 James Irwin 0 2
Schedule
(1) Eaton def. (36) James Irwin, 3-0 (25-10, 25-2, 25-14)
(24) Eagle Ridge def. (36) James Irwin, 3-1 (25-9, 25-27, 25-19, 25-21)
(1) Eaton def. (24) Eagle Ridge, 3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-6)

Region 2
Site: Valley
Date: Nov. 2, 9 a.m.
Seed School W L
2 Valley 2 0
23 La Junta 1 1
35 Alamosa 0 2
Schedule
(2) Valley def. (35) Alamosa, 3-0
(23) La Junta def. (35) Alamosa, 3-2
(2) Valley def. (23) La Junta, 3-0

Region 3
Site: Manitou Springs
Date: Nov. 1, 4 p.m.
Seed School W L
3 Manitou Springs 2 0
22 Pagosa Springs 0 2
34 Grand Valley 1 1
Schedule
(3) Manitou Springs def. (34) Grand Valley, 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-8)
(34) Grand Valley def. (22) Pagosa Springs, 3-2 (22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-10, 15-7)
(3) Manitou Springs def. (22) Pagosa Springs, 3-0 (25-10, 28-26, 25-16)

Region 4
Site: Platte Valley
Date: Nov. 2, 9 a.m.
Seed School W L
4 Platte Valley 2 0
21 Peak To Peak 1 1
33 Cedaredge 0 2
Schedule
(4) Platte Valley def. (33) Cedaredge, 3-0
(21) Peak to Peak def. (33) Cedaredge, 3-2
(4) Platte Valley def. (21) Peak to Peak, 3-0

Region 5
Site: Holy Family
Date: Nov. 1, 2 p.m.
Seed School W L
5 Holy Family 2 0
20 Bennett 1 1
32 St. Mary's 0 2
Schedule
(5) Holy Family def. (32) St. Mary's, 3-0
(20) Bennett def. (32) St. Mary's, 3-0
(5) Holy Family def. (20) Bennett, 3-0

Region 6
Site: Gunnison
Date: Nov. 2, 9 a.m.
Seed School W L
6 Gunnison 2 0
19 Brush 1 1
31 Middle Park 1 1
Schedule
(6) Gunnison def. (31) Middle Park, 3-0
(19) Brush def. (31) Middle Park, 3-0 (26-24, 22-25, 25-14, 25-20)
(6) Gunnison def. (19) Brush, 3-0

Region 7
Site: University Middle School
Date: Nov. 2, 10 a.m.
Seed School W L
7 University 2 0
18 The Classical Academy 1 1
30 Rifle 0 2
Schedule
(7) University def. (30) Rifle, 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-8)
(18) The Classical Academy def. (30) Rifle, 3-1 (25-8, 25-14, 23-25, 25-18)
(7) University def. (18) The Classical Academy, 3-0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-17)

Region 8
Site: Bayfield
Date: Nov. 2, 9 a.m.
Seed School W L
8 Bayfield 2 0
17 Frontier Academy 1 1
29 Colorado Academy 0 2
Schedule
(8) Bayfield def. (29) Colorado Academy, 3-0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-18)
(17) Frontier Academy def. (29) Colorado Academy, 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
(8) Bayfield def. (17) Frontier Academy, 3-1 (25-20, 25-14, 24-26, 25-19)

Region 9
Site: Coal Ridge
Date: Nov. 2, 2 p.m.
Seed School W L
9 Coal Ridge 2 0
16 Faith Christian 1 1
28 Estes Park 0 2
Schedule
(9) Coal Ridge def. (28) Estes Park, 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-16)
(16) Faith Christian def. (28) Estes Park, 3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-8)
(9) Coal Ridge def. (16) Faith Christian, 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 26-24)

Region 10
Site: Machebeuf
Date: Nov. 2, 3:30 p.m.
Seed School W L
10 Machebeuf 2 0
15 C.S. Christian 1 1
27 Roaring Fork 0 2
Schedule
(10) Machebeuf def. (27) Roaring Fork, 3-0
(15) C.S. Christian def. (27) Roaring Fork, 3-0
(10) Machebeuf def. (15) C.S. Christian, 3-2

Region 11
Site: Sterling
Date: Nov. 1, 10 a.m.
Seed School W L
11 Sterling 2 0
14 Fort Lupton 1 1
26 Buena Vista 0 2
Schedule
(11) Sterling def. (26) Buena Vista, 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-23)
(14) Fort Lupton def. (26) Buena Vista, 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-19)
(11) Sterling def. (14) Fort Lupton, 3-1 (26-16, 17-25, 25-16, 25-21)

Region 12
Site: Lamar Community Building
Date: Nov. 2, 10 a.m.
Seed School W L
12 Lamar 2 0
13 Olathe 0 1
25 Strasburg 0 1
Schedule
(12) Lamar def. (25) Strasburg, 3-0
(13) Olathe vs. (25) Strasburg
(12) Lamar def. (13) Olathe, 3-1