Home | Fall Sports | Boys Cross Country | State cross country team and individual results

State cross country team and individual results

COLORADO SPRINGS -- Full results from the 2013 state cross country championships.

Click on a classification to see team or individual results.

Girls

Class 5A

Class 5A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Lauren Gregory FR Fort Collins 18:36.9 7:30
2 1 Erin McLaughlin SR Boulder 18:58.9 7:39
3 1 Erin Norton SR Grandview 19:05.6 7:41
4 1 Maya Browning FR Fairview 19:08.9 7:43
5 1 Ashley Litoff SR Monarch 19:09.2 7:43
6 2 Isabelle Kennedy SR Fairview 19:17.8 7:46
7 2 Claire Green SR Monarch 19:23.0 7:48
8 3 Kaitlyn Benner SR Monarch 19:26.5 7:50
9 1 Emily Wolff SR Arapahoe 19:32.7 7:52
10 1 Hannah McIntyre SR Palmer 19:37.2 7:54
11 1 Emma Gee JR Legacy 19:37.3 7:54
12 1 Lillian Markusch SO Cherry Creek 19:42.6 7:56
13 4 Holly Bent FR Monarch 19:45.4 7:57
14 2 Devon Peterson FR Cherry Creek 19:48.3 7:59
15 2 Audrey Oweimrin SR Fort Collins 19:48.7 7:59
16 1 Chloe Andrie SR Smoky Hill 19:52.7 8:00
17 3 Heather Holt JR Fort Collins 19:53.1 8:00
18 1 Julia Vitella FR Regis Jesuit 19:56.3 8:02
19 1 Ashley Bock JR Fossil Ridge 19:58.0 8:02
20 1 Savanna Dalton SO Castle VIew 19:58.2 8:03
21 1 Alaina Anderson SR Pomona 20:02.7 8:04
22 2 Brynell Yount JR Smoky Hill 20:02.9 8:04
23 1 Katy East SR Loveland 20:06.0 8:06
24 5 Audrey Lookner FR Monarch 20:08.1 8:07
25 1 Catherine Liggett SO Legend 20:08.9 8:07
26 1 Solana Quistorff JR Douglas County 20:09.0 8:07
27 6 Karina Mann JR Monarch 20:11.2 8:08
28 3 Emily Cutter JR Cherry Creek 20:11.7 8:08
29 1 Phoebe Schneider SR Rock Canyon 20:12.2 8:08
30 4 Devynn Miller JR Fort Collins 20:15.4 8:09
31 1 Devon Kroeker FR Pine Creek 20:15.5 8:09
32 2 Mackenna Balman SO Rock Canyon 20:15.9 8:10
33 1 Kacey Doner SO Rocky Mountain 20:17.5 8:10
34 4 Carrie Plank SO Cherry Creek 20:19.1 8:11
35 2 Abbey Cohen JR Legacy 20:20.2 8:11
36 5 Abbey Ervin SR Fort Collins 20:21.4 8:12
37 3 Heather Harrower SR Fairview 20:23.4 8:13
38 1 Emily Dingman SR Rampart 20:23.7 8:13
39 2 Gabrielle Sered SR Pine Creek 20:24.3 8:13
40 1 Delaney Fitzsimmons JR Mountain Vista 20:24.8 8:13
41 3 Katherine Sered SR Pine Creek 20:26.4 8:14
42 1 Nicole Hahn SR Ralston Valley 20:26.5 8:14
43 5 Sami Bremner SR Cherry Creek 20:28.1 8:15
44 6 Kari Van Zyl SR Fort Collins 20:28.6 8:15
45 1 Erin Rawe-Thomas JR Arvada West 20:29.5 8:15
46 1 Megan Mooney SO Horizon 20:30.0 8:15
47 1 Macy Kreutz SR Highlands ranch 20:30.1 8:15
48 6 Katie Plomondon SO Cherry Creek 20:37.5 8:18
49 1 Kamryn Hart SO ThunderRidge 20:38.7 8:19
50 2 Natalie Platil FR Horizon 20:39.6 8:19
51 1 Darby Gilfillan SR George Washington 20:42.6 8:20
52 2 Thea Ramsey JR Rampart 20:43.2 8:21
53 7 Jordyn Colter JR Cherry Creek 20:43.3 8:21
54 2 Molly Reicher SR Mountain Vista 20:43.5 8:21
55 3 Gabby Alcala SR Rock Canyon 20:44.0 8:21
56 2 Mandee Middleton JR Arapahoe 20:44.3 8:21
57 2 Sarah Bevington FR Ralston Valley 20:47.5 8:22
58 1 Olivia Hayden JR Lakewood 20:49.0 8:23
59 7 Elissa Mann JR Monarch 20:51.0 8:24
60 1 Amy McConnell SO Cherokee Trail 20:52.3 8:24
61 4 McKenna Payes JR Fairview 20:55.4 8:26
62 5 Zetta Mason SO Fairview 20:56.0 8:26
63 3 Devyn Palm-Trujillo SR Legacy 20:57.0 8:26
64 1 Erin Renner SR Dakota Ridge 20:57.4 8:26
65 7 Kiri Michell JR Fort Collins 20:58.6 8:27
66 2 Madalyn Somer SR Regis Jesuit 21:01.9 8:28
67 2 Morgan Aurich SO ThunderRidge 21:02.6 8:28
68 1 Annika Reuter JR Heritage 21:02.7 8:29
69 3 Lindsey Koch JR Regis Jesuit 21:04.9 8:29
70 4 Katie Schilmoeller SO Regis Jesuit 21:05.7 8:30
71 2 Nicole Mundy JR Grandview 21:06.5 8:30
72 2 Merritt Miller SR Fossil Ridge 21:06.7 8:30
73 2 Calysta McKinney FR Castle VIew 21:06.9 8:30
74 3 Alicia Thompson JR Ralston Valley 21:08.9 8:31
75 3 Emily Waters JR ThunderRidge 21:09.5 8:31
76 3 Melanie Jenkins SO Grandview 21:10.0 8:31
77 1 Alicia Taurchini SR eaglecrest 21:13.6 8:33
78 4 Chloe Arbuckle SO Rock Canyon 21:14.2 8:33
79 1 Allysa Warling JR Poudre 21:14.6 8:33
80 3 Michaela Bonenberger SO Fossil Ridge 21:16.1 8:34
81 4 Madelyn Baron SR Pine Creek 21:17.8 8:35
82 2 Mia Valerio SO Dakota Ridge 21:18.3 8:35
83 4 Kayla Vallin SO Grandview 21:19.8 8:35
84 1 Rowan Kowalsky SR Mountain Range 21:24.5 8:37
85 2 Kristina Ritschard SO Loveland 21:25.7 8:38
86 4 Marah Guzman JR Fossil Ridge 21:26.1 8:38
87 4 Emma Atwell JR ThunderRidge 21:27.1 8:38
88 3 Lexi Alford JR Rampart 21:27.5 8:38
89 2 Audrey Cordova SO Heritage 21:31.7 8:40
90 3 Jamie Jezier JR Smoky Hill 21:31.8 8:40
91 5 Allison Janedis SO Rock Canyon 21:33.9 8:41
92 5 Kaleigh Kroeker SR Pine Creek 21:34.9 8:41
93 3 Melissa Anderson JR Castle VIew 21:35.4 8:42
94 6 Kendall Smith JR Rock Canyon 21:38.4 8:43
95 2 Lynsie Roper JR Cherokee Trail 21:38.6 8:43
96 1 Clarissa Berry FR Grand Junction 21:38.8 8:43
97 5 Lina Krueck FR ThunderRidge 21:39.9 8:43
98 6 Molly Vathanavarin JR ThunderRidge 21:40.2 8:44
99 3 Katie Potts SR Heritage 21:41.3 8:44
100 3 Maria Redman JR Cherokee Trail 21:41.6 8:44
101 3 Courtney Goodrum JR Mountain Vista 21:42.3 8:44
102 3 Cayli Hume SO Dakota Ridge 21:42.9 8:45
103 5 Kate Leatherman SO Fossil Ridge 21:43.1 8:45
104 5 Brittany Bender SR Grandview 21:44.0 8:45
105 5 Natalie Lanker SO Regis Jesuit 21:44.9 8:45
106 6 Emma Sanchez SR Fairview 21:45.4 8:46
107 6 Natalie Kalin JR Pine Creek 21:46.6 8:46
108 4 Rachel Gonzales FR Legacy 21:47.8 8:47
109 1 Elizabeth Bollendonk SR Littleton 21:47.9 8:47
110 3 Shelley Lautenbach SR Arapahoe 21:49.2 8:47
111 2 Lena Long-Shore FR Rocky Mountain 21:49.5 8:47
112 4 Samantha Bedinger JR Ralston Valley 21:49.6 8:47
113 7 Sierra Dinges SR ThunderRidge 21:53.3 8:49
114 7 Lindsey Hulett JR Rock Canyon 21:53.6 8:49
115 4 Lauren Soares FR Mountain Vista 21:57.2 8:50
116 2 Abby Kostelecky SO Arvada West 21:58.1 8:51
117 1 Maddy Smith SR Columbine 21:58.3 8:51
118 3 Star Rasmussen JR Rocky Mountain 22:00.7 8:52
119 4 Natalea Cohen FR Rocky Mountain 22:00.8 8:52
120 5 Katie Bearup SO Ralston Valley 22:03.8 8:53
121 4 Marilyn Ortiz SO Dakota Ridge 22:03.9 8:53
122 4 Morgan Cassell JR Heritage 22:04.0 8:53
123 7 Calysaa Trautner SO Pine Creek 22:04.8 8:53
124 6 Sylvana Ross JR Grandview 22:05.2 8:54
125 4 Kelsey Dalton SR Castle VIew 22:05.7 8:54
126 4 Breanna Wheeler JR Cherokee Trail 22:09.8 8:55
127 5 Savanah Nesvold SO Cherokee Trail 22:11.9 8:56
128 6 Jordan Herrera FR Cherokee Trail 22:12.9 8:57
129 3 Deeann Papineau FR Loveland 22:14.2 8:57
130 3 McKayla Zinanti SO Arvada West 22:14.8 8:57
131 4 Savannah Wiman SR Arvada West 22:14.9 8:58
132 4 Gina Grainda JR Loveland 22:15.7 8:58
133 5 Cassandra Porter SO Arvada West 22:16.5 8:58
134 5 Kylie Johnson JR Castle VIew 22:17.3 8:59
135 5 Madison Easton FR Mountain Vista 22:17.8 8:59
136 2 Magda Van Leeuwen SO Littleton 22:18.0 8:59
137 4 Lesley Fatica JR Smoky Hill 22:21.1 9:00
138 5 Laurel Davis SO Dakota Ridge 22:22.8 9:01
139 6 Abby Hendren SO Mountain Vista 22:23.8 9:01
140 5 Laurette Selleck FR Heritage 22:26.1 9:02
141 5 Svetlana Yeager JR Smoky Hill 22:27.9 9:03
142 6 Vanessa Gonzalez SR Dakota Ridge 22:29.2 9:03
143 6 Anna Rafalski JR Regis Jesuit 22:29.3 9:03
144 6 Jordan Allen SR Heritage 22:31.6 9:04
145 6 Carlie Andrie FR Smoky Hill 22:32.6 9:05
146 7 Emmah Johannes FR Smoky Hill 22:37.2 9:07
147 7 Abby Suntken SO Mountain Vista 22:40.6 9:08
148 4 Elizabeth Albeck SO Arapahoe 22:40.9 9:08
149 5 Brittney Kocman JR Legacy 22:41.8 9:08
150 3 Kaley Stutzman SR Horizon 22:43.7 9:09
Place School Points
1 Monarch 49
2 Fort Collins 85
3 Cherry Creek 112
4 Fairview 147
5 Rock Canyon 248
6 Pine Creek 248
7 Regis Jesuit 290
8 Grandview 298
9 Fossil Ridge 317
10 Legacy 326
11 ThunderRidge 330
12 Ralston Valley 360
13 Smoky Hill 364
14 Mountain Vista 396
15 Castle View 398
16 Arapahoe 429
17 Cherokee Trail 451
18 Dakota Ridge 451
19 Heritage 461
20 Rampart 471
21 Loveland 475
22 Rocky Mountain 491
23 Arvada West 499
24 Horizon 513
25 Littleton 711

Class 4A

Class 4A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Elise Cranny SR Niwot 18:07.8 5:51
2 1 Katie Rainsberger SO Air Academy 18:47.4 6:03
3 1 Alison Deitsch SR Palmer Ridge 19:19.5 6:14
4 1 Valerie Constien SR Battle Mountain 19:33.8 6:18
5 1 Greta VanCalcar SO Palisade 19:34.9 6:19
6 1 Lexi Reed SO D'Evelyn 19:40.3 6:20
7 1 Riley Cooney JR Mountain View 19:42.3 6:21
8 1 Gabrielle Roth JR Coronado 19:52.9 6:24
9 2 Lauren Offerman FR Mountain View 19:54.6 6:25
10 1 Lauren Hamilton SR Classical Academy 20:00.6 6:27
11 1 Greta Sloan SR Cheyenne Mountain 20:05.9 6:29
12 2 Christa Boettiger JR Niwot 20:07.0 6:29
13 1 Kiah Leonard JR Berthoud 20:12.1 6:31
14 1 Elizabeth DeLaurell SO Discovery Canyon 20:13.7 6:31
15 1 Hannah Peterson SR Durango 20:16.8 6:32
16 1 Jessica Kleven SR Pueblo South 20:19.7 6:33
17 1 Caitlin Schmitt SO Evergreen 20:20.0 6:33
18 1 Olivia Treitman JR Golden 20:24.5 6:35
19 1 Ruthie Boyd SO Summit 20:25.1 6:35
20 2 Maddie Mullen JR Classical Academy 20:26.3 6:35
21 2 Olivia Evans SR Air Academy 20:27.1 6:35
22 1 Mikayla Gaffney FR Silver Creek 20:27.9 6:36
23 2 Nell Crosby SR Cheyenne Mountain 20:29.1 6:36
24 1 Kendra Larson JR Thompson Valley 20:29.6 6:36
25 2 Hayley Berg SR Thompson Valley 20:29.7 6:36
26 1 Maggie Moline SO Centaurus 20:30.8 6:37
27 3 Jenna McCaffrey FR Niwot 20:37.0 6:39
28 1 Kayla Young FR Denver North 20:39.1 6:39
29 2 Sydney Gaylord SR Battle Mountain 20:40.5 6:40
30 3 Helena Ernst FR Thompson Valley 20:40.7 6:40
31 2 Shannon Maloney JR Durango 20:43.9 6:41
32 2 Camille Morales JR Evergreen 20:45.8 6:41
33 1 Cammy Sargent JR Green Mountain 20:46.5 6:42
34 4 Megan Irvine JR Thompson Valley 20:47.0 6:42
35 2 Sophia Wubben SO Golden 20:47.4 6:42
36 3 Anabel Johnson SO Battle Mountain 20:48.8 6:42
37 1 Ashley Polk FR Vista Ridge 20:50.3 6:43
38 5 Kacie Kaufman JR Thompson Valley 20:50.5 6:43
39 2 Kaitlin Ramsey SO Palmer Ridge 20:51.1 6:43
40 1 Regan Vandepol JR Broomfield 20:51.5 6:43
41 3 Brianne Hoglin SR Classical Academy 20:53.1 6:44
42 3 Katherine Pennington SR Air Academy 20:53.2 6:44
43 3 Cat Moss SO Evergreen 20:56.0 6:45
44 4 Kayla Wiitala SO Air Academy 20:56.1 6:45
45 4 Hannah Gaylord SO Battle Mountain 20:56.5 6:45
46 2 McKenna Ramsay SO Summit 20:56.6 6:45
47 3 Audree Furst SO Palmer Ridge 20:57.5 6:45
48 2 Olivia Babeu JR Coronado 21:04.5 6:47
49 3 Abby Stewart JR Mountain View 21:04.7 6:48
50 4 Rachel Franklin SO Mountain View 21:09.4 6:49
51 2 Katie Forsee SR Broomfield 21:11.7 6:50
52 1 Aubrey Till JR Canon City 21:14.0 6:51
53 1 Darby Spence SR Pueblo West 21:14.4 6:51
54 2 Arianna Ross JR Discovery Canyon 21:15.3 6:51
55 5 Christina Shearon SR Battle Mountain 21:16.0 6:51
56 6 Emily Leidig FR Thompson Valley 21:17.6 6:52
57 7 Ellie Colpitts JR Thompson Valley 21:20.4 6:53
58 1 Amelia Sease SR Erie 21:21.6 6:53
59 4 Emily Cranny SO Niwot 21:22.2 6:53
60 1 Sophia Fernald SR Wheat Ridge 21:23.3 6:54
61 1 Sydney Richards JR Skyline 21:26.8 6:55
62 5 Katie Gillett JR Niwot 21:28.3 6:55
63 1 Emily Perez JR Pueblo Centennial 21:28.5 6:55
64 3 Sierra Kenyon SR Cheyenne Mountain 21:30.0 6:56
65 5 Abbi Stratton SR Mountain View 21:31.2 6:56
66 3 Katherine Pappas SR Summit 21:32.9 6:57
67 4 Katie Knapp SR Classical Academy 21:33.0 6:57
68 6 Rychelle Denardo SO Battle Mountain 21:33.3 6:57
69 1 Shawna Adams FR Eagle Valley 21:33.4 6:57
70 3 Ally Malecha SR Broomfield 21:36.0 6:58
71 1 Ally Bronson SR Windsor 21:38.5 6:58
72 5 Megan Percy JR Classical Academy 21:40.9 6:59
73 3 Sarah Bates SR Durango 21:43.0 7:00
74 2 Rosa Gutierrez FR Denver North 21:43.6 7:00
75 2 Amy Leasure FR Wheat Ridge 21:44.1 7:00
76 4 Madison Lambros SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:44.5 7:00
77 3 Eliza VanWetter SO Wheat Ridge 21:44.6 7:00
78 5 Veronica Brtek SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:45.3 7:01
79 6 Caroline Foster JR Mountain View 21:48.8 7:02
80 4 Claire Wilson JR Palmer Ridge 21:50.0 7:02
81 6 Alaina Geibig SO Cheyenne Mountain 21:51.1 7:02
82 1 Rachel Demby JR Montezuma-Cortez 21:52.3 7:03
83 1 Crystal Perez SO Skyview 21:52.5 7:03
84 2 Emily Garnier SR D'Evelyn 21:52.6 7:03
85 3 Kristen Hernandez SR Coronado 21:55.5 7:04
86 1 Mykayla Music SO Delta 21:56.8 7:04
87 4 Jane Jensen SR Evergreen 21:56.9 7:04
88 6 Casey Griggs SO Classical Academy 21:57.1 7:04
89 3 Katelyn Shipman JR Golden 22:00.0 7:05
90 5 Hannah Chamberlain SR Evergreen 22:02.9 7:06
91 3 Yana Brown FR Discovery Canyon 22:03.6 7:06
92 2 Emma Ebeling SO Green Mountain 22:05.3 7:07
93 4 Sydney Hosey SO Discovery Canyon 22:07.4 7:08
94 4 Marley Weaver-Gabel JR Durango 22:08.3 7:08
95 3 Molly Brown SR D'Evelyn 22:09.4 7:08
96 2 Taylor Stinson SO Silver Creek 22:10.0 7:09
97 6 Niki Marshall SO Niwot 22:10.1 7:09
98 3 Maiya Jazwierska SO Silver Creek 22:10.2 7:09
99 2 Tori Thomas SO Windsor 22:13.1 7:10
100 4 Christina Kennedy SR Broomfield 22:13.5 7:10
101 2 Katie Till FR Canon City 22:15.3 7:10
102 4 Lauren Akers SR Coronado 22:16.1 7:11
103 5 Lauren Murray SR Coronado 22:16.2 7:11
104 4 Christa Gutzel JR Summit 22:17.0 7:11
105 6 Sydney Grob JR Evergreen 22:17.4 7:11
106 7 Kirsten Kropkowski SO Classical Academy 22:18.8 7:11
107 2 Olivia Rogers SO Centaurus 22:19.0 7:11
108 1 Taylor Spieker JR Valor Christian 22:19.7 7:12
109 2 Bailie Jones SR Pueblo West 22:20.9 7:12
110 7 Katie Benner SO Mountain View 22:22.9 7:13
111 4 Leah Donnelly SO Wheat Ridge 22:24.7 7:13
112 3 Elinor Enderle FR Canon City 22:25.8 7:14
113 3 Baillie Fetzer FR Windsor 22:26.1 7:14
114 5 Emily Pappas SO Summit 22:26.9 7:14
115 7 Kate Gibson SO Evergreen 22:27.4 7:14
116 5 Emma Moon SR Broomfield 22:27.8 7:14
117 2 Kaitlyn George JR Pueblo South 22:28.5 7:15
118 4 Britney Robertson FR Windsor 22:29.1 7:15
119 4 Allison Howlett SR Silver Creek 22:29.4 7:15
120 1 Carly Bennett FR Ponderosa 22:32.3 7:16
121 5 Samantha Kolosky FR Windsor 22:33.8 7:16
122 3 Nicole Rosen JR Centaurus 22:34.0 7:16
123 7 Hannah VanHorn SR Cheyenne Mountain 22:35.1 7:17
124 7 Katie Matarese SR Battle Mountain 22:35.5 7:17
125 5 Courtney McCann JR Discovery Canyon 22:35.7 7:17
126 2 Haley Gallagher SR Erie 22:35.8 7:17
127 5 Emily Edwards-Colsman FR Durango 22:36.8 7:17
128 5 Sage Madden SO Silver Creek 22:36.9 7:17
129 5 Hannah Capek SO Palmer Ridge 22:38.4 7:18
130 4 Dakota d'Oronzio SR Centaurus 22:39.9 7:18
131 5 Hailey Wylde FR Wheat Ridge 22:40.1 7:18
132 6 Emily Gallegos-Franckse FR Wheat Ridge 22:41.4 7:19
133 3 Kaitlyn Clark JR Erie 22:42.3 7:19
134 7 Kela Fetters SO Niwot 22:50.0 7:21
135 4 Zena Manzanares SR Erie 22:52.2 7:22
136 5 Caitlin Herrera SR Air Academy 22:52.5 7:22
137 4 Theresa Myers JR Golden 22:54.8 7:23
138 3 Kaylene Khosla SO Pueblo South 22:58.1 7:24
139 5 Deedee Strohl SR Centaurus 22:59.6 7:25
140 5 Layne Poskie FR Golden 23:00.8 7:25
141 5 Marissa Atkins SR Erie 23:01.0 7:25
142 1 Lauren Cook FR Montrose 23:02.1 7:25
143 6 Salena Gonzales SO Air Academy 23:02.2 7:25
144 4 Riley Valentine JR Canon City 23:02.3 7:25
145 2 Weldyn Allen SO Montrose 23:02.6 7:25
146 4 Emily Bell JR D'Evelyn 23:05.0 7:26
147 6 Kara Skattum SO Broomfield 23:07.5 7:27
148 6 Mariah Gallogly SO Centaurus 23:07.8 7:27
149 6 Rylee McCone JR Discovery Canyon 23:08.9 7:28
150 6 Amanda Means SR Palmer Ridge 23:11.9 7:28
151 6 Samantha Koski JR Silver Creek 23:12.5 7:29
152 7 Chloe Reindl JR Air Academy 23:17.3 7:30
153 4 Kayleigh Shinn SR Pueblo South 23:18.6 7:31
154 6 Jamie Hogan SO Erie 23:18.7 7:31
155 5 Courtney Mascarenas FR Pueblo South 23:19.0 7:31
156 7 Ashlyn Nolan SO Discovery Canyon 23:21.5 7:32
157 6 Bailey Powell SO Coronado 23:25.1 7:33
158 6 Lauren Kleven FR Pueblo South 23:30.0 7:34
159 7 Meghan Davinroy FR Centaurus 23:32.7 7:35
160 3 Daisy Galvan SR Montrose 23:34.9 7:36
161 4 Tayler McBee FR Montrose 23:35.8 7:36
162 6 Lauren Boyle FR Windsor 23:36.3 7:36
163 5 Lindi Congour SO Montrose 23:37.9 7:37
164 7 Brissa Ramirez JR Silver Creek 23:38.4 7:37
165 6 Brenna Gaber JR Montrose 23:42.3 7:38
166 7 Nyla Chamberlin SO Wheat Ridge 23:57.9 7:43
167 7 Jessica Beida JR Coronado 24:01.6 7:44
168 6 Katarina Seibert JR Durango 24:03.6 7:45
169 7 Lauren Powell JR Erie 24:04.2 7:45
170 6 Siena Dute SO Golden 24:04.4 7:45
171 7 Janine Hay SR Golden 24:08.3 7:47
172 6 Jessica Horii SO Summit 24:11.0 7:47
173 5 Katie Cunniff SR D'Evelyn 24:13.5 7:48
174 7 Emily Schaldach SR Durango 24:16.1 7:49
175 7 Kendall Cox SR Montrose 24:18.9 7:50
176 7 Tanisha Day SR Pueblo South 24:23.5 7:52
177 7 Tyra Hermesch SO Windsor 24:23.8 7:52
178 5 Drew Moore SO Canon City 24:26.6 7:53
179 6 Elise Jensen JR D'Evelyn 24:27.3 7:53
180 6 Journey Short FR Canon City 24:30.5 7:54
181 7 Sophie Flanery JR D'Evelyn 24:35.4 7:55
182 7 Cassandra Giammo SR Canon City 24:39.9 7:57
183 7 Megan McDonnell SO Summit 25:26.1 8:12
Place School Points
1 Thompson Valley 135
2 Niwot 145
3 Battle Mountain 151
4 Mountain View 160
5 Classical Academy 185
6 Air Academy 216
7 Cheyenne Mountain 221
8 Evergreen 233
9 Palmer Ridge 261
10 Durango 295
11 Coronado 300
12 Summit 304
13 Discovery Canyon 325
14 Broomfield 328
15 Golden 366
16 Wheat Ridge 395
17 Silver Creek 400
18 D'Evelyn 443
19 Windsor 450
20 Centaurus 457
21 Pueblo South 510
22 Canon City 518
23 Erie 519
24 Montrose 686

Class 3A

Class 3A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Eva Lou Edwards SR Bayfield 18:41.6 6:01
2 1 Makayla Santos SR Frontier Academy 20:07.3 6:29
3 1 Sydney Fesenmeyer SO Salida 20:16.8 6:32
4 1 kelsi lasota SR Estes park 20:21.3 6:34
5 1 Emily Bryant SR Pagosa Springs 20:31.0 6:37
6 2 Phoebe Powell SO Salida 20:34.1 6:38
7 2 Taylor Bancroft SR Frontier Academy 20:34.4 6:38
8 1 Elena Slavoski SR St Mary's 20:35.7 6:38
9 1 Hailey Swirbul SO Basalt 20:36.0 6:38
10 1 Lindsey Chavez SR Holy Family 20:36.8 6:39
11 1 Tabor Scholl JR Middle Park 20:38.2 6:39
12 3 Taryn Ceglowski FR Salida 20:46.6 6:42
13 2 lily martin FR Estes park 20:53.3 6:44
14 1 Whitney White FR Buena Vista 20:58.0 6:45
15 2 Olivia Bartoletti SO Holy Family 20:59.4 6:46
16 1 Brenna Ciesco SR Moffat County 21:00.8 6:46
17 1 Dallas Frisbie JR Peak to Peak 21:05.9 6:48
18 4 Bari Beasley FR Salida 21:15.1 6:51
19 1 Jenna Ptaschek JR University 21:21.6 6:53
20 2 Olivia Reinhardt SO Pagosa Springs 21:21.9 6:53
21 1 Jess Masinter JR Colorado Academy 21:27.8 6:55
22 2 Mallory Oveson SR Peak to Peak 21:30.0 6:56
23 1 Brianna Corona JR Alamosa 21:31.5 6:56
24 1 Meghan Gerritsen SO Platte Canyon 21:31.6 6:56
25 3 Megan Murray SR Frontier Academy 21:37.7 6:58
26 1 Kirstin Whiting SR Gunnison 21:38.1 6:58
27 5 Olivia Lowe SO Salida 21:39.4 6:59
28 2 Emily Womble SO Moffat County 21:39.6 6:59
29 1 Julia Jaschke SO Kent Denver 21:40.9 6:59
30 2 Bridget Goddard FR Bayfield 21:42.8 7:00
31 3 holli holmes JR Estes park 21:48.7 7:02
32 6 Kaitlyn Moltz SO Salida 21:49.4 7:02
33 3 Makayla Johnson SO Moffat County 21:54.1 7:03
34 2 Miranda Mitchell SR St Mary's 21:55.9 7:04
35 2 Caroline Kawula SO Kent Denver 21:58.2 7:05
36 1 Ryley Sutton SR Aspen 21:58.9 7:05
37 1 Rainie Toll JR Denver School of Science 21:59.9 7:05
38 2 Michaela Butts FR Gunnison 22:01.5 7:06
39 3 Katie Chavez SO Holy Family 22:03.4 7:06
40 3 Sam Shaffer FR Kent Denver 22:06.6 7:07
41 4 Erica Seff SO Kent Denver 22:06.7 7:08
42 2 Paige DeGolyer SO Alamosa 22:08.7 7:08
43 2 Megan Woodrow SR Aspen 22:10.5 7:09
44 1 Mariah Archuleta SO Jefferson Academy 22:10.9 7:09
45 3 Taylor Lee-Hammer SO Pagosa Springs 22:14.1 7:10
46 3 Maddie Manning SR Gunnison 22:14.3 7:10
47 3 Aubree Lorenzen SO Bayfield 22:16.3 7:11
48 4 Kaylee Durham FR Moffat County 22:19.2 7:12
49 3 Bailey Neppl JR St Mary's 22:20.7 7:12
50 3 Brianna Apodaca SR Alamosa 22:22.3 7:13
51 2 Ella Annest SO Colorado Academy 22:27.0 7:14
52 4 Eva Naperkowski SO Holy Family 22:28.6 7:15
53 5 Emma Stokes SO Holy Family 22:28.9 7:15
54 1 Darian Hale SO Platte Valley 22:30.4 7:15
55 4 bizzy palmer SR Estes park 22:30.8 7:15
56 1 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet SO Brush 22:31.4 7:15
57 1 Hannah Struttmann SR colorado springs christian 22:33.0 7:16
58 3 Christina Bear SO Colorado Academy 22:36.4 7:17
59 5 laurel todd SR Estes park 22:37.1 7:17
60 1 Claire Werlin JR Clear Creek 22:40.2 7:18
61 3 Tierney Sutton SO Aspen 22:41.6 7:19
62 2 Sarah Pascarelli SR Buena Vista 22:46.1 7:20
63 4 Emily Sowards SO Alamosa 22:47.6 7:21
64 2 Amie Bray SR University 22:50.8 7:22
65 2 Faith Bowen SO Brush 22:52.2 7:22
66 3 Alice Oveson SR Peak to Peak 22:54.4 7:23
67 2 Jessica Johnson SR Platte Canyon 22:55.2 7:23
68 4 Sophie Cannon FR Colorado Academy 22:57.3 7:24
69 1 McKenzie Reiher FR Eaton 22:58.8 7:24
70 6 Emily Campbell FR Holy Family 23:01.8 7:25
71 3 Sheyanne Warboys SR Brush 23:05.9 7:27
72 2 Hayden Hutcherson JR Clear Creek 23:06.8 7:27
73 4 Sophie Lehman SO Peak to Peak 23:08.7 7:27
74 5 Aubrey Campbell JR Moffat County 23:16.6 7:30
75 5 Anna Gallagher SO Colorado Academy 23:20.0 7:31
76 6 Ellecia Tovar JR Colorado Academy 23:26.0 7:33
77 5 Katharine Kia JR Peak to Peak 23:27.0 7:33
78 4 Maddie Greenly FR Pagosa Springs 23:27.8 7:34
79 1 Kiara Mattern FR James Irwin Charter 23:27.9 7:34
80 5 Nicole Broyles SR Alamosa 23:35.0 7:36
81 6 Katelyn Miller SO Alamosa 23:38.2 7:37
82 5 Chloe Hancock SO Kent Denver 23:40.7 7:38
83 4 Morgan Baldwin SR St Mary's 23:41.4 7:38
84 4 Shayla DeYoung JR Aspen 23:46.8 7:40
85 4 Emily Root SO Frontier Academy 23:54.5 7:42
86 6 Natalie Mitchell SO Peak to Peak 23:58.4 7:43
87 6 Molly Murphy SO Kent Denver 24:05.5 7:46
88 5 Dana Danielson SR Pagosa Springs 24:06.6 7:46
89 3 Clara Schuessler SR University 24:08.7 7:47
90 2 Leah Garcia SO Eaton 24:15.3 7:49
91 5 Jennifer Bowles SO Frontier Academy 24:18.3 7:50
92 3 Cheyenne Hargrove JR Buena Vista 24:18.6 7:50
93 5 Hannah Dodge SR Aspen 24:20.2 7:50
94 3 Tayler Hays FR Eaton 24:24.7 7:52
95 4 Karalee Kothe SO Eaton 24:25.5 7:52
96 6 Molly Sears FR Frontier Academy 24:25.8 7:52
97 6 maddy paul SR Estes park 24:30.8 7:54
98 4 Akyla Mazzuca SO Gunnison 24:30.9 7:54
99 4 Madelyne Cope SO Buena Vista 24:34.4 7:55
100 6 Delaney Khung FR Pagosa Springs 24:37.3 7:56
101 3 Grace Diekman SR Clear Creek 24:37.4 7:56
102 6 Delaney Baker JR Moffat County 24:39.4 7:57
103 4 Katie Sullivan SO Clear Creek 24:43.5 7:58
104 4 Lexa Fleming SO Bayfield 24:48.1 7:59
105 5 Sophie Rickey SO St Mary's 24:48.5 8:00
106 5 Maggie Zink SR Bayfield 24:51.6 8:01
107 3 Rosie Cook JR Platte Canyon 24:53.9 8:01
108 4 Natalee Patchett SR University 24:54.8 8:02
109 4 Kami Sweenie SO Brush 24:56.2 8:02
110 5 Cassandra Winn FR Brush 24:58.6 8:03
111 6 Nina Beidleman SO Aspen 25:00.0 8:03
112 6 Danielle Miller SR Bayfield 25:00.5 8:03
113 5 Annie Schoenmakers FR Gunnison 25:12.1 8:07
114 5 Brooke Dearstyne JR Buena Vista 25:14.6 8:08
115 5 Abby Schott FR Eaton 25:14.7 8:08
116 6 Kaitlin Carey SO Eaton 25:28.2 8:12
117 6 Kaitie Workman JR Buena Vista 25:43.8 8:17
118 5 Hunter Tonn SR Clear Creek 25:46.6 8:18
119 6 Anya Gould FR Clear Creek 25:48.1 8:19
120 6 Morgan Marcus SR Brush 26:16.7 8:28
121 4 Shannon Hessler SR Platte Canyon 26:38.1 8:35
122 5 Bibiana Bauer SR Platte Canyon 26:51.5 8:39
123 5 Mariah Crowe SR University 26:59.0 8:42
124 6 Anna Wahl FR St Mary's 27:06.9 8:44
125 6 Emily Coleman FR University 27:16.1 8:47
126 6 Jessica Boyd SR Platte Canyon 27:22.5 8:49
Place School Points
1 Salida 35
2 Estes park 94
3 Holy Family 106
4 Frontier Academy 110
5 Moffat County 115
6 Kent Denver 135
7 Pagosa Springs 136
8 St Mary's 161
9 Peak to Peak 162
10 Alamosa 163
11 Bayfield 169
12 Colorado Academy 180
13 Gunnison 192
14 Aspen 206
15 Buena Vista 245
16 University 258
17 Brush 277
18 Platte Canyon 297
19 Clear Creek 310
20 Eaton 321

Class 2A

Class 2A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Miriam Roberts SR Lyons 19:44.3 6:22
2 1 Natalie Anderson SR Hotchkiss 20:32.4 6:37
3 1 Rachel Rairdon SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:00.6 6:46
4 2 Jennifer Celis SR Hotchkiss 21:02.5 6:47
5 1 Taylor Polson SR Paonnia 21:16.5 6:51
6 1 Ginger Hutton JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:16.7 6:51
7 1 Anna Fake SO Telluride 21:19.5 6:52
8 3 Mae Anderson SO Hotchkiss 21:24.9 6:54
9 2 Rebekah Rairdon SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:25.0 6:54
10 1 Jenny Smith SO Vanguard 21:32.6 6:57
11 2 Chelsea Meilner SO Paonnia 21:35.5 6:57
12 1 Bailey Walser JR Merino 21:40.6 6:59
13 1 Bailey Kuechenmeister SR Nederland 21:41.2 6:59
14 1 Jordyn Neely SR Del Norte 21:42.0 7:00
15 1 Layla Anzelc-Tolian FR Moffat 21:45.3 7:01
16 2 Sophia Lindenberger SO Nederland 21:47.3 7:01
17 1 Mattie Hlatki SO Peyton 22:04.0 7:07
18 4 Sophia Schelle SO Hotchkiss 22:08.1 7:08
19 2 Ariana Toland SO Vanguard 22:11.9 7:09
20 2 Sierra Tucker SO Lyons 22:17.1 7:11
21 1 Elizabeth Kilpatrick SR Crested Butte 22:25.1 7:13
22 3 Jenneah Lenzini JR Vanguard 22:27.1 7:14
23 3 Jenna Anderson JR Lyons 22:31.7 7:16
24 1 Rachel Meyers JR Resurrection Christian 22:32.6 7:16
25 1 Emma Most FR Mancos 22:41.0 7:19
26 5 Katy Parsons SO Hotchkiss 22:43.0 7:19
27 1 Makayla Garcia SO Sargent 22:44.0 7:19
28 1 Mary Satkowski JR SkyView Academy 22:45.5 7:20
29 1 Mackenzie Dill SO Highland 23:04.6 7:26
30 1 Maggie Berry FR Alexander Dawson 23:06.3 7:27
31 1 Calli Benson JR Lutheran 23:06.5 7:27
32 1 Julia Eskelson FR Meeker 23:09.5 7:28
33 2 Hannah Hartq SO Resurrection Christian 23:12.4 7:29
34 3 Kyra Hanson FR Resurrection Christian 23:13.0 7:29
35 3 Braiden Clement SR Paonnia 23:13.7 7:29
36 2 Sarah Storey SO Sargent 23:15.3 7:30
37 2 Hannah Skinner FR Mancos 23:17.1 7:30
38 1 Abigail Miller SO Denver Christian 23:19.0 7:31
39 2 Cassie Unruh FR SkyView Academy 23:20.6 7:31
40 1 Tristina Altman FR Pikes Peak Christian 23:21.8 7:32
41 1 Kayli Short SO Custer County 23:22.5 7:32
42 2 Paisley Sheehan JR Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:25.5 7:33
43 3 Mackenzie Radandt JR Nederland 23:26.4 7:33
44 2 Baylee Versteeg SR Denver Christian 23:26.6 7:33
45 1 Shaylin White SR Rocky Ford 23:29.1 7:34
46 2 Emily Aragon FR Rocky Ford 23:33.5 7:35
47 3 Ella Baca FR Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:35.4 7:36
48 2 Sam Crossett SO Crested Butte 23:38.5 7:37
49 3 Grace Stults SR Sargent 23:41.7 7:38
50 1 Olivia Couch SO Liberty Commons 23:50.9 7:41
51 3 Kia Baikie SR Mancos 23:51.3 7:41
52 3 Hannah Steller SO SkyView Academy 23:58.7 7:44
53 1 Maggie Allen FR Wiggins 24:05.6 7:46
54 4 Cassie Lee FR SkyView Academy 24:06.6 7:46
55 1 Beth Campbell SR Kiowa 24:11.3 7:48
56 1 Sara Taketatsu JR Antonito 24:14.1 7:49
57 3 Kina Mora SR Rocky Ford 24:14.7 7:49
58 4 Kristin Adams JR Mancos 24:16.0 7:49
59 4 Alicia Wilmore SO Paonnia 24:22.7 7:51
60 4 Rosemary Pineau SR Nederland 24:30.4 7:54
61 1 Allyson Grahn JR South Baca 24:39.9 7:57
62 3 Caroline Komodore FR Denver Christian 24:42.1 7:58
63 3 Kyla Bruxvoort SR Heritage Christian Academy 24:45.5 7:59
64 5 Noelle Helmer SR Paonnia 24:59.3 8:03
65 4 Jordyn Arcuri SR Vanguard 25:03.5 8:04
66 5 Jessalyn Bay-Voit FR Mancos 25:03.6 8:04
67 2 Katlyn Freeburg SO Custer County 25:04.4 8:05
68 4 Hannah Cary SR Rocky Ford 25:05.4 8:05
69 5 Kayla Myers SO SkyView Academy 25:16.5 8:09
70 5 Amanda Eubanks JR Vanguard 25:23.0 8:11
71 4 Mia Twinam SO Denver Christian 25:27.6 8:12
72 4 Jaci Kenison FR Sargent 25:33.1 8:14
73 4 Kate Berreman JR Lyons 25:37.3 8:15
74 5 Deyanira Ponce SR Rocky Ford 25:37.9 8:15
75 5 Faith Myers JR Lyons 25:40.2 8:16
76 5 Marissa Storey SR Sargent 26:10.5 8:26
77 4 Ellie Beery SO Heritage Christian Academy 26:15.6 8:28
78 1 Samantha Carson SO Centennial 26:19.0 8:29
79 5 Taylor Glasgow JR Heritage Christian Academy 27:04.5 8:43
80 1 Ashley Carter FR Center 27:31.2 8:52
81 5 Alyssa Ho FR Denver Christian 28:18.1 9:07
82 4 Inaya Shore SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 29:15.9 9:26
83 5 Kaitlyn Brown FR Shining Mountain Waldorf 29:57.2 9:39
Place School Points
1 Hotchkiss 13
2 Lyons 33
3 Vanguard 39
4 Paonnia 40
5 Nederland 54
6 Heritage Christian Academy 56
7 Resurrection Christian 65
8 Shining Mountain Waldorf 71
9 Mancos 83
10 Sargent 83
11 SkyView Academy 89
12 Denver Christian 104
13 Rocky Ford 107

Boys

Class 5A

Class 5A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Cerake Geberkidane SR Denver East 15:48.2 5:06
2 1 Zachary Alhamra JR Pine Creek 16:29.0 5:19
3 1 Connor Weaver SR Mountain Vista 16:34.5 5:21
4 1 Joshua Joseph JR Thornton 16:40.4 5:22
5 2 Sean Paiz SR Thornton 16:46.5 5:24
6 1 Blake Yount JR Smoky Hill 16:47.9 5:25
7 1 Ben Dingman SO Rampart 16:48.4 5:25
8 1 Dom Compoz JR Chaparral 16:49.0 5:25
9 1 Noah Westfall SR Cherry Creek 16:50.1 5:26
10 1 Paul Miller SR Poudre 16:54.6 5:27
11 1 Carson Hume SR Dakota Ridge 16:55.1 5:27
12 1 Luke Sheesley SR Fort Collins 16:56.7 5:28
13 1 Greg Eccher SR Grand Junction 16:59.2 5:29
14 1 Jake Lucero SR Douglas County 17:00.7 5:29
15 1 Forrest Barton JR Castle VIew 17:01.7 5:29
16 2 Caleb Ingram SR Pine Creek 17:03.3 5:30
17 1 Jake Blackburn JR Rock Canyon 17:04.1 5:30
18 1 Connor Lockwood SR Arvada West 17:05.7 5:31
19 1 Matt Berberick SR Heritage 17:09.2 5:32
20 2 Shane Rhodes SR Cherry Creek 17:12.0 5:33
21 2 Andrew Walton SR Mountain Vista 17:13.8 5:33
22 1 David Messerli SR Rocky Mountain 17:15.2 5:34
23 1 Nathan Graham JR Grandview 17:15.7 5:34
24 1 Ben Schneiderman SR Liberty 17:16.6 5:34
25 3 Tyler Matzke JR Mountain Vista 17:16.8 5:34
26 4 Blake Graf SR Mountain Vista 17:16.9 5:34
27 1 Chay Weaver SR Monarch 17:18.2 5:35
28 2 Cody Miller JR Smoky Hill 17:18.3 5:35
29 1 Duncan Barnhill JR Cherokee Trail 17:18.9 5:35
30 2 Craig Kinney SR Grandview 17:19.0 5:35
31 1 Nick Petersen SR Arapahoe 17:19.1 5:35
32 1 Gavin Mason JR Pomona 17:20.1 5:35
33 1 David Rieder JR Boulder 17:20.2 5:35
34 2 John Lundy SR Heritage 17:20.7 5:35
35 1 Noah Riley JR Lakewood 17:21.4 5:36
36 2 Remy Ponce-Pore SR Fort Collins 17:22.9 5:36
37 2 Reid Bartels SR Rampart 17:23.0 5:36
38 2 Bryan Hird SO Rocky Mountain 17:23.4 5:36
39 1 Keaton Schelir SO Fossil Ridge 17:23.5 5:36
40 1 Paul Moore JR ThunderRidge 17:24.6 5:37
41 2 Isaac Green FR Monarch 17:26.6 5:37
42 2 Travis Anderson SR Chaparral 17:27.0 5:37
43 3 Alex Hebner SO Chaparral 17:27.5 5:38
44 2 Nick Maddalone SO Arapahoe 17:28.1 5:38
45 1 Colton James-Wells JR Doherty 17:28.5 5:38
46 3 Conner Matthie JR Fort Collins 17:29.5 5:38
47 2 Satchel Caldwell JR Boulder 17:29.7 5:38
48 3 Nick Moore SR Arapahoe 17:30.1 5:38
49 1 Chuck Bisbee SR Fruita Monument 17:34.5 5:40
50 2 Stephen May SR Pomona 17:36.1 5:40
51 4 Cam Dimas FR Fort Collins 17:36.4 5:40
52 4 Steven Goldy SO Arapahoe 17:36.5 5:41
53 3 Landon Baird SO Heritage 17:38.1 5:41
54 3 Daniel Book JR Cherry Creek 17:39.8 5:42
55 1 Adam Lund JR Fairview 17:40.8 5:42
56 5 Carson Hart SR Mountain Vista 17:41.0 5:42
57 4 Devin Reasoner JR Chaparral 17:42.2 5:42
58 4 Jeremy Romero SO Heritage 17:42.8 5:43
59 3 Shaofan Sun SR Monarch 17:43.0 5:43
60 5 Louis Hood SR Arapahoe 17:45.4 5:43
61 5 Duane Santistevan SR Fort Collins 17:46.3 5:44
62 1 Michael Schleicher SR Bear Creek 17:46.9 5:44
63 1 Josh Stamos SR Mountain Range 17:47.4 5:44
64 2 Adam Wendel SR Rock Canyon 17:47.6 5:44
65 2 Joseph Horen JR Arvada West 17:49.0 5:45
66 2 Richard Sanchez SR Fairview 17:49.2 5:45
67 2 Chandler Jenson JR ThunderRidge 17:49.3 5:45
68 3 Sam Long SR Boulder 17:51.7 5:45
69 2 Kyle Jones JR Cherokee Trail 17:52.3 5:46
70 4 Connor Mackey SR Cherry Creek 17:53.3 5:46
71 3 Marcelo Laguera JR Pomona 17:54.0 5:46
72 1 Devundrick Walker SR Gateway 17:55.2 5:47
73 2 Henry Raymond SO Poudre 17:55.7 5:47
74 6 Paxton Smith SO Mountain Vista 17:57.1 5:47
75 1 Dan Mordecai JR Brighton 17:57.5 5:47
76 6 Henry Briggs JR Fort Collins 17:58.1 5:47
77 2 Joseph Krafsur SO Fossil Ridge 17:58.5 5:48
78 4 Michael Berthold SR Pomona 18:01.6 5:49
79 2 Bradley Carney SR Dakota Ridge 18:01.9 5:49
80 4 Brian Long SR Boulder 18:02.8 5:49
81 4 Ben Hogan SO Monarch 18:05.1 5:50
82 5 Ben Mahoney SR Heritage 18:05.4 5:50
83 3 Nick Hodges JR Poudre 18:06.5 5:50
84 5 Torin McDonald SR Boulder 18:06.9 5:50
85 3 Simon Geday JR Smoky Hill 18:07.7 5:51
86 3 Patrick May SO Rock Canyon 18:08.0 5:51
87 4 Conner Skoglund SR Rock Canyon 18:08.2 5:51
88 3 Will Derrick SR Rampart 18:08.6 5:51
89 6 Chris Pohs JR Heritage 18:09.3 5:51
90 2 Allen Adair JR Grand Junction 18:11.0 5:52
91 2 Gavin DeCamillis SR Denver East 18:11.3 5:52
92 6 Chris Retzlaff SR Arapahoe 18:11.4 5:52
93 7 Zach Polonsky SR Heritage 18:12.7 5:52
94 4 Michael Andress JR Smoky Hill 18:13.0 5:52
95 5 Ernest Franssen SO Pomona 18:13.3 5:52
96 5 Max Ruth SR Monarch 18:14.2 5:53
97 7 Antonio Calderon SO Fort Collins 18:14.6 5:53
98 2 Dylan Andrew SR Mountain Range 18:15.8 5:53
99 3 Jack Spano SO Denver East 18:17.1 5:54
100 3 Walter Bordewyk SR Rocky Mountain 18:17.2 5:54
101 5 Andy Tinlin SR Rock Canyon 18:18.2 5:54
102 4 Zac Jennings SR Rocky Mountain 18:19.2 5:54
103 6 Seth Huber SR Rock Canyon 18:19.3 5:54
104 5 Ryan Parker SR Smoky Hill 18:19.7 5:54
105 5 Theo Champ SO Rocky Mountain 18:20.0 5:55
106 3 Cody Jones SR Cherokee Trail 18:20.3 5:55
107 3 Jack Lindauer SR ThunderRidge 18:20.4 5:55
108 7 Michael O Sullivan SO Mountain Vista 18:20.7 5:55
109 3 Hal Schultz SR Fairview 18:20.8 5:55
110 3 Jeff Southern SR Grandview 18:20.9 5:55
111 6 Kyle Lewis SR Boulder 18:24.2 5:56
112 4 Greg Lund FR Fairview 18:24.7 5:56
113 6 Philipp Coen SO Smoky Hill 18:25.9 5:56
114 5 Daniel Hamson FR Cherry Creek 18:26.2 5:57
115 7 Dylan Moore SR Boulder 18:26.7 5:57
116 3 Ryan Baeverstad SR Fossil Ridge 18:27.4 5:57
117 3 Jake Keithley JR Thornton 18:27.8 5:57
118 3 Chris Turk SR Pine Creek 18:30.3 5:58
119 4 Cody Roth SO Rampart 18:30.6 5:58
120 6 Zach Steffen SR Cherry Creek 18:32.1 5:58
121 5 Nathan Krumland SR Rampart 18:32.5 5:59
122 4 Jonny Holsten JR Fossil Ridge 18:33.4 5:59
123 1 Albert Santiago SR Adams City 18:33.7 5:59
124 3 Cameron Mattson SR Dakota Ridge 18:33.9 5:59
125 5 Joey Bovio SR Fairview 18:34.0 5:59
126 7 Kyle Moran FR Cherry Creek 18:34.9 5:59
127 2 Russ Hall SR Lakewood 18:35.0 5:59
128 7 Spencer Bradshaw SO Smoky Hill 18:35.3 5:59
129 4 Andrew Castagneri JR Dakota Ridge 18:35.6 6:00
130 2 Keaton Brown SR Fruita Monument 18:36.4 6:00
131 4 Tanner Palacios FR Pine Creek 18:36.6 6:00
132 5 Austin Dennis SO Chaparral 18:37.1 6:00
133 6 Tyger Roch JR Monarch 18:37.2 6:00
134 4 Pravan Kalaga JR Grandview 18:39.3 6:01
135 4 Chris Kniegge SR Poudre 18:39.8 6:01
136 4 Stuart Gordon JR Denver East 18:40.4 6:01
137 6 Colin Crawford JR Fairview 18:45.2 6:03
138 7 Gabe Tauber JR Rock Canyon 18:45.6 6:03
139 3 Tristan Harsch SR Mountain Range 18:48.2 6:04
140 6 Landon Lundell JR Chaparral 18:48.3 6:04
141 7 Jacob Mohlman SR Chaparral 18:48.4 6:04
142 5 Simon Bertron JR Denver East 18:48.7 6:04
143 6 Robert Richardson SO Rampart 18:49.5 6:04
144 4 Matthew Kowalsky SR Mountain Range 18:49.7 6:04
145 6 Reid Fowler SR Pomona 18:50.7 6:04
146 5 Dylan Ko FR Fossil Ridge 18:50.9 6:04
147 3 J.T. McLaughlin SO Fruita Monument 18:55.9 6:06
148 7 Preston Cates SO Fairview 18:57.3 6:07
149 4 Mark Rose SR Thornton 18:58.6 6:07
150 7 Mason Brevig SO Arapahoe 18:58.9 6:07
151 4 Nate Thomas JR Cherokee Trail 18:59.9 6:07
152 4 Russell McBreen SO Fruita Monument 19:00.8 6:08
153 5 Marshall Gore SR Fruita Monument 19:03.9 6:09
154 5 Sam Ehrhard SR Grandview 19:06.5 6:10
155 6 Kyle Kincaid JR Fruita Monument 19:06.8 6:10
156 6 Jackson Powel SO Fossil Ridge 19:08.6 6:10
157 7 Parker Sitton SR Monarch 19:08.9 6:10
158 7 Brock Curry JR Fruita Monument 19:13.4 6:12
159 5 Jackson Cowley SO Cherokee Trail 19:14.4 6:12
160 5 Billy Linkenheil SR Poudre 19:14.5 6:12
161 4 Evan Stolk JR ThunderRidge 19:14.9 6:12
162 7 Joshua Morse JR Fossil Ridge 19:17.9 6:13
163 7 Greg Selinger SO Rampart 19:19.2 6:14
164 5 Brady Barker SR ThunderRidge 19:19.8 6:14
165 6 Dylan Hird SO Rocky Mountain 19:21.1 6:14
166 6 Kenyon Gale JR ThunderRidge 19:23.5 6:15
167 7 Vincent Workman SO Pomona 19:24.3 6:15
168 6 Levi DeHerrera SR Denver East 19:27.8 6:16
169 5 Chris King JR Dakota Ridge 19:28.8 6:17
170 6 Will Daknis FR Poudre 19:30.4 6:17
171 7 Frankie Caballero SR Rocky Mountain 19:30.7 6:17
172 5 Enrique Olivas-Giner FR Thornton 19:32.1 6:18
173 7 Reese Epper SO ThunderRidge 19:32.2 6:18
174 6 Simon Holloway SO Cherokee Trail 19:42.0 6:21
175 6 Grayson Abele SR Grandview 19:42.6 6:21
176 5 Jared Brewick SO Mountain Range 19:48.1 6:23
177 7 Allen Zhou SR Poudre 19:52.6 6:24
178 7 Brandon Bullock JR Cherokee Trail 19:53.1 6:25
179 7 Mick Norton JR Grandview 19:53.2 6:25
180 6 Ben Rowland JR Dakota Ridge 20:05.6 6:29
181 6 Steven McClure SR Mountain Range 20:14.9 6:32
182 5 Devin Wright SR Pine Creek 20:16.6 6:32
183 6 Kristian Carroll JR Pine Creek 20:26.1 6:35
184 7 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle SR Denver East 20:34.4 6:38
185 6 Sean Johnston FR Thornton 20:36.4 6:38
186 7 Draven McKinley Thornto SR Thornton 21:06.2 6:48
187 7 Michael Lafon FR Pine Creek 21:14.1 6:51
188 7 Lucas Droste SR Mountain Range 21:29.6 6:56
189 7 Joe Berg SO Dakota Ridge 21:42.0 7:00
Place School Points
1 Mountain Vista 110
2 Fort Collins 179
3 Arapahoe 203
4 Heritage 212
5 Cherry Creek 235
6 Chaparral 249
7 Monarch 263
8 Boulder 269
9 Smoky Hill 277
10 Pomona 282
11 Rock Canyon 310
12 Rocky Mountain 321
13 Rampart 331
14 Grandview 402
15 Pine Creek 406
16 Thornton 407
17 Poudre 412
18 Fairview 414
19 Denver East 417
20 Fossil Ridge 445
21 Cherokee Trail 460
22 Dakota Ridge 460
23 ThunderRidge 484
24 Mountain Range 558
25 Fruita Monument 568

Class 4A

Class 4A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Liam Meirow SR Summit 16:27.1 5:18
2 1 Ethan Gonzales SR Broomfield 16:29.6 5:19
3 1 Michael Duran SO Pueblo Centennial 16:43.4 5:23
4 1 Conner Wilburn SR Classical Academy 16:44.9 5:24
5 1 William Mayhew JR Cheyenne Mountain 16:46.5 5:24
6 1 Eric Hamer JR Palmer Ridge 16:46.6 5:24
7 2 Ricardo Ocampo SR Broomfield 16:49.6 5:25
8 1 Carter Prescott SR D'Evelyn 16:51.7 5:26
9 1 Phillip Reid JR Ponderosa 17:03.2 5:30
10 1 Jake Link JR Centaurus 17:08.7 5:32
11 1 Charlie Lucero SR Pueblo South 17:09.4 5:32
12 2 Tristan Pelto SR Cheyenne Mountain 17:10.6 5:32
13 1 Shane Mathis JR Erie 17:11.5 5:32
14 3 Tristan Myers SR Cheyenne Mountain 17:14.9 5:34
15 1 Kaleb Simington JR Thompson Valley 17:15.8 5:34
16 1 Jeffrey Lazo JR Denver North 17:18.3 5:35
17 1 Bailey Roth SR Coronado 17:18.7 5:35
18 2 Adam Egger JR Coronado 17:20.2 5:35
19 2 Chandler Ryd SR Classical Academy 17:22.2 5:36
20 1 Tola Walio SR Fort Morgan 17:22.6 5:36
21 1 Julian Von Holten JR Mountain View 17:23.5 5:36
22 1 Jake Fisk JR Niwot 17:24.0 5:37
23 1 Jake Erickson JR Palisade 17:25.3 5:37
24 2 Tommy Herebic JR Palmer Ridge 17:27.5 5:38
25 1 Sam Berg JR Skyline 17:28.3 5:38
26 3 Jake Mitchem SO Broomfield 17:29.3 5:38
27 2 Joe Plunkett JR Niwot 17:29.8 5:38
28 3 Franz Laguna SR Coronado 17:34.7 5:40
29 1 Shao Jun Liu SR Widefield 17:35.9 5:40
30 4 Stefan Rodriguez SR Coronado 17:37.0 5:41
31 2 Dylan Larkin SR Erie 17:37.4 5:41
32 1 Samuel Smith SR Green Mountain 17:39.5 5:41
33 2 Peter Franklin SO Mountain View 17:40.3 5:42
34 4 Jake Morris SR Broomfield 17:40.6 5:42
35 1 Zack Retzlaff JR Pueblo West 17:41.1 5:42
36 1 Ryan Helzer SR Air Academy 17:42.0 5:42
37 2 Andy Boyle SR Air Academy 17:42.5 5:42
38 2 Jacob Sloan JR Pueblo West 17:44.0 5:43
39 1 Chris Erwin SR Frederick 17:44.1 5:43
40 2 Jarrett Thollot SO Thompson Valley 17:46.7 5:44
41 3 Michael Oldach SO Classical Academy 17:47.3 5:44
42 1 Alastair McMillan SR Durango 17:47.7 5:44
43 4 Tanner Norman FR Classical Academy 17:49.2 5:45
44 5 Daniel Alvarez-Chao JR Broomfield 17:50.0 5:45
45 3 Danyon Anderson SR Air Academy 17:50.2 5:45
46 5 Ben Hook SR Classical Academy 17:50.3 5:45
47 3 Evan Rudolph SR Thompson Valley 17:51.8 5:45
48 2 Jairo Tiscareno SR Denver North 17:53.2 5:46
49 1 Will Michener SO Evergreen 17:53.7 5:46
50 1 Nathan Maddox SR Eagle Valley 17:53.9 5:46
51 3 Andrew Yurko JR Erie 17:55.3 5:47
52 2 Gordon Gianniny JR Durango 17:56.3 5:47
53 1 Alec Hornecker SO Golden 17:56.7 5:47
54 3 Coban Pagnotta JR Pueblo West 17:57.3 5:47
55 1 Alex Knoedler SR Canon City 17:57.9 5:47
56 6 Everett Johnson JR Classical Academy 17:58.1 5:47
57 2 Matt Kline SO Evergreen 18:00.9 5:48
58 7 Sam Purvis SR Classical Academy 18:01.5 5:49
59 2 Brian Whitfield JR Golden 18:03.2 5:49
60 1 Andrew King FR Silver Creek 18:03.5 5:49
61 2 Gino Giovagnoli JR Eagle Valley 18:03.6 5:49
62 4 Wyatt Swanson SR Pueblo West 18:03.7 5:49
63 4 Luc Hagen SO Air Academy 18:04.5 5:50
64 1 Ben Leitz SR Windsor 18:05.0 5:50
65 3 Nicholas Turco SO Durango 18:06.0 5:50
66 3 Alex Aafedt SO Evergreen 18:06.3 5:50
67 5 Jace Montera JR Pueblo West 18:06.4 5:50
68 5 Jesse Brinkman SR Coronado 18:08.1 5:51
69 1 Dustin Ownbey SR Delta 18:08.3 5:51
70 1 Pence Ethan SO Battle Mountain 18:09.7 5:51
71 1 Ian Meek FR Montrose 18:10.1 5:51
72 3 Tom Plunkett JR Niwot 18:10.7 5:52
73 3 Jaasiel Velo SR Denver North 18:12.4 5:52
74 4 Sean McLaughlin SR Durango 18:12.7 5:52
75 1 Luke Spitz JR Berthoud 18:12.8 5:52
76 2 Anders Vancalcar SR Palisade 18:15.6 5:53
77 2 Ivan Galikeev SR D'Evelyn 18:16.1 5:53
78 1 Augustus Terry SR Elizabeth 18:17.3 5:54
79 4 Austin Schuler SR Niwot 18:18.8 5:54
80 5 Matt Najarian SR Air Academy 18:18.9 5:54
81 5 Isaac Flores SO Niwot 18:19.1 5:54
82 2 Cameron Morre JR Battle Mountain 18:20.1 5:55
83 6 Daniel Mathews SR Coronado 18:20.2 5:55
84 2 Nick Coleman SR Green Mountain 18:22.3 5:55
85 2 Hayden Cook SR Montrose 18:22.4 5:55
86 1 Chris Gardner SR Wheat Ridge 18:22.6 5:55
87 2 Jake Thompson SR Elizabeth 18:23.4 5:56
88 7 Nicholas Vai SO Coronado 18:23.5 5:56
89 3 Zach Blehm SR Palmer Ridge 18:23.6 5:56
90 4 Jhonathan Velo FR Denver North 18:24.8 5:56
91 5 Joe Crawford SR Durango 18:24.9 5:56
92 3 Mark Allen SR Montrose 18:25.0 5:56
93 3 Bryce Strohecker SR Mountain View 18:25.3 5:56
94 2 Daniel Raak SR Berthoud 18:25.9 5:56
95 3 Josh Braun JR Battle Mountain 18:26.3 5:57
96 6 Jared Durney SO Broomfield 18:26.7 5:57
97 3 Michael Niemeyer JR Eagle Valley 18:27.0 5:57
98 1 Austin Bach JR Lewis-Palmer 18:28.3 5:57
99 4 Chad Riggenbach JR Mountain View 18:28.4 5:57
100 6 Mitchell Shaw FR Air Academy 18:28.5 5:57
101 4 Liam Cox SO Palmer Ridge 18:28.9 5:57
102 5 Carlos Garcia JR Denver North 18:29.1 5:57
103 2 Jeffrey Naumiec JR Lewis-Palmer 18:29.9 5:58
104 7 Cody Armstrong SR Broomfield 18:30.7 5:58
105 2 Chris Meduna SR Skyline 18:31.3 5:58
106 6 Niels Snow JR Niwot 18:31.5 5:58
107 4 Aaron Wald JR Evergreen 18:31.6 5:58
108 4 Alexis Aguirre FR Battle Mountain 18:32.8 5:59
109 6 Benjamin Lachelt SO Durango 18:33.1 5:59
110 5 Wes Johnson SR Evergreen 18:33.4 5:59
111 2 Connor Christoffersen SR Silver Creek 18:33.8 5:59
112 2 Jt Mason SR Ponderosa 18:36.1 6:00
113 4 Kyle Leahy JR Erie 18:36.4 6:00
114 3 Frederick Tan SR Ponderosa 18:37.9 6:00
115 5 Andrew Rudnicki FR Palmer Ridge 18:38.7 6:01
116 4 James Jones SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:39.4 6:01
117 5 Matt Sease SO Erie 18:39.6 6:01
118 4 Domonic Patterson SR Eagle Valley 18:41.4 6:01
119 3 Bryce Woodworth SR Green Mountain 18:41.5 6:01
120 5 Matt Fox SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:42.5 6:02
121 6 Thomas Staines SO Cheyenne Mountain 18:42.6 6:02
122 4 Stephen Haas FR Green Mountain 18:42.8 6:02
123 3 Kyle Cavey SR Berthoud 18:43.3 6:02
124 7 Trent Andrews SR Durango 18:44.4 6:02
125 3 Christopher Ecklund SR Lewis-Palmer 18:44.5 6:02
126 4 Sean Wilcox SO Ponderosa 18:45.8 6:03
127 7 Colin Adams JR Air Academy 18:47.8 6:03
128 4 Hunter Shuman JR Lewis-Palmer 18:48.3 6:04
129 5 Alex Strohecker FR Mountain View 18:50.7 6:04
130 4 Elijah Grewal SO Berthoud 18:51.3 6:05
131 7 Will Krebs JR Niwot 18:51.6 6:05
132 2 Dominick Sena SR Pueblo South 18:52.4 6:05
133 4 Joey Castaneda JR Thompson Valley 18:53.0 6:05
134 5 Ethan Cotton SR Battle Mountain 18:53.6 6:05
135 5 Sam Hitchens FR Thompson Valley 18:53.7 6:05
136 6 Jacob Tellez JR Palmer Ridge 18:53.9 6:05
137 6 Eric Temple JR Evergreen 18:54.0 6:05
138 1 Kevin Johnson SR Conifer 18:54.6 6:06
139 5 Liam McCoy SO Ponderosa 18:55.4 6:06
140 2 Conner Shaver SO Fort Morgan 18:55.6 6:06
141 3 Konner Bemis JR Golden 18:58.9 6:07
142 3 Scott Wright SO Pueblo South 19:00.1 6:07
143 5 Greg Haller SR Green Mountain 19:00.8 6:08
144 7 Josh Bethany SR Palmer Ridge 19:01.1 6:08
145 6 Kyle True SR Erie 19:03.4 6:08
146 5 Rafael Gurule SR Eagle Valley 19:03.7 6:09
147 4 Isaac Naro SO Pueblo South 19:04.5 6:09
148 6 Nick Rodriguez JR Ponderosa 19:04.6 6:09
149 6 Kevin Mercy SO Green Mountain 19:06.4 6:09
150 7 Richard Ostrander JR Erie 19:08.5 6:10
151 6 Ricky Arreola JR Battle Mountain 19:11.6 6:11
152 7 Brenden Jarvis SR Green Mountain 19:12.7 6:12
153 7 Jake Borel SO Battle Mountain 19:13.8 6:12
154 4 Tj Chrysler SO Golden 19:17.8 6:13
155 5 Nathan Garcia FR Pueblo South 19:19.4 6:14
156 5 Jacques Moreau JR Golden 19:20.8 6:14
157 6 Brandon Sheard SO Eagle Valley 19:21.2 6:14
158 3 Michael Lauck FR Fort Morgan 19:24.2 6:15
159 6 Thomas Lane JR Mountain View 19:25.8 6:16
160 4 Ryan Reich JR Montrose 19:26.3 6:16
161 6 Ben McInnis SR Pueblo West 19:27.4 6:16
162 6 Tyler Davis FR Thompson Valley 19:28.8 6:17
163 7 Will Thrasher JR Eagle Valley 19:28.9 6:17
164 4 Trevor Link SO Fort Morgan 19:29.7 6:17
165 6 Jake Weakely SR Pueblo South 19:30.5 6:17
166 5 Ian McInroe SR Lewis-Palmer 19:31.6 6:18
167 7 Nathan Gustafson FR Mountain View 19:32.6 6:18
168 5 Isaac Richmond SO Montrose 19:33.7 6:18
169 7 Gavin Ugianskis SO Cheyenne Mountain 19:36.8 6:19
170 6 Reed Jones JR Golden 19:37.0 6:19
171 6 Kaleb McGuffey SO Lewis-Palmer 19:40.0 6:20
172 7 Matt Hartman SR Golden 19:40.1 6:20
173 7 Jacob Cody JR Pueblo South 19:41.5 6:21
174 5 Gabe Conde SR Berthoud 19:50.0 6:24
175 5 Drew Gerken SO Fort Morgan 19:50.3 6:24
176 6 Aiden Colton JR Berthoud 19:51.3 6:24
177 7 Zach Klagge SO Thompson Valley 20:04.5 6:28
178 7 Luke Vetrie JR Ponderosa 20:07.3 6:29
179 7 Austin Walrod SO Pueblo West 20:10.5 6:30
180 6 Alondis Ortiz FR Fort Morgan 20:10.7 6:30
181 7 Nate Gertner SO Fort Morgan 20:13.9 6:31
182 6 Charles Lopez SR Denver North 20:21.5 6:34
183 7 Daniel Hassell JR Evergreen 20:26.1 6:35
184 2 Dillon Starck SR Windsor 20:32.8 6:37
185 6 Logan Crim JR Montrose 20:34.2 6:38
186 7 Zac Marquardt SO Berthoud 21:03.4 6:47
187 7 Cameron Barry FR Lewis-Palmer 21:16.3 6:51
188 7 Colton McLaughlin JR Montrose 21:29.7 6:56
Place School Points
1 Broomfield 89
2 Classical Academy 123
3 Coronado 129
4 Pueblo West 213
5 Air Academy 214
6 Cheyenne Mountain 219
7 Niwot 229
8 Durango 268
9 Erie 268
10 Denver North 271
11 Palmer Ridge 275
12 Mountain View 311
13 Thompson Valley 312
14 Evergreen 325
15 Eagle Valley 398
16 Battle Mountain 408
17 Ponderosa 420
18 Green Mountain 420
19 Golden 486
20 Montrose 492
21 Pueblo South 504
22 Berthoud 509
23 Lewis-Palmer 528
24 Fort Morgan 573

Class 3A

Class 3A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Jacob Benson SR Platte Canyon 16:46.0 5:24
2 1 Taylor Stack SO Salida 16:50.2 5:26
3 1 Josh Davis SR Lamar 16:59.2 5:29
4 1 Zach Walsh JR Basalt 17:10.4 5:32
5 1 Chris Baker SR Frontier Academy 17:16.9 5:34
6 1 Luke Yeager SR Faith Christian 17:22.9 5:36
7 1 Isaiah Delacerda FR Alamosa 17:27.3 5:38
8 2 Jericho Ulibarri JR Alamosa 17:28.0 5:38
9 2 Jake Rogers SO Lamar 17:29.1 5:38
10 1 Aaron Hillman SR Holy Family 17:34.1 5:40
11 1 Freddie Ramirez SR Olathe 17:43.2 5:43
12 1 Ryan Dollerschell SR Brush 17:43.5 5:43
13 1 Marcus Rodholm SR Manitou Springs 17:47.1 5:44
14 2 Drake Bytnar SR Frontier Academy 17:47.5 5:44
15 3 Sean Tyrrell SR Frontier Academy 17:49.1 5:45
16 1 Luke Webb JR Bayfield 17:49.9 5:45
17 4 Brody Lewis SO Frontier Academy 17:50.1 5:45
18 1 Robert Tekansik SR Lake County 17:53.4 5:46
19 1 Austin Fisher SR Jefferson Academy 17:54.2 5:46
20 1 Eric Hernandez SR Sterling 17:59.7 5:48
21 1 Ben Espinola JR Bishop Machebeuf 18:03.5 5:49
22 3 Miguel Baltazar FR Alamosa 18:04.0 5:49
23 1 Andy Tapparo SR St Mary's 18:07.9 5:51
24 3 Zach Watson JR Lamar 18:08.9 5:51
25 1 Ethan Greiner JR Buena Vista 18:09.6 5:51
26 1 Calvin Riss JR Peak to Peak 18:13.0 5:52
27 2 Mason Phillips JR Platte Canyon 18:15.5 5:53
28 4 Caleb Crum SO Lamar 18:15.8 5:53
29 2 Avery Martinez SR Salida 18:16.8 5:54
30 1 Jim Giltner SO Kent Denver 18:17.3 5:54
31 2 Kyler Meehan SR Peak to Peak 18:18.4 5:54
32 3 Liam Healy SR Peak to Peak 18:23.0 5:56
33 1 Kirk McMillan SR Estes park 18:24.8 5:56
34 2 Dylan Zurfluh FR Estes park 18:26.5 5:57
35 5 Josiah Davis SO Frontier Academy 18:26.6 5:57
36 2 John Lowrey SR Bishop Machebeuf 18:28.7 5:57
37 4 Kyle Seeberger SR Peak to Peak 18:28.8 5:57
38 2 Kurik Mattics JR Olathe 18:31.4 5:58
39 6 Cody Jones FR Frontier Academy 18:31.5 5:58
40 4 Chance Canty SO Alamosa 18:32.9 5:59
41 2 Evan Walters SR Buena Vista 18:33.0 5:59
42 3 Josh Kiser JR Platte Canyon 18:33.6 5:59
43 2 Isaac Bernatchez SO Sterling 18:36.2 6:00
44 1 Daniel Coles JR University 18:37.3 6:00
45 2 Dillon Roddy SR Holy Family 18:38.0 6:00
46 5 Caleb Palmer FR Alamosa 18:39.5 6:01
47 6 Austin Chavez SO Alamosa 18:42.3 6:02
48 1 Brandon Swenson FR Clear Creek 18:43.2 6:02
49 5 Matthew Hartshorn SO Lamar 18:45.9 6:03
50 1 Deandre Adamich SO Gunnison 18:46.0 6:03
51 2 Cooper Wiens SO Gunnison 18:46.6 6:03
52 1 Tyler Greenly SR Pagosa Springs 18:47.1 6:03
53 2 Adam Marcus FR Brush 18:48.1 6:04
54 3 Russell Orris SO Salida 18:48.5 6:04
55 1 Joel Carrasco JR Grand Valley 18:50.4 6:04
56 3 Rhett Dacuag FR Estes park 18:51.7 6:05
57 3 Marc Tapparo SR Sterling 18:54.5 6:06
58 2 Andrew Renfrow SR Faith Christian 18:56.4 6:06
59 1 Hayelom Fitsum FR Denver School of Science 18:56.5 6:06
60 1 Gage Mayo SO La Junta 18:57.2 6:06
61 1 Taggart Solomon JR Aspen 18:58.1 6:07
62 1 Ryan Grover SR Strasburg 18:58.2 6:07
63 3 Branden Husiman-Nevin SO Gunnison 18:58.3 6:07
64 1 Danny Marsh SR colorado springs christian 18:58.9 6:07
65 3 Matthew Judson SO Faith Christian 19:01.3 6:08
66 2 Sam Kirkpatrick FR University 19:02.9 6:08
67 3 Taylor Dement JR Olathe 19:03.2 6:08
68 3 Zacc Winn JR Brush 19:08.4 6:10
69 2 Seamus Crowley SR Aspen 19:09.3 6:10
70 3 Colton Walters SO Buena Vista 19:09.4 6:10
71 2 Nick Hutcherson SO Pagosa Springs 19:10.1 6:11
72 2 Connor Gosselin SR St Mary's 19:10.6 6:11
73 3 Joe Vansant JR St Mary's 19:11.2 6:11
74 1 Sam Jorgensen SR Coal Ridge 19:12.6 6:11
75 4 Caleb Mueller SO Gunnison 19:14.3 6:12
76 2 Noah Crisler JR Coal Ridge 19:15.6 6:12
77 4 Evan Smith JR Salida 19:15.7 6:12
78 4 Alex Fox JR Faith Christian 19:16.2 6:13
79 4 Eric Todd FR Estes park 19:17.4 6:13
80 2 Caleb Sapa JR Bayfield 19:22.0 6:14
81 4 Matt Telli JR St Mary's 19:22.6 6:15
82 3 Alex Wells SR Aspen 19:23.9 6:15
83 5 Alex Mowery SO Peak to Peak 19:25.1 6:15
84 5 Kelly Cannon SR Salida 19:25.3 6:16
85 3 Bridger Menlove JR University 19:27.5 6:16
86 4 Chaz Tipton SR Buena Vista 19:28.8 6:17
87 1 Dominic Carrese JR Fountain Valley 19:30.1 6:17
88 4 Isaac Conrad SO Platte Canyon 19:30.2 6:17
89 5 Patrick Huffman JR Buena Vista 19:30.4 6:17
90 3 Alex Knight FR Bayfield 19:32.0 6:18
91 4 Austin Loveless JR Olathe 19:32.1 6:18
92 4 Reece Johnson JR Aspen 19:33.1 6:18
93 4 Robert Schreibman SR University 19:35.0 6:19
94 3 Tristan Smith SR Holy Family 19:38.6 6:20
95 5 Josh Marquardt SO Faith Christian 19:39.5 6:20
96 6 Sawyer Huffman JR Buena Vista 19:39.7 6:20
97 4 Tanner Price FR Holy Family 19:41.3 6:21
98 5 Nathan Coleman SR University 19:41.6 6:21
99 4 Toby Uhrig FR Brush 19:43.0 6:21
100 3 Mason Chronowski SR Pagosa Springs 19:44.5 6:22
101 5 Zach Taylor FR Brush 19:44.7 6:22
102 5 Garrett Murray SR Estes park 19:45.3 6:22
103 6 Kevin Gregg SR Lamar 19:45.8 6:22
104 6 Caleb Johnson SR Salida 19:46.4 6:22
105 5 Will Powell SO Gunnison 19:49.3 6:23
106 5 Mikey George SR Aspen 19:50.9 6:24
107 6 Uriah Little Owl JR University 19:52.6 6:24
108 6 Matt Howard SR Gunnison 19:53.3 6:25
109 6 Pablo Gutierrez SR Brush 19:57.3 6:26
110 1 Byran Ramos JR Ridgeview Academy 20:00.2 6:27
111 5 Aaron Lenihan JR Olathe 20:00.9 6:27
112 3 James Joseph SO Bishop Machebeuf 20:02.0 6:27
113 6 Zach Steitz SR Faith Christian 20:02.2 6:27
114 4 Kyle Etl SO Sterling 20:08.4 6:29
115 4 Liam Obrien SO Pagosa Springs 20:09.9 6:30
116 5 Chris Archuleta JR Pagosa Springs 20:11.4 6:30
117 6 Isaac Ruble SO Peak to Peak 20:14.9 6:32
118 5 Craig Beckfield SO Platte Canyon 20:21.1 6:34
119 5 Ryan Wells SO Holy Family 20:23.1 6:34
120 5 Eric Etl SR Sterling 20:26.9 6:35
121 6 Michael Sloan JR Holy Family 20:35.4 6:38
122 6 Eduardo Alcaraz JR Olathe 20:37.0 6:39
123 6 Jarrod Puseman SO Platte Canyon 20:44.6 6:41
124 5 Andrew Maal SO St Mary's 20:57.4 6:45
125 6 Coen Needell JR Aspen 21:11.7 6:50
126 4 Kyler Hensel FR Bishop Machebeuf 21:24.8 6:54
127 5 Pete Espinola JR Bishop Machebeuf 21:58.3 7:05
128 6 Zack Schwarz SO Estes park 22:03.1 7:06
129 6 Ben Miller JR Pagosa Springs 22:22.4 7:13
130 4 Joey Sandrey FR Bayfield 22:26.6 7:14
131 6 Abraham Arguello SO Sterling 23:06.6 7:27
132 6 Mike Klopfenstein JR St Mary's 23:08.2 7:27
133 5 Alex Svanes FR Bayfield 23:22.8 7:32
134 6 Jesus Perez FR Bishop Machebeuf 23:41.0 7:38
Place School Points
1 Frontier Academy 44
2 Lamar 55
3 Alamosa 66
4 Peak to Peak 107
5 Platte Canyon 135
6 Salida 139
7 Estes park 172
8 Faith Christian 175
9 Olathe 177
10 Buena Vista 189
11 Brush 199
12 Sterling 203
13 Gunnison 205
14 St Mary's 210
15 Holy Family 212
16 University 245
17 Bishop Machebeuf 256
18 Aspen 257
19 Bayfield 272
20 Pagosa Springs 292

Class 2A

Class 2A

Results on mtecresults.com

  • Individual
  • Team
Place Team Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 Paul Roberts SO Lyons 16:19.6 5:16
2 2 Marcel Such SR Lyons 16:27.1 5:18
3 3 Joel Such SO Lyons 16:51.4 5:26
4 1 Ben Butler SO SkyView Academy 16:52.6 5:26
5 1 Forrest Smith SR Crested Butte 17:02.6 5:30
6 1 Jack Plantz SO Telluride 17:19.8 5:35
7 1 Rhett Hinkle SR Rocky Ford 17:25.0 5:37
8 1 Corey Lewenkamp JR Custer County 17:28.2 5:38
9 1 Andrew Tiedeman JR Hotchkiss 17:34.2 5:40
10 1 Andy O Dell JR Denver Academy 17:52.9 5:46
11 4 Matt Dillon JR Lyons 17:56.7 5:47
12 2 Aiden Truettner SO Crested Butte 18:03.8 5:49
13 1 Tristan Heffner SR Peyton 18:16.9 5:54
14 1 Bryce Grahn FR South Baca 18:23.4 5:56
15 1 Justin Burton SR Mancos 18:26.9 5:57
16 1 Trevor Dye SO Wiggins 18:27.8 5:57
17 3 Danny D'Aquila SR Crested Butte 18:31.0 5:58
18 1 Alex Hawkins JR Vanguard 18:33.2 5:59
19 1 John Haefeli SR Del Norte 18:37.0 6:00
20 4 Kyle Boyle SR Crested Butte 18:37.1 6:00
21 2 Dillon Wommack JR Custer County 18:37.4 6:00
22 2 Jacob Evangelista SR Vanguard 18:37.5 6:00
23 1 Luke Gilliland SO Heritage Christian Academ 18:44.0 6:02
24 2 Alfred Stauder SR Telluride 18:49.1 6:04
25 5 Heath Fesenmeyer SR Lyons 18:53.1 6:05
26 1 Faris Blackhurst SO Rye 18:56.4 6:06
27 2 Mario George JR Rocky Ford 19:01.3 6:08
28 2 Tyrell Clock JR Hotchkiss 19:01.8 6:08
29 3 Harley Morgan FR Vanguard 19:02.8 6:08
30 2 Isaac Holm JR SkyView Academy 19:06.7 6:10
31 2 Garhett Shaw FR Peyton 19:09.3 6:10
32 1 Chris Slade SO Alexander Dawson 19:09.5 6:10
33 2 Nick Maroney JR Rye 19:10.7 6:11
34 1 Nate Fedel SO Ouray 19:11.0 6:11
35 1 Jordan Cherin SO Shining Mountain Waldorf 19:12.3 6:11
36 3 Adan Munoz JR Rocky Ford 19:12.9 6:12
37 1 Chris Martinez SO Liberty Commons 19:15.8 6:12
38 1 Jaen Chavez JR Twin Peaks Charter Academ 19:16.8 6:13
39 2 Alec Timpe JR Alexander Dawson 19:17.3 6:13
40 3 Sam Ambler SR Rye 19:18.3 6:13
41 3 Ryland Howard FR Peyton 19:19.4 6:14
42 1 Heriberto Gonzalez FR Center 19:20.1 6:14
43 1 Caleb Lange SR Meeker 19:22.7 6:15
44 3 Michael Franta JR Custer County 19:24.9 6:15
45 5 Conrad Truettner SO Crested Butte 19:26.7 6:16
46 1 James McNamara JR Nederland 19:33.3 6:18
47 4 Erik Rocha SO Rocky Ford 19:33.4 6:18
48 4 Miles Hatton SO Vanguard 19:33.7 6:18
49 1 Jason Sturgis SR Paonnia 19:34.5 6:18
50 1 Logan Sessums SO Sargent 19:35.9 6:19
51 3 Cory Page SR Telluride 19:36.7 6:19
52 4 Sylvan Bald SO Telluride 19:37.8 6:20
53 3 Joseph Pippin FR SkyView Academy 19:38.0 6:20
54 5 Josh Briar JR Vanguard 19:38.1 6:20
55 2 Zach Neal SR Denver Academy 19:39.2 6:20
56 2 Will Werst JR Liberty Commons 19:39.5 6:20
57 5 Derrick Lucero FR Rocky Ford 19:41.0 6:21
58 2 Stephen Simmons JR Heritage Christian Academ 19:47.3 6:23
59 1 William Harmon SR Pikes Peak Christian 19:53.7 6:25
60 2 Levi Shutts SR Wiggins 19:55.9 6:25
61 3 Bryce Homme JR Hotchkiss 19:57.0 6:26
62 4 Robby Schuemann SR Peyton 20:00.2 6:27
63 5 Layne Higgins JR Peyton 20:05.4 6:28
64 2 Martin Torres SO Ouray 20:14.5 6:31
65 4 Paul Slade JR Rye 20:24.1 6:34
66 3 Joe Caraway JR Liberty Commons 20:33.7 6:38
67 4 Thor Hopkins SO SkyView Academy 20:34.7 6:38
68 1 Gabe Romero SO Antonito 20:36.7 6:39
69 2 Tim Helmer FR Paonnia 20:37.9 6:39
70 3 Reid Ernst SO Wiggins 20:38.0 6:39
71 4 Pete Kammerzell FR Wiggins 20:40.2 6:40
72 3 John Newton JR Denver Academy 20:51.4 6:43
73 4 Zack Allen FR Hotchkiss 20:54.4 6:44
74 3 Zach Milner JR Paonnia 20:55.5 6:45
75 4 Daniel Hunt JR Liberty Commons 20:57.3 6:45
76 5 Nate Caraway FR Liberty Commons 21:02.6 6:47
77 3 Eddie Altman SO Alexander Dawson 21:05.3 6:48
78 4 Sam Deline SR Denver Academy 21:07.6 6:48
79 4 Garrett Morgan JR Paonnia 21:08.4 6:49
80 5 Jesse Reed JR Paonnia 21:15.1 6:51
81 5 Luke Eikenberg FR Wiggins 21:21.4 6:53
82 4 Nick Timpe FR Alexander Dawson 21:26.2 6:54
83 5 Will Drbohlav SO Hotchkiss 21:30.6 6:56
84 5 Alex Crawford JR Denver Academy 21:32.6 6:57
85 5 Connor O'Grady JR Alexander Dawson 21:33.8 6:57
86 5 Dylan Bonds SO SkyView Academy 21:34.4 6:57
87 5 Brannon Cly SR Telluride 22:18.2 7:11
88 4 Michael Parsons FR Custer County 22:20.6 7:12
89 5 Sam Wolyn FR Rye 23:52.3 7:41
90 1 Sawyer Pehkonen SR Resurrection Christian
Place School Points
1 Lyons 6
2 Crested Butte 32
3 Rocky Ford 60
4 Vanguard 60
5 Custer County 61
6 Telluride 66
7 SkyView Academy 72
8 Peyton 74
9 Hotchkiss 81
10 Rye 84
11 Denver Academy 111
12 Wiggins 116
13 Alexander Dawson 122
14 Liberty Commons 128
15 Paonnia 152

About CHSAA

CHSAA
The Colorado High School Activities Association is a voluntary association of 343 member schools that includes public, private and charter schools. CHSAA has been the state’s governing body of high school sports and activities since 1921. Its mission is to serve its membership through the advancement of, and the student's participation in, interscholastic activities, which are an integral component and a complement to the educational goals of its member schools. The CHSAA sponsors championship events in 27 boys’ and girls’ sports and events in student council, music and speech. Over 58% of the state’s students participate in at least one activity sponsored by the CHSAA.

Comments