4A boys state golf: Final team and individual results

Individual and team results from Class 4A state golf tournament.

Go to:

Individual results
Pos. Player School Total R1 R2 Total
1 Isaac Petersilie Coronado +4 70 74 144
2 Wilson Belk Cheyenne Mountain +5 71 74 145
3 Glenn Workman Pueblo West +7 70 77 147
4 Jake Staiano Valor Christian +8 77 71 148
T5 Jakob Rudosky Montezuma-Cortez +9 75 74 149
T5 Andrew Rademacher-Howe Silver Creek +9 69 80 149
7 Ross Macdonald Valor Christian +12 75 77 152
8 Trevor Bogus Durango +13 76 77 153
T9 Jackson Solem Silver Creek +14 76 78 154
T9 Josh Seiple Valor Christian +14 76 78 154
T11 Taylor Rodriguez Pueblo South +15 81 74 155
T11 Todd Millard Silver Creek +15 80 75 155
T13 Kyle Peterson Evergreen +16 81 75 156
T13 Coby Welch Valor Christian +16 79 77 156
T15 Matt Yeager D'Evelyn +18 82 76 158
T15 Anthony Pedersen D'Evelyn +18 81 77 158
T15 Luke Toillion Niwot +18 80 78 158
T15 Chase Federico Pueblo South +18 78 80 158
19 Dylan Hall Vista Ridge +19 77 82 159
20 Cory Gillespie Durango +20 80 80 160
T21 Riley Willis Montrose +21 85 76 161
T21 Alex Gorman Broomfield +21 83 78 161
T21 Bo Ward Durango +21 83 78 161
T24 Pat Shin Cheyenne Mountain +22 81 81 162
T24 Bretton Krantz Windsor +22 80 82 162
T24 Erik Sobeck Steamboat Springs +22 80 82 162
27 Turner Estes Cheyenne Mountain +23 78 85 163
T28 Matt Casias Pueblo South +24 82 82 164
T28 Wes Moran Coronado +24 80 84 164
T30 Britt Walton Steamboat Springs +25 86 79 165
T30 Austin Burgess Coronado +25 84 81 165
T30 Kyle Malazdrewicz Evergreen +25 84 81 165
T30 Chandler Wilson Mullen +25 82 83 165
T30 Skyler Miller Palisade +25 79 86 165
T35 Cole Anderson Cheyenne Mountain +26 88 78 166
T35 Nick Michas D'Evelyn +26 84 82 166
T37 Shawn Solem Berthoud +27 82 85 167
T37 Joe Lee Greeley Central +27 82 85 167
T39 Cameron Barnhardt Durango +28 87 81 168
T39 Bridger Ryan Broomfield +28 87 81 168
41 Braden Bentley Mesa Ridge +29 83 86 169
T42 Liam Short Evergreen +30 84 86 170
T42 Blake Becco Air Academy +30 81 89 170
T44 Coleson Krantz Windsor +31 89 82 171
T44 Ryan Lococo Windsor +31 89 82 171
T44 Daniel Mastrobuono Ponderosa +31 86 85 171
T44 Zane Sauer Montrose +31 86 85 171
T44 Brandon Martin Steamboat Springs +31 85 86 171
T44 Rhett Pedersen D'Evelyn +31 80 91 171
T50 Alex Liss Thompson Valley +32 89 83 172
T50 Harrison Wagnaar Erie +32 87 85 172
T50 Kyle Kleckner Coronado +32 85 87 172
T53 Justin Allenback Pueblo Centennial +33 87 86 173
T53 Josh Ramirez Green Mountain +33 80 93 173
55 Trevor Dean Thompson Valley +34 86 88 174
56 Marcus Fenimore Lewis Palmer +35 92 83 175
T57 Ross Galmon Elizabeth +36 92 84 176
T57 Cody Steigerwald Air Academy +36 89 87 176
T57 Harris Butler Mullen +36 88 88 176
T57 Dalton Haase Silver Creek +36 78 98 176
61 Owen Pasvogel Discovery Canyon +37 86 91 177
T62 Blake Kuzava Green Mountain +38 93 85 178
T62 Devin Bruecken Palmer Ridge +38 92 86 178
T62 Forrest Weaver Niwot +38 91 87 178
T62 Jeremy Mosser Golden +38 89 89 178
66 Taylor Mickelson Thompson Valley +40 85 95 180
67 Hayden Trimble Thompson Valley +41 91 90 181
68 Joe Kuxhausen Mountain View +42 92 90 182
69 Drew Harkins Ponderosa +43 90 93 183
70 Jake Johnson Golden +44 87 97 184
71 Pierce Delacretaz Palmer Ridge +45 89 96 185
72 Ty Caron Rifle +47 93 94 187
T73 Kevin Titterton Ponderosa +48 98 90 188
T73 Cody Capwell Rifle +48 97 91 188
T73 Adam Reigle Skyline +48 93 95 188
T76 Dakota Burns Pueblo Central +50 97 93 190
T76 Jacob Trujillo Discovery Canyon +50 88 102 190
78 Tanner Caldarola Eagle Valley +51 96 95 191
79 Nick Inslee Centaurus +52 98 94 192
80 McKay Diedrich Canon City +53 93 100 193
81 Logan Gorman Mesa Ridge +54 98 96 194
82 Sean Herr Elizabeth +56 97 99 196
83 Blake Reiher Delta +59 97 102 199
84 Dean Hall Vista Ridge DQ 84 DQ

Team results
Pos. Team Total R1 R2 Total
1 Valor Christian +33 228 225 453
Josh Seiple +14 76 78 154
Jake Staiano +8 77 71 148
Ross Macdonald +12 75 77 152
Coby Welch +16 79 77 156
2 Silver Creek +36 223 233 456
Jackson Solem +14 76 78 154
Todd Millard +15 80 75 155
Andrew Rademacher-Howe +9 69 80 149
Dalton Haase +36 78 98 176
3 Cheyenne Mountain +43 230 233 463
Pat Shin +22 81 81 162
Cole Anderson +26 88 78 166
Turner Estes +23 78 85 163
Wilson Belk +5 71 74 145
4 Coronado +53 234 239 473
Austin Burgess +25 84 81 165
Isaac Petersilie +4 70 74 144
Wes Moran +24 80 84 164
Kyle Kleckner +32 85 87 172
5 Durango +54 239 235 474
Trevor Bogus +13 76 77 153
Cory Gillespie +20 80 80 160
Bo Ward +21 83 78 161
Cameron Barnhardt +28 87 81 168
6 Pueblo South +57 241 236 477
Chase Federico +18 78 80 158
Taylor Rodriguez +15 81 74 155
Matt Casias +24 82 82 164
7 D'Evelyn +58 243 235 478
Matt Yeager +18 82 76 158
Anthony Pedersen +18 81 77 158
Nick Michas +26 84 82 166
Rhett Pedersen +31 80 91 171
8 Evergreen +71 249 242 491
Kyle Peterson +16 81 75 156
Liam Short +30 84 86 170
Kyle Malazdrewicz +25 84 81 165
9 Steamboat Springs +78 251 247 498
Britt Walton +25 86 79 165
Erik Sobeck +22 80 82 162
Brandon Martin +31 85 86 171
10 Windsor +84 258 246 504
Bretton Krantz +22 80 82 162
Coleson Krantz +31 89 82 171
Ryan Lococo +31 89 82 171
11 Thompson Valley +101 260 261 521
Alex Liss +32 89 83 172
Taylor Mickelson +40 85 95 180
Trevor Dean +34 86 88 174
Hayden Trimble +41 91 90 181
12 Ponderosa +122 274 268 542
Daniel Mastrobuono +31 86 85 171
Drew Harkins +43 90 93 183
Kevin Titterton +48 98 90 188